Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/3/14 Roseburg @ #6 Sheldon

Banner

10/3/14: #17 Marist @ #12 Crater

Banner

10/9/14 #10 Crook County @ Madras

10/10/14 #16 Bend @ # 16 Ridgeview

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

You are here: Home Girls Basketball Menu / Archvies All-Stars 2010-11 Girls Basketball All-Star Selections

All-Stars

2010-11 Girls Basketball All-Star Selections

We at oregonprepsports.net will try to keep a list of all of the all-star teams for each league. If you have any all-star teams from leagues we are missing or have 2nd team/HM lists, please send them to us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

 

6A

 

METRO

Player of the year - Elizabeth Brenner, sr, Jesuit

Coach of the year - Jay Ego, Beaverton

 

FIRST TEAM - Elizabeth Brenner, sr, P, 6-1, Jesuit; Jaime Nared, sr, F, 6-2, Westview; Marissa Rakestraw, sr, F, 6-2, Beaverton; Nicole Hartzog, sr, G, 5-8, Beaverton; Jean Parker, jr, W, 5-9, Jesuit; Rachel Mendelsohn, jr, G, 5-8, Jesuit; Jordyn Peacock, sr, F, 6-2, Southridge

SECOND TEAM - Toni Doroha, jr, G, 5-1, Westview; Katherine Salness, sr, G, 5-6, Sunset; Alexis Montgomery, so, G, 5-9, Beaverton; Erica Geller, sr, W, 5-8, Aloha; Allison Greene, sr, G, 5-10, Southridge; Claire Stach, sr, G, 5-8, Jesuit

HONORABLE MENTION - Rachel Hershey, sr, F, 5-9, Westview; Rasha Wilkins, sr, W, 5-10, Jesuit; Olivia Cook, sr, G, 6-0, Beaverton; Brianna Bain, sr, W, 5-11, Aloha; Callie Mikesell, sr, P, 6-0, Southridge; Bekah Coryell, sr, P, 5-10, Westview; Anna Demots, sr, P, 6-1, Sunset; Madeleine Fey, jr, W, 5-7, Sunset; Delanie Perry, so, F, 5-5, Westview; Kaley VIncent, sr, G, 5-9, Southridge

 

MT HOOD

 

THREE RIVERS

Player of the year - Jen Reese, Clackamas

Coach of the year - Ken Trapp, Clackamas

 

FIRST TEAM - Jen Reese, sr, Clackamas; Natalie Myers, sr, Clackamas; Johanna Paine, so, Oregon City; Karly LeVeque, jr, West Linn; Sara Erbe, sr, Canby; Nicole Blizzard, jr, Lakeridge

SECOND TEAM - Jordy Klebaum, sr, Oregon City; Amy Christensen, sr, West Linn; Deeshyra Thomas, so, Clackamas; Aly Holterhoff, sr, Oregon City; Jenae Paine, so, Oregon City

HONORABLE MENTION - Brianne Huggins, jr, Canby; Nicole Freidman, sr, Canby; Natasha Rowland, jr, Clackamas; Shelby Vasconcellos-Mattocks, so, Clackamas; Elise Miller, sr, Clackamas; Marlee Chovic, jr, Lake Oswego; Ali Binns, so, Lake Oswego; Lauren Lindley, so, Lake Oswego; Paige Timberg, jr, Lake Oswego; Emily Watson, sr, Lakeridge; Jennifer Sitton, sr, West Linn; Julie Boyd-Helm, so, West Linn; Mary Lucas, sr, Lakeridge

 

PACIFIC

Players of the year - Kaylie Van Loo, jr, Glencoe and Maddie Black, jr, Tigard

Coach of the year - Steve Naylor, Tigard

 

FIRST TEAM - Kaylie Van Loo, jr, Glencoe; Maddie Black, jr, Tigard; Jenny Johnson, sr, Tualatin; Kelsey Kaelin, sr, Tigard; Marly Anderson, so, Glencoe; Kristi VandeBergh, sr, Forest Grove

SECOND TEAM - Emily Ben-Jumbo, sr, Tualatin; Jasmine Gibbs-Brown, sr, Century; Alyssa Gillespie, sr, Glencoe; Michelle Bromagem, sr, Newberg; Ariel Oliver, jr, McMinnville

HONORABLE MENTION - Lexi Carter, fr, Tigard; Kelsi Thorud, sr, Hillsboro; Jessica Ortman, jr, Forest Grove; Tori Bryant, so, Tualatin; Shelby Peterson, jr, Century; Katie Hollingsworth, sr, Tigard; Jessica McMillan, jr, McMinnville; Kailee Green, sr, Century; Alyssa Davis, jr, Glencoe; Graciela Haas, sr, Forest Grove; Kelsey Walker, sr, Tigard; Britta Hall, so, Tualatin

 

CENTRAL VALLEY

Player of the year - Jami Roos, sr. (Sprague)

Coach of the year - Molly Gehley (McNary)

 

FIRST TEAM - Jami Roos, sr. (Sprague); Katelyn Nordlien, sr. (North Salem); Deven Hunter, jr. (McNary); Mikaela Greenwader, sr. (West Salem); Aleah Lewis, soph. (South Salem).

