Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Tuesday, February 7, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors 33 Glencoe Crimson Tide 57  
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 35 Westview Wildcats 63  
6:00pm Centennial Eagles 36 Barlow Bruins 47  details  
6:00pm Central Catholic Rams 47 Oregon City Pioneers 45  details  
6:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 85 Reynolds Raiders 36  
6:00pm David Douglas Scots
(David Douglas - North Gym)
55 Gresham Gophers 62  
7:30pm Grant Generals 71 Cleveland Warriors 42  
6:45pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 43 North Medford Black Tornado 39  details  
5:45pm Lake Oswego Lakers 51 West Linn Lions 56  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 45 Sunset Apollos 54  
7:30pm Madison Senators 30 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 58  
6:45pm McKay Royal Scots 35 McNary Celtics 63  details  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 33 West Albany Bulldogs 38  
6:45pm Newberg Tigers 42 Tigard Tigers 41  
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders 38 Lincoln Cardinals 73  
5:45pm Sherwood Bowmen 50 Lakeridge Pacers 12  details  
6:45pm South Medford Panthers 78 Roseburg Indians 23  
7:15pm Southridge Skyhawks 42 Jesuit Crusaders 31  
5:45pm Tualatin Timberwolves 46 Canby Cougars 55  
6:45pm West Salem Titans 56 Sprague Olympians 31  details  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans 26 Benson Techsters 76  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 38 Thurston Colts 45  details  
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears 57 Redmond Panthers 24  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 36 North Eugene Highlanders 42  
7:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 41 Springfield Millers 33  
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs
(MHS Main Gym)
40 Hillsboro Spartans 52  details  
7:00pm Parkrose Broncos 59 St Helens Lions 44  
7:00pm Summit Storm 79 Mountain View Cougars 29  details  
7:15pm Wilsonville Wildcats 57 Sandy Pioneers 33  
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 18 Lebanon Warriors 57  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Baker Bulldogs (17-6) Riverside Pirates (3A) (9-10)   cancelled 
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves 52 Valley Catholic Valiants 36  details  
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 50 Douglas Trojans 67  
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 32 Sutherlin Bulldogs 52  
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 44 Mazama Vikings 26  
5:45pm Junction City Tigers 59 Sweet Home Huskies 21  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 41 Henley Hornets 73  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 32 North Valley Lady Knights 62  details  
6:00pm Scappoose Indians 49 Tillamook Cheesemakers 52  
6:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 33 Marshfield Pirates 65  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 34 North Bend Bulldogs 53  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Amity Warriors 59 Taft Tigers 26  
6:30pm Baker Bulldogs (4A) (17-6) Riverside Pirates (9-10)   cancelled 
6:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 55 Chemawa Lady Braves 23  
6:00pm Burns Hilanders 21 Nyssa Bulldogs 26  
5:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 35 Illinois Valley Cougars 46  
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 46 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 37  
6:00pm Colton Vikings 53 Gervais Ladycats 44  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates 47 Willamina Bulldogs 15  
6:00pm Glide Wildcats 36 Coquille Red Devils 45  details  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 33 Creswell Bulldogs 50  
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 39 Sheridan Spartans 53  
6:00pm Jefferson Lions 26 Salem Academy Crusaders 57  details  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (14-11) Pleasant Hill Billies (9-12)   cancelled 
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers 56 Rogue River Chieftains 15  
6:00pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 34 Catlin Gabel Eagles 40  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 70 Riverdale Mavericks 29  
6:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 57 Westside Christian Eagles 34  details  
4:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 40 Umatilla Vikings 29  
6:00pm Warrenton Warriors 74 Portland Christian Royals 57  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 41 Gold Beach Panthers 68  
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers 70 Riddle Irish 31  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 42 Regis Rams 59  
6:00pm City Christian Lions 41 Faith Bible Falcons 43  
6:00pm Crow Cougars 49 Oakridge Warriors 43  
6:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Gaston Greyhounds 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 50 Santiam Wolverines 42  
6:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-8) Crane Mustangs (1A) (18-7)   cancelled 
6:00pm Lost River Raiders 48 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 19  
6:00pm Monroe Dragons 55 Oakland Oakers 40  details  
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 31 Toledo Boomers 75  
6:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 42 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 39  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 24 Waldport Irish 43  details  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 32 Western Mennonite Pioneers 42  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 70 Dayville - Monument Tigers 19  
6:00pm Arlington Honkers 59 Condon - Wheeler Knights 35  
3:00pm Chiloquin Queens 41 Paisley Broncos 23  details  
6:00pm Country Christian Cougars 57 North Clackamas Christian Saints 35  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 50 Triangle Lake Lakers 22  
5:30pm Falls City Mountaineers 30 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 54  
4:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 45 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 50  
6:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (15-8) Crane Mustangs (18-7)   cancelled 
5:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 1 Central Christian White Tigers 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
6:00pm Ione Cardinals (3-19) Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers (2-17)   cancelled 
5:30pm Jewell Blue Jays (14-10) Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (4-16)   cancelled 
5:30pm Lowell Red Devils 52 McKenzie Eagles 25  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 23 Alsea Wolverines 45  details  
5:30pm Perrydale Pirates 38 Damascus Christian Eagles 45  
6:00pm Sherman Huskies (8-16) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 25 Crosshill Christian Eagles 53  
6:00pm St Stephen's Academy Archers
(Lake Bible Church 4565 Carmen Dr. Lake Oswego, OR 97035)
36 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 44  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Grant Generals 71 Cleveland Warriors 42  
