Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Friday, January 20, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors 30 Sunset Apollos 73  
7:30pm Barlow Bruins 33 Oregon City Pioneers 70  details  
7:30pm Centennial Eagles 61 Gresham Gophers 59  
7:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 75 Central Catholic Rams 53  
6:00pm David Douglas Scots
(David Douglas - North Gym)
50 Reynolds Raiders 44  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 45 Benson Techsters 79  
7:15pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 25 Jesuit Crusaders 58  
6:45pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 43 Sheldon Irish 51  details  
7:30pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats 30 Wilson Trojans 36  
6:45pm Lakeridge Pacers 38 Newberg Tigers 67  
7:30pm Madison Senators 39 Roosevelt Roughriders 27  
5:45pm McKay Royal Scots 37 Sprague Olympians 52  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 45 Roseburg Indians 42  
5:45pm South Salem Saxons 75 West Albany Bulldogs 41  details  
7:15pm Southridge Skyhawks 66 Century Jaguars 33  
5:45pm Tigard Tigers 54 Canby Cougars 51  details  
5:45pm West Linn Lions 40 Sherwood Bowmen 33  
5:45pm West Salem Titans 43 Forest Grove Vikings 51  details  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 24 North Medford Black Tornado 48  details   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Panthers 42 Dallas Dragons 40  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 72 Woodburn Bulldogs 11  details  
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans 59 Parkrose Broncos 32  details  
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 48 Pendleton Buckaroos 51  details  
7:15pm La Salle Prep Falcons 67 Wilsonville Wildcats 42  details  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 39 Silverton Foxes 73  
5:30pm Marist Catholic Spartans 32 Crater Comets 23  
5:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs
(MHS Main Gym)
29 Putnam Kingsmen 51  
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars 28 Summit Storm 57  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 50 Ashland Grizzlies 24  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 23 Bend Lava Bears 48  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 63 Crescent Valley Raiders 47  details   
5:45pm St Helens Lions 30 Sandy Pioneers 60  details  
5:30pm Thurston Colts 63 Eagle Point Eagles 25  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 51 Stayton Eagles 33  details  
7:00pm Corbett Cardinals 48 Crook County Cowgirls 21  details  
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions 51 Sweet Home Huskies 16  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 58 Henley Hornets 44  
7:15pm Junction City Tigers 55 Elmira Falcons 48  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 41 North Valley Lady Knights 51  details  
7:00pm Madras White Buffalos 59 Estacada Rangers 40  
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 53 North Bend Bulldogs 39   
7:00pm Molalla Indians 39 Gladstone Gladiators 34  
5:30pm Philomath Warriors 63 Newport Cubs 42  details   
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 26 Mazama Vikings 55  
7:15pm Sisters Outlaws 16 Sutherlin Bulldogs 44  details  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 18 Douglas Trojans 47  
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 39 Banks Lady Braves 45   
6:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 38 North Marion Huskies 55  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 43 Gervais Ladycats 30  
7:30pm Colton Vikings 21 Salem Academy Crusaders 38  details  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 21 Coquille Red Devils 38  
6:00pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 40 Catlin Gabel Eagles 36  
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 24 Taft Tigers 37  
7:30pm Jefferson Lions (7-13) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) (8-13)   cancelled 
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers 57 Cascade Christian Challengers 32  
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 49 Glide Wildcats 45  
6:00pm Riverside Pirates 26 Nyssa Bulldogs 47  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 20 St Mary's Crusaders 60  
6:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 30 Dayton Pirates 59  
7:30pm Scio Loggers 43 Chemawa Lady Braves 49  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 24 Willamina Bulldogs 37  
6:00pm Westside Christian Eagles 35 Amity Warriors 55  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 38 Vernonia Loggers 48  
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 30 Nestucca Bobcats 32  details  
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 39 Regis Rams 42  
6:00pm Gaston Greyhounds 31 Knappa Loggers 30  details  
5:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 61 Bandon Tigers 53  
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs 36 Culver Bulldogs 57  details  
6:00pm Imbler Panthers 34 Grant Union Prospectors 32  
7:30pm Jefferson Lions (3A) (7-13) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (8-13)   cancelled 
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 70 Western Mennonite Pioneers 63 (OT)  