SECOND TEAM - Queen Dash, jr. (McKay); Stacey Titchenal, soph. (McNary); Maggie Chamberlain, jr. (South Salem); Hannah Mocaby, sr. (Sprague); Carley Davis, jr. (West Salem); Alyna Velez, jr. (West Salem).

HONORABLE MENTION - Teresa Peterson, soph. (McNary); Averi Wing, jr. (McNary); Katie Wasser, jr. (South Salem); Melody Starkey, sr. (North Salem); Ayla Irving, sr. (West Salem); Abby Merrill, sr. (Sprague), Keri Stein, sr. (McNary); Payton Wilcox, soph. (South Salem); Kaylee Pickerell, frosh. (West Salem); Brandi Kubishta, sr. (McKay); Claudia Garibay, sr. (McKay).

 

6A/5A/4A HYBRIDS

 

PIL

Player of the year - Jordan Reynolds, Jefferson

Coach of the year - Mike Nolan, Wilson

 

FIRST TEAM - Jordan Reynolds, so, 6-1, Jefferson; Jude Schimmel, sr, 5-6, Franklin; Mason Hawk, sr, 5-7, Benson; Rachel Dunn, sr, 5-8, Wilson; Emilie Wright, sr, 6-0, Madison

SECOND TEAM - Ashley Koenig, sr, 5-10, Cleveland; Emily Sheldon, jr, 5-11, Lincoln; Lisa Chiem, so, 5-5, Franklin; Janae Stanley, jr, 5-10, Grant; Destiny Phillips, sr, 6-2, Benson

HONORABLE MENTION - Daneille Melrose, sr, 5-10, Cleveland; Joanie Pioli, sr, 5-4, Cleveland; Sara Kuhnhausen, sr, 5-7, Cleveland; Haley Porter, sr, 5-4, Cleveland; Karina Harper, sr, 5-8, Franklin; Milan Woods, so, 5-1, Grant; SeQuiya Tilman, sr, 5-5, Jefferson; Imani Burris, sr, 5-7, Jefferson; Arielle Akanbi, sr, 5-9, Lincoln; Hailey McDonald, jr, 5-9, Lincoln; Makeyda Ross, sr, 5-9, Madison; Zoe MacWilliamson, fr, 5-8, Roosevelt; Hania Burrows, sr, 5-7, Wilson; Marissa Fewel, sr, 5-9, Wilson

 

MIDWESTERN

Player of the year - Mercedes Russell, Springfield

Coaches of the year - Bill Wagner, Springfield and Steve Eastburn, South Eugene

 

FIRST TEAM - Mercedes Russell, so, Springfield; Ellen Cook, sr, South Eugene; Elise Nelson, sr, Thurston; Emily Martinez, sr, Churchill; Ellen Ferrenburg, jr, North Eugene; Lexi Bando, fr, Willamette

SECOND TEAM - Tori Mahaffie, jr, Willamette; Hannah Rodrigues, so, Sheldon; Jessica Shivers, sr, South Eugene; Kelli Rice, sr, Thurston; Olivia Roberts, sr, South Eugene

THIRD TEAM - Alisen Hinton, jr, Springfield; Emily Beasley, sr, Marshfield; Brittany Hendrickson, sr, Thurston; Sami Pitts, jr, Marist; Jayme Wood, sr, Churchill

HONORABLE MENTION - Kara Young, jr, Marshfield; Stephanie Fleissner, jr, Springfield; Melyssa Weber, sr, Churchill; Niki DUncan, so, Churchill; Kayla Dillon, sr, Sheldon; Ashley Land, so, Sheldon; Jessie Brabender, sr, South Eugene; Tayler Ficek, sr, North Eugene; Caprice Virde, sr, North Eugene; Kelsi Knight, sr, North Eugene; Olivia Houser, jr, Marist; Jenna Waldron, sr, Marist

 

INTERMOUNTAIN

Player of the year — Kersey Wilcox, Mountain View

Defensive player of the year — Kristen Parr, Summit

Coach of the year — Steve Riper, Mountain View

FIRST TEAM — Kersey Wilcox, sr., Mountain View; Ally McConnell, jr., Bend; Danni Severance, sr., Crook County; Jordan Wilcox, sr., Mountain View; Kristen Parr, jr., Summit; Karlee Nordstrom, sr., Redmond

SECOND TEAM — Mekayla Isaak, so., Bend; Raja Char, fr., Summit; Kenzie Boehme, sr., Bend; Kylie Durre, jr., Mountain View; Taylor Pierce, sr., Summit; Jesslyn Albrecht, jr., Redmond

