Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

You are here: Home Girls Basketball Menu / Archvies 2016-17 Standings 1A - High Desert
2016-17 Girls Basketball 1A High Desert Standings
Conference Overall 1A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Adrian Antelopes 13 0 1.000 25 4 0.862 19 2 0.905 W1 52.0 32.9 6 3 2 4 2 4
Jordan Valley Mustangs 10 3 0.769 18 7 0.720 13 5 0.722 L1 55.7 37.0 15 13 9 16 12 15
Crane Mustangs 9 3 0.750 18 7 0.720 17 5 0.773 W2 49.4 35.3 10 6 4 9 6 3
Prairie City Panthers 6 7 0.462 8 13 0.381 7 11 0.389 L2 33.9 39.7 27 22 22 27 23 5
Dayville - Monument Tigers 3 9 0.250 9 14 0.391 7 11 0.389 W1 36.7 43.9 37 37 32 36 36 45
Harper Hornets 3 10 0.231 5 13 0.278 4 12 0.250 L2 27.0 48.6 47 47 38 49 46 40
Burnt River Bulls 0 12 0.000 0 14 0.000 0 13 0.000 L14 14.6 54.6 57 57 51 59 56 31
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS
11/30/16
JORDAN VALLEY 54 McDermitt 45
12/1/16
HARPER 43 Meadows Valley 24
Crane 57 PINE EAGLE 21
12/2/16
Powder Valley 52 Crane 41  (Union Lions)
Adrian 46 PRAIRIE CITY 19
Dayville - Monument 44 CONDON - WHEELER 24  (Paul Humphreys Tournament)
12/3/16
CRANE 51 Cove 27  (Union Lions)
Pilot Rock 54 Dayville - Monument 27  (Paul Humphreys Tournament)
12/6/16
MCDERMITT 51 Crane 45
PRAIRIE CITY 40 Grant Union 20
ADRIAN 64 Notus 51
12/9/16
Cove 57 Harper 14  (Adrian Tournament)
Prairie City vs Ione   (Condon Christmas Tournament) 3:00pm
Jordan Valley 43 NOTUS 28
Adrian 50 Nyssa 17  (Adrian Tournament)
Dayville - Monument 33 WALLOWA 31  (Wallowa Lion's Tournament)
12/10/16
Harper vs Nyssa   (Adrian Tournament) 9:00am
Adrian 53 Cove 28  (Adrian Tournament)
Joseph 46 Dayville - Monument 27  (Wallowa Lion's Tournament)
12/13/16
DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 37 South Wasco County 36 (OT)
JORDAN VALLEY 46 Vale 25
12/14/16
Mitchell - Spray @ BURNT RIVER 4:00pm
12/15/16
Elgin vs Harper   (Union Christmas Classic) 11:00am
Umatilla vs Jordan Valley   (Union Christmas Classic) 2:00pm
UNION 53 Dayville - Monument 25  (Union Christmas Classic)
Jordan Valley 53 Prairie City 29  (Union Christmas Classic)
12/16/16
Dayville - Monument 48 Elgin 40  (Union Christmas Classic)
La Grande 51 Prairie City 27  (Union Christmas Classic)
Adrian 49 NOTUS 30
Jordan Valley 72 Union 39  (Union Christmas Classic)
McDermitt 48 CRANE 41
12/17/16
Jordan Valley 62 Elgin 47  (Union Christmas Classic)
La Grande 52 Dayville - Monument 31  (Union Christmas Classic)
CRANE 30 North Lake 23  (Crane Tournament)
Union 40 Prairie City 36  (Union Christmas Classic)
12/20/16
Powder Valley @ ADRIAN 5:00pm
12/21/16
Adrian 51 Baker 38  (Nyssa Tournament)
POWDER VALLEY 48 Prairie City 25
12/22/16
La Grande 40 Adrian 36  (Nyssa Tournament)
12/23/16
Grant Union vs Adrian   (Nyssa Tournament) 3:30pm
NYSSA 57 Adrian 30  (Nyssa Tournament)
12/28/16
VALE 63 Burnt River 15  (Harper Tournament)
Ontario 33 HARPER 30  (Harper Tournament)
12/29/16
Adrian 36 Tri-Valley 21  (Notus Christmas Tournament)
HARPER 38 Burnt River 21  (Harper Tournament)
12/30/16
Pine Eagle @ CRANE 12:00pm
