Quantcast

OregonPrepSports.net

Banner

10/3/14: #17 Marist @ #12 Crater

Banner

10/9/14 #10 Crook County @ Madras

10/10/14 #16 Bend @ # 16 Ridgeview

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

2A Projected 2014 Football Bracket

Dan Smith | November 1,2014

Here is the projected 2014 Football Tournament bracket for class 2A based on current standings and my calculations through tonight's scores that are posted on this site.  I will continue to update these throughout the night as results come in.

Read more

Santiam Christian Picks Off West Valley Championship

| October 31,2014

5 Interceptions Turn Tide For Eagles Against Hawks   Adair - Santiam Christian literally picked off the West Valley League championship Friday night, using 5 interceptions, 4 of which directly affected the scoreboard, to take a solid 41-12 win over Horizon Christian. 4 of the 5 picks were by Ty Villers, who...

Read more

6A Projected 2014 Football Bracket

Dan Smith | October 31,2014

Here is the projected 2014 Football Tournament bracket for class 6A based on current standings and my calculations through tonight's scores that are posted on this site.  I will continue to update these throughout the night as results come in.

Read more
You are here: Home Girls Water Polo Menu / Archives Football Football Polls OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

Girls Water Polo Menu / Archives

OregonPrepSports.net High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

How do fans across the state view the results from this past week's games?  Be sure to visit this site between Saturday and Monday afternoon to get your vote counted!

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

Class 6A

 

 Rank   Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
  1   1   Jesuit (3-0) (24)    352  W #4 Lake Oswego 31-20  vs Tigard
  2   2  Lincoln (2-0) (9)    286  W #3 Southridge 24-14  @ #4 Tualatin
  3   3  Southridge (2-1)   166  L #2 Lincoln 14-24  @ #10 Grant
  4  6  Tualatin (3-0) (1)   162  W South Medford 27-21  vs #2 Lincoln
  5   4   Lake Oswego (1-2)   130  L #1 Lake Oswego 20-31  vs Putnam
  6   9   Westview (3-0) (1)   121  W McMinnville 21-0  @ #7 North Medford
  7   7   North Medford (2-0)   100  W McKay 38-9  vs #6 Westview
  8  18  Canby (2-1) (1)    87  W #5 Central Catholic 33-22  vs Beaverton
  9   10   Lakeridge (2-0)    80  W Centennial 42-17  @ Oregon City
 10   14  Grant (2-0) (1)    79  W Newberg 49-28  vs #3 Southridge

Others receiving votes:  Barlow (2) 66, Central Catholic 66, Sheldon 59, Clackamas 57, Grants Pass 57, Roseburg 51, Aloha (1) 45, Reynolds 24, Putnam (1) 23, Tigard 22, West Linn 22, Sprague 21, West Salem 20, Centennial 19, David Douglas 16, Hood River Valley 14, McMinnville 11, Beaverton 10, Benson 10, Redmond 9, Sunset 9, McNary 8, South Salem 8, Gresham 7, Milwaukie 7, Newberg 6, Oregon City 6, South Eugene 6, Forest Grove 4, McKay 4, North Salem 4, South Medford 1

 

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

Class 5A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes  Last Week   Next Week 
  1   3  West Albany (3-0) (23)   319   W #1 Sherwood 28-21  vs Silverton
  2   2  Wilsonville (3-0) (2)    246  W Roosevelt 34-18  vs #5 Hillsboro
  3   1  Sherwood (2-1)   217  L #3 West Albany 21-28  vs Liberty
  4   4  Glencoe (3-0) (3)   210  W Dallas 27-23  vs Parkrose
  5   5  Hillsboro (3-0) (1)   153  W Springfield 35-20  @ #2 Wilsonville
  6   9  Century (3-0) (4)   128  W Marshall 40-0  @ St Helens
  7   11  Corvallis (2-0) (1)   100  W Ashland 7-0  @ Dallas
  8   10  Marshfield (3-0)    88  W Klamath Union 21-19  @ Grants Pass (6A)
  9   5  Pendleton (1-1)    82  bye  vs Mountain View
 10   7  Bend (1-1) (1)    70  bye  vs Hermiston

Others receiving votes:  Crater (1) 58, Ashland 56, Liberty 53, Thurston (1) 50, Churchill (1) 48, Lebanon 29, North Eugene 29, Roosevelt (1) 29, Silverton 26, Cleveland 25, South Albany 24, Klamath Union 22, St Helens (1) 19, Mazama 16, Dallas 15, Madras 15, Willamette 15, Crook County 12, Eagle Point (1) 12, Jefferson 11, Hermiston 10, Woodburn 8, Parkrose 7, Mountain View 5, Summit 4, Marshall 3, The Dalles-Wahtonka 3

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 9/18/06

Class 4A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    3   Marist (2-1) (19)   305  W #1 Scappoose 27-17  @ #9 Cottage Grove
   2    2  Sisters (3-0) (11)   275  W Madras (5A) 54-28  vs Junction City
   3    4  Yamhill-Carlton (3-0)   184  W La Salle 47-18  vs Taft
   4    1  Scappoose (2-1) (2)   172  L #3 Marist 17-27  vs #10 Central
   5    7  Siuslaw (2-0)   168  W Newport 25-0  vs Dayton (3A #4)
   6    5  La Grande (3-0) (1)   116   W Weiser, ID 14-7  vs Grant Union (3A #10)
   7   10  Baker (2-0)   112  W Nyssa (3A #2) 30-12  @ Vale (3A #3)
   8   12  Astoria (3-0) (2)   102   W Gladstone 50-27  @ Philomath
   9    8  Cottage Grove (1-2) (1)    91   W North Bend 40-12  vs #1 Marist
  10    9  Central (2-0)    75  W Junction City 24-21 (OT)  @ #4 Scappoose

