Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/3/14: #17 Marist @ #12 Crater

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

#3 Dufur Rangers Corral #2 Sherman County 52-16

| October 18,2014

#3 Dufur Rangers Corral #2 Sherman County 52-16

Rangers outscore the Huskies 38-0 in the 2nd half on the road to claim sole possession of first place in Special District 4.   In a battle of two heavyweights in the 2014 8-man classification, the Dufur Rangers made the trip to Moro and delivered a second-half knockout punch to the previously...

Read more

Summit Subdues Ridgeview

John MacAulay | October 18,2014

  It didn’t come easy, but the Summit Storm jumped out to a 14-0 lead over Ridgeview, but the Ravens took advantage of 3 Storm turnovers to rally back. Summit’s defense put the pressure on Ridgeview Sr. quarterback Jacob Johnson late in the game, and put away the Ravens for a key...

Read more

Cascade Sews Up OWL Championship

| October 17,2014

21-0 Win In Shaff Road Showdown Secures Title   Turner - Cascade sewed up the Oregon West League Title with a 21-0 win over rival Stayton in the annual "Shaff Road Showdown" Friday night. It was the last home fame of the regular season for Cascade, and the Cougars' second OWL title...

Read more
You are here: Home Girls Water Polo Menu / Archives Football Football Polls OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 10/17/06

Girls Water Polo Menu / Archives

OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 10/17/06

How do fans across the state view the results from this past week's games?  Be sure to visit this site between Saturday and Monday afternoon to get your vote counted!

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/16/06

Class 6A

 

 Rank   Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
   1    2  Jesuit (6-0) (24)   363  W Sunset 63-15  @ #10 Aloha
   2    1  Lincoln (6-0) (7)   351  W Franklin 49-14  vs Benson
   3    4  Grant (6-0)   220  W Roosevelt 34-22  @ Wilson
   4   3  Westview (6-0) (3)   215  W Beaverton 21-14  @ #8 Southridge
   5    5   Sheldon (6-0) (2)   188  W Roseburg 52-30  @ North Medford
   6    7   Lake Oswego (4-2) (4)   186  W #10 West Linn 42-0  @ Clackamas
   7    6   Grants Pass (6-0)   146  W North Medford 19-14  vs South Medford
   8  12  Southridge (4-2)   108  W Aloha 27-6  vs #4 Westview
   9   14   McMinnville (4-2) (2)    63  W Tualatin 15-13  vs Tigard
  10   11  Aloha (4-2) (1)    60  L Southridge 6-27  vs #1 Jesuit

Others receiving votes:  Tualatin 56, South Eugene 45, Central Catholic 39, North Medford 34, Barlow 32, Centennial (1) 27, West Linn 27, Lakeridge 25, Clackamas 24, Putnam 23, McNary 18, Redmond 17, Reynolds 16, Sprague 16, Beaverton 14, Canby 14, North Salem 14, McKay 13, Benson 12, Oregon City 11, David Douglas 9, Tigard 9, Gresham 7, Hood River Valley 6, Wilson 6, Roseburg 4, Forest Grove 1, Sunset 1

 

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/16/06

Class 5A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
  1    1  West Albany (7-0) (35)   419   W Crescent Valley 41-0  @ Lebanon
  2    3  Sherwood (6-1) (3)   358  W Parkrose 52-0  vs St Helens
  3    2  Wilsonville (7-0) (3)    319  W Century 22-6  @ #9 Glencoe
  4    4  Hillsboro (5-2) (3)   220  W #10 St Helens 35-14  @ Parkrose
  5    7  Crater (6-1)   210  W Hudson's Bay, WA 42-20  @ Mazama
  6    6  Corvallis (5-1) (2)   174  W #8 Lebanon 42-37  vs Silverton
  7   11  Hermiston (4-2)   142  W Madras 64-20  vs Summit
  8    9  Churchill (4-2)   141  W Thurston 36-25  vs North Eugene
  9    5  Glencoe (5-2)    90  L Liberty 14-35  vs #3 Wilsonville
 10   14  Bend (4-2)    73  W Crook County 42-0  vs The Dalles-Wahtonka

Others receiving votes:  Marshfield 71, Pendleton (1) 44, Ashland (1) 43, Lebanon 39, Mountain View 27, Liberty 23, St Helens 22, Roosevelt 21, North Eugene 19, Silverton 19, Mazama 18, Parkrose 17, Marshall 15, Century 14, Cleveland 13, Dallas 13, Crook County 12, Thurston 12, Klamath Union 11, The Dalles-Wahtonka 11, Madras 10, Madison 6, Summit 6, Jefferson 4, Springfield 3, Eagle Point 1

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/16/06

Class 4A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    2   Sisters (6-0) (44)   602  W #1 Marist 41-21  @ Elmira
   2    3  Siuslaw (5-0) (14)   563  W Sutherlin 35-13  vs South Umpqua
   3    1  Marist (5-2) (2)   436  L #2 Sisters 21-41  @ Pleasant Hill
   4    4  Scappoose (6-1) (3)   389  W Seaside 27-10  vs #5 Astoria
   5    6  Astoria (7-0) (3)   384  W Banks 49-12  @ #4 Scappoose
   6    5  La Grande (6-1) (6)   260   L Connell, WA (WA 1A #1) 13-48  vs Baker
   7    9  Yamhill-Carlton (6-1)   179  W Tillamook 42-14  vs Seaside
   8   11  Cottage Grove (4-3) (2)   170   W Elmira 56-18  vs Gladstone
   9    8  Molalla (5-1) (1)   165   W Cascade 28-6  vs Stayton
  10   10  Newport (4-2)   138  W Central 20-7  @ Philomath