6:00pm Lost River Raiders 39 Oakland Oakers 28  
6:00pm Monroe Dragons 67 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 21  
6:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 59 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 51  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 47 Santiam Wolverines 38  details  
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 57 Myrtle Point Bobcats 30  
6:00pm Union Lady Cats 24 Enterprise Outlaws 38  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 36 Reedsport Braves 42  details  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burnt River Bulls 16 Crane Mustangs 64  
5:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
(Hartman Campus (RPA))
16 Gilchrist Grizzlies 63  
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 51 North Clackamas Christian Saints 15  
6:00pm Days Creek Wolves 34 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 32  
4:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (9-14)
(Monument)
Jordan Valley Mustangs (18-7)   cancelled 
6:00pm Dufur Rangers 40 Condon - Wheeler Knights 41  
6:00pm Echo Cougars 51 Cove Leopards 35  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 29 Elkton Elks 57  details  
6:00pm Ione Cardinals 28 South Wasco County Redsides 43  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 21 Falls City Mountaineers 27  
6:00pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers
(Spray)
17 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 70  
6:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 64 Joseph Eagles 35  
6:00pm North Douglas Warriors 55 Powers Cruisers 17  
3:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 46 Prospect Charter Cougars 31  details  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 29 Griswold Grizzlies 50  
6:00pm Powder Valley Badgers 53 Wallowa Cougars 19  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 25 Adrian Antelopes 42  
6:00pm Sherman Huskies 23 Arlington Honkers 55  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 39 St Stephen's Academy Archers 23  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 14 Camas Valley Hornets 24  details  
6:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
(Oregon School for the Deaf)
37 Perrydale Pirates 30  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 24 Pacific Pirates 41  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 45 Benson Techsters 79  
7:30pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats 30 Wilson Trojans 36  
7:30pm Madison Senators 39 Roosevelt Roughriders 27  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors 30 Sunset Apollos 73  
7:15pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 25 Jesuit Crusaders 58  
7:15pm Southridge Skyhawks 66 Century Jaguars 33  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Barlow Bruins 33 Oregon City Pioneers 70  details  
7:30pm Centennial Eagles 61 Gresham Gophers 59  
7:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers 75 Central Catholic Rams 53  
6:00pm David Douglas Scots
  (David Douglas - North Gym)
50 Reynolds Raiders 44  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Lakeridge Pacers 38 Newberg Tigers 67  
5:45pm Tigard Tigers 54 Canby Cougars 51  details  
5:45pm West Linn Lions 40 Sherwood Bowmen 33  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm McKay Royal Scots 37 Sprague Olympians 52  
5:45pm South Salem Saxons 75 West Albany Bulldogs 41  details  
5:45pm West Salem Titans 43 Forest Grove Vikings 51  details  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 43 Sheldon Irish 51  details  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 45 Roseburg Indians 42  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 24 North Medford Black Tornado 48  details   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans 59 Parkrose Broncos 32  details  
7:15pm La Salle Prep Falcons 67 Wilsonville Wildcats 42  details  
5:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs
  (MHS Main Gym)
29 Putnam Kingsmen 51  
5:45pm St Helens Lions 30 Sandy Pioneers 60  details  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Panthers 42 Dallas Dragons 40  
7:00pm Corvallis Spartans 72 Woodburn Bulldogs 11  details  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 39 Silverton Foxes 73  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 63 Crescent Valley Raiders 47  details   
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Marist Catholic Spartans 32 Crater Comets 23  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 50 Ashland Grizzlies 24  
5:30pm Thurston Colts 63 Eagle Point Eagles 25  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars 28 Summit Storm 57  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 23 Bend Lava Bears 48  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 48 Pendleton Buckaroos 51  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants 39 Banks Lady Braves 45   
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Corbett Cardinals 48 Crook County Cowgirls 21  details  
7:00pm Madras White Buffalos 59 Estacada Rangers 40  
7:00pm Molalla Indians 39 Gladstone Gladiators 34  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 53 North Bend Bulldogs 39   