HONORABLE MENTION — Erin Crofcheck, sr., Crook County; Hopper Cashman, sr., Mountain View; Sarah Edwards, jr., Summit; Margo Capps, jr, Redmond

 

SOUTHERN OREGON

Player of the year - Tess Picknell, jr, South Medford

Coach of the year - Tom Cole, South Medford

 

FIRST TEAM - Tess Picknell, jr, South Medford; Kylie Towry, so, South Medford; Yaremi Mejia, so, South Medford; Katie Powell, sr, Crater; Kelly Ferris, jr, Crater; Shelby Snook, so, Roseburg

SECOND TEAM - Annie Edgar, jr, Grants Pass; Allison Shulenberger, jr, Ashland; Alyssa Maurer, sr, North Medford; McKensey Peters, so, North Medford; Courtney Smith, sr, Grants Pass

HONORABLE MENTION - Hanna Curtius, sr, South Medford; Luisa Tago, so, South Medford; Kasidy Cobb, jr, Crater; Brook Blaisdell, sr, Crater; Maryssa Becker, so, North Medford; Maricela Aguilera, sr, Grants Pass; Hannah Johnson, jr, Grants Pass; Beth McNichols, jr, Crater; Mahala Howard, sr, Roseburg; Mikayla Murphy, jr, North Medford; Casie Johnson, so, Eagle Point

 

5A

 

NORTHWEST OREGON

Player of the year - Kellie Krueger, Wilsonville

Coach of the year - Cindy Anderson, Wilsonville 

 

FIRST TEAM

Kellie Krueger, sr, P, 6-1, Wilsonville; Megan Shields, sr, P, 6-1, Sherwood; Andi Maleike, sr, W, 5-8, Wilsonville; Leanne Snyder, jr, PG, 5-6, Sherwood; Rachel Nold, sr, G, 5-9, Liberty; Shyanne Akles, so, PG, 5-7, Parkrose 

SECOND TEAM

Alexis Noren, so, G, 5-10, Milwaukie; Nicole Hannifan, jr, P, 6-0, Milwaukie; Emily Dungey, sr, W, 5-11, Wilsonville; Rachel Harper, sr, W/P, 5-7, Liberty; McKenzie Griffin, sr, P, 6-0, Sherwood 

THIRD TEAM

Jacia Jointer, so, PG, 5-5, Parkrose; Tammy Joseph, jr, P, 5-10, Sandy; Stephani Jirikovic, sr, W, 5-6, Liberty; Alyssa Clark, jr, PG, 5-6, Wilsonville; April Meads, so, W, 5-10, Milwaukie; Ana Medero, jr, PG, 5-3, Putnam

HONORABLE MENTION

Danica Lewis, sr, W, 5-8, Sandy; Jillian Ross, so, G, 5-4, St. Helens; Bridgette Francis, sr, W, 5-7, Sherwood; Kyeli Hendryx, so, W, 5-7, Sherwood; Allison Crisp, sr, W, 5-7, Liberty; Morgan Einwaller, sr, P, 5-10, Liberty; Lorissa Martine, so, G, 5-7, Milwaukie; Jamie Galbreath, sr, G, 5-6, Putnam

 

MID-WILLAMETTE

Player of the year - Samantha Siegner (West Albany)

Coaches of the year - Craig Swanson (West Albany), Phil Smith (South Albany), Craig Ellingson (Crescent Valley)

 

FIRST TEAM - Samantha Siegner, jr. (West Albany); Megan Benedict, sr. (Lebanon); Hannah Doran, sr. (Crescent Valley); Dani Kastrava, sr. (West Albany); Kyla Miner, jr. (South Albany); Taylor Waite, jr. (Crescent Valley).

SECOND TEAM - Syree Gerner, sr. (Corvallis); Haley Gibbs, jr. (Silverton); Katie Kalugin, sr. (Woodburn); Sara Parks, sr. (Lebanon); Jaclyn Silsby, sr. (West Albany).

THIRD TEAM - McKenzi Benedict, fr. (Lebanon); Haley Dixon, sr. (South Albany); Lindsey Doman, sr. (Woodburn); Emily Huber, sr. (West Albany); Leslie Robinson, fr. (Corvallis).

HONORABLE MENTION (incomplete) - Hannah Frederick, sr. (Dallas); Jessica Mitchell, soph. (Dallas); Stephanie Wells, jr. (Silverton).

 

COLUMBIA RIVER

Player of the year - Courtney Walchli, sr, Hermiston

Coach of the year - Steve Hoffert, Hermiston

 

FIRST TEAM - Courtney Walchli, sr, Hermiston; Maloree Moss, jr, Hermiston; Angie Titus, sr, Hood River Valley; Heidi Walchli, so, Hermiston; Andria North, so, The Dalles-Wahtonka; Jaci Bryant, sr, Hood River Valley; Gabby Heehn, so, Pendleton

SECOND TEAM - Brittany Gregerson, Pendleton; Emily Bailey, The Dalles-Wahtonka; Sydney Hege, The Dalles-Wahtonka; Emily Ing, Hood River Valley; Andrea Waters, Hermiston; Jeni Hoffert, Hermiston.

