Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Friday, February 10, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Barlow Bruins 55 Reynolds Raiders 33  details  
6:15pm Beaverton Beavers 48 Aloha Warriors 41  
5:45pm Canby Cougars 62 Newberg Tigers 46  
6:00pm Centennial Eagles 41 David Douglas Scots 55  
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings 47 West Salem Titans 67  
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 53 Cleveland Warriors 45  
7:15pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 70 Liberty Falcons 44  
7:30pm Grant Generals 52 Benson Techsters 58  
6:00pm Gresham Gophers 39 Central Catholic Rams 48  
7:30pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats 66 Roosevelt Roughriders 69  
6:45pm McNary Celtics 42 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 45  details (1 OT)  
6:45pm North Medford Black Tornado 79 South Eugene Axemen 36  details   
6:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 45 Clackamas Cavaliers 53  
6:45pm Sherwood Bowmen 32 Lake Oswego Lakers 35  
6:45pm South Medford Panthers 64 Sheldon Irish 59  details   
7:15pm Sprague Olympians 63 McKay Royal Scots 36  
7:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues 60 Lakeridge Pacers 32  details  
7:15pm Sunset Apollos 47 Century Jaguars 27  details  
7:45pm West Albany Bulldogs 53 South Salem Saxons 81  details   
5:45pm West Linn Lions 53 Tualatin Timberwolves 44  
7:15pm Westview Wildcats 31 Jesuit Crusaders 32  
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 30 Roseburg Indians 25  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans 22 Lincoln Cardinals 33  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears 56 Ridgeview Ravens 33  
7:00pm Dallas Dragons 65 Crescent Valley Raiders 48  details  
5:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 34 Marist Catholic Spartans 77  details  
5:45pm Hillsboro Spartans 40 Milwaukie Mustangs 19  details  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 28 Crater Comets 25  details  
5:30pm Springfield Millers 59 Ashland Grizzlies 32  details  
7:15pm St Helens Lions 31 South Albany Rebels 71  details   
7:00pm Summit Storm 64 Redmond Panthers 31  details  
7:00pm The Dalles Riverhawks 45 Hood River Valley Eagles 29  
7:00pm Thurston Colts 47 Churchill Lancers 52  details  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves 59 Scappoose Indians 23  
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 68 Siuslaw Vikings 25  
7:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 27 Corbett Cardinals 47  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans 60 South Umpqua Lancers 23  
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 38 Junction City Tigers 50  
7:00pm Estacada Rangers 49 Madras White Buffalos 59  
7:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 32 Molalla Indians 33  
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 47 Hidden Valley Mustangs 49  
6:00pm La Grande Tigers 64 McLoughlin Pioneers 26  
7:00pm Newport Cubs 23 Philomath Warriors 48  details  
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 49 Marshfield Pirates 54  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 55 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 32  details  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 36 Mazama Vikings 53  
5:30pm (MST) Ontario Tigers 33 Baker Bulldogs 57  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 43 Henley Hornets 79  details  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles 30 Cascade Cougars 52  details  
5:45pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 58 Sisters Outlaws 27  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 21 Cottage Grove Lions 43  
6:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 42 Astoria Fishermen 60  
6:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 45 Seaside Seagulls 47  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Amity Warriors 61 Westside Christian Eagles 44  
5:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 19 Lakeview Honkers 50  details  
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 62 Creswell Bulldogs 34  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates 52 Santiam Christian Eagles 19  
6:00pm Glide Wildcats 62 Pleasant Hill Billies 42  details  
6:00pm Irrigon Knights 26 Nyssa Bulldogs 37  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks 46 Harrisburg Eagles 29  details  
6:00pm Taft Tigers 35 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 17  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings 23 Riverside Pirates 44  
5:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 45 Burns Hilanders 35  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 23 Sheridan Spartans 48  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 21 Monroe Dragons 68  details  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 53 Lowell Red Devils (1A) 46  details  
5:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 72 Reedsport Braves 34  
6:00pm Imbler Panthers 27 Enterprise Outlaws 38  
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 25 Columbia Christian Knights 18  
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 42 Lost River Raiders 20  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 38 Bonanza Antlers 49  
6:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 49 Heppner Mustangs 38  
5:30pm Regis Rams 42 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 33 (OT)  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 50 Crow Cougars 52  
5:30pm Santiam Wolverines 49 St Paul Buckaroos 44  details  
6:00pm Stanfield Tigers 31 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 46  
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 53 Bandon Tigers 28  
6:30pm Union Lady Cats 51 Elgin Huskies 27  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 52 Myrtle Point Bobcats 49  details  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 54 Kennedy Trojans 50 (OT)  
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 50 Crane Mustangs 35  
6:00pm Arlington Honkers 62 Sherman Huskies 27  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 18 Yoncalla Eagles 29  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 53 Lowell Red Devils 46  details  
6:00pm Chiloquin Queens 50 Triad Timber Wolves 38  
6:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
(Wheeler High School - Fossil)
57 Dufur Rangers 41  
3:00pm Cove Leopards 30 Powder Valley Badgers 35  
6:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
(Dayville)
47 Burnt River Bulls 20  
6:00pm Echo Cougars 26 Wallowa Cougars 24  
4:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 76 Central Christian White Tigers 20  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 29 North Douglas Warriors 58  details  
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 67 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 17  
6:00pm Joseph Eagles 63 Griswold Grizzlies 38  
6:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 36 Elkton Elks 34  details  
6:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 58 Pine Eagle Spartans 31  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 26 Days Creek Wolves 59  
6:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 20 North Clackamas Christian Saints 51  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 1 Harper Hornets 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 33 McKenzie Eagles 39  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides 53 Ione Cardinals 21  details  
6:00pm St Stephen's Academy Archers
(Beaverton Hoop YMCA 9685 SW Harvest Ct. Beaverton, OR 97005 503-)
18 Country Christian Cougars 63  
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 20 Powers Cruisers 45  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:30pm Franklin Quakers 53 Cleveland Warriors 45  
7:30pm Grant Generals 52 Benson Techsters 58  
7:30pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats 66 Roosevelt Roughriders 69  
7:30pm Wilson Trojans 22 Lincoln Cardinals 33  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Beaverton Beavers 48 Aloha Warriors 41  
7:15pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 70 Liberty Falcons 44  
7:15pm Sunset Apollos 47 Century Jaguars 27  details  
7:15pm Westview Wildcats 31 Jesuit Crusaders 32  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Barlow Bruins 55 Reynolds Raiders 33  details  
6:00pm Centennial Eagles 41 David Douglas Scots 55  
6:00pm Gresham Gophers 39 Central Catholic Rams 48  
6:00pm Oregon City Pioneers 45 Clackamas Cavaliers 53  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Canby Cougars 62 Newberg Tigers 46  
6:45pm Sherwood Bowmen 32 Lake Oswego Lakers 35  
7:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues 60 Lakeridge Pacers 32  details  
5:45pm West Linn Lions 53 Tualatin Timberwolves 44  
Greater Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm Forest Grove Vikings 47 West Salem Titans 67  
7:15pm Sprague Olympians 63 McKay Royal Scots 36  
7:45pm West Albany Bulldogs 53 South Salem Saxons 81  details   
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm North Medford Black Tornado 79 South Eugene Axemen 36  details   
6:45pm South Medford Panthers 64 Sheldon Irish 59  details   
6:45pm Willamette Wolverines 30 Roseburg Indians 25  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm McNary Celtics 42 Grants Pass Lady Cavers 45  details (1 OT)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Hillsboro Spartans 40 Milwaukie Mustangs 19  details  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Dallas Dragons 65 Crescent Valley Raiders 48  details  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 34 Marist Catholic Spartans 77  details  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 28 Crater Comets 25  details  
5:30pm Springfield Millers 59 Ashland Grizzlies 32  details  
7:00pm Thurston Colts 47 Churchill Lancers 52  details  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Bend Lava Bears 56 Ridgeview Ravens 33  
7:00pm Summit Storm 64 Redmond Panthers 31  details  
Columbia River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm The Dalles Riverhawks 45 Hood River Valley Eagles 29  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:15pm St Helens Lions 31 South Albany Rebels 71  details   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves 59 Scappoose Indians 23  
6:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers 42 Astoria Fishermen 60  
6:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants 45 Seaside Seagulls 47  
Tri-Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Crook County Cowgirls 27 Corbett Cardinals 47  
7:00pm Estacada Rangers 49 Madras White Buffalos 59  
7:00pm Gladstone Gladiators 32 Molalla Indians 33  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins 68 Siuslaw Vikings 25  
6:00pm Douglas Trojans 60 South Umpqua Lancers 23  
6:00pm North Bend Bulldogs 49 Marshfield Pirates 54  
Oregon West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Newport Cubs 23 Philomath Warriors 48  details  
7:00pm North Marion Huskies 55 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers 32  details  
7:00pm Stayton Eagles 30 Cascade Cougars 52  details  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Elmira Falcons 38 Junction City Tigers 50  
5:45pm Sutherlin Bulldogs 58 Sisters Outlaws 27  
5:45pm Sweet Home Huskies 21 Cottage Grove Lions 43  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Klamath Union Pelicans 47 Hidden Valley Mustangs 49  
6:00pm North Valley Lady Knights 36 Mazama Vikings 53  
6:00pm Phoenix Pirates 43 Henley Hornets 79  details  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm La Grande Tigers 64 McLoughlin Pioneers 26  
5:30pm (MST) Ontario Tigers 33 Baker Bulldogs 57  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Amity Warriors 61 Westside Christian Eagles 44  
6:00pm Dayton Pirates 52 Santiam Christian Eagles 19  
6:00pm Taft Tigers 35 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 17  
6:00pm Willamina Bulldogs 23 Sheridan Spartans 48  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Coquille Red Devils 62 Creswell Bulldogs 34  
6:00pm Glide Wildcats 62 Pleasant Hill Billies 42  details  
6:00pm La Pine Hawks 46 Harrisburg Eagles 29  details  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Irrigon Knights 26 Nyssa Bulldogs 37  
6:00pm Umatilla Vikings 23 Riverside Pirates 44  
5:00pm (MST) Vale Vikings 45 Burns Hilanders 35  
Southern Cascade
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers 19 Lakeview Honkers 50  details  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Northwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 25 Columbia Christian Knights 18  
Tri-River
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Regis Rams 42 East Linn Christian Academy Eagles 33 (OT)  
5:30pm Santiam Wolverines 49 St Paul Buckaroos 44  details  
5:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers 54 Kennedy Trojans 50 (OT)  
Mountain View
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Canyonville Christian Academy Pilots 21 Monroe Dragons 68  details  
6:00pm Oakland Oakers 42 Lost River Raiders 20  details  
6:00pm Oakridge Warriors 38 Bonanza Antlers 49  
6:00pm Riddle Irish 50 Crow Cougars 52  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Gold Beach Panthers 72 Reedsport Braves 34  
5:30pm Toledo Boomers 53 Bandon Tigers 28  
5:30pm Waldport Irish 52 Myrtle Point Bobcats 49  details  
Columbia Basin
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Pilot Rock Rockets 49 Heppner Mustangs 38  
6:00pm Stanfield Tigers 31 Weston-McEwen TigerScots 46  
Wapiti
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Imbler Panthers 27 Enterprise Outlaws 38  
6:30pm Union Lady Cats 51 Elgin Huskies 27  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras 53 Lowell Red Devils (1A) 46  details  

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Valley 10
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 20 North Clackamas Christian Saints 51  
6:00pm St Stephen's Academy Archers
  (Beaverton Hoop YMCA 9685 SW Harvest Ct. Beaverton, OR 97005 503-)
18 Country Christian Cougars 63  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Umpqua Valley Christian Monarchs 20 Powers Cruisers 45  
6:00pm Camas Valley Hornets 18 Yoncalla Eagles 29  
6:00pm Glendale Pirates 29 North Douglas Warriors 58  details  
6:00pm New Hope Christian Lady Warriors 36 Elkton Elks 34  details  
6:00pm Pacific Pirates 26 Days Creek Wolves 59  
Mountain Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Gilchrist Grizzlies 76 Central Christian White Tigers 20  
6:00pm Chiloquin Queens 50 Triad Timber Wolves 38  
Big Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Arlington Honkers 62 Sherman Huskies 27  
6:00pm Condon - Wheeler Knights
  (Wheeler High School - Fossil)
57 Dufur Rangers 41  
6:00pm Horizon Christian, Hood River Hawks 67 Mitchell - Spray Eagle/Loggers 17  
6:00pm South Wasco County Redsides 53 Ione Cardinals 21  details  
Old Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Cove Leopards 30 Powder Valley Badgers 35  
6:00pm Echo Cougars 26 Wallowa Cougars 24  
6:00pm Joseph Eagles 63 Griswold Grizzlies 38  
6:00pm Nixyaawii Golden Eagles 58 Pine Eagle Spartans 31  
High Desert
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm (MST) Adrian Antelopes 50 Crane Mustangs 35  
6:00pm Dayville - Monument Tigers
  (Dayville)
47 Burnt River Bulls 20  
6:00pm Prairie City Panthers 1 Harper Hornets 0 boxscore   FORFEIT   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 53 Lowell Red Devils 46  details  
5:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors 33 McKenzie Eagles 39  

+ denotes neutral site