Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/3/14: #17 Marist @ #12 Crater

Banner

10/9/14 #10 Crook County @ Madras

10/10/14 #16 Bend @ # 16 Ridgeview

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Yoda's 2015 Ultimate Elite 8 3A Coos Bay Girls & Boys Preview

Benjie Hedgecock | March 3,2015

Yoda's 2015 Ultimate Elite 8 3A Coos Bay Girls & Boys Preview

[Editor Note: The following in-depth preview of the 3A girls and boys basketball quarterfinal round is provided courtesy of Benjie Hedgecock (Yoda) as a follow-up to his previous Sweet 16 preview. Please note the locations of Thursday's quarterfinal games. The 3A girls bracket is at Marshfield H.S. while the 3A...

Read more

Yoda Breaks Down All 8 3A Playoff First Round Games

| February 25,2015

Friday and Saturday (Portland Adventist Academy vs. Blanchet) nights will determine which 8 teams head to the south coast for the OSAA 3A State Tournament at Marshfield and North Bend High Schools, with 8 first round playoff games.   Yoda breaks down all of them:  

Read more

Yoda’s Top Secret...shhhh...Ultimate 3A Sweet 16 Preview

| February 25,2015

  By Yoda(with input from 38 Yoda Observers from all corners of Oregon)   Featuring          Sweet 16 Game By Game Matchups and what it will take to win (separate story)          All Yoda All League Teams & Coaches All League Teams Listed          Players to watch All State List with some Photos    ...

Read more
You are here: Home Girls Lacrosse Menu / Archives Football Football Polls OregonPrepSports.net High School Preseason Football Poll

Girls Lacrosse Menu / Archives

OregonPrepSports.net High School Preseason Football Poll

The results from OregonPrepSports.net's preseason football poll are now in.  They're just in time for the football season kickoff on Friday night!

OregonPrepSports.net

Preasason High School Football Poll

Class 6A

 

1.  Jesuit (36)  512 
2.  Lake Oswego (3)  398 
3.  Lincoln (5)  356 
4.  Central Catholic (2)  289 
5.  Tualatin (2)  189 
6.  Southridge (1)  154 
7.  Tigard  139
8.  North Medford (1)  134 
9.  Clackamas (1)  131 
10.  Beaverton (1)  90 

Others receiving votes:  Roseburg (1) 84, Sprague 79, Grants Pass (2) 61, West Salem 59, Sheldon 50, Westview 50, Lakeridge 47, McMinnville 39, South Eugene 38, Canby 35, Barlow 34, McNary 32, Grant 30, Franklin 22, Sunset (2) 20, South Medford 18, Aloha 17, McKay 15, Milwaukie 15, Putnam 13, South Salem 12, Hood River Valley 11, David Douglas 10, Gresham 10, West Linn (1) 10, Sandy 9, Benson 8, Reynolds 8, North Salem 7, Oregon City 5, Forest Grove 2, Newberg 2, Centennial 1

 

OregonPrepSports.net

Preasason High School Football Poll

Class 5A

 

1.  Sherwood (8) 362 
2.  Pendleton (9)  264 
3.  Glencoe (8) 261 
4.  Wilsonville (3) 247 
5.  Thurston (10) 207 
6.  West Albany (3) 156 
7.  Hermiston (2) 142
8.  Marshfield (2)  140 
9.  Hillsboro (2)  139 
10.  Crater (2) 129

Others receiving votes:  Ashland 118, Bend (1) 112, North Eugene (2) 99, Corvallis 88, South Albany (1) 87, Jefferson (1) 80, Eagle Point (1) 72, Roosevelt 61, Silverton (1) 59, Century (1) 53, Cleveland (1) 52, Churchill 51, Klamath Union (1) 45, Liberty (1) 44, Lebanon (1) 43, St Helens 43, Mountain View 36, Madras 32, Dallas 31, Crescent Valley 29, Willamette 25, Springfield (1) 21, Crook County 20, Summit 16, Marshall 15, Parkrose 11, Woodburn 8, Madison 8, Mazama 6, The Dalles-Wahtonka 2