 

4A

 

COWAPA

Player of the year - Carrie Skuzeski, sr, Yamhill-Carlton

Defensive player of the year - Cheyenne Hahn, jr, Tillamook

Coach of the year - Alex Iwaniw, Tillamook

 

FIRST TEAM - Carrie Skuzeski, sr, Yamhill-Carlton; Cheyenne Hahn, jr, Tillamook; Jessica Markham, sr, Banks; Kaitlin Lewis, fr, Seaside; Sara Strang, jr, Tillamook

SECOND TEAM - Olivia Israel, jr, Astoria; Becca Christianson, jr, Yamhill-Carlton; Melissa Masters, jr, Banks; Keleigh Hoopes, so, Tillamook; Riley Tadei, sr, Seaside

HONORABLE MENTION - Emily Becker, so, Seaside; Riley Gerlinger, so, Banks; Sarah Leland, sr, Scappoose; Brook Klahn, jr, Tillamook; Kelsie Houghtaling, jr, Astoria; Linsey Johnson, sr, Seaside

 

TRI-VALLEY

Players of the year - Brittaney Niebergall, La Salle and Megan Hays, La Salle

Coach of the year - Jared Curtis, La Salle

 

FIRST TEAM - Brittaney Niebergall, sr, La Salle; Megan Hays, sr, La Salle; Abby Scott, jr, Madras; Megan Feldman, sr, Estacada; Joella Smith, sr, Madras

SECOND TEAM - Carlyn Chavez, sr, La Salle; Jordin Feldman, sr, Estacada; Taylor Plunkett, so, Gladstone; Jamie Melcher, sr, North Marion; Lucy Suppah, sr, Madras

HONORABLE MENTION - Taylor Munson, jr, Molalla; Amber Jensen, so, Gladstone; Halee Pyatt, sr, North Marion; Shanelle Garinger, sr, North Marion; Mary Olarte, sr, La Salle; Claire Thomas, so, Molalla; Ashley Beykovsky, jr, Gladstone; Allison Brown, jr, Molalla; Kylee Maughan, sr, La Salle; Cheyenne Wahnetah, sr, Madras

 

FAR WEST

Player of the year - Ashley Juarez, sr, Brookings-Harbor

Coaches of the year - Chris Schofield, Brookings-Harbor and Aaron McNeil, Siuslaw

 

FIRST TEAM - Ashley Juarez, sr, Brookings-Harbor; Kasey Strenke, sr, Siuslaw; Ashley Alexander, sr, Douglas; Kambri Coleman, jr, Brookings-Harbor; Leigh Aurich, sr, Siuslaw; Miriam Hernandez, sr, Brookings-Harbor; Lainey Corbett, soph, Sutherlin.

SECOND TEAM - Britni Ring, soph, North Bend; Haley Dunham, sr, North Bend; Mikayla Mendenhall, sr, Sutherlin; Ciara Freeman, sr, Brookings-Harbor; Jillian McCool, sr, Brookings-Harbor.

HONORABLE MENTION - Anna Rietmann, soph, Douglas; Nikki Parry, jr, Siuslaw; Melinda Fisher, jr, North Bend; Bri Bohnenkamp, soph, South Umpqua; Raelyn Robinson, sr, Siuslaw; Kira Jany, sr, North Bend; Kylee Carson, fr, Sutherlin; Amber Ball, sr, South Umpqua.

 

OREGON WEST

Player of the year - Tava Lewis, sr, Cascade

Coach of the year - Mark Stevens, Cascade

 

FIRST TEAM - Tava Lewis, sr, Cascade; Teegan Grunwald, jr, Philomath; Kassi Sanders, so, Cascade; Kayla Cuellar, sr, Central; Edith Pelayo, sr, Stayton

SECOND TEAM - Carly Bull, sr, Cascade; Rylee Marshall, sr, Philomath, Jazzlyn Wilder, jr, Central; Joss Wright, sr, Cascade, Laura Luther, sr, Newport

HONORABLE MENTION - Chloe Waddell, sr, Central; Kaitlyn Mason, sr, Central; Julie Hedrick, sr, Central; Hannah Lopez, jr, Stayton; Courtnie Bowers, sr, Stayton; Kayla Thorsness, sr, Philomath; Dlanie Coates, jr, Stayton; Jenna de los Reyes, sr, Philomath; C Cutsforth, fr, Central; Katie Varney, so, Newport; Abby Smith, sr, Taft; Sierra Grunwald, sr, Philomath

 

SKY-EM

Player of the year - Krista Mancino, sr, Junction City

Coach of the year - Craig Lannom, Junction City

 

FIRST TEAM - Kendal Boren, sr, Elmira; Whitney Osburn, sr, Junction City; Taylor Nieri, so, Sisters; Chelsie McConville, sr, Sisters; Awbree Cardwell, jr, Cottage Grove; Krista Mancino, sr, Junction City

