Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 3A

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Lewis & Clark Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 16 0 1.000 23 5 0.821 21 4 0.840 W2 52.4 37.3 4 5 5 5 5 7
Rainier Columbians 14 2 0.875 23 5 0.821 17 4 0.810 L2 54.8 35.9 6 7 6 6 6 10
Portland Christian Royals (2A) 10 6 0.625 14 13 0.519 12 11 0.522 L1 52.1 53.9 13 14 15 16 14 5
Warrenton Warriors 10 6 0.625 16 9 0.640 11 7 0.611 L1 48.8 41.2 15 15 14 17 15 25
De La Salle North Catholic Knights 7 9 0.438 13 12 0.520 12 11 0.522 L1 46.6 44.9 19 21 20 19 19 30
Clatskanie Tigers 6 10 0.375 10 13 0.435 6 11 0.353 L3 43.7 47.0 24 25 29 20 24 26
Riverdale Mavericks 5 11 0.312 8 15 0.348 5 13 0.278 W1 41.8 49.5 30 33 33 36 34 29
Catlin Gabel Eagles 3 13 0.188 6 16 0.273 5 15 0.250 L1 42.0 53.0 35 35 34 29 33 28
Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 1 15 0.062 4 21 0.160 2 19 0.095 L4 30.2 46.4 39 39 39 39 39 32
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A West Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Dayton Pirates 14 0 1.000 28 2 0.933 24 2 0.923 L1 55.1 30.1 2 3 2 3 2 6
Amity Warriors 11 3 0.786 18 8 0.692 16 6 0.727 L1 49.1 39.7 11 12 9 10 10 23
Santiam Christian Eagles 10 4 0.714 16 8 0.667 14 7 0.667 L2 45.9 38.8 12 9 11 11 10 11
Willamina Bulldogs 7 7 0.500 14 10 0.583 11 8 0.579 L3 31.0 29.9 20 20 19 18 18 37
Sheridan Spartans (2A) 7 7 0.500 12 12 0.500 9 12 0.429 L1 39.5 43.7 22 23 24 22 22 27
Taft Tigers 4 10 0.286 9 17 0.346 6 14 0.300 L1 32.1 42.9 34 24 31 30 30 20
Westside Christian Eagles 3 11 0.214 5 17 0.227 5 13 0.278 L1 39.2 50.5 38 37 36 34 35 34
Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 0 14 0.000 1 22 0.043 0 19 0.000 L22 26.3 48.5 41 40 40 40 40 38
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A PacWest Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Salem Academy Crusaders 11 1 0.917 26 2 0.929 21 2 0.913 W1 50.5 26.4 1 1 1 2 1 2
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 11 1 0.917 24 3 0.889 17 3 0.850 W4 51.9 35.8 5 2 3 4 3 1
Scio Loggers 6 6 0.500 8 13 0.381 7 10 0.412 L3 37.0 42.0 23 19 21 25 21 22
Gervais Ladycats (2A) 4 8 0.333 11 14 0.440 7 12 0.368 L1 31.7 36.3 27 22 23 28 23 12
Colton Vikings (2A) 4 8 0.333 8 15 0.348 7 9 0.438 L2 39.7 45.2 29 27 22 33 29 33
Jefferson Lions (2A) 3 9 0.250 7 13 0.350 3 11 0.214 L5 30.7 43.6 33 32 32 31 32 15
Chemawa Lady Braves (2A) 3 9 0.250 6 13 0.316 6 11 0.353 W1 33.7 43.4 32 31 28 31 31 36
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Mountain Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 10 0 1.000 26 3 0.897 18 2 0.900 L2 53.1 34.6 3 4 4 1 3 9
Creswell Bulldogs 7 3 0.700 17 8 0.680 13 6 0.684 L2 42.3 36.7 9 11 10 9 9 13
La Pine Hawks 5 5 0.500 14 11 0.560 8 8 0.500 L1 41.8 41.1 16 16 17 13 15 16
Glide Wildcats (2A) 4 6 0.400 12 12 0.500 5 8 0.385 L1 41.1 34.4 21 29 26 23 26 31
Pleasant Hill Billies 3 7 0.300 9 12 0.429 5 11 0.312 L4 38.6 40.6 26 28 27 24 27 18
Harrisburg Eagles 1 9 0.100 4 20 0.167 3 15 0.167 W1 31.1 46.9 36 34 38 35 35 14
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Eastern Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Vale Vikings 8 2 0.800 18 6 0.750 10 5 0.667 L2 42.1 35.0 8 8 8 8 8 8
Nyssa Bulldogs 7 3 0.700 20 9 0.690 11 5 0.688 L1 42.2 37.3 7 6 7 7 7 3
Burns Hilanders 6 4 0.600 14 10 0.583 10 8 0.556 L2 43.5 36.1 10 10 12 12 12 4
Irrigon Knights 5 5 0.500 12 10 0.545 5 5 0.500 L2 45.0 39.1 17 17 16 27 19 24
Riverside Pirates 3 7 0.300 9 10 0.474 3 7 0.300 W1 39.5 36.6 25 26 25 26 25 19
Umatilla Vikings 1 9 0.100 6 17 0.261 2 12 0.143 L9 34.3 43.4 31 36 35 37 37 21
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Southern Cascade Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Lakeview Honkers (2A) 7 1 0.875 17 10 0.630 9 5 0.643 L2 47.7 39.3 14 13 13 15 13 17
Illinois Valley Cougars (2A) 6 2 0.750 14 10 0.583 8 5 0.615 L2 43.3 42.4 18 18 18 14 17 35
St Mary's Crusaders 4 4 0.500 11 12 0.478 6 8 0.429 L1 46.9 46.8 28 30 30 21 28 39
Cascade Christian Challengers 3 5 0.375 9 14 0.391 6 11 0.353 L4 35.7 41.3 37 38 37 38 38 41
Rogue River Chieftains (2A) 0 8 0.000 1 18 0.053 0 11 0.000 L15 17.6 52.4 40 41 41 41 41 40
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 11/30/16
Riverside 52 COLUMBIA, WHITE SALMON (WA) 30
RAINIER 63 Toutle Lake (WA) 29
Sheridan 50 OREGON EPISCOPAL 35
CATLIN GABEL 49 Westside Christian 47
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 59 Toledo (2A) 43
Salem Academy @ SOUTHRIDGE (6A) 5:30pm
DAYTON 48 Portland Adventist Academy 35
Portland Christian 54 KENNEDY (2A) 53
ST PAUL (2A) 47 Scio 32
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 91 Taft 40
Jesuit (6A) vs Salem Academy 6:10pm
Regis (2A) 58 CHEMAWA 40
Creswell 39 SIUSLAW (4A) 29
GERVAIS 31 Gaston (2A) 20
Douglas (4A) 56 Glide 33  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
PLEASANT HILL 38 Jefferson 16
LA PINE 44 Culver (2A) 42
YAMHILL-CARLTON (4A) 43 Willamina 30
COQUILLE 54 Bandon (2A) 11
IRRIGON 56 Stanfield (2A) 9
BURNS 64 Crook County (4A) 21
HIDDEN VALLEY (4A) 57 Illinois Valley 42
LAKEVIEW 45 Bonanza (2A) 18
Etna (CA) 62 ROGUE RIVER 13
Thursday, 12/1/16
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 41 North Clackamas Christian (1A) 35
Salem Academy 56 South Umpqua (4A) 13  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
VALE 41 Weiser (ID) 31
Friday, 12/2/16
Touchet (WA) 39 Riverside 30  (McLoughlin tournament)
COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN (2A) 24 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 22
Clatskanie 50 Astoria (4A) 43  (Knappa Tourney)
Riverdale 58 Astoria (4A) [JV] 41  (Vernonia Tournament)
Vernonia (2A) 34 Gervais 29  (Vernonia Tournament)
Blanchet Catholic 53 VALLEY CATHOLIC (4A) 42
WARRENTON 83 Waldport (2A) 6
Lost River (2A) 41 Amity 39  (La Pine Tournament)
DAYTON 56 Regis (2A) 44
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 40 Chemawa 20  (Beau Classic)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 45 Pleasant Hill 38
SHERIDAN 50 Santiam (2A) 48
Central Linn (2A) 35 TAFT 17
WILLAMINA 22 St Paul (2A) 21
South Umpqua (4A) 30 Glide 29  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Salem Academy 55 Douglas (4A) 39  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
JEFFERSON 44 Nestucca (2A) 40
Kennedy (2A) 46 SCIO 42
RIDDLE (2A) 59 Rogue River 26
CRESWELL 62 Oakridge (2A) 27
Burns 54 LA PINE 45  (La Pine Tournament)
Colton 40 Umatilla 35  (Beau Classic)
Irrigon 29 Enterprise (2A) 27  (Ione Basketball Bonanza)
Madras (4A) 49 NYSSA 45  (Madras Tourney)
SUTHERLIN (4A) 65 Lakeview 46  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
ST MARY'S 54 Oregon Episcopal 37
Saturday, 12/3/16
Vale 56 MELBA (ID) 51
Clatskanie 65 Toledo (2A) 55  (Knappa Tourney)
VERNONIA (2A) 64 Riverdale 46  (Vernonia Tournament)
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 62 Colton 41  (Beau Classic)
Gervais 36 Astoria (4A) [JV] 34  (Vernonia Tournament)
MONROE (2A) 68 Portland Christian 45
Umatilla 39 Chemawa 36  (Beau Classic)
Glide 39 Woodburn (5A) 19  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Amity 46 LA PINE 43  (La Pine Tournament)
COQUILLE 51 North Bend (4A) 33
JUNCTION CITY (4A) 63 Warrenton 55
Harrisburg 58 SWEET HOME (4A) 33
Burns 35 Lost River (2A) 30  (La Pine Tournament)
Nyssa 60 La Grande (4A) 31  (Madras Tourney)
Salem Academy 45 SUTHERLIN (4A) 44  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 43 Irrigon 41  (Ione Basketball Bonanza)
Oregon Episcopal 41 ROGUE RIVER 11
ILLINOIS VALLEY 58 Oakland (2A) 48
Hidden Valley (4A) 47 ST MARY'S 30
Douglas (4A) 55 Lakeview 31  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Riverside 45 MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 18  (Mac-Hi Tourney)
Monday, 12/5/16
RAINIER 51 R A Long (WA) 46 (OT)
SHERIDAN 32 Gaston (2A) 30
Faith Bible (2A) 46 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 19
Creswell 48 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 43
Tuesday, 12/6/16
WALLA WALLA VALLEY ACADEMY (WA) 38 Riverside 36
Vale 36 PARMA (ID) 28
Warrenton 52 NASELLE (WA) 29
DEL NORTE (CA) 45 Illinois Valley 26
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 50 Santiam (2A) 38
ST PAUL (2A) 30 Gervais 21
Portland Adventist Academy 59 REGIS (2A) 45
SALEM ACADEMY 71 Catlin Gabel 27
Dayton 56 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 48
SCIO 69 Riverdale 58
Willamina 33 JEFFERSON 16
CHEMAWA 50 Oregon Episcopal 34
Santiam Christian 48 HARRISBURG 31
GLIDE 42 Gold Beach (2A) 31
Pleasant Hill 38 TOLEDO (2A) 29
Mazama (4A) 59 LA PINE 28
Weston-McEwen (2A) 40 IRRIGON 35
Henley (4A) 50 LAKEVIEW 39
ROGUE RIVER 28 Canyonville Christian Academy (2A) 24
Nyssa 46 LA GRANDE (4A) 43
Wednesday, 12/7/16
Sheridan 38 NESTUCCA (2A) 34
RAINIER 74 Castle Rock (WA) 32
Coquille 66 AMITY 62 (OT)
Taft 45 WALDPORT (2A) 35
Thursday, 12/8/16
Illinois Valley @ SHASTA TOURNAMENT 7:00pm
Vale 39 HOMEDALE (ID) 26
Gold Beach (2A) 52 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 49  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Portland Adventist Academy @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC 6:00pm
UMATILLA 30 McLoughlin (4A) 29  (Columbia River Clash)
Friday, 12/9/16
De La Salle North Catholic @ WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT 12:15am
Illinois Valley @ SHASTA TOURNAMENT 7:00pm
Amity 65 OREGON EPISCOPAL 35
Westside Christian Tournament @ CLATSKANIE 7:00pm
De La Salle North Catholic 63 Westside Christian 47  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Warrenton 64 NEAH-KAH-NIE (2A) 18
WILLAMINA 33 Nestucca (2A) 21
GERVAIS 30 Sheridan 27
Glide 33 RIDDLE (2A) 16  (Cow Creek Classic)
Burns 42 LOST RIVER (2A) 32  (Running Raider)
Monroe (2A) 65 Colton 31  (Kennedy Classic)
Dayton 52 Harrisburg 28  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
East Linn Christian Academy (2A) 42 CRESWELL 40
COQUILLE 70 Rogue River 10  (Winterlake Classic)
PLEASANT HILL 32 Santiam (2A) 31
Nyssa 37 Powder Valley (1A) 29  (Eastern Oregon Invitational)
St Mary's 55 Reedsport (2A) 27  (Winterlake Classic)
Lakeview 32 Central Linn (2A) 26  (Running Raider)
Cascade Christian 38 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 36  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Echo (1A) 46 Umatilla 38  (Columbia River Clash)
Saturday, 12/10/16
Illinois Valley @ SHASTA TOURNAMENT 7:00pm
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 49 Country Christian (1A) 41
