Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule
for Friday, March 10, 2017

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:45am Clackamas Cavaliers
(Chiles Center)
33 Sunset Apollos 45  details  6A State Playoffs 
9:00am South Medford Panthers
(Chiles Center)
55 St Mary's Academy Blues 65  details  6A State Playoffs 
8:15pm South Salem Saxons
(Chiles Center)
46 Oregon City Pioneers 54  details   6A State Playoffs 
6:30pm Southridge Skyhawks
(Chiles Center)
36 Grant Generals 34  details  6A State Playoffs 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Corvallis Spartans
(Gill Coliseum)
53 Bend Lava Bears 33  details   5A State Playoffs 
6:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
(Gill Coliseum)
42 Silverton Foxes 28  details   5A State Playoffs 
9:00am Marist Catholic Spartans
(Gill Coliseum)
53 Crater Comets 34  details  5A State Playoffs 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:45am Baker Bulldogs
(Pacific University)
44 North Marion Huskies 52  details  4A State Playoffs 
6:30pm Banks Lady Braves
(Forest Grove HS)
54 Marshfield Pirates 33  details  4A State Playoffs 
9:00am Cascade Cougars
(Pacific University)
41 Mazama Vikings 36  details  4A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
(Forest Grove HS)
57 Seaside Seagulls 44  details  4A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Southridge Skyhawks
  (Chiles Center)
36 Grant Generals 34  details  6A State Playoffs 
10:45am Clackamas Cavaliers
  (Chiles Center)
33 Sunset Apollos 45  details  6A State Playoffs 
8:15pm South Salem Saxons
  (Chiles Center)
46 Oregon City Pioneers 54  details   6A State Playoffs 
9:00am South Medford Panthers
  (Chiles Center)
55 St Mary's Academy Blues 65  details  6A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons
  (Gill Coliseum)
42 Silverton Foxes 28  details   5A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Corvallis Spartans
  (Gill Coliseum)
53 Bend Lava Bears 33  details   5A State Playoffs 
9:00am Marist Catholic Spartans
  (Gill Coliseum)
53 Crater Comets 34  details  5A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:30pm Banks Lady Braves
  (Forest Grove HS)
54 Marshfield Pirates 33  details  4A State Playoffs 
9:00am Cascade Cougars
  (Pacific University)
41 Mazama Vikings 36  details  4A State Playoffs 
1:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs
  (Forest Grove HS)
57 Seaside Seagulls 44  details  4A State Playoffs 
10:45am Baker Bulldogs
  (Pacific University)
44 North Marion Huskies 52  details  4A State Playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site