SECOND TEAM - Emilie Svingen, sr, Junction City; Brittney Glenn, sr, La Pine; Meagan McReynolds, sr, La Pine; Alyson Boytz, jr, Elmira; Marin Allen, sr, Sisters

THIRD TEAM - Payten Lighty, jr, Junction City; Rylee Cole, sr, Sweet Home; Katie Yozamp, sr, Sisters; Erin Nelson, sr, Junction City; Kayla Bethke, jr, Cottage Grove

HONORABLE MENTION - Jessica Hubbard, sr, Elmira; Jessica Lay, so, Elmira; Ashlee Smith, sr, Elmira; Megan Rubidoux, jr, Sweet Home; Megan Graville, so, Sweet Home; Carissa Kernutt, jr, Sisters; Kendall Lefler, jr, Cottage Grove; Katherine Ebner, jr, La Pine

 

SKYLINE

Player of the year - Rylee Carleton, sr, Henley

Coach of the year - Shannon Carlson, Henley

 

FIRST TEAM - Hannah Reynolds, so., Mazama; Kara Fikso, sr., Hidden Valley; Adrienne Engle, sr., Phoenix; Elle Morgan, jr, Henley; Kelsey Macphee, sr., Mazama.

SECOND TEAM - Jacquie Nicholson, sr., North Valley; Kelsie Bradfield, sr., Phoenix; Callie Porter, jr., Klamath Union; Joelle Swanson, sr., Hidden Valley; Allie Fahner, jr., Henley.

HONORABLE MENTION - Leann Valenta, jr., Mazama; Ashley Hendricks, sr., Phoenix; Alysa Castle, sr., Henley; Jackie Gardner, so., Klamath Union; Kenzie Schmoll, so., North Valley; Amanda Doig, sr., Hidden Valley; Taylor Glassow, jr., Klamath Union; Kaylee Grigsby, so., Mazama; Ashley Ellis, sr., North Valley.

ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM - Jordin Scholer, jr., Henley; Jackie Gardner, so., Klamath Union; Kaitlyn Pinner, sr., Mazama; Hannah Reynolds, so., Mazama; Amanda Doig, sr., Hidden Valley.

 

GREATER OREGON

 

 

3A

 

LEWIS & CLARK

Player of the year - Esichang McGautha, jr, Catlin Gabel

Coach of the year - Doug Knox, Rainier

Sportsmanship - Rainier and Warrenton

 

FIRST TEAM - Esichang McGautha, jr, Catlin Gabel; Kaylee Taylor, sr, Clatskanie; Mariah Morton, jr, Catlin Gabel; Kaylea Knox, so, Rainnier; Ayesha Khader, sr, Valley Catholic; Hannah King, sr, Portland Adventist

SECOND TEAM - Teauna Hughes, jr, Clatskanie; Payton Hummell, sr, Warrenton; Alyssa Bailey, sr, Portland Adventist; Mady Hanna, so, Warrenton; Rebecca Baglai, jr, Valley Catholic; Amanda Schwegler, sr, Rainier

HONORABLE MENTION - Khadijah Burns, jr, De La Salle; Elizabeth Wynne, so, Corbett; Holly Burghardt, so, Clatskanie; Asia Greene, jr, De La Salle; Hali Wilcoxen, sr, Clatskanie; Eloise Miller, sr, Catlin Gabel; Cammie Edwards, jr, Catlin Gabel; Ruth Narode, so, Oregon Episcopal; Heather Schosnig, sr, Portland Adventist


WEST VALLEY (incomplete)

Player of the year - Hanna Ellis, Sheridan

Coaches of the year - Tom Anderson, Willamina and Gary Mahe, Sheridan

FIRST TEAM - Hanna Ellis, Sheridan; Brook Wilson, so, Willamina; Whitney Anderson, fr, Willamina; Leanne Bingham, Westside Christian

SECOND TEAM - Jessica Roberts, Sheridan; Sammie Bowman, sr, Willamina; Riley Rush, Gervais; Chantelle Hadeed, Westside Christian; Mikaela Easterlin, Westside Christian

HONORABLE MENTION - Briana Potter, Sheridan; Brittany Bradford, Sheridan; Kaydi Milton, Willamina; Maddie Bowman, Gervais;

 

PACWEST

Player of the year - Dani VanderStoel, Salem Academy

Coach of the year - Makana Apo, Creswell

 

FIRST TEAM - Dani VanderStoel, Salem Academy; Kaitlin Counts, Blanchet; Hannah Flores, Salem Academy; Chandler Gabrio, Creswell; Breanne Schmidt, Creswell; Janelle Land, Santiam Christian; Darci Woods, Santiam Christian.

SECOND TEAM - Katie Brisbois, Chemawa; Hailey Bowman, Pleasant Hill; Jamie McMahon, Creswell; Geneva Rowland, Chemawa; Stef Artz, Salem Academy; Tori Hittner, Blanchet.