Chemawa 40 RIVERDALE 37
Amity 66 CATLIN GABEL 49
OREGON EPISCOPAL 44 Columbia Christian (2A) 24
Toledo (2A) 53 Colton 49  (Kennedy Classic)
SIUSLAW (4A) 54 Harrisburg 36  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
Glide 52 Days Creek (1A) 31  (Cow Creek Classic)
Coquille 63 St Mary's 30  (Winterlake Classic)
De La Salle North Catholic 53 Gold Beach (2A) 29  (Westside Christian Tournament)
La Pine 52 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 42
Burns 38 Lakeview 31  (Running Raider)
Pilot Rock (2A) 56 Umatilla 48  (Columbia River Clash)
Dayton 54 Junction City (4A) 31  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
Reedsport (2A) 46 Rogue River 23  (Winterlake Classic)
Westside Christian 47 Cascade Christian 35  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Riverside @ GRISWOLD (1A) 2:30pm
Baker (4A) 73 Nyssa 44  (Eastern Oregon Invitational)
Monday, 12/12/16
Faith Bible (2A) 59 Westside Christian 31
Santiam (2A) 55 COLTON 38
HARRISBURG 38 Scio 33
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 35 Rogue Valley Adventist (1A) 33
Nyssa 50 ONTARIO (4A) 27
Tuesday, 12/13/16
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 57 Catlin Gabel 36
Rainier 59 WARRENTON 31
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 70 Riverdale 55
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 45 Oregon Episcopal 32
Creswell 49 SHERIDAN 37
Dayton 37 KENNEDY (2A) 26
Chemawa 58 TAFT 28
WILLAMINA 20 Gervais 13
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 49 Santiam Christian 34
Coquille 59 BROOKINGS-HARBOR (4A) 51
GLIDE 73 Rogue River 11
PLEASANT HILL 46 Oakridge (2A) 26
SISTERS (4A) 38 La Pine 35
Irrigon 50 HEPPNER (2A) 28
Weston-McEwen (2A) 44 RIVERSIDE 39
Jefferson 47 SWEET HOME (4A) 28
MAZAMA (4A) 66 St Mary's 42
Lost River (2A) 44 LAKEVIEW 28
GRANT UNION (2A) 38 Burns 32
ILLINOIS VALLEY 50 New Hope Christian (1A) 41
Wednesday, 12/14/16
Scio @ SANTIAM (2A) 5:30pm
Glide 49 REEDSPORT (2A) 19
Thursday, 12/15/16
Lakeview 58 Tulelake (CA) 30  (Modoc)
Blanchet Catholic vs Kennedy (2A)   (Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic) 5:00pm
Nestucca (2A) @ CHEMAWA 7:00pm
Waldport (2A) @ JEFFERSON 6:00pm
Coquille 58 North Valley (4A) 45  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Illinois Valley 47 PROSPECT CHARTER (1A) 31
HOSANNA CHRISTIAN (1A) 48 Cascade Christian 39  (Holiday Hoops Classic)
Umatilla vs Jordan Valley (1A)   (Union Christmas Classic) 2:00pm
Friday, 12/16/16
Lakeview 61 Etna (CA) 50  (Modoc)
Blanchet Catholic @ ABBY'S PIZZA HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA
Umatilla @ UNION CHRISTMAS CLASSIC 7:00pm
WARRENTON 56 Clatskanie 43
TILLAMOOK (4A) 67 Taft 30
Colton @ SHERIDAN 6:00pm
Willamina @ SANTIAM (2A) 5:30pm
Toledo (2A) @ WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 6:00pm
Gervais @ AMITY   (Warrior Classic) 6:00pm
Coquille 40 MARSHFIELD (4A) 39  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Scio vs Harrisburg   (Warrior Classic) 3:00pm
Cascade Christian 53 New Hope Christian (1A) 45  (Holiday Hoops Classic)
Santiam Christian @ CRESWELL 6:00pm
Nyssa @ STANFIELD (2A)   (Stanfield tournament) 5:00pm
La Pine 49 Culver (2A) [JV] 25  (Culver Tournament)
Ione (1A) vs Riverside   (Stanfield tournament) 2:00pm
ST MARY'S 48 Glide 44
Saturday, 12/17/16
Riverside @ STANFIELD TOURNAMENT TBA
Gervais @ WARRIOR CLASSIC 7:00pm
Vale 41 WEISER (ID) 26
Blanchet Catholic @ ABBY'S PIZZA HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA
Jefferson @ WARRENTON 3:00pm
Portland Adventist Academy 49 RAINIER 43
Harrisburg @ AMITY   (Warrior Classic) 2:30pm
St Mary's 58 OAKRIDGE (2A) 44
Australia (AUS) [EX] @ COLTON 7:00pm
SALEM ACADEMY 58 Western Mennonite (2A) 30
Warrior Classic @ SCIO TBA
Coquille 49 Sutherlin (4A) 37  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
LA PINE 46 Culver (2A) 33  (Culver Tournament)
IRRIGON 47 Yakama Tribal (WA) 42
Stanfield tournament @ NYSSA TBA
Baker (4A) 44 BURNS 42
Creswell 48 ELMIRA (4A) 35
Lakeview 49 Modoc (CA) 26  (Modoc)
Cascade Christian 35 Sherman (1A) 29  (Holiday Hoops Classic)
Monday, 12/19/16
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN (WA) 54 Irrigon 51
Clatskanie 51 CATLIN GABEL 43
RIVERDALE 35 Oregon Episcopal 34
Rainier 55 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 41
Portland Adventist Academy 55 WARRENTON 27
WILLAMINA 29 Gaston (2A) 16
Colton 45 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 32
Salem Academy 52 DAYTON 50  (Dayton Tournament)
UMATILLA 38 Ione (1A) 24
BURNS 43 Lakeview 39
Tuesday, 12/20/16
RAINIER 65 Knappa (2A) 27
Salem Academy 58 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 15
Blanchet Catholic 69 REGIS (2A) 65
Taft 49 Stanfield (2A) 37  (Toledo Beach Bash)
JEFFERSON 48 Mohawk (1A) 35
Gervais 42 Waldport (2A) 34  (Toledo Beach Bash)
LA PINE 56 Klamath Union (4A) 43
Willamina 38 HARRISBURG 27
Del Norte (CA) 41 Glide 22  (Bandon Dunes Invitational)
Newport (4A) 67 De La Salle North Catholic 28  (Toledo Beach Bash)
IRRIGON 43 McLoughlin (4A) 29
ILLINOIS VALLEY 39 Pleasant Hill 38
Prospect Charter (1A) 55 ROGUE RIVER 15
MAZAMA (4A) 54 Lakeview 36
Vale 48 ONTARIO (4A) 21
Wednesday, 12/21/16
RAINIER 64 Portland Christian 43
Colton 43 ESTACADA (4A) 36
AMITY 36 Kennedy (2A) 32
Lost River (2A) 36 Santiam Christian 31  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
De La Salle North Catholic 50 Taft 38  (Toledo Beach Bash)
Gervais 48 Siletz Valley (1A) 25  (Toledo Beach Bash)
NORTH BEND (4A) 47 Creswell 28
Dayton 44 PLEASANT HILL 33
Rogue River @ PLEASANT HILL 5:30pm
Glide 58 BANDON (2A) 19  (Bandon Dunes Invitational)
De La Salle North Catholic vs Stanfield (2A)   (Toledo Beach Bash) 8:00am
NYSSA 50 Liberty (ID) 24  (Nyssa Tournament)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 49 Umatilla 20
La Pine 45 ILLINOIS VALLEY 41
Phoenix (4A) 43 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 42  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
St Mary's 54 Klamath Union (4A) 39  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Thursday, 12/22/16
WARRENTON 59 Scappoose (4A) 45
Salem Academy 35 Gladstone (4A) 28  (CASCADE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT)
Illinois Valley 46 EAGLE POINT (5A) 44
Crater (5A) 49 St Mary's 47  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Sheldon (6A) [JV] 50 JEFFERSON 28
Junction City (4A) 49 HARRISBURG 24
COQUILLE 47 Douglas (4A) 37
Melba (ID) 52 VALE 38
Nixyaawii (1A) 41 UMATILLA 20
Lakeview 52 HOSANNA CHRISTIAN (1A) 34
NYSSA 27 Grant Union (2A) 16  (Nyssa Tournament)
Santiam Christian 58 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
NORTH MEDFORD (6A) [JV] 43 La Pine 36
Friday, 12/23/16
REGIS (2A) 52 Harrisburg 32
River View (WA) 41 UMATILLA 26
NYSSA 57 Adrian (1A) 30  (Nyssa Tournament)
Glendale (1A) 40 ROGUE RIVER 24
St Mary's 61 Phoenix (4A) 52  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Santiam Christian 60 Klamath Union (4A) 45  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Tuesday, 12/27/16
Scottsdale Christian (AZ) 49 Clatskanie 43  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Rainier 54 Estacada (4A) 34  (Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament)
Colton 46 Pleasant Hill 33  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
Soda Springs (ID) 50 Nyssa 23  (Parma Tournament)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
RIVERDALE 55 Sherman (1A) 30  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Oregon Episcopal 39 Columbia Christian (2A) 31  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Pleasant Hill 46 City Christian (2A) 25  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
Portland Christian 84 St Mary's 65  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
East Linn Christian Academy (2A) 63 Catlin Gabel 46  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
San Pasqual (CA) 48 Clatskanie 42  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Portland Adventist Academy 64 Sheridan 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
ST PAUL (2A) 33 Warrenton 27
REGIS (2A) 72 Colton 40  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
Dayton 66 De La Salle North Catholic 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Santiam (2A) 39 Willamina 38 (2OT)   (Cougar Classic)
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 43 Amity 31  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Culver (2A) 54 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 15  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Crater (5A) 55 Illinois Valley 20  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Glide 57 Oakland (2A) 38  (Oakland Christmas Tournament)
Lakeview 62 BONANZA (2A) 52
La Pine 46 GERVAIS 26  (Cougar Classic)
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Creswell 23  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Blanchet Catholic 77 Woodburn (5A) 16  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
JEFFERSON 40 Toledo (2A) 29  (Jefferson Holiday Tournament)
Lost River (2A) 59 Westside Christian 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
North Marion (4A) 39 Rainier 35 (OT)   (Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament)
STAYTON (4A) 35 Scio 24  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Coquille 47 Umatilla 32  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Burns 59 Harrisburg 19  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Vale 47 Cascade Christian 33  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Thursday, 12/29/16
Vale 36 Portland Adventist Academy 31  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
RIVERDALE 46 Crosshill Christian (1A) 25  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Catlin Gabel 57 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 17  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Clatskanie 54 Foothills Christian (CA) 36  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Illinois Valley 39 Scappoose (4A) 38  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Faith Bible (2A) 46 Oregon Episcopal 21  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Rainier 47 ASTORIA (4A) 25  (Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament)
Dayton 56 Portland Christian 33  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 55 St Mary's 31  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
ST PAUL (2A) 40 Colton 35