OregonPrepSports.net

Preasason High School Football Poll

Class 4A

 

1.  Marist (44) 569 
2.  Sisters (3) 419 
3.  Scappoose (3) 340 
4.  La Grande (3) 260 
5.  Sweet Home (1) 241 
6.  Hidden Valley (2) 204 
7.  Yamhill-Carlton 172
8.  Central (1) 158 
9.  Newport (1)  120 
10.  Phoenix 115

Others receiving votes:  Siuslaw (1) 102, Junction City (1) 95, North Valley 78, Baker 72, Stayton (1) 71, La Salle (2) 66, North Bend 59, Astoria (1) 56, Gladstone (1) 56, Cottage Grove 54, Pleasant Hill 40, Philomath (2) 38, Elmira 32, Douglas 30, Estacada 27, Brookings-Harbor 25, Rogue River 25, Tillamook 24, Seaside 23, Cascade 22, South Umpqua 20, Banks 19, North Marion (1) 19, Ontario 18, Henley 16, McLoughlin 16, La Pine 14, Sutherlin 9, Taft 8, Illinois Valley 4, Molalla 4

OregonPrepSports.net

Preasason High School Football Poll

Class 3A

 

1.  Nyssa (26) 440 
2.  Dayton (7) 425 
3.  Vale (8) 397 
4.  Santiam Christian (7) 381 
5.  Regis (4) 305 
6.  Amity (2) 166 
7.  Gold Beach (2) 140
8.  Colton 112 
T9.  Bandon  99 
T9.  Burns  99

Others receiving votes:  Clatskanie (1) 80, Toledo 66, Willamina 55, Rainier (1) 53, Reedsport (1) 46, Warrenton 43, Sheridan 34, Grant Union 32, Creswell 31, Vernonia 31, Myrtle Point 29, Coquille 28, Waldport 25, Riverside 24, Riverdale 23, Harrisburg 22, Glide 16, Neah-Kah-Nie 14, Gervais 11, Umatilla 10, Chemawa 8

OregonPrepSports.net

Preasason High School Football Poll

Class 2A

 

1.  Heppner (29) 424 
2.  Blanchet (5) 356 
3.  Lost River (1) 252 
4.  Cascade Christian (4) 237 
5.  Portland Christian (2) 175 
6.  Scio (1) 139 
7.  Corbett 138
8.  Lakeview (2) 126 
9.  Culver 113
10.  Bonanza 108

Others receiving votes:  Monroe 85, Pilot Rock (2) 66, Glendale (1) 60, Salem Academy 57, Central Linn (1) 56, Kennedy 54, Gaston 52, Oakland 46, Knappa (1) 40, Oakridge 39, St Mary's (1) 31, Stanfield 28, Elgin 25, Santiam 23, North Douglas 21, Chiloquin 17, Nestucca (1) 11, Union 9, Enterprise 7, Riddle 4, Yoncalla 3, Weston-McEwen 2, Irrigon 1

OregonPrepSports.net

Preasason High School Football Poll

Class 1A

 

1.  Mohawk (19) 366 
2.  Perrydale (9) 314 
3.  Dufur (7) 287 
4.  St Paul (2) 253 
5.  Wallowa (2) 208 
6.  Joseph 185 
7.  South Wasco Co (2) 154
8.  Powder Valley 101 
9.  Sherman Co  73
10.  McKenzie  65

Others receiving votes:  Crane 51, Crow 50, Imbler 49, Days Creek 48, Adrian (1) 42, Mitchell-Spray (2) 23, Triangle Lake 23, Camas Valley 20, Echo (1) 20, Cove 19, Country Christian 18, Arlington 17, Ione 17, Gilchrist 15, Falls City (1) 12, Pine Eagle 12, Burnt River 10, Powers 10, Condon-Wheeler 9, Nixyaawii 9, Siletz Valley 9, Jordan Valley 7, Mapleton 7, Butte Falls 6, Prairie City 6, Dayville-Monument 5, Lowell 4, Eddyville 2, Elkton 1, Huntington-Harper 1, Jewell 1, OR School for Deaf 1 

You have no rights to post comments