Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, January 21, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Barlow Bruins 45 Centennial Eagles 29  details  
3:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-20) Battle Ground (WA) Tigers (2-1)   cancelled 
5:00pm Grant Generals 62 Lincoln Cardinals 40  
3:30pm Gresham Gophers 54 David Douglas Scots 62  
6:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers 51 Sherwood Bowmen 52  
5:45pm McKay Royal Scots 28 Forest Grove Vikings 59  details  
7:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 48 Central Catholic Rams 27  
4:00pm Reynolds Raiders 36 Clackamas Cavaliers 70  
5:00pm South Medford Panthers 75 South Eugene Axemen 47  
5:45pm Southridge Skyhawks 50 Beaverton Beavers 32  
3:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 45 Tigard Tigers 53  details  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars (4A) 60 Hillsboro Spartans 29  
3:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 72 Milwaukie Mustangs 24  details  
2:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 45 La Grande Tigers (4A) 38  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs 78 Ontario Tigers 36  
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 60 Hillsboro Spartans (5A) 29  
7:30pm Scappoose Indians (3-19) Gladstone Gladiators (13-10)   cancelled 
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls 60 Astoria Fishermen 42  
1:30pm Siuslaw Vikings 53 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 70  
2:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 45 La Grande Tigers 38  
6:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 55 Scappoose Indians 59  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 39 Portland Christian Royals 84  
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 55 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 23  
2:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 44 Scio Loggers 29  
3:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars 52 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 54  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 45 Rainier Columbians 39  
4:00pm Riverdale Mavericks 42 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 59  
3:00pm Umatilla Vikings 32 Nyssa Bulldogs 45  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Bonanza Antlers 14 Oakland Oakers 43  
6:00pm Crow Cougars 44 McKenzie Eagles (1A) 37  
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 45 Western Mennonite Pioneers 44 (OT)  
4:00pm Elgin Huskies 34 Union Lady Cats 38  
4:00pm Enterprise Outlaws 34 Imbler Panthers 44  
2:30pm Faith Bible Falcons 1 Delphian Dragons 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
5:30pm Heppner Mustangs 22 Pilot Rock Rockets 53  
3:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 52 Gold Beach Panthers 54  
4:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 29 City Christian Lions 28  
5:30pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 57 Stanfield Tigers 32  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burnt River Bulls 18 Prairie City Panthers 51  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 20 Powers Cruisers 30  
2:00pm Central Christian White Tigers 11 Triad Timber Wolves 53  
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Condon High School)
42 Sherman Huskies 32  
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 45 Lowell Red Devils 47  
6:00pm Crow Cougars (2A) 44 McKenzie Eagles 37  
3:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Dayville)
40 Adrian Antelopes 66  
2:30pm Dufur Rangers 30 Arlington Honkers 50  
2:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 31 Chiloquin Queens 56  details  
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 29 Echo Cougars 37  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 72 Ione Cardinals 20  
3:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 68 Harper Hornets 17  
3:30pm Joseph Eagles 51 Cove Leopards 30  
6:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 54 Glendale Pirates 38  details  
4:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 74 Wallowa Cougars 34  
12:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 58 Mountain View [FR] Cougars (5A) 6  details  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 25 North Douglas Warriors 42  
2:30pm Paisley Broncos 12 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 48  details  
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 17 Powder Valley Badgers 57  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 36 Mohawk Indians 25  
4:00pm South Wasco County Redsides 50 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 17  details  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 28 Elkton Elks 63  details  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 24 Days Creek Wolves 45  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Grant Generals 62 Lincoln Cardinals 40  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Southridge Skyhawks 50 Beaverton Beavers 32  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Barlow Bruins 45 Centennial Eagles 29  details  
3:30pm Gresham Gophers 54 David Douglas Scots 62  
7:30pm Oregon City Pioneers 48 Central Catholic Rams 27  
4:00pm Reynolds Raiders 36 Clackamas Cavaliers 70  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers 51 Sherwood Bowmen 52  
3:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves 45 Tigard Tigers 53  details  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm McKay Royal Scots 28 Forest Grove Vikings 59  details  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm South Medford Panthers 75 South Eugene Axemen 47  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-20) Battle Ground (WA) Tigers (2-1)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons 72 Milwaukie Mustangs 24  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Cougars (4A) 60 Hillsboro Spartans 29  
2:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks 45 La Grande Tigers (4A) 38  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Seaside Seagulls 60 Astoria Fishermen 42  
6:30pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 55 Scappoose Indians 59  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Siuslaw Vikings 53 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 70  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs 78 Ontario Tigers 36  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Scappoose Indians (3-19) Gladstone Gladiators (13-10)   cancelled 
5:30pm Cascade Cougars 60 Hillsboro Spartans (5A) 29  
2:30pm The Dalles Riverhawks (5A) 45 La Grande Tigers 38  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 39 Portland Christian Royals 84  
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 55 Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 23  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 45 Rainier Columbians 39  
4:00pm Riverdale Mavericks 42 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 59  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Umatilla Vikings 32 Nyssa Bulldogs 45  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Creswell Bulldogs 44 Scio Loggers 29  
3:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars 52 Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 54  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Faith Bible Falcons 1 Delphian Dragons 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
4:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 29 City Christian Lions 28  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 45 Western Mennonite Pioneers 44 (OT)  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Bonanza Antlers 14 Oakland Oakers 43  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Heppner Mustangs 22 Pilot Rock Rockets 53  
5:30pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 57 Stanfield Tigers 32  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Elgin Huskies 34 Union Lady Cats 38  
4:00pm Enterprise Outlaws 34 Imbler Panthers 44  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Crow Cougars 44 McKenzie Eagles (1A) 37  
3:15pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3A) 52 Gold Beach Panthers 54  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 28 Elkton Elks 63  details  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 24 Days Creek Wolves 45  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 20 Powers Cruisers 30  
6:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 54 Glendale Pirates 38  details  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 25 North Douglas Warriors 42  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Central Christian White Tigers 11 Triad Timber Wolves 53  
2:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 31 Chiloquin Queens 56  details  
2:30pm Paisley Broncos 12 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 48  details  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Condon High School)
42 Sherman Huskies 32  
2:30pm Dufur Rangers 30 Arlington Honkers 50  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 72 Ione Cardinals 20  
4:00pm South Wasco County Redsides 50 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 17  details  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 29 Echo Cougars 37  
3:30pm Joseph Eagles 51 Cove Leopards 30  
4:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 74 Wallowa Cougars 34  
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 17 Powder Valley Badgers 57  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burnt River Bulls 18 Prairie City Panthers 51  
3:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Dayville)
40 Adrian Antelopes 66  
3:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 68 Harper Hornets 17  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Crosshill Christian Eagles 45 Lowell Red Devils 47  
6:00pm Crow Cougars (2A) 44 McKenzie Eagles 37  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 36 Mohawk Indians 25  
12:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 58 Mountain View [FR] Cougars (5A) 6  details  

+ denotes neutral site