Gold Beach (2A) 48 Westside Christian 41  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
TAFT 50 Waldport (2A) 30  (Taft Holiday Tournament)
Amity 54 Woodburn (5A) 33  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
La Pine 50 SANTIAM (2A) 40  (Cougar Classic)
Umatilla 43 Kennedy (2A) 40  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Willamina 34 Gervais 32  (Cougar Classic)
Scio 54 Sweet Home (4A) 21  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
SALEM ACADEMY 44 Burns 27  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Monroe (2A) 50 JEFFERSON 20  (Jefferson Holiday Tournament)
Blanchet Catholic 49 Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 48  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Creswell 44 Harrisburg 14  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
North Douglas (1A) 34 Glide 32  (Oakland Christmas Tournament)
Valley Catholic (4A) 43 Coquille 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Irrigon 67 Waitsburg (WA) 29  (Irrigon Invitational)
RIVERSIDE 52 Ione (1A) 33
Sheridan 51 Cascade Christian 37  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Friday, 12/30/16
De La Salle North Catholic 50 Umatilla 47  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Clatskanie 43 Santana (CA) 30  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Warrenton 44 KNAPPA (2A) 24
Catlin Gabel 46 Gold Beach (2A) 27  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Faith Bible (2A) 60 RIVERDALE 29  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Crosshill Christian (1A) 58 Oregon Episcopal 56 (OT)   (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Oakridge (2A) 33 TAFT 30  (Taft Holiday Tournament)
Westside Christian 57 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 38  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Kennedy (2A) 64 St Mary's 45  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Dayton 51 Valley Catholic (4A) 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Amity 54 Scio 35  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
SALEM ACADEMY 48 Vale 24  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Coquille 81 Portland Christian 71  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN (1A) 43 Rogue River 18
Creswell 63 Sheridan 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Blanchet Catholic 39 STAYTON (4A) 36  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Cascade Christian 35 Harrisburg 29  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Portland Adventist Academy 30 Burns 20  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 52 Irrigon 37  (Irrigon Invitational)
RIVERSIDE 50 Stevenson (WA) 32
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 33 Illinois Valley 22  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Tuesday, 1/3/17
Portland Christian 51 OREGON EPISCOPAL 22
Warrenton 60 CATLIN GABEL 38
Portland Adventist Academy 55 CLATSKANIE 43
RAINIER 57 Riverdale 35
AMITY 59 Santiam Christian 50
WILLAMINA 39 Westside Christian 16
DAYTON 65 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 28
Sheridan 50 TAFT 40
Henley (4A) @ LA PINE 6:00pm
Toledo (2A) 44 HARRISBURG 42
Coquille @ MYRTLE POINT (2A) 5:30pm
Umatilla 43 STANFIELD (2A) 23
RIVERSIDE 56 Tri-Cities Prep (WA) 24
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 47 Irrigon 34
NYSSA 55 Ontario (4A) 39
Fall River (CA) @ LAKEVIEW 5:30pm
Glide @ ROGUE RIVER 6:00pm
Wednesday, 1/4/17
De La Salle North Catholic 53 CATLIN GABEL 43
Scio 41 GERVAIS 30
Blanchet Catholic 42 SALEM ACADEMY 40
Burns @ ONTARIO (4A) 4:30pm
Thursday, 1/5/17
RIVERDALE 54 Clatskanie 33
Portland Christian 51 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 48
Banks (4A) 46 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 35
Warrenton 40 OREGON EPISCOPAL 29
RIVERSIDE 57 McLoughlin (4A) 20
Friday, 1/6/17
Rainier 55 CATLIN GABEL 29
Dayton 50 TAFT 21
WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 58 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 35
Santiam Christian 37 WILLAMINA 31
Amity 49 SHERIDAN 25
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 68 Jefferson 26
Salem Academy 60 SCIO 29
Gervais 51 CHEMAWA 26
GLIDE 54 Harrisburg 28
Creswell @ LA PINE 6:00pm
Burns 55 SISTERS (4A) 31
VALE 45 Fruitland (ID) 21
Irrigon 49 GRANT UNION (2A) 35
Saturday, 1/7/17
La Grande (4A) 59 NYSSA 54
St Mary's 47 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 32
Grant Union (2A) @ LAKEVIEW 4:00pm
Monday, 1/9/17
RAINIER 69 Oregon Episcopal 26
SHERIDAN 49 Westside Christian 29
Dayton 63 AMITY 35
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 50 Taft 35
Willamina 44 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 23
Ambrose (ID) @ NYSSA 5:00pm
Columbia, White Salmon (WA) @ RIVERSIDE 5:00pm
Tuesday, 1/10/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 67 Warrenton 52
Clatskanie 46 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 44
Blanchet Catholic 62 COLTON 41
Scio 39 JEFFERSON 36
SALEM ACADEMY 54 Chemawa 13
Glide 38 CRESWELL 31
Pleasant Hill 43 HARRISBURG 34
Weston-McEwen (2A) @ UMATILLA 6:00pm
Grant Union (2A) @ BURNS 6:00pm
Wednesday, 1/11/17
Lakeview 45 ST MARY'S 42
Thursday, 1/12/17
Santiam Christian 70 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 26
Amity 48 WILLAMINA 36
Jefferson 47 CHEMAWA 46
Salem Academy 58 GERVAIS 19
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 42 North Marion (4A) 32
Friday, 1/13/17
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 57 Sheridan 32
Willamina 36 TAFT 19
Creswell 37 PLEASANT HILL 32
GLIDE 49 La Pine 36
Coquille 57 HARRISBURG 8
Burns 54 NYSSA 38
RIVERSIDE 45 Irrigon 42
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 49 Rogue River 12
Illinois Valley 50 ST MARY'S 46
Saturday, 1/14/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 56 Portland Christian 36
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 60 Scio 32
COLTON 58 Chemawa 30
JEFFERSON 39 Gervais 36
COQUILLE 57 La Pine 32
VALE 41 Nyssa 30
BURNS 57 Riverside 27
Umatilla 49 IRRIGON 44
Illinois Valley 47 LAKEVIEW 44
Monday, 1/16/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 47 Clatskanie 30
CATLIN GABEL 41 Oregon Episcopal 30
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 71 De La Salle North Catholic 44
VALE 48 Ontario (4A) 26
Tuesday, 1/17/17
Vale @ FRUITLAND (ID) 6:00pm
Nyssa 49 PARMA (ID) 46
RAINIER 54 Warrenton 30
SHERIDAN 45 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 33
Dayton 52 WILLAMINA 15
Amity 41 TAFT 26
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Jefferson 22
Blanchet Catholic 58 CHEMAWA 31
COQUILLE 45 Glide 18
La Pine 52 PLEASANT HILL 35
CRESWELL 56 Harrisburg 42
RIVERSIDE 40 Umatilla 27
ILLINOIS VALLEY 46 Cascade Christian 43
Lakeview 77 ROGUE RIVER 16
Wednesday, 1/18/17
Portland Adventist Academy 64 CATLIN GABEL 37
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 54 Riverdale 26
Rainier 58 CLATSKANIE 37
Santiam Christian 57 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 33
SANTIAM (2A) 56 Harrisburg 40
DAYTON 56 Sheridan 21
AMITY 68 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 47
Thursday, 1/19/17
Warrenton 49 CLATSKANIE 43
Rainier 68 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 44
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 59 Oregon Episcopal 17
COLTON 54 Jefferson 32
La Pine 38 HARRISBURG 20
Friday, 1/20/17
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 40 Catlin Gabel 36
Amity 55 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 35
Taft 37 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 24
Dayton 59 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 30
Willamina 37 SHERIDAN 24
Chemawa 49 SCIO 43
Neah-Kah-Nie (2A) @ JEFFERSON 7:30pm
Salem Academy 38 COLTON 21
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 43 Gervais 30
PLEASANT HILL 49 Glide 45
Coquille 38 CRESWELL 21
Nyssa 47 RIVERSIDE 26
St Mary's 60 ROGUE RIVER 20
LAKEVIEW 57 Cascade Christian 32
Saturday, 1/21/17
CLATSKANIE 55 Oregon Episcopal 23
Portland Christian 84 CATLIN GABEL 39
De La Salle North Catholic 59 RIVERDALE 42
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 45 Rainier 39
CRESWELL 44 Scio 29
Nyssa 45 UMATILLA 32
Gold Beach (2A) 54 ILLINOIS VALLEY 52
Monday, 1/23/17
Portland Adventist Academy 64 RIVERDALE 30
PLEASANT HILL 35 Chemawa 25
IRRIGON 64 Vale 46
Burns 39 UMATILLA 36
Tuesday, 1/24/17
St Mary's 46 ETNA (CA) 40
RAINIER 63 De La Salle North Catholic 45
Clatskanie 64 CATLIN GABEL 60
Riverdale 38 OREGON EPISCOPAL 36
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 51 Warrenton 31
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 41 Amity 39
Willamina 42 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 22
Dayton 61 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 18
Taft 43 SHERIDAN 32
JEFFERSON 36 Colton 34
SCIO 46 Gervais 27
Salem Academy 38 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 29
Coquille 47 PLEASANT HILL 25
Creswell 51 LA PINE 36
Homedale (ID) @ VALE 6:00pm
IRRIGON 49 Burns 35
TRIAD (1A) 37 Rogue River 20
Vale 45 RIVERSIDE 25
LAKEVIEW 65 Modoc (CA) 45
Wednesday, 1/25/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 54 Catlin Gabel 44
DAYTON 68 Westside Christian 20
COQUILLE 47 Sutherlin (4A) 33
Thursday, 1/26/17
De La Salle North Catholic 44 OREGON EPISCOPAL 14
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 60 Clatskanie 35
Scio 47 COLTON 36
Friday, 1/27/17
WARRENTON 56 Catlin Gabel 42
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 59 Oregon Episcopal 26
Rainier 64 RIVERDALE 24
AMITY 50 Sheridan 42
DAYTON 63 Taft 19
Westside Christian 60 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 22
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 45 Willamina 35
SALEM ACADEMY 60 Scio 23
GERVAIS 36 Chemawa 24
Blanchet Catholic 58 JEFFERSON 27
HARRISBURG 35 Glide 28
COQUILLE 58 Pleasant Hill 36
CRESWELL 49 La Pine 37
BURNS 70 Umatilla 30
NYSSA 45 Riverside 22
VALE 47 Irrigon 29
Lakeview 57 ILLINOIS VALLEY 53
Cascade Christian 54 ST MARY'S 51
Saturday, 1/28/17
WARRENTON 45 Riverdale 24
OREGON EPISCOPAL 34 Clatskanie 29
Irrigon 50 NYSSA 38
VALE 41 Riverside 37
Cascade Christian 36 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 26
Illinois Valley 52 ROGUE RIVER 12
Monday, 1/30/17
Portland Adventist Academy 56 OREGON EPISCOPAL 17
WARRENTON 50 De La Salle North Catholic 44
RIVERDALE 49 Portland Christian 36
WILLAMINA 39 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 10