Jordan Valley @ COUNTRY CHRISTIAN 1:00pm
Adrian 46 Carey 22  (Notus Christmas Tournament)
DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 45 Alumni 42
1/2/17
PARMA 58 Jordan Valley 40
1/3/17
Notus @ JORDAN VALLEY 5:00pm
1/5/17
Crane @ COUNTRY CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
1/6/17
CRANE 73 Burnt River 10
ADRIAN 53 Prairie City 37
JORDAN VALLEY 63 Dayville - Monument 29
1/7/17
JORDAN VALLEY 46 Prairie City 32
CRANE 61 Dayville - Monument 29
1/10/17
Dayville - Monument 38 BURNT RIVER 9
1/13/17
DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 54 Harper 18
Crane 51 JORDAN VALLEY 49
ADRIAN 59 Burnt River 14
1/14/17
ADRIAN 45 Jordan Valley 44
HARPER 41 Burnt River 15
Crane 47 PRAIRIE CITY 25
1/17/17
Adrian 76 HARPER 29
1/19/17
Jordan Valley @ POWDER VALLEY 6:00pm
1/20/17
Jordan Valley @ DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 4:30pm
Crane 64 BURNT RIVER 16
Adrian 42 PRAIRIE CITY 25
1/21/17
Prairie City 51 BURNT RIVER 18
JORDAN VALLEY 68 Harper 17
Adrian 66 DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 40
1/23/17
Prairie City 50 HARPER 30
1/25/17
MCDERMITT 49 Jordan Valley 44
1/26/17
ADRIAN 79 Harper 30
1/27/17
JORDAN VALLEY 81 Burnt River 15
Crane 72 HARPER 24
PRAIRIE CITY 59 Dayville - Monument 46
1/28/17
Crane 48 DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 38
Jordan Valley 50 PRAIRIE CITY 33
1/31/17
Jordan Valley 95 BURNT RIVER 14
CRANE 62 Harper 5
Prairie City 43 DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 42
2/2/17
Adrian 50 CRANE 42
2/3/17
Jordan Valley 84 HARPER 29
PRAIRIE CITY 45 Burnt River 10
2/4/17
Adrian 54 JORDAN VALLEY 36
Harper 30 BURNT RIVER 13
CRANE 39 Prairie City 23
2/7/17
ADRIAN 70 Dayville - Monument 19
Crane @ GRANT UNION 6:00pm
2/8/17
Crane 39 GRANT UNION 37
2/9/17
Adrian 39 BURNT RIVER 14
Jordan Valley 50 DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 26
2/10/17
ADRIAN 50 Crane 35
DAYVILLE - MONUMENT 47 Burnt River 20
PRAIRIE CITY 1 Harper 0
2/11/17
Jordan Valley 46 CRANE 41
HARPER 49 Dayville - Monument 47
2/16/17
Prairie City 44 Dayville - Monument 30  (HDL District Tournament)
Jordan Valley 76 Harper 27  (HDL District Tournament)
2/17/17
Dayville - Monument 42 Harper 32  (HDL District Tournament)
Crane 46 Jordan Valley 38  (HDL District Tournament)
Adrian 68 Prairie City 20  (HDL District Tournament)
2/18/17
Jordan Valley 54 Prairie City 47  (HDL District Tournament)
Crane 56 Adrian 51  (HDL District Tournament)
2/22/17
ADRIAN 49 Joseph 47  (1A State Playoffs)
Jordan Valley 50 HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 47  (1A State Playoffs)
2/25/17
CRANE 58 Elkton 30  (1A State Playoffs)
Adrian 46 CROSSHILL CHRISTIAN 19  (1A State Playoffs)
COUNTRY CHRISTIAN 51 Jordan Valley 49  (1A State Playoffs)
3/2/17
COUNTRY CHRISTIAN 51 Crane 38  (1A State Playoffs)
Adrian 46 NORTH DOUGLAS 33  (1A State Playoffs)
3/3/17
Crane 52 NORTH DOUGLAS 51 (1 OT)   (1A State Playoffs)
COUNTRY CHRISTIAN 55 Adrian 54  (1A State Playoffs)
3/4/17
CRANE 46 Powder Valley 37  (1A State Playoffs)
ADRIAN 50 Arlington 36  (1A State Playoffs)