Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Friday, February 3, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Benson Techsters 79 Roosevelt Roughriders 34  details  
5:45pm Canby Cougars 65 West Linn Lions 59  
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors 54 Wilson Trojans 49  details  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 17 Grant Generals 71  
5:45pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 44 Century Jaguars 37  
6:00pm Gresham Gophers (8-15) Barlow Bruins (13-12)   cancelled 
7:15pm Jesuit Crusaders 60 Beaverton Beavers 27  
5:45pm Lakeridge Pacers 36 Lake Oswego Lakers 71  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 56 Southridge Skyhawks 76  
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals 45 Madison Senators 22  
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies 47 Forest Grove Vikings 32  
7:15pm McNary Celtics 35 West Albany Bulldogs 29  
6:45pm Sheldon Irish 56 Roseburg Indians 47  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 39 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 45  details  
7:15pm South Salem Saxons 71 Sprague Olympians 56  details  
7:15pm Sunset Apollos 44 Westview Wildcats 32  details  
6:45pm Tualatin Timberwolves 66 Newberg Tigers 44  
7:00pm West Salem Titans 77 Summit Storm (5A) 52  details  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 33 South Medford Panthers 61  details   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Central Panthers 69 South Albany Rebels 56  details  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 73 Ashland Grizzlies 23  details  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 66 Dallas Dragons 52  details   
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans 43 Wilsonville Wildcats 37  
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 32 Corvallis Spartans 52  details  
5:30pm Marist Catholic Spartans 51 Thurston Colts 31  
5:45pm Milwaukie Mustangs 40 La Salle Prep Falcons 57  
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars 31 Bend Lava Bears 63  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 74 Eagle Point Eagles 42  details  
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (12-8) Hood River Valley Eagles (6-14)   cancelled 
5:30pm Putnam Kingsmen 65 St Helens Lions 35  details  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 42 Ridgeview Ravens 37  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (14-10) Parkrose Broncos (5-17)   cancelled 
5:30pm Springfield Millers 42 Crater Comets 27  details  
7:00pm West Salem Titans (6A) 77 Summit Storm 52  details  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 7 Silverton Foxes 79  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Douglas Trojans 60 North Bend Bulldogs 36  
6:00pm Henley Hornets 60 North Valley Lady Knights 52  details  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 76 Phoenix Pirates 19  details  
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 46 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 29   
6:00pm Mazama Vikings 64 Klamath Union Pelicans 36  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 52 Newport Cubs 43  details  
5:30pm Philomath Warriors 40 Stayton Eagles 47  details  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 65 Scappoose Indians 31  details  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 51 Siuslaw Vikings 37  
5:45pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 71 Junction City Tigers 26  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 22 Sisters Outlaws 29  
8:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 35 Cascade Cougars 67  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burns Hilanders 38 Vale Vikings 43  
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 73 Harrisburg Eagles 25  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 44 Pleasant Hill Billies 37  
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 15 Amity Warriors 45  
5:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 45 St Mary's Crusaders 55  details  
3:00pm Irrigon Knights 46 Riverside Pirates 27  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks 45 Glide Wildcats 29  details  
6:00pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 19 Rainier Columbians 59  
6:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 29 Cascade Christian Challengers 43  details  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 53 Santiam Christian Eagles 48  
6:00pm Westside Christian Eagles 32 Dayton Pirates 78  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 33 Taft Tigers 15  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers 23 Monroe Dragons 71  details  
6:00pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 18 Oakland Oakers 69  details  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 26 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 41  
6:00pm Elgin Huskies 27 Enterprise Outlaws 46  
7:00pm Faith Bible Falcons
(Forest Hills Lutheran)
54 Knappa Loggers 24  
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs (7-11) Weston-McEwen TigerScots (17-10)   cancelled 
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 54 Regis Rams 44  
6:00pm Lost River Raiders 54 Crow Cougars 36  
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 35 Bandon Tigers 40  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 37 Toledo Boomers 64  details  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 51 Crosshill Christian Eagles (1A) 35  details  Endowment game   
4:30pm Stanfield Tigers (4-16) Culver Bulldogs (13-8)   cancelled 
6:30pm Union Lady Cats 38 Grant Union Prospectors 56  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 47 Gold Beach Panthers 59  details  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 42 Santiam Wolverines 29  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Chiloquin Queens 53 Prospect Charter Cougars 23  
6:00pm Country Christian Cougars 78 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 15  
6:00pm Cove Leopards 50 Pine Eagle Spartans 26  
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 45 Southwest Christian Wildcats 26  
7:30pm Days Creek Wolves 57 Camas Valley Hornets 16  
4:30pm Dufur Rangers 39 Ione Cardinals 56  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 31 Pacific Pirates 37  details  
5:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 29 Jordan Valley Mustangs 84  
6:00pm Joseph Eagles 58 Wallowa Cougars 35  
6:00pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers
(Spray)
25 Condon - Wheeler Knights 54  
6:00pm North Clackamas Christian Saints 38 St Stephen's Academy Archers 13  
6:00pm North Douglas Warriors 57 Elkton Elks 26  
4:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 45 Gilchrist Grizzlies 19  details  
6:00pm Powers Cruisers 34 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 44  details  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 45 Burnt River Bulls 10  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides (13-11) Sherman Huskies (8-16)   cancelled 
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 51 Crosshill Christian Eagles 35  details  Endowment game   
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 32 Yoncalla Eagles 49  details  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Benson Techsters 79 Roosevelt Roughriders 34  details  
