Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Saturday, February 4, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15pm Aloha Warriors 42 Southridge Skyhawks 71  
6:00pm Beaverton Beavers 33 Sunset Apollos 63  
5:45pm Benson Techsters 60 Madison Senators 35  details  
5:45pm Cleveland Warriors 71 Roosevelt Roughriders 35  details  
5:45pm Franklin Quakers 54 Wilson Trojans 59  
5:45pm Lincoln Cardinals 51 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 24  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Sandy Pioneers 65 Parkrose Broncos 18  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen 30 Valley Catholic Valiants 57  
1:30pm Banks Lady Braves 46 Tillamook Cheesemakers 32  
5:00pm Elmira Falcons 56 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 45  
2:30pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) (4-16) McLoughlin Pioneers (1-18)   cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 22 Creswell Bulldogs 52  
4:00pm Chemawa Lady Braves 34 Colton Vikings 45  details  
5:00pm Elmira Falcons (4A) 56 Pleasant Hill Billies 45  
2:30pm Gervais Ladycats 36 Jefferson Lions 18  
3:00pm Riverdale Mavericks 37 Warrenton Warriors 41  
5:00pm Riverside Pirates 41 Burns Hilanders 45  
4:00pm Scio Loggers 16 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 50  
2:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings (18-6) Umatilla Vikings (6-17)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Bonanza Antlers 62 Crow Cougars 55  
4:30pm Columbia Christian Knights 37 Gaston Greyhounds 35  details  
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs (13-8) Heppner Mustangs (7-11)   cancelled 
2:30pm Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) 46 Nestucca Bobcats 34  
4:00pm Enterprise Outlaws 44 Union Lady Cats 22  
6:00pm Faith Bible Falcons
(Forest Hills Lutheran)
47 City Christian Lions 28  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 43 Imbler Panthers 41  
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 28 Monroe Dragons 35  
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 55 Riddle Irish 30  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 52 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 31  details  
2:30pm Stanfield Tigers (4-16) McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (1-18)   cancelled 
5:30pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 56 Pilot Rock Rockets 53  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burnt River Bulls 13 Harper Hornets 30  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 8 North Douglas Warriors 45  
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Condon High School)
38 South Wasco County Redsides 32  
2:00pm Crane Mustangs 39 Prairie City Panthers 23  details  
2:30pm Damascus Christian Eagles 46 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 34  
6:00pm Days Creek Wolves 43 Powers Cruisers 18  
6:00pm Elkton Elks 69 Pacific Pirates 49  details  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (21-6) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Ione Cardinals 24 Arlington Honkers 54  
2:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 36 Adrian Antelopes 54  
1:00pm Mapleton Sailors 10 Perrydale Pirates 39  
4:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 73 Griswold Grizzlies 19  
4:00pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 11 Crosshill Christian Eagles 40  
2:30pm Paisley Broncos 26 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 29  details  
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 19 Joseph Eagles 53  
6:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 44 St Stephen's Academy Archers 24  
4:00pm Powder Valley Badgers 60 Echo Cougars 28  
2:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 21 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 44  details  
4:00pm Sherman Huskies 56 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 26  
2:30pm Triad Timber Wolves 30 North Lake Cowgirls 33  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 32 Glendale Pirates 45  details  
4:00pm Wallowa Cougars 20 Cove Leopards 26  details  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 30 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 41  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Benson Techsters 60 Madison Senators 35  details  
5:45pm Cleveland Warriors 71 Roosevelt Roughriders 35  details  
5:45pm Franklin Quakers 54 Wilson Trojans 59  
5:45pm Lincoln Cardinals 51 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 24  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15pm Aloha Warriors 42 Southridge Skyhawks 71  
6:00pm Beaverton Beavers 33 Sunset Apollos 63  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:45pm Sandy Pioneers 65 Parkrose Broncos 18  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen 30 Valley Catholic Valiants 57  
1:30pm Banks Lady Braves 46 Tillamook Cheesemakers 32  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Stanfield Tigers (2A) (4-16) McLoughlin Pioneers (1-18)   cancelled 
5:00pm Elmira Falcons 56 Pleasant Hill Billies (3A) 45  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Riverdale Mavericks 37 Warrenton Warriors 41  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Chemawa Lady Braves 34 Colton Vikings 45  details  
2:30pm Gervais Ladycats 36 Jefferson Lions 18  
4:00pm Scio Loggers 16 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 50  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Riverside Pirates 41 Burns Hilanders 45  
2:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings (18-6) Umatilla Vikings (6-17)   cancelled 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Elmira Falcons (4A) 56 Pleasant Hill Billies 45  
5:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 22 Creswell Bulldogs 52  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Columbia Christian Knights 37 Gaston Greyhounds 35  details  
6:00pm Faith Bible Falcons
  (Forest Hills Lutheran)
47 City Christian Lions 28  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Bonanza Antlers 62 Crow Cougars 55  
12:00pm Lost River Raiders 28 Monroe Dragons 35  
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 55 Riddle Irish 30  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 52 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 31  details  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Culver Bulldogs (13-8) Heppner Mustangs (7-11)   cancelled 
5:30pm Weston-McEwen TigerScots 56 Pilot Rock Rockets 53  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Enterprise Outlaws 44 Union Lady Cats 22  
4:00pm Grant Union Prospectors 43 Imbler Panthers 41  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Damascus Christian Eagles (1A) 46 Nestucca Bobcats 34  
2:30pm Stanfield Tigers (4-16) McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (1-18)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 44 St Stephen's Academy Archers 24  
Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 11 Crosshill Christian Eagles 40  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Days Creek Wolves 43 Powers Cruisers 18  
6:00pm Elkton Elks 69 Pacific Pirates 49  details  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 32 Glendale Pirates 45  details  
6:00pm Yoncalla Eagles 30 New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 41  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 8 North Douglas Warriors 45  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Prospect Charter Cougars 21 Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 44  details  
2:30pm Triad Timber Wolves 30 North Lake Cowgirls 33  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Condon High School)
38 South Wasco County Redsides 32  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks (21-6) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Ione Cardinals 24 Arlington Honkers 54  
4:00pm Sherman Huskies 56 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 26  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 73 Griswold Grizzlies 19  
4:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans 19 Joseph Eagles 53  
4:00pm Powder Valley Badgers 60 Echo Cougars 28  
4:00pm Wallowa Cougars 20 Cove Leopards 26  details  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burnt River Bulls 13 Harper Hornets 30  
2:00pm Crane Mustangs 39 Prairie City Panthers 23  details  
2:00pm (MST) Jordan Valley Mustangs 36 Adrian Antelopes 54  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Damascus Christian Eagles 46 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) 34  
1:00pm Mapleton Sailors 10 Perrydale Pirates 39  
2:30pm Paisley Broncos 26 Lakeview [JV] Honkers (3A) 29  details  

+ denotes neutral site