Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Thursday, March 9, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(Chiles Center)
37 Oregon City Pioneers 55  details  6A State Playoffs 
3:15pm Grant Generals
(Chiles Center)
56 South Medford Panthers 45  details   6A State Playoffs 
8:15pm South Salem Saxons
(Chiles Center)
55 Sunset Apollos 48  details   6A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Southridge Skyhawks
(Chiles Center)
82 St Mary's Academy Blues 42  details  6A State Playoffs 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
8:15pm Corvallis Spartans
(Gill Coliseum)
34 Silverton Foxes 37  details (3OT)   5A State Playoffs 
10:45am Hillsboro Spartans
(Gill Coliseum)
30 Crater Comets 63  details   5A State Playoffs 
6:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
(Gill Coliseum)
56 Bend Lava Bears 44  details  5A State Playoffs 
9:00am Marist Catholic Spartans
(Gill Coliseum)
62 Putnam Kingsmen 39  details  5A State Playoffs 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Banks Lady Braves
(Forest Grove HS)
54 North Marion Huskies 44  details  4A State Playoffs 
3:15pm Cascade Cougars
(Forest Grove HS)
42 Seaside Seagulls 47  details   4A State Playoffs 
8:15pm Marshfield Pirates
(Forest Grove HS)
53 Baker Bulldogs 35  details   4A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Mazama Vikings
(Forest Grove HS)
35 Sutherlin Bulldogs 42  details   4A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:15pm Grant Generals
  (Chiles Center)
56 South Medford Panthers 45  details   6A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Southridge Skyhawks
  (Chiles Center)
82 St Mary's Academy Blues 42  details  6A State Playoffs 
6:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (Chiles Center)
37 Oregon City Pioneers 55  details  6A State Playoffs 
8:15pm South Salem Saxons
  (Chiles Center)
55 Sunset Apollos 48  details   6A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:45am Hillsboro Spartans
  (Gill Coliseum)
30 Crater Comets 63  details   5A State Playoffs 
6:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
  (Gill Coliseum)
56 Bend Lava Bears 44  details  5A State Playoffs 
8:15pm Corvallis Spartans
  (Gill Coliseum)
34 Silverton Foxes 37  details (3OT)   5A State Playoffs 
9:00am Marist Catholic Spartans
  (Gill Coliseum)
62 Putnam Kingsmen 39  details  5A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Banks Lady Braves
  (Forest Grove HS)
54 North Marion Huskies 44  details  4A State Playoffs 
8:15pm Marshfield Pirates
  (Forest Grove HS)
53 Baker Bulldogs 35  details   4A State Playoffs 
3:15pm Cascade Cougars
  (Forest Grove HS)
42 Seaside Seagulls 47  details   4A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Mazama Vikings
  (Forest Grove HS)
35 Sutherlin Bulldogs 42  details   4A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site