Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, January 17, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Forest Grove Vikings (15-10) Liberty Falcons (9-16)   cancelled 
6:45pm McKay Royal Scots 29 West Albany Bulldogs 67  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 54 Sprague Olympians 33  
6:45pm North Medford Black Tornado 36 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 27  details  
6:45pm Roseburg Indians 50 South Medford Panthers 83  
6:45pm South Salem Saxons 58 McNary Celtics 56  details  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 26 Sheldon Irish 63  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 64 Eagle Point Eagles 48  details  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 51 Crater Comets 39  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 79 South Albany Rebels 46  details  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 45 Central Panthers 44  
7:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 42 North Eugene Highlanders 20  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (14-10) Hillsboro Spartans (16-11)   cancelled 
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 34 Dallas Dragons 21  
5:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (9-12) Summit Storm (15-8)   cancelled 
7:00pm Thurston Colts 28 Springfield Millers 56  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 59 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 46  details  
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions 44 Sisters Outlaws 24  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans 50 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 43  
6:00pm Henley Hornets 66 Phoenix Pirates 24  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 65 Klamath Union Pelicans 46  
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 79 Siuslaw Vikings 28  
6:00pm Mazama Vikings 56 North Valley Lady Knights 33  
5:30pm Newport Cubs (10-14) North Marion Huskies (20-7)   cancelled 
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 48 South Umpqua Lancers 22  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles 48 Philomath Warriors 42  details   
7:15pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 65 Elmira Falcons 34  
7:15pm Sweet Home Huskies 24 Junction City Tigers 56  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 31 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 58  details  
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 45 Glide Wildcats 18  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 56 Harrisburg Eagles 42  
6:00pm (MST) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies (1-4) Vale Vikings (18-6)   cancelled 
5:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 46 Cascade Christian Challengers 43  
6:00pm (MST) Parma (ID) Panthers 46 Nyssa Bulldogs 49  
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 35 La Pine Hawks 52  details  
6:00pm Rainier Columbians 54 Warrenton Warriors 30  
6:00pm Riverside Pirates 40 Umatilla Vikings 27  
6:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 16 Lakeview Honkers 77  
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 53 Jefferson Lions 22  details  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 45 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 33  
6:00pm Taft Tigers 26 Amity Warriors 41  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 15 Dayton Pirates 52  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 59 Myrtle Point Bobcats 56 (OT)  
5:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 50 Waldport Irish 30  
6:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 22 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 43  details  
6:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (8-14) Faith Bible Falcons (25-2)   cancelled 
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 44 Monroe Dragons 63  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 68 Crow Cougars 46  
5:30pm Regis Rams 57 Central Linn Cobras 41  details  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 37 Bonanza Antlers 39  
5:30pm Santiam Wolverines 38 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 49  
TBA Stanfield Tigers (4-16) Prescott (WA) Tigers (0-0)   cancelled 
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 53 Reedsport Braves 21  
6:00pm Vernonia Loggers 1 Delphian Dragons 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 31 St Paul Buckaroos 48  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles (23-4) Three Rivers Christian (WA) Eagles (0-0)   cancelled 
5:30pm Falls City Mountaineers 32 Crosshill Christian Eagles 53  
5:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 29 Adrian Antelopes 76  
6:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) 22 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 43  details  
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 39 McKenzie Eagles 32  
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (4-16) Washington School for the Deaf (WA) Terriers (1-3)   cancelled 
2:00pm Paisley Broncos 17 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 32  details  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 38 Alsea Wolverines 42  
6:00pm Triad Timber Wolves 26 Chiloquin Queens 43  
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 45 Mapleton Sailors 31  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm McKay Royal Scots 29 West Albany Bulldogs 67  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 54 Sprague Olympians 33  
6:45pm South Salem Saxons 58 McNary Celtics 56  details  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm North Medford Black Tornado 36 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 27  details  
6:45pm Roseburg Indians 50 South Medford Panthers 83  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 26 Sheldon Irish 63  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Forest Grove Vikings (15-10) Liberty Falcons (9-16)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (14-10) Hillsboro Spartans (16-11)   cancelled 
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 79 South Albany Rebels 46  details  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 45 Central Panthers 44  
7:00pm Silverton Foxes 34 Dallas Dragons 21  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 64 Eagle Point Eagles 48  details  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 51 Crater Comets 39  
7:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 42 North Eugene Highlanders 20  
7:00pm Thurston Colts 28 Springfield Millers 56  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (9-12) Summit Storm (15-8)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Douglas Trojans 50 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 43  
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 79 Siuslaw Vikings 28  
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 48 South Umpqua Lancers 22  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 59 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 46  details  
5:30pm Newport Cubs (10-14) North Marion Huskies (20-7)   cancelled 
7:00pm Stayton Eagles 48 Philomath Warriors 42  details   
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions 44 Sisters Outlaws 24  
7:15pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 65 Elmira Falcons 34  
7:15pm Sweet Home Huskies 24 Junction City Tigers 56  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Henley Hornets 66 Phoenix Pirates 24  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 65 Klamath Union Pelicans 46  
6:00pm Mazama Vikings 56 North Valley Lady Knights 33  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Rainier Columbians 54 Warrenton Warriors 30  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 45 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 33  
6:00pm Taft Tigers 26 Amity Warriors 41  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 15 Dayton Pirates 52  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Chemawa Lady Braves 31 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 58  details  
7:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders 53 Jefferson Lions 22  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 45 Glide Wildcats 18  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 56 Harrisburg Eagles 42  
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 35 La Pine Hawks 52  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Riverside Pirates 40 Umatilla Vikings 27  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 46 Cascade Christian Challengers 43  
6:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 16 Lakeview Honkers 77  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm (MST) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies (1-4) Vale Vikings (18-6)   cancelled 
6:00pm (MST) Parma (ID) Panthers 46 Nyssa Bulldogs 49  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (8-14) Faith Bible Falcons (25-2)   cancelled 
6:00pm Vernonia Loggers 1 Delphian Dragons 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Regis Rams 57 Central Linn Cobras 41  details  
5:30pm Santiam Wolverines 38 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 49  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 31 St Paul Buckaroos 48  details  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 44 Monroe Dragons 63  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 68 Crow Cougars 46  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 37 Bonanza Antlers 39  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 59 Myrtle Point Bobcats 56 (OT)  
5:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 50 Waldport Irish 30  
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 53 Reedsport Braves 21  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Stanfield Tigers (4-16) Prescott (WA) Tigers (0-0)   cancelled 
6:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs 22 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs (1A) 43  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Falls City Mountaineers 32 Crosshill Christian Eagles 53  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 39 McKenzie Eagles 32  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 38 Alsea Wolverines 42  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Paisley Broncos 17 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 32  details  
6:00pm Triad Timber Wolves 26 Chiloquin Queens 43  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 29 Adrian Antelopes 76  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles (23-4) Three Rivers Christian (WA) Eagles (0-0)   cancelled 
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (4-16) Washington School for the Deaf (WA) Terriers (1-3)   cancelled 
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 45 Mapleton Sailors 31  details  
6:00pm Milo Adventist Academy Mustangs (2A) 22 Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 43  details  

+ denotes neutral site