DAYTON 61 Amity 41
Sheridan 60 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 47
Santiam Christian 40 TAFT 19
GERVAIS 48 Colton 42
Tuesday, 1/31/17
CLATSKANIE 51 Riverdale 47
RAINIER 64 Catlin Gabel 27
WARRENTON 51 Oregon Episcopal 19
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 55 De La Salle North Catholic 49
Salem Academy 53 CHEMAWA 12
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 43 Colton 33
SCIO 41 Jefferson 28
DAYS CREEK (1A) 28 Cascade Christian 23
Coquille 53 LA PINE 25
PLEASANT HILL 50 Harrisburg 35
Creswell 37 GLIDE 29
NYSSA 42 Vale 35
Irrigon 64 UMATILLA 40
ILLINOIS VALLEY 61 Rogue River 19
LAKEVIEW 59 St Mary's 32
Wednesday, 2/1/17
TAFT 48 Westside Christian 38
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 43 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 21
AMITY 49 Willamina 19
Dayton 71 SHERIDAN 26
Thursday, 2/2/17
COUNTRY CHRISTIAN (1A) 64 Portland Christian 39
Portland Adventist Academy 41 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 31
Catlin Gabel 51 RIVERDALE 47
Chemawa 48 JEFFERSON 18
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Gervais 13
SCIO 44 Colton 40
Friday, 2/3/17
Rainier 59 OREGON EPISCOPAL 19
WILLAMINA 33 Taft 15
Dayton 78 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 32
SHERIDAN 53 Santiam Christian 48
Amity 45 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 15
CRESWELL 44 Pleasant Hill 37
LA PINE 45 Glide 29
COQUILLE 73 Harrisburg 25
Vale 43 BURNS 38
IRRIGON 46 Riverside 27
Cascade Christian 43 ROGUE RIVER 29
St Mary's 55 ILLINOIS VALLEY 45
Saturday, 2/4/17
Warrenton 41 RIVERDALE 37
GERVAIS 36 Jefferson 18
Blanchet Catholic 50 SCIO 16
Colton 45 CHEMAWA 34
ELMIRA (4A) 56 Pleasant Hill 45
Umatilla @ VALE 2:00pm
Burns 45 RIVERSIDE 41
Creswell 52 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 22
Monday, 2/6/17
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 50 Kennedy (2A) 40
NYSSA 50 Umatilla 42
Tuesday, 2/7/17
WARRENTON 74 Portland Christian 57
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 70 Riverdale 29
Catlin Gabel 40 OREGON EPISCOPAL 34
CLATSKANIE 46 De La Salle North Catholic 37
DAYTON 47 Willamina 15
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 57 Westside Christian 34
Sheridan 53 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 39
AMITY 59 Taft 26
COLTON 53 Gervais 44
Salem Academy 57 JEFFERSON 26
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 55 Chemawa 23
Creswell 50 HARRISBURG 33
Coquille 45 GLIDE 36
Pleasant Hill @ LA PINE 6:00pm
Nyssa 26 BURNS 21
VALE 40 Umatilla 29
LAKEVIEW 56 Rogue River 15
Illinois Valley 46 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 35
Riverside @ BAKER (4A) 6:30pm
Wednesday, 2/8/17
Portland Christian 54 CLATSKANIE 36
WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 42 Taft 37
LA PINE 57 Pleasant Hill 40
Thursday, 2/9/17
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 39 Warrenton 27
Riverdale 61 CATLIN GABEL 45
RAINIER 47 Clatskanie 32
Portland Adventist Academy 69 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 53
CHEMAWA 36 Scio 35
SALEM ACADEMY 62 Colton 20
Blanchet Catholic 45 GERVAIS 25
Friday, 2/10/17
DAYTON 52 Santiam Christian 19
TAFT 35 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 17
Sheridan 48 WILLAMINA 23
AMITY 61 Westside Christian 44
COQUILLE 62 Creswell 34
GLIDE 62 Pleasant Hill 42
LA PINE 46 Harrisburg 29
Nyssa 37 IRRIGON 26
VALE 45 Burns 35
Riverside 44 UMATILLA 23
Lakeview 50 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 19
Saturday, 2/11/17
Illinois Valley 58 BONANZA (2A) 49
Vale 40 UMATILLA 22
BURNS 62 Irrigon 36
Harrisburg 40 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 33
ST MARY'S 47 Rogue River 13
Monday, 2/13/17
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 53 Clatskanie 35  (LCL Playoff: #6@#5)
Tuesday, 2/14/17
RAINIER 66 Portland Christian 49
WARRENTON 65 De La Salle North Catholic 56
Taft 37 SHERIDAN 35
Santiam Christian 58 AMITY 48
Gervais 37 COLTON 28
LA PINE 40 Glide 35
NYSSA 40 Burns 39
Wednesday, 2/15/17
ILLINOIS VALLEY 47 St Mary's 33
Thursday, 2/16/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 55 Warrenton 52
Taft 35 WILLAMINA 22
CRESWELL 49 La Pine 26
Friday, 2/17/17
Nyssa 37 VALE 34
LAKEVIEW 49 Illinois Valley 27
Saturday, 2/18/17
Rainier 48 Portland Adventist Academy 43
Dayton 43 Santiam Christian 18
Amity 47 Taft 16
Gervais 26 Scio 24
Salem Academy 49 Blanchet Catholic 37
Coquille 54 Creswell 35
Friday, 2/24/17
DAYTON 63 Gervais 27  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 52 Santiam Christian 46  (3A State Playoffs)
RAINIER 52 Burns 39  (3A State Playoffs)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 51 Amity 29  (3A State Playoffs)
SALEM ACADEMY 47 Illinois Valley 26  (3A State Playoffs)
COQUILLE 72 Portland Christian 50  (3A State Playoffs)
NYSSA 42 Creswell 24  (3A State Playoffs)
LAKEVIEW 59 Vale 55  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
Blanchet Catholic 46 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 44  (3A State Playoffs)
DAYTON 41 Nyssa 30  (3A State Playoffs)
SALEM ACADEMY 43 Lakeview 18  (3A State Playoffs)
COQUILLE 47 Rainier 33  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
Nyssa 37 RAINIER 28  (3A State Playoffs)
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 50 Lakeview 43  (3A State Playoffs)
DAYTON 55 Coquille 45  (3A State Playoffs)
Blanchet Catholic 51 SALEM ACADEMY 39  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 3/4/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 52 Nyssa 43  (3A State Playoffs)
Blanchet Catholic 36 DAYTON 34  (3A State Playoffs)
SALEM ACADEMY 36 Coquille 17  (3A State Playoffs)

Lewis & Clark

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Lewis & Clark Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 16 0 1.000 23 5 0.821 21 4 0.840 W2 52.4 37.3 4 5 5 5 5 7
Rainier Columbians 14 2 0.875 23 5 0.821 17 4 0.810 L2 54.8 35.9 6 7 6 6 6 10
Portland Christian Royals (2A) 10 6 0.625 14 13 0.519 12 11 0.522 L1 52.1 53.9 13 14 15 16 14 5
Warrenton Warriors 10 6 0.625 16 9 0.640 11 7 0.611 L1 48.8 41.2 15 15 14 17 15 25
De La Salle North Catholic Knights 7 9 0.438 13 12 0.520 12 11 0.522 L1 46.6 44.9 19 21 20 19 19 30
Clatskanie Tigers 6 10 0.375 10 13 0.435 6 11 0.353 L3 43.7 47.0 24 25 29 20 24 26
Riverdale Mavericks 5 11 0.312 8 15 0.348 5 13 0.278 W1 41.8 49.5 30 33 33 36 34 29
Catlin Gabel Eagles 3 13 0.188 6 16 0.273 5 15 0.250 L1 42.0 53.0 35 35 34 29 33 28
Oregon Episcopal Aardvarks 1 15 0.062 4 21 0.160 2 19 0.095 L4 30.2 46.4 39 39 39 39 39 32
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 11/30/16
RAINIER 63 Toutle Lake (WA) 29
Sheridan 50 OREGON EPISCOPAL 35
CATLIN GABEL 49 Westside Christian 47
DAYTON 48 Portland Adventist Academy 35
Portland Christian 54 KENNEDY (2A) 53
Friday, 12/2/16
Clatskanie 50 Astoria (4A) 43  (Knappa Tourney)
Riverdale 58 Astoria (4A) [JV] 41  (Vernonia Tournament)
WARRENTON 83 Waldport (2A) 6
ST MARY'S 54 Oregon Episcopal 37
Saturday, 12/3/16
Clatskanie 65 Toledo (2A) 55  (Knappa Tourney)
VERNONIA (2A) 64 Riverdale 46  (Vernonia Tournament)
MONROE (2A) 68 Portland Christian 45
JUNCTION CITY (4A) 63 Warrenton 55
Oregon Episcopal 41 ROGUE RIVER 11
Monday, 12/5/16
RAINIER 51 R A Long (WA) 46
Tuesday, 12/6/16
Warrenton 52 NASELLE (WA) 29
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 50 Santiam (2A) 38
Portland Adventist Academy 59 REGIS (2A) 45
SALEM ACADEMY 71 Catlin Gabel 27
SCIO 69 Riverdale 58
CHEMAWA 50 Oregon Episcopal 34
Wednesday, 12/7/16
RAINIER 74 Castle Rock (WA) 32
Thursday, 12/8/16
Portland Adventist Academy @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC 6:00pm
Friday, 12/9/16
De La Salle North Catholic @ WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT 12:15am
Amity 65 OREGON EPISCOPAL 35
Westside Christian Tournament @ CLATSKANIE 7:00pm
De La Salle North Catholic 63 Westside Christian 47  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Warrenton 64 NEAH-KAH-NIE (2A) 18
Saturday, 12/10/16
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 49 Country Christian (1A) 41
Chemawa 40 RIVERDALE 37
Amity 66 CATLIN GABEL 49
OREGON EPISCOPAL 44 Columbia Christian (2A) 24
De La Salle North Catholic 53 Gold Beach (2A) 29  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Tuesday, 12/13/16
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 57 Catlin Gabel 36
Rainier 59 WARRENTON 31
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 70 Riverdale 55
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 45 Oregon Episcopal 32
Friday, 12/16/16
WARRENTON 56 Clatskanie 43
Saturday, 12/17/16
Jefferson @ WARRENTON 3:00pm
Portland Adventist Academy 49 RAINIER 43
Monday, 12/19/16
Clatskanie 51 CATLIN GABEL 43
RIVERDALE 35 Oregon Episcopal 34
Rainier 55 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 41
Portland Adventist Academy 55 WARRENTON 27
Tuesday, 12/20/16
RAINIER 65 Knappa (2A) 27
Salem Academy 58 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 15
Newport (4A) 67 De La Salle North Catholic 28  (Toledo Beach Bash)
Wednesday, 12/21/16
RAINIER 64 Portland Christian 43
De La Salle North Catholic 50 Taft 38  (Toledo Beach Bash)
De La Salle North Catholic vs Stanfield (2A)   (Toledo Beach Bash) 8:00am
Thursday, 12/22/16
WARRENTON 59 Scappoose (4A) 45
Tuesday, 12/27/16
Scottsdale Christian (AZ) 49 Clatskanie 43  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Rainier 54 Estacada (4A) 34  (Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
RIVERDALE 55 Sherman (1A) 30  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Oregon Episcopal 39 Columbia Christian (2A) 31  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Portland Christian 84 St Mary's 65  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
East Linn Christian Academy (2A) 63 Catlin Gabel 46  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
San Pasqual (CA) 48 Clatskanie 42  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Portland Adventist Academy 64 Sheridan 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
ST PAUL (2A) 33 Warrenton 27
Dayton 66 De La Salle North Catholic 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
North Marion (4A) 39 Rainier 35  (Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament)
Thursday, 12/29/16
Vale 36 Portland Adventist Academy 31  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