7:30pm Cleveland Warriors 54 Wilson Trojans 49  details  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 17 Grant Generals 71  
7:30pm Lincoln Cardinals 45 Madison Senators 22  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 44 Century Jaguars 37  
7:15pm Jesuit Crusaders 60 Beaverton Beavers 27  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 56 Southridge Skyhawks 76  
7:15pm Sunset Apollos 44 Westview Wildcats 32  details  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Gresham Gophers (8-15) Barlow Bruins (13-12)   cancelled 
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Canby Cougars 65 West Linn Lions 59  
5:45pm Lakeridge Pacers 36 Lake Oswego Lakers 71  
6:45pm Tualatin Timberwolves 66 Newberg Tigers 44  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm McMinnville Grizzlies 47 Forest Grove Vikings 32  
7:15pm McNary Celtics 35 West Albany Bulldogs 29  
7:15pm South Salem Saxons 71 Sprague Olympians 56  details  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Sheldon Irish 56 Roseburg Indians 47  
6:45pm South Eugene Axemen 39 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 45  details  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 33 South Medford Panthers 61  details   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm West Salem Titans 77 Summit Storm (5A) 52  details  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Hillsboro Spartans 43 Wilsonville Wildcats 37  
5:45pm Milwaukie Mustangs 40 La Salle Prep Falcons 57  
5:30pm Putnam Kingsmen 65 St Helens Lions 35  details  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers (14-10) Parkrose Broncos (5-17)   cancelled 
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Central Panthers 69 South Albany Rebels 56  details  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 66 Dallas Dragons 52  details   
7:00pm Lebanon Warriors 32 Corvallis Spartans 52  details  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 7 Silverton Foxes 79  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 73 Ashland Grizzlies 23  details  
5:30pm Marist Catholic Spartans 51 Thurston Colts 31  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 74 Eagle Point Eagles 42  details  
5:30pm Springfield Millers 42 Crater Comets 27  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Mountain View Cougars 31 Bend Lava Bears 63  
7:00pm Redmond Panthers 42 Ridgeview Ravens 37  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (12-8) Hood River Valley Eagles (6-14)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm West Salem Titans (6A) 77 Summit Storm 52  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls 65 Scappoose Indians 31  details  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Douglas Trojans 60 North Bend Bulldogs 36  
6:00pm Marshfield Pirates 46 Brookings-Harbor Bruins 29   
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 51 Siuslaw Vikings 37  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 52 Newport Cubs 43  details  
5:30pm Philomath Warriors 40 Stayton Eagles 47  details  
8:00pm Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 35 Cascade Cougars 67  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 71 Junction City Tigers 26  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 22 Sisters Outlaws 29  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Henley Hornets 60 North Valley Lady Knights 52  details  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 76 Phoenix Pirates 19  details  
6:00pm Mazama Vikings 64 Klamath Union Pelicans 36  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 19 Rainier Columbians 59  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 15 Amity Warriors 45  
6:00pm Sheridan Spartans 53 Santiam Christian Eagles 48  
6:00pm Westside Christian Eagles 32 Dayton Pirates 78  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 33 Taft Tigers 15  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 73 Harrisburg Eagles 25  
6:00pm Creswell Bulldogs 44 Pleasant Hill Billies 37  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks 45 Glide Wildcats 29  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burns Hilanders 38 Vale Vikings 43  
3:00pm Irrigon Knights 46 Riverside Pirates 27  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars 45 St Mary's Crusaders 55  details  
6:00pm Rogue River Chieftains 29 Cascade Christian Challengers 43  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Faith Bible Falcons
  (Forest Hills Lutheran)
54 Knappa Loggers 24  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 26 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 41  
5:30pm Kennedy Trojans 54 Regis Rams 44  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 42 Santiam Wolverines 29  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers 23 Monroe Dragons 71  details  
6:00pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 18 Oakland Oakers 69  details  
6:00pm Lost River Raiders 54 Crow Cougars 36  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 35 Bandon Tigers 40  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 37 Toledo Boomers 64  details  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 47 Gold Beach Panthers 59  details  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Heppner Mustangs (7-11) Weston-McEwen TigerScots (17-10)   cancelled 
4:30pm Stanfield Tigers (4-16) Culver Bulldogs (13-8)   cancelled 
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Elgin Huskies 27 Enterprise Outlaws 46  
6:30pm Union Lady Cats 38 Grant Union Prospectors 56  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 51 Crosshill Christian Eagles (1A) 35  details  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Country Christian Cougars 78 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 15  
6:00pm Damascus Christian Eagles 45 Southwest Christian Wildcats 26  
6:00pm North Clackamas Christian Saints 38 St Stephen's Academy Archers 13  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Days Creek Wolves 57 Camas Valley Hornets 16  
6:00pm North Douglas Warriors 57 Elkton Elks 26  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 32 Yoncalla Eagles 49  details  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 31 Pacific Pirates 37  details  
6:00pm Powers Cruisers 34 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 44  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm North Lake Cowgirls 45 Gilchrist Grizzlies 19  details  
5:30pm Chiloquin Queens 53 Prospect Charter Cougars 23  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dufur Rangers 39 Ione Cardinals 56  
6:00pm Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers
  (Spray)
25 Condon - Wheeler Knights 54  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides (13-11) Sherman Huskies (8-16)   cancelled 
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Cove Leopards 50 Pine Eagle Spartans 26  
6:00pm Joseph Eagles 58 Wallowa Cougars 35  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Harper Hornets 29 Jordan Valley Mustangs 84  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 45 Burnt River Bulls 10  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos (2A) 51 Crosshill Christian Eagles 35  details  Endowment game   

+ denotes neutral site