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 18 Douglas Trojans 47  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 51 Stayton Eagles 33  details  
5:30pm Philomath Warriors 63 Newport Cubs 42  details   
6:30pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 38 North Marion Huskies 55  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Cottage Grove Lions 51 Sweet Home Huskies 16  
7:15pm Junction City Tigers 55 Elmira Falcons 48  
7:15pm Sisters Outlaws 16 Sutherlin Bulldogs 44  details  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 58 Henley Hornets 44  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 41 North Valley Lady Knights 51  details  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 26 Mazama Vikings 55  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 40 Catlin Gabel Eagles 36  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 24 Taft Tigers 37  
6:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 30 Dayton Pirates 59  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 24 Willamina Bulldogs 37  
6:00pm Westside Christian Eagles 35 Amity Warriors 55  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 43 Gervais Ladycats 30  
7:30pm Colton Vikings 21 Salem Academy Crusaders 38  details  
7:30pm Scio Loggers 43 Chemawa Lady Braves 49  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 21 Coquille Red Devils 38  
6:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies 49 Glide Wildcats 45  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Riverside Pirates 26 Nyssa Bulldogs 47  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers 57 Cascade Christian Challengers 32  
5:30pm Rogue River Chieftains 20 St Mary's Crusaders 60  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Jefferson Lions (7-13) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) (8-13)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 38 Vernonia Loggers 48  
6:00pm Columbia Christian Knights 30 Nestucca Bobcats 32  details  
6:00pm Gaston Greyhounds 31 Knappa Loggers 30  details  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 39 Regis Rams 42  
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 70 Western Mennonite Pioneers 63 (OT)  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 47 Santiam Wolverines 38  details  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Lost River Raiders 39 Oakland Oakers 28  
6:00pm Monroe Dragons 67 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 21  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 61 Bandon Tigers 53  
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 57 Myrtle Point Bobcats 30  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 36 Reedsport Braves 42  details  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Heppner Mustangs 36 Culver Bulldogs 57  details  
6:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 59 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 51  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Imbler Panthers 34 Grant Union Prospectors 32  
6:00pm Union Lady Cats 24 Enterprise Outlaws 38  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Jefferson Lions (3A) (7-13) Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (8-13)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 51 North Clackamas Christian Saints 15  
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 39 St Stephen's Academy Archers 23  
Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
  (Oregon School for the Deaf)
37 Perrydale Pirates 30  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Days Creek Wolves 34 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 32  
6:00pm North Douglas Warriors 55 Powers Cruisers 17  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 14 Camas Valley Hornets 24  details  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 24 Pacific Pirates 41  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 29 Elkton Elks 57  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Central Christian White Tigers
  (Hartman Campus (RPA))
16 Gilchrist Grizzlies 63  
3:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 46 Prospect Charter Cougars 31  details  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Dufur Rangers 40 Condon - Wheeler Knights 41  
6:00pm Ione Cardinals 28 South Wasco County Redsides 43  
6:00pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers
  (Spray)
17 Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 70  
6:00pm Sherman Huskies 23 Arlington Honkers 55  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Echo Cougars 51 Cove Leopards 35  
6:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 64 Joseph Eagles 35  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 29 Griswold Grizzlies 50  
6:00pm Powder Valley Badgers 53 Wallowa Cougars 19  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burnt River Bulls 16 Crane Mustangs 64  
4:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers (9-14)
  (Monument)
Jordan Valley Mustangs (18-7)   cancelled 
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 25 Adrian Antelopes 42  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 21 Falls City Mountaineers 27  

+ denotes neutral site