RIVERDALE 46 Crosshill Christian (1A) 25  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Catlin Gabel 57 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 17  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Clatskanie 54 Foothills Christian (CA) 36  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Faith Bible (2A) 46 Oregon Episcopal 21  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Rainier 47 ASTORIA (4A) 25  (Vince Dulcich Memorial Tournament)
Dayton 56 Portland Christian 33  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 55 St Mary's 31  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Friday, 12/30/16
De La Salle North Catholic 50 Umatilla 47  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Clatskanie 43 Santana (CA) 30  (SO Cal Holiday Prep Classic)
Warrenton 44 KNAPPA (2A) 24
Catlin Gabel 46 Gold Beach (2A) 27  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Faith Bible (2A) 60 RIVERDALE 29  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Crosshill Christian (1A) 58 Oregon Episcopal 56  (Riverdale Holiday Tournament)
Coquille 81 Portland Christian 71  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Portland Adventist Academy 30 Burns 20  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Tuesday, 1/3/17
Portland Christian 51 OREGON EPISCOPAL 22
Warrenton 60 CATLIN GABEL 38
Portland Adventist Academy 55 CLATSKANIE 43
RAINIER 57 Riverdale 35
Wednesday, 1/4/17
De La Salle North Catholic 53 CATLIN GABEL 43
Thursday, 1/5/17
RIVERDALE 54 Clatskanie 33
Portland Christian 51 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 48
Banks (4A) 46 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 35
Warrenton 40 OREGON EPISCOPAL 29
Friday, 1/6/17
Rainier 55 CATLIN GABEL 29
Monday, 1/9/17
RAINIER 69 Oregon Episcopal 26
Tuesday, 1/10/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 67 Warrenton 52
Clatskanie 46 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 44
Saturday, 1/14/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 56 Portland Christian 36
Monday, 1/16/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 47 Clatskanie 30
CATLIN GABEL 41 Oregon Episcopal 30
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 71 De La Salle North Catholic 44
Tuesday, 1/17/17
RAINIER 54 Warrenton 30
Wednesday, 1/18/17
Portland Adventist Academy 64 CATLIN GABEL 37
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 54 Riverdale 26
Rainier 58 CLATSKANIE 37
Thursday, 1/19/17
Warrenton 49 CLATSKANIE 43
Rainier 68 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 44
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 59 Oregon Episcopal 17
Friday, 1/20/17
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 40 Catlin Gabel 36
Saturday, 1/21/17
CLATSKANIE 55 Oregon Episcopal 23
Portland Christian 84 CATLIN GABEL 39
De La Salle North Catholic 59 RIVERDALE 42
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 45 Rainier 39
Monday, 1/23/17
Portland Adventist Academy 64 RIVERDALE 30
Tuesday, 1/24/17
RAINIER 63 De La Salle North Catholic 45
Clatskanie 64 CATLIN GABEL 60
Riverdale 38 OREGON EPISCOPAL 36
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 51 Warrenton 31
Wednesday, 1/25/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 54 Catlin Gabel 44
Thursday, 1/26/17
De La Salle North Catholic 44 OREGON EPISCOPAL 14
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 60 Clatskanie 35
Friday, 1/27/17
WARRENTON 56 Catlin Gabel 42
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 59 Oregon Episcopal 26
Rainier 64 RIVERDALE 24
Saturday, 1/28/17
WARRENTON 45 Riverdale 24
OREGON EPISCOPAL 34 Clatskanie 29
Monday, 1/30/17
Portland Adventist Academy 56 OREGON EPISCOPAL 17
WARRENTON 50 De La Salle North Catholic 44
RIVERDALE 49 Portland Christian 36
Tuesday, 1/31/17
CLATSKANIE 51 Riverdale 47
RAINIER 64 Catlin Gabel 27
WARRENTON 51 Oregon Episcopal 19
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 55 De La Salle North Catholic 49
Thursday, 2/2/17
COUNTRY CHRISTIAN (1A) 64 Portland Christian 39
Portland Adventist Academy 41 DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 31
Catlin Gabel 51 RIVERDALE 47
Friday, 2/3/17
Rainier 59 OREGON EPISCOPAL 19
Saturday, 2/4/17
Warrenton 41 RIVERDALE 37
Tuesday, 2/7/17
WARRENTON 74 Portland Christian 57
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 70 Riverdale 29
Catlin Gabel 40 OREGON EPISCOPAL 34
CLATSKANIE 46 De La Salle North Catholic 37
Wednesday, 2/8/17
Portland Christian 54 CLATSKANIE 36
Thursday, 2/9/17
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 39 Warrenton 27
Riverdale 61 CATLIN GABEL 45
RAINIER 47 Clatskanie 32
Portland Adventist Academy 69 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 53
Monday, 2/13/17
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 53 Clatskanie 35  (LCL Playoff: #6@#5)
Tuesday, 2/14/17
RAINIER 66 Portland Christian 49
WARRENTON 65 De La Salle North Catholic 56
Thursday, 2/16/17
PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 55 Warrenton 52
Saturday, 2/18/17
Rainier 48 Portland Adventist Academy 43
Saturday, 2/25/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 52 Santiam Christian 46  (3A State Playoffs)
RAINIER 52 Burns 39  (3A State Playoffs)
COQUILLE 72 Portland Christian 50  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
Blanchet Catholic 46 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 44  (3A State Playoffs)
COQUILLE 47 Rainier 33  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
Nyssa 37 RAINIER 28  (3A State Playoffs)
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 50 Lakeview 43  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 3/4/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 52 Nyssa 43  (3A State Playoffs)

West Valley

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A West Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Dayton Pirates 14 0 1.000 28 2 0.933 24 2 0.923 L1 55.1 30.1 2 3 2 3 2 6
Amity Warriors 11 3 0.786 18 8 0.692 16 6 0.727 L1 49.1 39.7 11 12 9 10 10 23
Santiam Christian Eagles 10 4 0.714 16 8 0.667 14 7 0.667 L2 45.9 38.8 12 9 11 11 10 11
Willamina Bulldogs 7 7 0.500 14 10 0.583 11 8 0.579 L3 31.0 29.9 20 20 19 18 18 37
Sheridan Spartans (2A) 7 7 0.500 12 12 0.500 9 12 0.429 L1 39.5 43.7 22 23 24 22 22 27
Taft Tigers 4 10 0.286 9 17 0.346 6 14 0.300 L1 32.1 42.9 34 24 31 30 30 20
Westside Christian Eagles 3 11 0.214 5 17 0.227 5 13 0.278 L1 39.2 50.5 38 37 36 34 35 34
Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 0 14 0.000 1 22 0.043 0 19 0.000 L22 26.3 48.5 41 40 40 40 40 38
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 11/30/16
Sheridan 50 OREGON EPISCOPAL 35
CATLIN GABEL 49 Westside Christian 47
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 59 Toledo (2A) 43
DAYTON 48 Portland Adventist Academy 35
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 91 Taft 40
YAMHILL-CARLTON (4A) 43 Willamina 30
Thursday, 12/1/16
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 41 North Clackamas Christian (1A) 35
Friday, 12/2/16
COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN (2A) 24 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 22
Lost River (2A) 41 Amity 39  (La Pine Tournament)
DAYTON 56 Regis (2A) 44
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 45 Pleasant Hill 38
SHERIDAN 50 Santiam (2A) 48
Central Linn (2A) 35 TAFT 17
WILLAMINA 22 St Paul (2A) 21
Saturday, 12/3/16
Amity 46 LA PINE 43  (La Pine Tournament)
Monday, 12/5/16
SHERIDAN 32 Gaston (2A) 30
Faith Bible (2A) 46 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 19
Tuesday, 12/6/16
Dayton 56 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 48
Willamina 33 JEFFERSON 16
Santiam Christian 48 HARRISBURG 31
Wednesday, 12/7/16
Sheridan 38 NESTUCCA (2A) 34
Coquille 66 AMITY 62
Taft 45 WALDPORT (2A) 35
Thursday, 12/8/16
Gold Beach (2A) 52 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 49  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Friday, 12/9/16
Amity 65 OREGON EPISCOPAL 35
De La Salle North Catholic 63 Westside Christian 47  (Westside Christian Tournament)
WILLAMINA 33 Nestucca (2A) 21
GERVAIS 30 Sheridan 27
Dayton 52 Harrisburg 28  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
Cascade Christian 38 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 36  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Saturday, 12/10/16
Amity 66 CATLIN GABEL 49
Dayton 54 Junction City (4A) 31  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
Westside Christian 47 Cascade Christian 35  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Monday, 12/12/16
Faith Bible (2A) 59 Westside Christian 31
Tuesday, 12/13/16
Creswell 49 SHERIDAN 37
Dayton 37 KENNEDY (2A) 26
Chemawa 58 TAFT 28
WILLAMINA 20 Gervais 13
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 49 Santiam Christian 34
Friday, 12/16/16
TILLAMOOK (4A) 67 Taft 30
Colton @ SHERIDAN 6:00pm
Willamina @ SANTIAM (2A) 5:30pm
Toledo (2A) @ WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 6:00pm
Gervais @ AMITY   (Warrior Classic) 6:00pm
Santiam Christian @ CRESWELL 6:00pm
Saturday, 12/17/16
Harrisburg @ AMITY   (Warrior Classic) 2:30pm
Monday, 12/19/16
WILLAMINA 29 Gaston (2A) 16
Colton 45 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 32
Salem Academy 52 DAYTON 50  (Dayton Tournament)
Tuesday, 12/20/16
Taft 49 Stanfield (2A) 37  (Toledo Beach Bash)
Willamina 38 HARRISBURG 27
Wednesday, 12/21/16
AMITY 36 Kennedy (2A) 32
Lost River (2A) 36 Santiam Christian 31  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
De La Salle North Catholic 50 Taft 38  (Toledo Beach Bash)
Dayton 44 PLEASANT HILL 33
Thursday, 12/22/16
Santiam Christian 58 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Friday, 12/23/16
Santiam Christian 60 Klamath Union (4A) 45  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
Portland Adventist Academy 64 Sheridan 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Dayton 66 De La Salle North Catholic 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Santiam (2A) 39 Willamina 38 (2OTOT)   (Cougar Classic)
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 43 Amity 31  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Culver (2A) 54 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 15  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Lost River (2A) 59 Westside Christian 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Thursday, 12/29/16