Others receiving votes:  Hidden Valley 113, North Bend (1) 76, Phoenix (1) 59, Elmira 49, Brookings-Harbor 48, North Valley 47, Central 45, Baker 44, Philomath 41, Henley (1) 40, North Marion (1) 37, Ontario 36, Seaside 36, Sutherlin 35, Banks 33, Gladstone 33, Junction City 33, Tillamook 33, Rogue River 29, Cascade 26, Pleasant Hill 25, Estacada 24, La Pine 19, Illinois Valley 18, La Salle 18, McLoughlin 17, Sweet Home 14, Taft 14, Douglas 11, South Umpqua 6

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/16/06

Class 3A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Regis (6-1) (11)   263  W Waldport 69-0  @ Harrisburg
   2    2  Santiam Christian (6-1) (5)   241  W Harrisburg 54-0  vs Jefferson
   3    3  Vale (4-2) (7)   212  W Burns 42-8  vs Riverside
   4    4  Nyssa (5-2) (2)   204  W #7 Grant Union 28-0  @ Burns
   5    5   Dayton (5-2) (1)   197  W #10 Sheridan 15-12  @ Amity
   6    6   Gold Beach (6-1) (3)   140  W Bandon 30-6  vs Coquille
  T7  11  Colton (4-3)    71  W Gervais 53-14  vs #10 Willamina
  T7   10   Sheridan (4-2)    71  L #5 Dayton 12-15  vs Gervais
   9    9   Rainier (5-2)    59  W Riverdale 28-0  vs Vernonia
  10  10   Willamina (4-2)    48   W Amity 44-27  @ #7 Colton

Others receiving votes:  Myrtle Point 40, Vernonia 37, Grant Union 32, Burns 28, Amity (1) 26, Toledo (1) 22, Umatilla (1) 19, Clatskanie 17, Bandon 15, Neah-Kah-Nie 12, Harrisburg 10, Warrenton 10, Gervais 8, Jefferson 8, Riverside 8, Coquille 7, Reedsport 5, Waldport 3, Creswell 2

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 10/16/06

Class 2A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team  (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Portland Christian (7-0) (14)   286  W Corbet 38-21  @ Knappa
   2    7  Bonanza (5-1) (6)   248   W #2 Cascade Christian 28-25  vs St Mary's
   3    3  Heppner (5-2) (4)   207   W Irrigon 50-0  vs Weston-McEwen
   4    5  Culver (6-1) (2)   206   W #4 Blanchet 28-20  vs Salem Academy
   5    6  Monroe (6-0) (5)   196   W Glendale 44-14  vs Yoncalla
   6    2  Cascade Christian (4-2) (1)   149  L #7 Bonanza 25-28  vs Chiloquin
   7    4  Blanchet (4-3) (1)   130   L #5 Culver 20-28  vs Kennedy
   8   8  Nestucca (6-1) (1)   117  W Knappa 51-8  vs Chemawa (3A)
   9   11  Pilot Rock (5-1) (1)    91  W Stanfield 43-12  vs Elgin
  10   10  Scio (3-3)    77  W Salem Academy 37-22  @ Santiam

Others receiving votes:  Elgin (2) 66, Central Linn (1) 50, Corbett (1) 41, Weston-McEwen 37, Enterprise 33, Stanfield (1) 27, Glendale 26, Lost River 22, Oakland 21, Salem Academy 21, Santiam 16, Union 15, Kennedy 14, Oakridge 14, Yoncalla 14, Chiloquin 13, Irrigon 13, St Mary's 12, North Douglas 10, Gaston 9, Knappa 8, Riddle 6, Lakeview 5

High School Football Poll for 10/16/06

Class 1A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Mohawk (7-0) (43)   543   W Mapleton 76-6  @ Siletz Valley
   2    2  St Paul (6-0) (4)   400   W Falls City 52-22  vs #7 Country Christian
   3    6  Wallowa (5-1) (3)   352   W #3 Powder Valley 52-32  @ Cove
   4    4  Perrydale (5-1) (1)   298   W Jewell 70-16  vs Falls City
   5    5  Dufur (5-2) (3)   265   W #9 South Wasco Co 54-14  @ Nixyaawii
   6    3  Powder Valley (6-1)   250   L #6 Wallowa 32-52  @ Joseph
   7    8  Country Christian (6-0)   170  W OR School for Deaf 74-30  @ #2 St Paul
   8  11  Imbler (5-0)   152  W Cove 46-6  vs Pine Eagle
   9    7  Crane (5-0) (1)   140  W Dayville-Monument 56-6  @ Huntington-Harper
  10    9  South Wasco Co (4-1)   137  L #5 Dufur 14-54  @ Echo

Others receiving votes:  Lowell 116, McKenzie 62, Joseph 58, Prairie City (2) 45, Jewell (1) 27, Days Creek 25, Burnt River 24, Adrian (1) 23, Condon-Wheeler 17, Crow 16, Gilchrist 15, Nixyaawii 15, Butte Falls (1) 14, Jordan Valley 13, Triangle Lake 13, Arlington 12, Eddyville 11, Siletz Valley 11, Falls City 10, Powers 10, Echo 7, Elkton 7, Mapleton 7, Cove 6, Pine Eagle 6, North Lake 5, Sherman 5, Dayville-Monument 3, Mitchell-Spray 3, Camas Valley 2, Ione 2, Prospect 2, Alsea 1

You have no rights to post comments