Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, February 9, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Gresham Gophers (8-15) Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) (7-16)   cancelled 
7:30pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats 44 Lincoln Cardinals 50  
7:30pm Madison Senators 20 Benson Techsters 66  
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders 34 Cleveland Warriors 46  
6:45pm Tigard Tigers 60 St Mary's Academy Blues 40  details  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans 50 Franklin Quakers 33  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A) (8-15) Milwaukie Mustangs (7-16)   cancelled 
7:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs 62 Pendleton Buckaroos 31  
7:00pm Parkrose Broncos 38 Putnam Kingsmen 58  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers 18 Hillsboro Spartans 28  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Baker Bulldogs 78 McLoughlin Pioneers 34  
7:00pm Molalla Indians 55 Madras White Buffalos 48  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 45 Riverdale Mavericks 61  
6:00pm Chemawa Lady Braves 36 Scio Loggers 35  details  
6:00pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 39 Warrenton Warriors 27  
6:00pm Gervais Ladycats 25 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 45  
6:00pm Portland Christian Royals
(KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
53 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 69  
6:00pm Rainier Columbians 47 Clatskanie Tigers 32  
6:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 62 Colton Vikings 20  details  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 32 Columbia Christian Knights 23  
6:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Vernonia Loggers 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Faith Bible Falcons 60 Nestucca Bobcats 18  
3:00pm Stanfield Tigers 41 Culver Bulldogs 63  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Alsea Wolverines 50 Siletz Valley Warriors 37  details  
4:00pm Burnt River Bulls 14 Adrian Antelopes 39  
4:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Monument)
26 Jordan Valley Mustangs 50  
6:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 40 Powder Valley Badgers 51  
5:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 49 Lowell Red Devils 36  
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 48 Triangle Lake Lakers 68  
5:30pm McKenzie Eagles 49 Mohawk Indians 38  
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 9 Perrydale Pirates 35  
6:00pm Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 34 Prospect Charter Cougars 20  
6:00pm Sherman Huskies 54 Dufur Rangers 49  
6:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
(Blanchet HS)
43 Crosshill Christian Eagles 48  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats 44 Lincoln Cardinals 50  
7:30pm Madison Senators 20 Benson Techsters 66  
7:30pm Roosevelt Roughriders 34 Cleveland Warriors 46  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans 50 Franklin Quakers 33  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Tigard Tigers 60 St Mary's Academy Blues 40  details  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Gresham Gophers (8-15) Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) (7-16)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Parkrose Broncos 38 Putnam Kingsmen 58  
7:15pm Sandy Pioneers 18 Hillsboro Spartans 28  details  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs 62 Pendleton Buckaroos 31  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Gresham Gophers (6A) (8-15) Milwaukie Mustangs (7-16)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Molalla Indians 55 Madras White Buffalos 48  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Baker Bulldogs 78 McLoughlin Pioneers 34  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Catlin Gabel Eagles 45 Riverdale Mavericks 61  
6:00pm De La Salle North Catholic Knights 39 Warrenton Warriors 27  
6:00pm Portland Christian Royals
  (KNOVA Learning Center (740 SE 182nd Ave, Portland, OR 97233))
53 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 69  
6:00pm Rainier Columbians 47 Clatskanie Tigers 32  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Chemawa Lady Braves 36 Scio Loggers 35  details  
6:00pm Gervais Ladycats 25 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 45  
6:00pm Salem Academy Crusaders 62 Colton Vikings 20  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm City Christian Lions 32 Columbia Christian Knights 23  
6:00pm Delphian Dragons 0 Vernonia Loggers 1 boxscore   FORFEIT   
7:00pm Faith Bible Falcons 60 Nestucca Bobcats 18  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Stanfield Tigers 41 Culver Bulldogs 63  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 9 Perrydale Pirates 35  
6:00pm Willamette Valley Christian Warriors
  (Blanchet HS)
43 Crosshill Christian Eagles 48  
Mountain West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm McKenzie Eagles 49 Mohawk Indians 38  
5:30pm Alsea Wolverines 50 Siletz Valley Warriors 37  details  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 34 Prospect Charter Cougars 20  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Sherman Huskies 54 Dufur Rangers 49  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Griswold Grizzlies 40 Powder Valley Badgers 51  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burnt River Bulls 14 Adrian Antelopes 39  
4:30pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Monument)
26 Jordan Valley Mustangs 50  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Mapleton Sailors 48 Triangle Lake Lakers 68  
5:00pm Hosanna Christian Lady Lions 49 Lowell Red Devils 36  

+ denotes neutral site