Catlin Gabel 57 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 17  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Dayton 56 Portland Christian 33  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Gold Beach (2A) 48 Westside Christian 41  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
TAFT 50 Waldport (2A) 30  (Taft Holiday Tournament)
Amity 54 Woodburn (5A) 33  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Willamina 34 Gervais 32  (Cougar Classic)
Sheridan 51 Cascade Christian 37  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Friday, 12/30/16
Oakridge (2A) 33 TAFT 30  (Taft Holiday Tournament)
Westside Christian 57 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 38  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Dayton 51 Valley Catholic (4A) 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Amity 54 Scio 35  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Creswell 63 Sheridan 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Tuesday, 1/3/17
AMITY 59 Santiam Christian 50
WILLAMINA 39 Westside Christian 16
DAYTON 65 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 28
Sheridan 50 TAFT 40
Friday, 1/6/17
Dayton 50 TAFT 21
WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 58 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 35
Santiam Christian 37 WILLAMINA 31
Amity 49 SHERIDAN 25
Monday, 1/9/17
SHERIDAN 49 Westside Christian 29
Dayton 63 AMITY 35
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 50 Taft 35
Willamina 44 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 23
Thursday, 1/12/17
Santiam Christian 70 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 26
Amity 48 WILLAMINA 36
Friday, 1/13/17
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 57 Sheridan 32
Willamina 36 TAFT 19
Tuesday, 1/17/17
SHERIDAN 45 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 33
Dayton 52 WILLAMINA 15
Amity 41 TAFT 26
Wednesday, 1/18/17
Santiam Christian 57 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 33
DAYTON 56 Sheridan 21
AMITY 68 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 47
Friday, 1/20/17
Amity 55 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 35
Taft 37 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 24
Dayton 59 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 30
Willamina 37 SHERIDAN 24
Tuesday, 1/24/17
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 41 Amity 39
Willamina 42 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 22
Dayton 61 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 18
Taft 43 SHERIDAN 32
Wednesday, 1/25/17
DAYTON 68 Westside Christian 20
Friday, 1/27/17
AMITY 50 Sheridan 42
DAYTON 63 Taft 19
Westside Christian 60 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 22
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 45 Willamina 35
Saturday, 1/28/17
Cascade Christian 36 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 26
Monday, 1/30/17
WILLAMINA 39 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 10
DAYTON 61 Amity 41
Sheridan 60 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 47
Santiam Christian 40 TAFT 19
Wednesday, 2/1/17
TAFT 48 Westside Christian 38
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 43 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 21
AMITY 49 Willamina 19
Dayton 71 SHERIDAN 26
Friday, 2/3/17
WILLAMINA 33 Taft 15
Dayton 78 WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 32
SHERIDAN 53 Santiam Christian 48
Amity 45 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 15
Tuesday, 2/7/17
DAYTON 47 Willamina 15
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 57 Westside Christian 34
Sheridan 53 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 39
AMITY 59 Taft 26
Wednesday, 2/8/17
WESTSIDE CHRISTIAN 42 Taft 37
Friday, 2/10/17
DAYTON 52 Santiam Christian 19
TAFT 35 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 17
Sheridan 48 WILLAMINA 23
AMITY 61 Westside Christian 44
Tuesday, 2/14/17
Taft 37 SHERIDAN 35
Santiam Christian 58 AMITY 48
Thursday, 2/16/17
Taft 35 WILLAMINA 22
Saturday, 2/18/17
Dayton 43 Santiam Christian 18
Amity 47 Taft 16
Friday, 2/24/17
DAYTON 63 Gervais 27  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 52 Santiam Christian 46  (3A State Playoffs)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 51 Amity 29  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
DAYTON 41 Nyssa 30  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
DAYTON 55 Coquille 45  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 3/4/17
Blanchet Catholic 36 DAYTON 34  (3A State Playoffs)

PacWest

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A PacWest Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Salem Academy Crusaders 11 1 0.917 26 2 0.929 21 2 0.913 W1 50.5 26.4 1 1 1 2 1 2
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers 11 1 0.917 24 3 0.889 17 3 0.850 W4 51.9 35.8 5 2 3 4 3 1
Scio Loggers 6 6 0.500 8 13 0.381 7 10 0.412 L3 37.0 42.0 23 19 21 25 21 22
Gervais Ladycats (2A) 4 8 0.333 11 14 0.440 7 12 0.368 L1 31.7 36.3 27 22 23 28 23 12
Colton Vikings (2A) 4 8 0.333 8 15 0.348 7 9 0.438 L2 39.7 45.2 29 27 22 33 29 33
Jefferson Lions (2A) 3 9 0.250 7 13 0.350 3 11 0.214 L5 30.7 43.6 33 32 32 31 32 15
Chemawa Lady Braves (2A) 3 9 0.250 6 13 0.316 6 11 0.353 W1 33.7 43.4 32 31 28 31 31 36
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 11/30/16
Salem Academy @ SOUTHRIDGE (6A) 5:30pm
ST PAUL (2A) 47 Scio 32
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 91 Taft 40
Jesuit (6A) vs Salem Academy 6:10pm
Regis (2A) 58 CHEMAWA 40
GERVAIS 31 Gaston (2A) 20
PLEASANT HILL 38 Jefferson 16
Thursday, 12/1/16
Salem Academy 56 South Umpqua (4A) 13  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Friday, 12/2/16
Vernonia (2A) 34 Gervais 29  (Vernonia Tournament)
Blanchet Catholic 53 VALLEY CATHOLIC (4A) 42
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 40 Chemawa 20  (Beau Classic)
Salem Academy 55 Douglas (4A) 39  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
JEFFERSON 44 Nestucca (2A) 40
Kennedy (2A) 46 SCIO 42
Colton 40 Umatilla 35  (Beau Classic)
Saturday, 12/3/16
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 62 Colton 41  (Beau Classic)
Gervais 36 Astoria (4A) [JV] 34  (Vernonia Tournament)
Umatilla 39 Chemawa 36  (Beau Classic)
Salem Academy 45 SUTHERLIN (4A) 44  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Tuesday, 12/6/16
ST PAUL (2A) 30 Gervais 21
SALEM ACADEMY 71 Catlin Gabel 27
Dayton 56 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 48
SCIO 69 Riverdale 58
Willamina 33 JEFFERSON 16
CHEMAWA 50 Oregon Episcopal 34
Thursday, 12/8/16
Portland Adventist Academy @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC 6:00pm
Friday, 12/9/16
GERVAIS 30 Sheridan 27
Monroe (2A) 65 Colton 31  (Kennedy Classic)
Saturday, 12/10/16
Chemawa 40 RIVERDALE 37
Toledo (2A) 53 Colton 49  (Kennedy Classic)
Monday, 12/12/16
Santiam (2A) 55 COLTON 38
HARRISBURG 38 Scio 33
Tuesday, 12/13/16
Chemawa 58 TAFT 28
WILLAMINA 20 Gervais 13
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 49 Santiam Christian 34
Jefferson 47 SWEET HOME (4A) 28
Wednesday, 12/14/16
Scio @ SANTIAM (2A) 5:30pm
Thursday, 12/15/16
Blanchet Catholic vs Kennedy (2A)   (Abby's Pizza Holiday Classic) 5:00pm
Nestucca (2A) @ CHEMAWA 7:00pm
Waldport (2A) @ JEFFERSON 6:00pm
Friday, 12/16/16
Blanchet Catholic @ ABBY'S PIZZA HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA
Colton @ SHERIDAN 6:00pm
Gervais @ AMITY   (Warrior Classic) 6:00pm
Scio vs Harrisburg   (Warrior Classic) 3:00pm
Saturday, 12/17/16
Gervais @ WARRIOR CLASSIC 7:00pm
Blanchet Catholic @ ABBY'S PIZZA HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA
Jefferson @ WARRENTON 3:00pm
Australia (AUS) [EX] @ COLTON 7:00pm
SALEM ACADEMY 58 Western Mennonite (2A) 30
Warrior Classic @ SCIO TBA
Monday, 12/19/16
Colton 45 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 32
Salem Academy 52 DAYTON 50  (Dayton Tournament)
Tuesday, 12/20/16
Salem Academy 58 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN 15
Blanchet Catholic 69 REGIS (2A) 65
JEFFERSON 48 Mohawk (1A) 35
Gervais 42 Waldport (2A) 34  (Toledo Beach Bash)
Wednesday, 12/21/16
Colton 43 ESTACADA (4A) 36
Gervais 48 Siletz Valley (1A) 25  (Toledo Beach Bash)
Thursday, 12/22/16
Salem Academy 35 Gladstone (4A) 28  (CASCADE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT)
Sheldon (6A) [JV] 50 JEFFERSON 28
Tuesday, 12/27/16
Colton 46 Pleasant Hill 33  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
REGIS (2A) 72 Colton 40  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
La Pine 46 GERVAIS 26  (Cougar Classic)
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Creswell 23  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Blanchet Catholic 77 Woodburn (5A) 16  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
JEFFERSON 40 Toledo (2A) 29  (Jefferson Holiday Tournament)
STAYTON (4A) 35 Scio 24  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Thursday, 12/29/16
ST PAUL (2A) 40 Colton 35
Willamina 34 Gervais 32  (Cougar Classic)
Scio 54 Sweet Home (4A) 21  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
SALEM ACADEMY 44 Burns 27  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Monroe (2A) 50 JEFFERSON 20  (Jefferson Holiday Tournament)
Blanchet Catholic 49 Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 48  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Friday, 12/30/16
Amity 54 Scio 35  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
SALEM ACADEMY 48 Vale 24  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Blanchet Catholic 39 STAYTON (4A) 36  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Wednesday, 1/4/17
Scio 41 GERVAIS 30
Blanchet Catholic 42 SALEM ACADEMY 40
Friday, 1/6/17
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 68 Jefferson 26
Salem Academy 60 SCIO 29
Gervais 51 CHEMAWA 26
Tuesday, 1/10/17
Blanchet Catholic 62 COLTON 41
Scio 39 JEFFERSON 36
SALEM ACADEMY 54 Chemawa 13
Thursday, 1/12/17
Jefferson 47 CHEMAWA 46
Salem Academy 58 GERVAIS 19
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 42 North Marion (4A) 32
Saturday, 1/14/17
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 60 Scio 32
COLTON 58 Chemawa 30
JEFFERSON 39 Gervais 36
Tuesday, 1/17/17
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Jefferson 22
Blanchet Catholic 58 CHEMAWA 31
Thursday, 1/19/17
COLTON 54 Jefferson 32
Friday, 1/20/17
Chemawa 49 SCIO 43
