Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, January 19, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Aloha Warriors 31 Beaverton Beavers 42  
7:30pm Barlow Bruins 44 Gresham Gophers 29  details  
7:30pm David Douglas Scots
(David Douglas - North Gym)
58 Centennial Eagles 47  
7:15pm Jesuit Crusaders 54 Century Jaguars 29  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 46 Westview Wildcats 70  
7:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues 63 Lake Oswego Lakers 62  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 78 Woodburn Bulldogs 15  
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos 45 Sandy Pioneers 77  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 43 Mountain View Cougars 30  
7:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 33 Summit Storm 74  details  
7:00pm Springfield Millers 46 Churchill Lancers 52  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Scappoose Indians 40 Seaside Seagulls 59  
7:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 33 Banks Lady Braves 67  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 51 Astoria Fishermen 30  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 43 Warrenton Warriors 49  
7:30pm Colton Vikings 54 Jefferson Lions 32  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 20 La Pine Hawks 38  details  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 59 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 17  
6:00pm Portland Christian Royals
(KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
44 Rainier Columbians 68  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 23 City Christian Lions 37  details  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (1A) 36 Monroe Dragons 43  
6:00pm Crow Cougars 53 Riddle Irish 47  
6:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 21 Gaston Greyhounds 37  
5:30pm Oakridge Warriors 39 Central Linn Cobras 69  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Central Christian White Tigers 11 Chiloquin Queens 61  
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars 36 Monroe Dragons (2A) 43  
5:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 57 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 25  
5:30pm Lowell Red Devils 67 Mapleton Sailors 25  details  
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 43 Siletz Valley Warriors 49  
6:00pm North Clackamas Christian Saints 26 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 13  
6:00pm (MST) Powder Valley Badgers (22-7) Jordan Valley Mustangs (18-7)   cancelled 
5:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 32 Triad Timber Wolves 48  
5:00pm South Wasco County Redsides 24 Arlington Honkers 51  
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 21 Alsea Wolverines 39  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Aloha Warriors 31 Beaverton Beavers 42  
7:15pm Jesuit Crusaders 54 Century Jaguars 29  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 46 Westview Wildcats 70  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Barlow Bruins 44 Gresham Gophers 29  details  
7:30pm David Douglas Scots
  (David Douglas - North Gym)
58 Centennial Eagles 47  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues 63 Lake Oswego Lakers 62  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Parkrose Broncos 45 Sandy Pioneers 77  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 78 Woodburn Bulldogs 15  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Springfield Millers 46 Churchill Lancers 52  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 43 Mountain View Cougars 30  
7:00pm Ridgeview Ravens 33 Summit Storm 74  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Scappoose Indians 40 Seaside Seagulls 59  
7:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 33 Banks Lady Braves 67  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 51 Astoria Fishermen 30  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 43 Warrenton Warriors 49  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 59 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 17  
6:00pm Portland Christian Royals
  (KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
44 Rainier Columbians 68  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Colton Vikings 54 Jefferson Lions 32  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 20 La Pine Hawks 38  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 23 City Christian Lions 37  details  
6:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 21 Gaston Greyhounds 37  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Crow Cougars 53 Riddle Irish 47  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars (1A) 36 Monroe Dragons 43  
5:30pm Oakridge Warriors 39 Central Linn Cobras 69  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm North Clackamas Christian Saints 26 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 13  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Central Christian White Tigers 11 Chiloquin Queens 61  
5:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 57 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 25  
5:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 32 Triad Timber Wolves 48  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm South Wasco County Redsides 24 Arlington Honkers 51  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Country Christian Cougars 36 Monroe Dragons (2A) 43  
5:30pm Lowell Red Devils 67 Mapleton Sailors 25  details  
5:30pm Mohawk Indians 43 Siletz Valley Warriors 49  
5:30pm Triangle Lake Lakers 21 Alsea Wolverines 39  
6:00pm (MST) Powder Valley Badgers (22-7) Jordan Valley Mustangs (18-7)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site