Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

2016-17 Girls Basketball 4A Sky-Em Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak PF PA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) 9 1 0.900 23 5 0.821 20 2 0.909 W10 51.1 36.3 5 4 3 5 4 10
Cottage Grove Lions 8 2 0.800 12 12 0.500 12 12 0.500 L1 38.0 39.2 24 22 21 18 18 21
Junction City Tigers 6 4 0.600 11 13 0.458 9 12 0.429 L2 40.4 41.5 27 27 27 26 27 28
Elmira Falcons 5 5 0.500 11 10 0.524 8 9 0.471 W2 45.5 44.5 26 26 26 27 26 31
Sisters Outlaws 2 8 0.200 6 15 0.286 5 11 0.312 L4 26.7 40.7 32 33 31 29 30 37
Sweet Home Huskies 0 10 0.000 0 22 0.000 0 16 0.000 L22 24.4 53.9 40 39 40 39 39 38
Key: PF = Avg Points For, PA = Avg Points Against

Home team in CAPS
11/30/16
Cascade vs Junction City   (Junction City Jamboree) 5:00pm
Gladstone @ JUNCTION CITY 6:00pm
South Albany 71 SWEET HOME 16
PHILOMATH 61 Cottage Grove 49
NEWPORT 61 Elmira 58
SUTHERLIN 57 North Douglas 33  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
12/2/16
North Valley 39 JUNCTION CITY 37
SISTERS 40 Crook County 21
Elmira 51 SIUSLAW 44
SUTHERLIN 65 Lakeview 46  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
12/3/16
Harrisburg 58 SWEET HOME 33
JUNCTION CITY 63 Warrenton 55
Salem Academy 45 SUTHERLIN 44  (Bill Spelgatti Tournament)
12/5/16
Central Linn 65 SWEET HOME 36
12/6/16
Marshfield 39 COTTAGE GROVE 34
SUTHERLIN 59 Douglas 53 (1 OT)
North Bend 58 JUNCTION CITY 46
12/9/16
JUNCTION CITY 52 Siuslaw 38  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
Sutherlin 72 NORTH VALLEY 44
Yamhill-Carlton @ SISTERS 5:30pm
MARSHFIELD 51 Elmira 27
PHOENIX 79 Sweet Home 33
Cascade 71 COTTAGE GROVE 41
MOUNTAIN VIEW 24 Sisters 16
12/10/16
Dayton 54 Junction City 31  (Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic)
NORTH VALLEY 57 Sweet Home 16
12/13/16
Jefferson 47 SWEET HOME 28
ELMIRA 67 Philomath 57
SISTERS 38 La Pine 35
COTTAGE GROVE 45 Siuslaw 39
12/15/16
Astoria 45 Cottage Grove 38  (Seaside Holiday Tournament)
Sutherlin 36 Gladstone 21  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
MARSHFIELD 38 Junction City 21  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
North Eugene @ ELMIRA 7:00pm
12/16/16
Seaside Holiday Tournament @ SISTERS TBA
Junction City 43 North Valley 35  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Sutherlin 59 Madras 35  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Seaside 50 Cottage Grove 30  (Seaside Holiday Tournament)
12/17/16
Seaside Holiday Tournament @ SISTERS TBA
Gladstone 39 Junction City 24  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Newport 37 Cottage Grove 30  (Seaside Holiday Tournament)
SISTERS 27 Crook County 25
Coquille 49 Sutherlin 37  (Marshfield Les Schwab Tournament)
Creswell 48 ELMIRA 35
12/19/16
Siuslaw 60 SWEET HOME 31
12/20/16