Neah-Kah-Nie (2A) @ JEFFERSON 7:30pm
Salem Academy 38 COLTON 21
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 43 Gervais 30
Saturday, 1/21/17
CRESWELL 44 Scio 29
Monday, 1/23/17
PLEASANT HILL 35 Chemawa 25
Tuesday, 1/24/17
JEFFERSON 36 Colton 34
SCIO 46 Gervais 27
Salem Academy 38 BLANCHET CATHOLIC 29
Thursday, 1/26/17
Scio 47 COLTON 36
Friday, 1/27/17
SALEM ACADEMY 60 Scio 23
GERVAIS 36 Chemawa 24
Blanchet Catholic 58 JEFFERSON 27
Monday, 1/30/17
GERVAIS 48 Colton 42
Tuesday, 1/31/17
Salem Academy 53 CHEMAWA 12
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 43 Colton 33
SCIO 41 Jefferson 28
Thursday, 2/2/17
Chemawa 48 JEFFERSON 18
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Gervais 13
SCIO 44 Colton 40
Saturday, 2/4/17
GERVAIS 36 Jefferson 18
Blanchet Catholic 50 SCIO 16
Colton 45 CHEMAWA 34
Monday, 2/6/17
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 50 Kennedy (2A) 40
Tuesday, 2/7/17
COLTON 53 Gervais 44
Salem Academy 57 JEFFERSON 26
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 55 Chemawa 23
Thursday, 2/9/17
CHEMAWA 36 Scio 35
SALEM ACADEMY 62 Colton 20
Blanchet Catholic 45 GERVAIS 25
Tuesday, 2/14/17
Gervais 37 COLTON 28
Saturday, 2/18/17
Gervais 26 Scio 24
Salem Academy 49 Blanchet Catholic 37
Friday, 2/24/17
DAYTON 63 Gervais 27  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 2/25/17
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 51 Amity 29  (3A State Playoffs)
SALEM ACADEMY 47 Illinois Valley 26  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
Blanchet Catholic 46 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 44  (3A State Playoffs)
SALEM ACADEMY 43 Lakeview 18  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
Blanchet Catholic 51 SALEM ACADEMY 39  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 3/4/17
Blanchet Catholic 36 DAYTON 34  (3A State Playoffs)
SALEM ACADEMY 36 Coquille 17  (3A State Playoffs)

Mountain Valley

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Mountain Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 10 0 1.000 26 3 0.897 18 2 0.900 L2 53.1 34.6 3 4 4 1 3 9
Creswell Bulldogs 7 3 0.700 17 8 0.680 13 6 0.684 L2 42.3 36.7 9 11 10 9 9 13
La Pine Hawks 5 5 0.500 14 11 0.560 8 8 0.500 L1 41.8 41.1 16 16 17 13 15 16
Glide Wildcats (2A) 4 6 0.400 12 12 0.500 5 8 0.385 L1 41.1 34.4 21 29 26 23 26 31
Pleasant Hill Billies 3 7 0.300 9 12 0.429 5 11 0.312 L4 38.6 40.6 26 28 27 24 27 18
Harrisburg Eagles 1 9 0.100 4 20 0.167 3 15 0.167 W1 31.1 46.9 36 34 38 35 35 14
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 11/30/16
Creswell 39 SIUSLAW (4A) 29
Douglas (4A) 56 Glide 33  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
PLEASANT HILL 38 Jefferson 16
LA PINE 44 Culver (2A) 42
COQUILLE 54 Bandon (2A) 11
Friday, 12/2/16
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 45 Pleasant Hill 38
South Umpqua (4A) 30 Glide 29  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
CRESWELL 62 Oakridge (2A) 27
Burns 54 LA PINE 45  (La Pine Tournament)
Saturday, 12/3/16
Glide 39 Woodburn (5A) 19  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Amity 46 LA PINE 43  (La Pine Tournament)
COQUILLE 51 North Bend (4A) 33
Harrisburg 58 SWEET HOME (4A) 33
Monday, 12/5/16
Creswell 48 WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 43
Tuesday, 12/6/16
Santiam Christian 48 HARRISBURG 31
GLIDE 42 Gold Beach (2A) 31
Pleasant Hill 38 TOLEDO (2A) 29
Mazama (4A) 59 LA PINE 28
Wednesday, 12/7/16
Coquille 66 AMITY 62
Friday, 12/9/16
Glide 33 RIDDLE (2A) 16  (Cow Creek Classic)
Dayton 52 Harrisburg 28  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
East Linn Christian Academy (2A) 42 CRESWELL 40
COQUILLE 70 Rogue River 10  (Winterlake Classic)
PLEASANT HILL 32 Santiam (2A) 31
Saturday, 12/10/16
SIUSLAW (4A) 54 Harrisburg 36  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
Glide 52 Days Creek (1A) 31  (Cow Creek Classic)
Coquille 63 St Mary's 30  (Winterlake Classic)
La Pine 52 MOUNTAIN VIEW (5A) 42
Monday, 12/12/16
HARRISBURG 38 Scio 33
Tuesday, 12/13/16
Creswell 49 SHERIDAN 37
Coquille 59 BROOKINGS-HARBOR (4A) 51
GLIDE 73 Rogue River 11
PLEASANT HILL 46 Oakridge (2A) 26
SISTERS (4A) 38 La Pine 35
Wednesday, 12/14/16
Glide 49 REEDSPORT (2A) 19
Thursday, 12/15/16
Coquille 58 North Valley (4A) 45  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Friday, 12/16/16
Coquille 40 MARSHFIELD (4A) 39  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Scio vs Harrisburg   (Warrior Classic) 3:00pm
Santiam Christian @ CRESWELL 6:00pm
La Pine 49 Culver (2A) [JV] 25  (Culver Tournament)
ST MARY'S 48 Glide 44
Saturday, 12/17/16
Harrisburg @ AMITY   (Warrior Classic) 2:30pm
Coquille 49 Sutherlin (4A) 37  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
LA PINE 46 Culver (2A) 33  (Culver Tournament)
Creswell 48 ELMIRA (4A) 35
Tuesday, 12/20/16
LA PINE 56 Klamath Union (4A) 43
Willamina 38 HARRISBURG 27
Del Norte (CA) 41 Glide 22  (Bandon Dunes Invitational)
ILLINOIS VALLEY 39 Pleasant Hill 38
Wednesday, 12/21/16
NORTH BEND (4A) 47 Creswell 28
Dayton 44 PLEASANT HILL 33
Rogue River @ PLEASANT HILL 5:30pm
Glide 58 BANDON (2A) 19  (Bandon Dunes Invitational)
La Pine 45 ILLINOIS VALLEY 41
Thursday, 12/22/16
Junction City (4A) 49 HARRISBURG 24
COQUILLE 47 Douglas (4A) 37
NORTH MEDFORD (6A) [JV] 43 La Pine 36
Friday, 12/23/16
REGIS (2A) 52 Harrisburg 32
Tuesday, 12/27/16
Colton 46 Pleasant Hill 33  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
Pleasant Hill 46 City Christian (2A) 25  (Regis Holiday Tournament)
Glide 57 Oakland (2A) 38  (Oakland Christmas Tournament)
La Pine 46 GERVAIS 26  (Cougar Classic)
SALEM ACADEMY 53 Creswell 23  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Coquille 47 Umatilla 32  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Burns 59 Harrisburg 19  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Thursday, 12/29/16
La Pine 50 SANTIAM (2A) 40  (Cougar Classic)
Creswell 44 Harrisburg 14  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
North Douglas (1A) 34 Glide 32  (Oakland Christmas Tournament)
Valley Catholic (4A) 43 Coquille 39  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Friday, 12/30/16
Coquille 81 Portland Christian 71  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Creswell 63 Sheridan 34  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Cascade Christian 35 Harrisburg 29  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Tuesday, 1/3/17
Henley (4A) @ LA PINE 6:00pm
Toledo (2A) 44 HARRISBURG 42
Coquille @ MYRTLE POINT (2A) 5:30pm
Glide @ ROGUE RIVER 6:00pm
Friday, 1/6/17
GLIDE 54 Harrisburg 28
Creswell @ LA PINE 6:00pm
Tuesday, 1/10/17
Glide 38 CRESWELL 31
Pleasant Hill 43 HARRISBURG 34
Friday, 1/13/17
Creswell 37 PLEASANT HILL 32
GLIDE 49 La Pine 36
Coquille 57 HARRISBURG 8
Saturday, 1/14/17
COQUILLE 57 La Pine 32
Tuesday, 1/17/17
COQUILLE 45 Glide 18
La Pine 52 PLEASANT HILL 35
CRESWELL 56 Harrisburg 42
Wednesday, 1/18/17
SANTIAM (2A) 56 Harrisburg 40
Thursday, 1/19/17
La Pine 38 HARRISBURG 20
Friday, 1/20/17
PLEASANT HILL 49 Glide 45
Coquille 38 CRESWELL 21
Saturday, 1/21/17
CRESWELL 44 Scio 29
Monday, 1/23/17
PLEASANT HILL 35 Chemawa 25
Tuesday, 1/24/17
Coquille 47 PLEASANT HILL 25
Creswell 51 LA PINE 36
Wednesday, 1/25/17
COQUILLE 47 Sutherlin (4A) 33
Friday, 1/27/17
HARRISBURG 35 Glide 28
COQUILLE 58 Pleasant Hill 36
CRESWELL 49 La Pine 37
Tuesday, 1/31/17
Coquille 53 LA PINE 25
PLEASANT HILL 50 Harrisburg 35
Creswell 37 GLIDE 29
Friday, 2/3/17
CRESWELL 44 Pleasant Hill 37
LA PINE 45 Glide 29
COQUILLE 73 Harrisburg 25
Saturday, 2/4/17
ELMIRA (4A) 56 Pleasant Hill 45
Creswell 52 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 22
Tuesday, 2/7/17
Creswell 50 HARRISBURG 33
Coquille 45 GLIDE 36
Pleasant Hill @ LA PINE 6:00pm
Wednesday, 2/8/17
LA PINE 57 Pleasant Hill 40
Friday, 2/10/17
COQUILLE 62 Creswell 34
GLIDE 62 Pleasant Hill 42
LA PINE 46 Harrisburg 29
Saturday, 2/11/17
Harrisburg 40 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 33
Tuesday, 2/14/17
LA PINE 40 Glide 35
Thursday, 2/16/17
CRESWELL 49 La Pine 26
Saturday, 2/18/17
Coquille 54 Creswell 35
Saturday, 2/25/17
COQUILLE 72 Portland Christian 50  (3A State Playoffs)
NYSSA 42 Creswell 24  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
COQUILLE 47 Rainier 33  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
DAYTON 55 Coquille 45  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 3/4/17
SALEM ACADEMY 36 Coquille 17  (3A State Playoffs)

Eastern Oregon

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Eastern Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Vale Vikings 8 2 0.800 18 6 0.750 10 5 0.667 L2 42.1 35.0 8 8 8 8 8 8
Nyssa Bulldogs 7 3 0.700 20 9 0.690 11 5 0.688 L1 42.2 37.3 7 6 7 7 7 3
Burns Hilanders 6 4 0.600 14 10 0.583 10 8 0.556 L2 43.5 36.1 10 10 12 12 12 4
Irrigon Knights 5 5 0.500 12 10 0.545 5 5 0.500 L2 45.0 39.1 17 17 16 27 19 24
Riverside Pirates 3 7 0.300 9 10 0.474 3 7 0.300 W1 39.5 36.6 25 26 25 26 25 19
Umatilla Vikings 1 9 0.100 6 17 0.261 2 12 0.143 L9 34.3 43.4 31 36 35 37 37 21
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS

Wednesday, 11/30/16
Riverside 52 COLUMBIA, WHITE SALMON (WA) 30
IRRIGON 56 Stanfield (2A) 9
BURNS 64 Crook County (4A) 21
Thursday, 12/1/16
VALE 41 Weiser (ID) 31
Friday, 12/2/16
Touchet (WA) 39 Riverside 30  (McLoughlin tournament)
Burns 54 LA PINE 45  (La Pine Tournament)
Colton 40 Umatilla 35  (Beau Classic)
Irrigon 29 Enterprise (2A) 27  (Ione Basketball Bonanza)
Madras (4A) 49 NYSSA 45  (Madras Tourney)
Saturday, 12/3/16
Vale 56 MELBA (ID) 51
Umatilla 39 Chemawa 36  (Beau Classic)
Burns 35 Lost River (2A) 30  (La Pine Tournament)
Nyssa 60 La Grande (4A) 31  (Madras Tourney)
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 43 Irrigon 41  (Ione Basketball Bonanza)
Riverside 45 MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 18  (Mac-Hi Tourney)
Tuesday, 12/6/16
WALLA WALLA VALLEY ACADEMY (WA) 38 Riverside 36
Vale 36 PARMA (ID) 28
Weston-McEwen (2A) 40 IRRIGON 35
Nyssa 46 LA GRANDE (4A) 43
Thursday, 12/8/16
Vale 39 HOMEDALE (ID) 26
UMATILLA 30 McLoughlin (4A) 29  (Columbia River Clash)
Friday, 12/9/16
Burns 42 LOST RIVER (2A) 32  (Running Raider)
Nyssa 37 Powder Valley (1A) 29  (Eastern Oregon Invitational)
Echo (1A) 46 Umatilla 38  (Columbia River Clash)
Saturday, 12/10/16
Burns 38 Lakeview 31  (Running Raider)
Pilot Rock (2A) 56 Umatilla 48  (Columbia River Clash)
Riverside @ GRISWOLD (1A) 2:30pm
