Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Wednesday, February 15, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Newberg Tigers 44 Benson Techsters 73  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Central Panthers 44 Lebanon Warriors 34  details  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 58 Woodburn Bulldogs 15  
7:00pm Dallas Dragons 33 Silverton Foxes 35  
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 35 Marist Catholic Spartans 47  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 38 Corvallis Spartans 76  details   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Mazama Vikings 67 Phoenix Pirates 25  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 47 St Mary's Crusaders 33  details   
1A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 33 Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 30  
4:30pm North Clackamas Christian Saints
(Multnomah University)
44 St Stephen's Academy Archers 11  
6:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
(Special Dist. 1 Play-off TBD)
40 Gilchrist Grizzlies 33  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates
(Gaston High School)
35 Jewell Blue Jays 19  CASCO League Playoff 
6:00pm Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 35 Triad Timber Wolves 40  
3:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats
(@ Multnomah University)
40 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 25  Valley 10 District Championships 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:45pm Newberg Tigers 44 Benson Techsters 73  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Central Panthers 44 Lebanon Warriors 34  details  
7:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders 58 Woodburn Bulldogs 15  
7:00pm Dallas Dragons 33 Silverton Foxes 35  
7:00pm South Albany Rebels 38 Corvallis Spartans 76  details   
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 35 Marist Catholic Spartans 47  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Mazama Vikings 67 Phoenix Pirates 25  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
7:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars 47 St Mary's Crusaders 33  details   

+ denotes neutral site

1A

Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Clackamas Christian Saints
  (Multnomah University)
44 St Stephen's Academy Archers 11  
3:00pm Southwest Christian Wildcats
  (@ Multnomah University)
40 Portland Waldorf Wolf Pack 25  Valley 10 District Championships 
CASCO League Playoff
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates
  (Gaston High School)
35 Jewell Blue Jays 19  CASCO League Playoff 
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm North Lake Cowgirls
  (Special Dist. 1 Play-off TBD)
40 Gilchrist Grizzlies 33  
6:00pm Rogue Valley Adventist Red Tail Hawks 35 Triad Timber Wolves 40  
Casco
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Livingstone Adventist Academy Lions 33 Oregon School For The Deaf Panthers 30  

+ denotes neutral site