HONORABLE MENTION - (incomplete) Ellie Gould, Salem Academy; Rachel Peters, Salem Academy; Teresa Tribbett Salem Academy; Leanne Copple, Blanchet; Jessi Seumalo, Santiam Christian; Adi Montejano, Jefferson; T’Lana Two Bulls, Chemawa.


EASTERN OREGON

Players of the year - Brooke Hawkins, Vale and Amy Delong, Vale

Coach of the year - Scott Bow, Umatilla

FIRST TEAM - Jessica Siler, Umatilla; Marissa Gonzales, Nyssa; Amanda Browen, Vale; Abbey Fenton, Burns; Maddie Dinsmore, Burns; Kassie Kennedy, Umatilla.

SECOND TEAM - MacKenzie Nash, Grant Union; Catherine Routson, Umatilla; Naomi Castanon, Umatilla; Sarah Martinez, Nyssa; Fabiola Lopez, Riverside; Becca Hawkins, Vale.

HONORABLE MENTION - Chelsea Siegner, Burns; Jen Higle, Burns; Shay Hysell, Nyssa; Ashley Vandever, Umatilla; Whitley Reece, Riverside; Elle Rawlins, Grant Union.

 

SOUTHERN CASCADE

Player of the year - Mackenzie Krieser, St Mary's

Coaches of the year - Rick Jackson, St Mary's and Marvin Denman, Cascade Christian

FIRST TEAM: Mackenzie Krieser, sr, F, 5-9, St Mary's; Kylee Adderson, sr, P, 5-11, St Mary's; Alli Erhardt, jr, G, 5-9, Rogue River; Aleena Cesaro, sr, F, 6-0, Cascade Christian; Katie Aguilar, jr, G, 5-11, Cascade Christian; Kinsey Seaton, sr, P, 5-9, Lakeview

SECOND TEAM: Kelly Maxey, jr, G, 5-3, Rogue River; Jamee Batten, sr, P, 6-0, St Mary's; Abby Seinsiek, sr, G, 5-7, St Mary's; Laurissa Tausaga, sr, G, 5-3, Illinois Valley; Katie Stofleth, sr, P, 5-10, Lakeview

HONORABLE MENTION: Veronica Martinez, sr, F, 5-9, Cascade Christian; Emily Alvarez, fr, G, 5-2, St Mary's; Joanne Jessee, jr, F, 5-10, Rogue River; Katie Hall, sr, G, 5-2, Lakeview; Jordan Martinez, jr, G, 5-8, Cascade Christian; Kristen Vidales, jr, F, 5-10, Illinois Valley; Domonique Valdez, sr, G, 5-6, St Mary's; Megan Higday, jr, P, 6-0, Cascade Christian; Donna Cahill, sr, F, 5-6, Lakeview; Jessa Fricke, sr, F, 5-8, Rogue River

 

 

3A/2A HYBRIDS

 

SUNSET

Player of the year - Kelsey Hill, Coquille

Coach of the year - Jennifer Sproul, Coquille

 

FIRST TEAM - Kelsey Hill, jr, Coquille; Grace Garrett, sr, Bandon; Bailey Richardson, jr, Coquille; Tiffany Meyer, sr, Myrtle Point; Sydney Hadley, sr, Gold Beach; Christie Andy, sr, Coquille.

SECOND TEAM - Jessica Strader, sr, Glide; Courtney Davis, sr, Coquille; Kaitlyn McCollum, sr, Myrtle Point; Eden Huebner, jr, Reedsport; Mallory McDonald, fr, Gold Beach.

HONORABLE MENTION - Hailey Iverson, fr, Bandon; Riley Wahl, soph, Bandon; Megan Haueter, sr, Bandon; Alexa Skinner, sr, Glide; Rashauna Belloir, sr, Glide; Allison Cook, sr, Glide; McKenzie Litterell, jr, Gold Beach; Caitlyn Robison, soph, Myrtle Point; Devrie Dewald, jr, Myrtle Point; Marissa McCrorey, jr, Myrtle Point; McKenzie Shrum, jr, Glide.

ALL-DEFENSE TEAM - Kaitlyn Altenbach, jr, Coquille; Grace Garrett, sr, Bandon; Madison Richardson, soph, Reedsport; Devrie Dewald, jr, Myrtle Point; Alexa Skinner, sr, Glide; Katie Moore, jr, Gold Beach.