Baker (4A) 73 Nyssa 44  (Eastern Oregon Invitational)
Monday, 12/12/16
Nyssa 50 ONTARIO (4A) 27
Tuesday, 12/13/16
Irrigon 50 HEPPNER (2A) 28
Weston-McEwen (2A) 44 RIVERSIDE 39
GRANT UNION (2A) 38 Burns 32
Thursday, 12/15/16
Umatilla vs Jordan Valley (1A)   (Union Christmas Classic) 2:00pm
Friday, 12/16/16
Umatilla @ UNION CHRISTMAS CLASSIC 7:00pm
Nyssa @ STANFIELD (2A)   (Stanfield tournament) 5:00pm
Ione (1A) vs Riverside   (Stanfield tournament) 2:00pm
Saturday, 12/17/16
Riverside @ STANFIELD TOURNAMENT TBA
Vale 41 WEISER (ID) 26
IRRIGON 47 Yakama Tribal (WA) 42
Stanfield tournament @ NYSSA TBA
Baker (4A) 44 BURNS 42
Monday, 12/19/16
LIBERTY CHRISTIAN (WA) 54 Irrigon 51
UMATILLA 38 Ione (1A) 24
BURNS 43 Lakeview 39
Tuesday, 12/20/16
IRRIGON 43 McLoughlin (4A) 29
Vale 48 ONTARIO (4A) 21
Wednesday, 12/21/16
NYSSA 50 Liberty (ID) 24  (Nyssa Tournament)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 49 Umatilla 20
Thursday, 12/22/16
Melba (ID) 52 VALE 38
Nixyaawii (1A) 41 UMATILLA 20
NYSSA 27 Grant Union (2A) 16  (Nyssa Tournament)
Friday, 12/23/16
River View (WA) 41 UMATILLA 26
NYSSA 57 Adrian (1A) 30  (Nyssa Tournament)
Tuesday, 12/27/16
Soda Springs (ID) 50 Nyssa 23  (Parma Tournament)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
Coquille 47 Umatilla 32  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Burns 59 Harrisburg 19  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Vale 47 Cascade Christian 33  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Thursday, 12/29/16
Vale 36 Portland Adventist Academy 31  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Umatilla 43 Kennedy (2A) 40  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
SALEM ACADEMY 44 Burns 27  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Irrigon 67 Waitsburg (WA) 29  (Irrigon Invitational)
RIVERSIDE 52 Ione (1A) 33
Friday, 12/30/16
De La Salle North Catholic 50 Umatilla 47  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
SALEM ACADEMY 48 Vale 24  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Portland Adventist Academy 30 Burns 20  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 52 Irrigon 37  (Irrigon Invitational)
RIVERSIDE 50 Stevenson (WA) 32
Tuesday, 1/3/17
Umatilla 43 STANFIELD (2A) 23
RIVERSIDE 56 Tri-Cities Prep (WA) 24
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 47 Irrigon 34
NYSSA 55 Ontario (4A) 39
Wednesday, 1/4/17
Burns @ ONTARIO (4A) 4:30pm
Thursday, 1/5/17
RIVERSIDE 57 McLoughlin (4A) 20
Friday, 1/6/17
Burns 55 SISTERS (4A) 31
VALE 45 Fruitland (ID) 21
Irrigon 49 GRANT UNION (2A) 35
Saturday, 1/7/17
La Grande (4A) 59 NYSSA 54
Monday, 1/9/17
Ambrose (ID) @ NYSSA 5:00pm
Columbia, White Salmon (WA) @ RIVERSIDE 5:00pm
Tuesday, 1/10/17
Weston-McEwen (2A) @ UMATILLA 6:00pm
Grant Union (2A) @ BURNS 6:00pm
Friday, 1/13/17
Burns 54 NYSSA 38
RIVERSIDE 45 Irrigon 42
Saturday, 1/14/17
VALE 41 Nyssa 30
BURNS 57 Riverside 27
Umatilla 49 IRRIGON 44
Monday, 1/16/17
VALE 48 Ontario (4A) 26
Tuesday, 1/17/17
Vale @ FRUITLAND (ID) 6:00pm
Nyssa 49 PARMA (ID) 46
RIVERSIDE 40 Umatilla 27
Friday, 1/20/17
Nyssa 47 RIVERSIDE 26
Saturday, 1/21/17
Nyssa 45 UMATILLA 32
Monday, 1/23/17
IRRIGON 64 Vale 46
Burns 39 UMATILLA 36
Tuesday, 1/24/17
Homedale (ID) @ VALE 6:00pm
IRRIGON 49 Burns 35
Vale 45 RIVERSIDE 25
Friday, 1/27/17
BURNS 70 Umatilla 30
NYSSA 45 Riverside 22
VALE 47 Irrigon 29
Saturday, 1/28/17
Irrigon 50 NYSSA 38
VALE 41 Riverside 37
Tuesday, 1/31/17
NYSSA 42 Vale 35
Irrigon 64 UMATILLA 40
Friday, 2/3/17
Vale 43 BURNS 38
IRRIGON 46 Riverside 27
Saturday, 2/4/17
Umatilla @ VALE 2:00pm
Burns 45 RIVERSIDE 41
Monday, 2/6/17
NYSSA 50 Umatilla 42
Tuesday, 2/7/17
Nyssa 26 BURNS 21
VALE 40 Umatilla 29
Riverside @ BAKER (4A) 6:30pm
Friday, 2/10/17
Nyssa 37 IRRIGON 26
VALE 45 Burns 35
Riverside 44 UMATILLA 23
Saturday, 2/11/17
Vale 40 UMATILLA 22
BURNS 62 Irrigon 36
Tuesday, 2/14/17
NYSSA 40 Burns 39
Friday, 2/17/17
Nyssa 37 VALE 34
Saturday, 2/25/17
RAINIER 52 Burns 39  (3A State Playoffs)
NYSSA 42 Creswell 24  (3A State Playoffs)
LAKEVIEW 59 Vale 55  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
DAYTON 41 Nyssa 30  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
Nyssa 37 RAINIER 28  (3A State Playoffs)
Saturday, 3/4/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 52 Nyssa 43  (3A State Playoffs)

Southern Cascade

2016-17 Girls Basketball 3A Southern Cascade Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Lakeview Honkers (2A) 7 1 0.875 17 10 0.630 9 5 0.643 L2 47.7 39.3 14 13 13 15 13 17
Illinois Valley Cougars (2A) 6 2 0.750 14 10 0.583 8 5 0.615 L2 43.3 42.4 18 18 18 14 17 35
St Mary's Crusaders 4 4 0.500 11 12 0.478 6 8 0.429 L1 46.9 46.8 28 30 30 21 28 39
Cascade Christian Challengers 3 5 0.375 9 14 0.391 6 11 0.353 L4 35.7 41.3 37 38 37 38 38 41
Rogue River Chieftains (2A) 0 8 0.000 1 18 0.053 0 11 0.000 L15 17.6 52.4 40 41 41 41 41 40
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against
Home team in CAPS
Wednesday, 11/30/16
HIDDEN VALLEY 57 Illinois Valley 42
LAKEVIEW 45 Bonanza 18
Etna (CA) 62 ROGUE RIVER 13
Friday, 12/2/16
RIDDLE 59 Rogue River 26
SUTHERLIN 65 Lakeview 46  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
ST MARY'S 54 Oregon Episcopal 37
Saturday, 12/3/16
Oregon Episcopal 41 ROGUE RIVER 11
ILLINOIS VALLEY 58 Oakland 48
Hidden Valley 47 ST MARY'S 30
Douglas 55 Lakeview 31  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
Tuesday, 12/6/16
DEL NORTE (CA) 45 Illinois Valley 26
Henley 50 LAKEVIEW 39
ROGUE RIVER 28 Canyonville Christian Academy 24
Thursday, 12/8/16
Illinois Valley @ SHASTA TOURNAMENT 7:00pm
Friday, 12/9/16
Illinois Valley @ SHASTA TOURNAMENT 7:00pm
COQUILLE 70 Rogue River 10  (Winterlake Classic)
St Mary's 55 Reedsport 27  (Winterlake Classic)
Lakeview 32 Central Linn 26  (Running Raider)
Cascade Christian 38 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 36  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Saturday, 12/10/16
Illinois Valley @ SHASTA TOURNAMENT 7:00pm
Coquille 63 St Mary's 30  (Winterlake Classic)
Burns 38 Lakeview 31  (Running Raider)
Reedsport 46 Rogue River 23  (Winterlake Classic)
Westside Christian 47 Cascade Christian 35  (Westside Christian Tournament)
Monday, 12/12/16
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 35 Rogue Valley Adventist 33
Tuesday, 12/13/16
GLIDE 73 Rogue River 11
MAZAMA 66 St Mary's 42
Lost River 44 LAKEVIEW 28
ILLINOIS VALLEY 50 New Hope Christian 41
Thursday, 12/15/16
Lakeview 58 Tulelake (CA) 30  (Modoc)
Illinois Valley 47 PROSPECT CHARTER 31
HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 48 Cascade Christian 39  (Holiday Hoops Classic)
Friday, 12/16/16
Lakeview 61 Etna (CA) 50  (Modoc)
Cascade Christian 53 New Hope Christian 45  (Holiday Hoops Classic)
ST MARY'S 48 Glide 44
Saturday, 12/17/16
St Mary's 58 OAKRIDGE 44
Lakeview 49 Modoc (CA) 26  (Modoc)
Cascade Christian 35 Sherman 29  (Holiday Hoops Classic)
Monday, 12/19/16
BURNS 43 Lakeview 39
Tuesday, 12/20/16
ILLINOIS VALLEY 39 Pleasant Hill 38
Prospect Charter 55 ROGUE RIVER 15
MAZAMA 54 Lakeview 36
Wednesday, 12/21/16
Rogue River @ PLEASANT HILL 5:30pm
La Pine 45 ILLINOIS VALLEY 41
Phoenix 43 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 42  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
St Mary's 54 Klamath Union 39  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Thursday, 12/22/16
Illinois Valley 46 EAGLE POINT 44
Crater 49 St Mary's 47  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Lakeview 52 HOSANNA CHRISTIAN 34
Santiam Christian 58 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Friday, 12/23/16
Glendale 40 ROGUE RIVER 24
St Mary's 61 Phoenix 52  (Southern Oregon Subaru Classic)
Wednesday, 12/28/16
Portland Christian 84 St Mary's 65  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Crater 55 Illinois Valley 20  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Lakeview 62 BONANZA 52
Vale 47 Cascade Christian 33  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Thursday, 12/29/16
Illinois Valley 39 Scappoose 38  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 55 St Mary's 31  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Sheridan 51 Cascade Christian 37  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
Friday, 12/30/16
Kennedy 64 St Mary's 45  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
NEW HOPE CHRISTIAN 43 Rogue River 18
Cascade Christian 35 Harrisburg 29  (Crusader New Year Invitational)
NORTH VALLEY 33 Illinois Valley 22  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Tuesday, 1/3/17
Fall River (CA) @ LAKEVIEW 5:30pm
Glide @ ROGUE RIVER 6:00pm
Saturday, 1/7/17
St Mary's 47 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 32
Grant Union @ LAKEVIEW 4:00pm
Wednesday, 1/11/17
Lakeview 45 ST MARY'S 42
Friday, 1/13/17
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 49 Rogue River 12
Illinois Valley 50 ST MARY'S 46
Saturday, 1/14/17
Illinois Valley 47 LAKEVIEW 44
Tuesday, 1/17/17
ILLINOIS VALLEY 46 Cascade Christian 43
Lakeview 77 ROGUE RIVER 16
Friday, 1/20/17
St Mary's 60 ROGUE RIVER 20
LAKEVIEW 57 Cascade Christian 32
Saturday, 1/21/17
Gold Beach 54 ILLINOIS VALLEY 52
Tuesday, 1/24/17
St Mary's 46 ETNA (CA) 40
TRIAD 37 Rogue River 20
LAKEVIEW 65 Modoc (CA) 45
Friday, 1/27/17
Lakeview 57 ILLINOIS VALLEY 53
Cascade Christian 54 ST MARY'S 51
Saturday, 1/28/17
Cascade Christian 36 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 26
Illinois Valley 52 ROGUE RIVER 12
Tuesday, 1/31/17
DAYS CREEK 28 Cascade Christian 23
ILLINOIS VALLEY 61 Rogue River 19
LAKEVIEW 59 St Mary's 32
Friday, 2/3/17
Cascade Christian 43 ROGUE RIVER 29
St Mary's 55 ILLINOIS VALLEY 45
Saturday, 2/4/17
Creswell 52 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 22
Tuesday, 2/7/17
LAKEVIEW 56 Rogue River 15
Illinois Valley 46 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 35
Friday, 2/10/17
Lakeview 50 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 19
Saturday, 2/11/17
Illinois Valley 58 BONANZA 49
Harrisburg 40 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 33
ST MARY'S 47 Rogue River 13
Wednesday, 2/15/17
ILLINOIS VALLEY 47 St Mary's 33
Friday, 2/17/17
LAKEVIEW 49 Illinois Valley 27
Saturday, 2/25/17
SALEM ACADEMY 47 Illinois Valley 26  (3A State Playoffs)
LAKEVIEW 59 Vale 55  (3A State Playoffs)
Thursday, 3/2/17
SALEM ACADEMY 43 Lakeview 18  (3A State Playoffs)
Friday, 3/3/17
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 50 Lakeview 43  (3A State Playoffs)