Others receiving votes:  Hidden Valley 57, Brookings-Harbor 50, Illinois Valley (1) 46, North Marion 36, Ontario 36, Sutherlin 36, Molalla 31, Seaside 31, Tillamook (1) 28, Cascade 23, La Pine 21, Phoenix 21, Stayton (1) 16, La Salle 10, Douglas 9, Henley 9, Junction City 9, North Valley 9, South Umpqua 9, Elmira 8, Philomath 8, Banks 7, McLoughlin 7, Newport 7, North Bend 4, Pleasant Hill 4, Rogue River 4, Sweet Home 4, Gladstone 3, Taft 2

 

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

Class 3A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Santiam Christian (3-0) (15)   192  W #3 Dayton 34-14  vs Waldport
   2    2  Nyssa (2-1) (3)   174  L Baker (4A #10) 12-30  vs McLoughlin (4A)
   3    4  Vale (2-0) (1)   129  W Ontario (4A) 21-15  vs Baker (4A #7)
   4    3   Dayton (2-1)   119   L #1 Santiam Christian 14-34  @ Siuslaw (4A #5)
   5    5   Regis (2-1)    99   W Scio (2A) 63-6  vs Toledo
   6    9   Willamina (2-0) (2)    87  W #7 Toledo 21-6  @ Scio (2A)
   7   11   Sheridan (2-0)    51  W Kennedy (2A) 42-16  @ Gaston (2A)
   8    6   Gold Beach (2-1)    46  L Cascade Christian (2A #5) 21-26  @ Blanchet (2A #4)
   9   10   Burns (1-2)    39  L Henley (4A) 8-31  vs Ontario (4A)
  10   16   Grant Union (2-1)    38  W Lakeview (2A) 33-0  vs La Grande (4A #6)

Others receiving votes:  Creswell 33, Rainier 32, Bandon (1) 28, Vernonia 24, Amity 20, Colton 14, Myrtle Point 12, Waldport 11, Clatskanie 9, Jefferson 9, Glide 8, Warrenton 8, Reedsport 7, Coquille 6, Riverdale 6, Riverside 5, Harrisburg 2, Toledo 2

OregonPrepSports.net

High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

Class 2A

 

 Rank  Prv  Team  (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Culver (3-0) (7)   142  W Riverside (3A) 43-6  vs Lakeview
   2    5  Cascade Christian (2-1) (3)   118   W Gold Beach (3A #6) 26-21  vs Bandon (3A)
   3    4  Portland Christian (3-0) (3)   117   W Warrenton (3A) 24-14  vs Riverdale (3A)
   4    3  Blanchet (2-1) (3)   115   W Colton (3A) 20-14  vs Gold Beach (3A #8)
   5    2  Heppner (1-2)    88   L DeSales, WA 14-35  @ Stanfield
  T6    7  Lost River (1-2)    60   L Modoc, CA 7-33  @ Amity (3A)
  T6    8  Pilot Rock (2-0) (1)    60  bye  @ Union
  T8    8  Bonanza (1-1)    47   W Oakland 41-0  vs Modoc, CA
  T8   17  Nestucca (3-0)    47  W Neah-Kah-Nie 58-32  vs Santiam
  10    6  Corbett (1-2) (1)    45  L Clatskanie (3A) 6-20  vs Salem Academy

Others receiving votes:  Monroe 39, Santiam (1) 37, Glendale 29, Oakridge 25, Knappa 16, Salem Academy 15, Kennedy (1) 13, North Douglas 13, Union 13, Lakeview 11, Stanfield 10, Gaston 6, St Mary's 6, Yoncalla 6, Scio 5, Weston-McEwen 5, Central Linn 3, Enterprise 3, Irrigon 3, Elgin 2, Chiloquin 1

High School Football Poll for 9/19/06

Class 1A

 

 Rank  Prv   Team (Record) (1st)  Votes   Last Week   Next Week 
   1    1  Mohawk (3-0) (27)   326   bye  @ Triangle Lake
   2    4  Powder Valley (3-0)   252   W Echo 62-8  @ Pine Eagle
   3    2  St Paul (3-0) (3)   246   W Ione 64-0  @ Cove
   4    6  Perrydale (2-1)   188   W Crow 62-8  @ #7 South Wasco Co
   5    7  Wallowa (2-1) (1)   173   W #3 Dufur 32-30  @ Ione
   6    3  Dufur (1-2) (2)   154   L #7 Wallowa 30-32  vs Echo
   7    5  South Wasco Co (3-0)   130  W Joseph 12-6  vs #4 Perrydale
   8    9  Imbler (2-0)    85   W #8 Sherman Co 56-0  @ Jewell
   9   10  Crane (2-0) (2)    84  W Mitchell-Spray 50-0  @ Burnt River
  10   11  Country Christian (2-0)    69  W Condon-Wheeler 52-20  vs WA School for Deaf

Others receiving votes:  Elkton (2) 64, Lowell 33, Prairie City 26, Adrian 20, Joseph 17, Powers 17, Gilchrist 16, Triangle Lake 14, Days Creek 12, Siletz Valley 12, Camas Valley 11, Crow 11, McKenzie 10, Cove 9, Nixyaawii 8, Burnt River 7, Condon-Wheeler 7, Mitchell-Spray 7, Sherman 7, Eddyville 5, Arlington 3, Mapleton 3, Pine Eagle 3, Butte Falls 2, Dayville-Monument 2, North Lake 1, OR School for Deaf 1

You have no rights to post comments