2A

 

NORTHWEST

Player of the year - Anna Schroder, Portland Christian

 

FIRST TEAM - Anna Schroder, Portland Christian; Eleanor Van Buren, Riverdale; Rachel Tadei, Knappa; Mikaely Quaranta, Riverdale; Ariel Rock, Vernonia; Rachel Porter, Neah-Kah-Nie

SECOND TEAM - Shelby Remington, Portland Christian; Marissa Beliel, Portland Christian; Cassie Van Dyke, Gaston; Molly Christmann, Riverdale; Rea Elliott, Knappa; Kristi Funk, Knappa

HONORABLE MENTION (incomplete) - Shelby Grelck, Neah-Kah-Nie; Brianna Chataelain, Nestucca

 

MOUNTAIN VIEW

Player of the year - Pele Gianotti, fr, Riddle

Coach of the year - Casey O'Toole, Riddle

 

FIRST TEAM - Melino Gianotti, sr.; Riddle; Hayley Reynolds, sr., Yoncalla; Pele Gianotti, fr., Riddle; Brooke Spencer, soph., Oakland; Amee Zylstra, sr., Oakridge; Kelsey Seitzinger, sr. Monroe.

SECOND TEAM - Chelsea Spencer, sr., Oakland; Shelby Gilpin, sr., Yoncalla; Lexii Lovelady, sr., Glendale; Rachel Fielder, sr., Monroe; Kaylee Peck, jr., Oakridge; Michelle Cottier, jr., Oakland; Morgan Streeter, jr., Glendale.

HONORABLE MENTION - Kailee Hanson, sr., Riddle; Alex Rogers, sr., Riddle; Mishelle Saucedo, sr., Days Creek; Kelsey Mattox, sr., Crow; Laura Grube, jr., Crow; Hayley Rictor, jr., Monroe; Sadie McCord, sr., Monroe; Hannah Gordon, jr., Oakridge; Kaitlynn Rice, sr., North Douglas.

ALL-DEFENSE TEAM - Kailee Hanson, sr., Riddle; Sara Adams, jr., Monroe; Mykayla Young, sr., Oakland; Taylor Glenn, sr., Yoncalla; Emily Svendson, sr., Oakridge; Kassidee Rice, jr., North Douglas.

 

TRI-RIVER

Player of the year - Becca Buck, sr, Regis

Coach of the year - Tony Miller, Scio

 

FIRST TEAM - Becca Buck, sr, Regis; Kasse Keudell, jr, Regis; Whitney Koehnke, jr, Regis; Haley Guest, jr, Scio; Codi Shull, jr, East Linn Christian; Kelly Christiansen, jr, Western Mennonite

SECOND TEAM - Kayla Dolby, sr, Regis; Marcy Ortiz, so, Scio; Whitney Warren, jr, East Linn Christian; Whitley Garber, sr, East Linn Christian; Karina Bagg, jr, Central Linn; J.J. Halemeier, jr, Santiam

 

BLUE MOUNTAIN

Player of the year - Elizabeth Willingham, sr, Pilot Rock

Coach of the year - Amber Doremus, Weston McEwen

 

FIRST TEAM - Elizabeth Willingham, sr, Pilot Rock; Amylee Perrine, sr, Pilot Rock; Tiffany Cain, sr, Weston-McEwen; Marta Stangel, so, Enterprise; Taighler Dougherty, sr, Heppner

SECOND TEAM - Lindsay Cutsforth, sr, Heppner; Shelby Graning, jr, Enterprise; Josie Southard, jr, Union; Morgan Entze, jr, Weston-McEwen; Ashley Gambill, sr, Pilot Rock

HONORABLE MENTION - Karly Knapp, sr, Elgin; Cheyanne Predmore, sr, Elgin; Whitney Schaefer, jr, Enterprise; Shannon Strickland, jr, Elgin; Alex McCadden, sr, Enterprise; Cheyenne McKenney, sr, Irrigon; Sara Bauer, sr, Union; Baily Bennett, so, Heppner; Jordan Jeppe, jr, Pilot Rock; Alana Wilson, so, Heppner; Shelby Smith, jr, Elgin; Jaymie Zimmerman, jr, Weston-McEwen; Hannah Graham, sr, Enterprise; Marissa Stanger, so, Irrigon

 

SOUTHERN CASCADE

Player of the year - Shayna Bradford-Weiser, Chiloquin

Coach of the year - Donald Spoon, Chiloquin

 

FIRST TEAM - Shayna Bradford-Weiser, sr, Chiloquin; Fallon Case, sr, Chiloquin; Faryn Case, so, Chiloquin; Lindsey Jones, sr, Bonanza; Michelle Angel, sr, Bonanza; Karyssa Gomez, sr, Bonanza

SECOND TEAM - Shahnie Clark, sr, Chiloquin; Josephine Montoya, sr, Chiloquin; Chelsea O'Connor, jr, Lost River; Krista Sites, so, Lost River; Courtney Davis, sr, Bonanza

HONORABLE MENTION - Andraya Fernandez, jr, Chiloquin; Becca Armstrong, jr, Bonanza; Kayla Haskins, jr, Lost River; Lila Kiser, sr, Lost River; Macee Mantonona, jr, Lost River; Josie Stickel, jr, Bonanza


 

1A

 

VALLEY 10

Player of the year - Makenzie Endresen, Columbia Christian

Coach of the year - Charles McKinney, Columbia Christian

Sportsmanship award - Damascus Christian

 