7:30pm Madison Senators 30 Jefferson, Portland Democrats 58  
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders 38 Lincoln Cardinals 73  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans 26 Benson Techsters 76  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Aloha Warriors 33 Glencoe Crimson Tide 57  
7:15pm Beaverton Beavers 35 Westview Wildcats 63  
7:15pm Liberty Falcons 45 Sunset Apollos 54  
7:15pm Southridge Skyhawks 42 Jesuit Crusaders 31  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Centennial Eagles 36 Barlow Bruins 47  details  
6:00pm Central Catholic Rams 47 Oregon City Pioneers 45  details  
6:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers 85 Reynolds Raiders 36  
6:00pm David Douglas Scots
  (David Douglas - North Gym)
55 Gresham Gophers 62  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Lake Oswego Lakers 51 West Linn Lions 56  
6:45pm Newberg Tigers 42 Tigard Tigers 41  
5:45pm Sherwood Bowmen 50 Lakeridge Pacers 12  details  
5:45pm Tualatin Timberwolves 46 Canby Cougars 55  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm McKay Royal Scots 35 McNary Celtics 63  details  
6:45pm McMinnville Grizzlies 33 West Albany Bulldogs 38  
6:45pm West Salem Titans 56 Sprague Olympians 31  details  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 43 North Medford Black Tornado 39  details  
6:45pm South Medford Panthers 78 Roseburg Indians 23  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs
  (MHS Main Gym)
40 Hillsboro Spartans 52  details  
7:00pm Parkrose Broncos 59 St Helens Lions 44  
7:15pm Wilsonville Wildcats 57 Sandy Pioneers 33  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Woodburn Bulldogs 18 Lebanon Warriors 57  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Ashland Grizzlies 38 Thurston Colts 45  details  
7:00pm Churchill Lancers 36 North Eugene Highlanders 42  
7:00pm Marist Catholic Spartans 41 Springfield Millers 33  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears 57 Redmond Panthers 24  
7:00pm Summit Storm 79 Mountain View Cougars 29  details  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves 52 Valley Catholic Valiants 36  details  
6:00pm Scappoose Indians 49 Tillamook Cheesemakers 52  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 50 Douglas Trojans 67  
6:00pm Siuslaw Vikings 33 Marshfield Pirates 65  
6:00pm South Umpqua Lancers 34 North Bend Bulldogs 53  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 32 Sutherlin Bulldogs 52  
5:45pm Junction City Tigers 59 Sweet Home Huskies 21  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs 44 Mazama Vikings 26  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 41 Henley Hornets 73  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 32 North Valley Lady Knights 62  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Baker Bulldogs (17-6) Riverside Pirates (3A) (9-10)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Clatskanie Tigers 46 De La Salle North Catholic Knights 37  
6:00pm Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 34 Catlin Gabel Eagles 40  
6:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 70 Riverdale Mavericks 29  
6:00pm Warrenton Warriors 74 Portland Christian Royals 57  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Amity Warriors 59 Taft Tigers 26  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates 47 Willamina Bulldogs 15  
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 39 Sheridan Spartans 53  
6:00pm Santiam Christian Eagles 57 Westside Christian Eagles 34  details  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 55 Chemawa Lady Braves 23  
6:00pm Colton Vikings 53 Gervais Ladycats 44  
6:00pm Jefferson Lions 26 Salem Academy Crusaders 57  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Glide Wildcats 36 Coquille Red Devils 45  details  
6:00pm Harrisburg Eagles 33 Creswell Bulldogs 50  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks (14-11) Pleasant Hill Billies (9-12)   cancelled 
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Burns Hilanders 21 Nyssa Bulldogs 26  
4:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 40 Umatilla Vikings 29  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 35 Illinois Valley Cougars 46  
5:30pm Lakeview Honkers 56 Rogue River Chieftains 15  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Baker Bulldogs (4A) (17-6) Riverside Pirates (9-10)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 41 Faith Bible Falcons 43  
6:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Gaston Greyhounds 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
6:00pm Nestucca Bobcats 42 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 39  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 42 Regis Rams 59  
5:30pm East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 50 Santiam Wolverines 42  
5:30pm St Paul Buckaroos 32 Western Mennonite Pioneers 42  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Bonanza Antlers 70 Riddle Irish 31  
6:00pm Crow Cougars 49 Oakridge Warriors 43  
6:00pm Lost River Raiders 48 Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 19  
6:00pm Monroe Dragons 55 Oakland Oakers 40  details  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Bandon Tigers 41 Gold Beach Panthers 68  
5:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats 31 Toledo Boomers 75  
5:30pm Reedsport Braves 24 Waldport Irish 43  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-8) Crane Mustangs (1A) (18-7)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Country Christian Cougars 57 North Clackamas Christian Saints 35  
6:00pm St Stephen's Academy Archers
  (Lake Bible Church 4565 Carmen Dr. Lake Oswego, OR 97035)
36 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 44  
Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Falls City Mountaineers 30 Willamette Valley Christian Warriors 54  
5:30pm Jewell Blue Jays (14-10) Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers (4-16)   cancelled 
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Lowell Red Devils 52 McKenzie Eagles 25  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 23 Alsea Wolverines 45  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 45 Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 50  
3:00pm Chiloquin Queens 41 Paisley Broncos 23  details  
5:30pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 1 Central Christian White Tigers 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Arlington Honkers 59 Condon - Wheeler Knights 35  
6:00pm Ione Cardinals (3-19) Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers (2-17)   cancelled 
6:00pm Sherman Huskies (8-16) Dufur Rangers (7-13)   cancelled 
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 70 Dayville - Monument Tigers 19  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats 25 Crosshill Christian Eagles 53  
5:30pm Perrydale Pirates 38 Damascus Christian Eagles 45  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves 50 Triangle Lake Lakers 22  
6:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (2A) (15-8) Crane Mustangs (18-7)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site