South Umpqua 45 SWEET HOME 24
CULVER 44 Sisters 23
JUNCTION CITY 47 Yamhill-Carlton 36
Madras 45 COTTAGE GROVE 35
Elmira 44 TOLEDO 29  (Toledo Beach Bash)
12/21/16
COTTAGE GROVE 43 Crook County 36
Elmira 43 Neah-Kah-Nie 33  (Toledo Beach Bash)
12/22/16
Junction City 49 HARRISBURG 24
12/28/16
Marshfield 51 Sutherlin 43  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Tillamook 74 Sweet Home 28  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
SISTERS 44 Crook County 36  (Sisters Holiday Tournament)
DOUGLAS 49 Cottage Grove 31
12/29/16
Sutherlin 54 Eagle Point 32  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
Scio 54 Sweet Home 21  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Banks 54 SISTERS 17  (Sisters Holiday Tournament)
12/30/16
Woodburn 36 Sweet Home 31  (Stayton Holiday Tournament)
Henley 61 SISTERS 26  (Sisters Holiday Tournament)
Sutherlin 60 HIDDEN VALLEY 47  (Evergreen Holiday Tournament)
NORTH BEND 49 Elmira 29
1/3/17
Redmond 47 SISTERS 28
NEWPORT 43 Junction City 29
North Bend @ SUTHERLIN 5:45pm
Banks 56 ELMIRA 25
Sweet Home @ MADRAS 7:00pm
COTTAGE GROVE 38 South Umpqua 27
1/5/17
Elmira @ ESTACADA 5:30pm
1/6/17
STAYTON 32 Cottage Grove 20
Crook County 41 SWEET HOME 23
SUTHERLIN 29 Brookings-Harbor 28
Burns 55 SISTERS 31
North Marion 50 JUNCTION CITY 32
1/10/17
SIUSLAW 39 Junction City 38 (OT)
SUTHERLIN 43 Stayton 36
Sisters @ MADRAS 7:00pm
ELMIRA 54 South Umpqua 50
1/12/17
Cottage Grove @ GLADSTONE 7:00pm
1/13/17
SISTERS 21 Sweet Home 13
Sutherlin 58 JUNCTION CITY 30
ELMIRA 50 Cottage Grove 34
1/17/17
Junction City 56 SWEET HOME 24
COTTAGE GROVE 44 Sisters 24
SUTHERLIN 65 Elmira 34
1/20/17
COTTAGE GROVE 51 Sweet Home 16
Sutherlin 44 SISTERS 16
JUNCTION CITY 55 Elmira 48
1/24/17
JUNCTION CITY 45 Sisters 24
Cottage Grove 52 SUTHERLIN 51
ELMIRA 75 Sweet Home 23
1/25/17
COQUILLE 47 Sutherlin 33
1/27/17
Sutherlin 58 SWEET HOME 13
COTTAGE GROVE 40 Junction City 33
Elmira 48 SISTERS 24
1/28/17
Yamhill-Carlton 54 SISTERS 32
2/2/17
COTTAGE GROVE 39 Elmira 37
2/3/17
Sisters 29 SWEET HOME 22
SUTHERLIN 71 Junction City 26
2/4/17
ELMIRA 56 Pleasant Hill 45
2/7/17
JUNCTION CITY 59 Sweet Home 21
Sutherlin 52 ELMIRA 32
2/8/17
Cottage Grove 31 SISTERS 17
2/10/17
Cottage Grove 43 SWEET HOME 21
SUTHERLIN 58 Sisters 27
Junction City 50 ELMIRA 38
2/14/17
Junction City 41 SISTERS 28
Sutherlin 32 COTTAGE GROVE 31
Elmira 53 SWEET HOME 40
2/17/17
SUTHERLIN 53 Sweet Home 24
Cottage Grove 38 JUNCTION CITY 29
ELMIRA 52 Sisters 29
2/25/17
COTTAGE GROVE 50 Madras 48  (4A Play-In)
SEASIDE 57 Junction City 33  (4A Play-In)
3/4/17
SUTHERLIN 51 Douglas 43  (4A State Playoffs)
CASCADE 51 Cottage Grove 26  (4A State Playoffs)
3/9/17
Sutherlin 42 MAZAMA 35  (4A State Playoffs)
3/10/17
SUTHERLIN 57 Seaside 44  (4A State Playoffs)
3/11/17
Sutherlin 49 BANKS 43  (4A State Playoffs)