FIRST TEAM - Makenzie Endresen, jr, Columbia Christian; Sadie Jenks, sr, Open Door Christian; Gretta Conlon, so, Portland Waldorf; Kristen Wood, jr, Damascus Christian; Anna French, sr, Damascus Christian

SECOND TEAM - Leana McLain, sr, Southwest Christian; Katelyn Powers, so, Open Door Christian; Anya Conlon, so, Portland Waldorf; Joy Brown, jr, Columbia Christian; Rachel Dallas, sr, Southwest Christian

HONORABLE MENTION - Denisse Cruz, so, Portland Lutheran; Riley Thompson, jr, City Christian; Val Wakefield, fr, Damascus Christian; Ellie Lin, sr, Portland Lutheran; Nikki Call, sr, North Clackamas Christian; Cierra Warren, so, Damascus Christian; Abby Lewellen, so, City Christian; Shelby Barter, jr, Life Christian; Brittany Shatto, jr, Life Christian; Olivia Botsford, so, Life Christian

 

CASCO

Player of the year - Angel Ulm, sr, Jewell

Coach of the year - Mark Johnson, St Paul

FIRST TEAM - Angel Ulm, Jr. (Jewell); Brook Barnes, Soph. (Perrydale); Adhelia Meza, Sr. (Falls City); Natalie Stone, Soph. (St. Paul); Calandra Cruickshank, Sr. (Perrydale).

SECOND TEAM - Tessa Brentano, Jr. (St. Paul); Annie Lewandowski, Jr. (Country Christian); Jeannie DiMaggio, Jr. (Jewell); Ashley Griffin, Soph. (Perrydale); Thai Curtis, Jr. (Jewell); Jensen Smith, Jr. (St. Paul).

HONORABLE MENTION (incomplete) - Kaitlin Hallock (Perrydale); Audrey Regan (Perrydale); Alaina Reynolds (Falls City); Kylee Enyart (St. Paul); Alexandra Reyes (Oregon School for the Deaf).

 

MOUNTAIN WEST

 

 

SKYLINE

Player of the year - Rachel Winslow, sr, Elkton

Coach of the year - Ben Stallard, Pacific

 

FIRST TEAM - Rachel Winslow, sr, Elkton; Hannah Hawkins, sr, Umpqua Valley Christian; Hannah Parker, jr, Elkton; Cheyanne Baker, jr, Camas Valley; Megan Abbot, soph, New Hope Christian.

SECOND TEAM - Jessica Paulsen, sr, Pacific; Liz Schroeder, jr, Umpqua Valley Christian; Alysee Doudna, jr, Elkton; Jessica Goddard, jr, New Hope Christian.

HONORABLE MENTION - LeeAnna Sears, sr, Powers; Anne Marie Allen, sr, Powers; Katie Smith, jr, Umpqua Valley Christian; Julia Mooney, soph, Camas Valley; Cathy Cunningham, jr, Umpqua Valley Christian; Riley Engdahl, fr, Pacific; Katie Standley, sr, Powers; Jenine Manning, sr, Pacific.


MOUNTAIN VALLEY

Player of the year - Taylor Ronnander, sr, Hosanna Christian

Coach of the year - Tony Bush, Hosanna Christian

 

FIRST TEAM - Taylor Ronnander, sr, Hosanna Christian; Mary Matchett, sr, Hosanna Christian; Clare McKay, sr, Paisley; Mariah Moore, jr, Butte Falls; Lesley Dark, jr, North Lake; Carly Bigby, so, Hosanna Christian; Emma Vanover, so, Triad

SECOND TEAM - Paige Ward, sr, North lake; Amanda Brewster, sr, Triad; Cheyanne Strong, sr, North Lake; Brenna Gravitt, jr, Gilchrist; Kaci O'Sullivan, jr, Paisley; Tess O'Leary, so, Paisley; Sarah Estabrook, fr, Traid

 

BIG SKY

FIRST TEAM - Beth Morter, Ione; Janelle Keever, Dufur; Jessica Logan, Condon-Wheeler; Taylor Tarvin, Echo; Ellie Logan, Condon-Wheeler

SECOND TEAM - Shadow Kendrick, Ione; Jessica Simpson, Nixyaawii; Chyanne Hack, Helix; JoAnna Patton, Ione; Makayla McKay, Nixyaawii.

HONORABLE MENTION - Kanisha Perry, Nixyaawii; Marnie Fitzsimmons, Condon-Wheeler; Lauren Elligsen, Echo; Kirsten McCallum, Echo; Ailee Aschoff, Dufur.

 

OLD OREGON

 

 

HIGH DESERT (incomplete)

FIRST TEAM - Hannah Buermann, Crane; Brenda Otley, Crane

SECOND TEAM - Jessie Maley-Loper, Crane; Emilee O'Toole, Crane

You have no rights to post comments