Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 14, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 7  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 2 Canby Cougars (14-13) 8  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
(@ Delta Park)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) (25-3) 16  
4:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 4 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 13  
4:00pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 Silverton Foxes (5A) (16-11) 7   
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 1 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 0 Century Jaguars (5A) (16-13) 8  
4:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 2 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 3  
3:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 7 Bend Lava Bears (5A) (1-22) 0  
4:00pm #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 2 #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) (15-8) 10  
4:00pm #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 5 Churchill Lancers (5A) (20-7) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 11 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 2  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 10 Sisters Outlaws (4A) (8-16) 3  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0 St Helens Lions (11-14) 8  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (6A) (8-18)
(@ Delta Park)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 16  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (7-19) 0 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-20) 0 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 7   
4:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A) (4-21) 0 Century Jaguars (16-13) 8  
3:30pm Redmond Panthers (6A) (7-19) 7 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 0  
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17)
(@ Delta Park)
10 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 13  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) (7-18) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 10  
4:00pm #10 Sprague Olympians (6A) (19-9) 5 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Springfield Millers (7-18) 10 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 0  
4:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 3 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 4  
4:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 9 Pleasant Hill Billies (4A) (10-16) 1  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 3 Regis Rams (3A) (27-2) 2 (7 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (22-5) 2  
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (5A) (12-11) 10 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 3  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (6-15) 0 Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) (11-12) 5  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks (7-19) 0 Madras White Buffalos (5A) (12-12) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 9 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 1  
4:30pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 4 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 6  
4:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 6 Middleton (ID) Vikings (1-1) 3  
4:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 18 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) (5-19) 9 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 1  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Amity Warriors (6-11) 3 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) (14-10) 6  
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (4A) (12-11) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 2  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (4A) (6-15) 0 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 5  
4:00pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 19 Oakland Oakers (2A) (1-16) 0  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 6 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 5  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 11 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 25  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (17-7) 3 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (16-11) 0   
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) (6-20) 3 Regis Rams (27-2) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (5-9) Bandon Tigers (6-13)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Amity Warriors (3A) (6-11) 3 Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 6  
4:00pm Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 2 Scio Loggers (18-9) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5) Lowell Devils (2-13)  
2:00pm Etna (CA) Lions (3-5) 1 St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 6  
4:00pm Etna (CA) Lions (3-5) 3 St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 8  
4:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) (16-8) 19 Oakland Oakers (1-16) 0  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 3 Dayton Pirates (3A) (18-9) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 0   
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) Bandon Tigers (3A) (6-13)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
  (@ Delta Park)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) (25-3) 16  
4:00pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 7  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 2 Canby Cougars (14-13) 8  
4:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 4 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 13  
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 1 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 2 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 3  
4:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 0 Century Jaguars (5A) (16-13) 8  
4:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 11 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 2  
4:00pm #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 2 #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) (15-8) 10  
4:00pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 Silverton Foxes (5A) (16-11) 7   
3:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 7 Bend Lava Bears (5A) (1-22) 0  
4:00pm #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 5 Churchill Lancers (5A) (20-7) 1 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (6A) (8-18)
  (@ Delta Park)
4 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 16  
4:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17)
  (@ Delta Park)
10 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 13  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 3 Regis Rams (3A) (27-2) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0 St Helens Lions (11-14) 8  
4:30pm Springfield Millers (7-18) 10 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 0  
4:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 3 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 4  
4:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 9 Pleasant Hill Billies (4A) (10-16) 1  
4:00pm Newberg Tigers (6A) (4-21) 0 Century Jaguars (16-13) 8  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (7-19) 0 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 10 Sisters Outlaws (4A) (8-16) 3  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) (7-18) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 10  
4:00pm McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-20) 0 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 7   
3:30pm Redmond Panthers (6A) (7-19) 7 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 0  
4:00pm #10 Sprague Olympians (6A) (19-9) 5 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 1 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (22-5) 2  
4:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 18 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5A) (5-19) 9 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 1  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (6-15) 0 Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) (11-12) 5  
4:00pm La Pine Hawks (7-19) 0 Madras White Buffalos (5A) (12-12) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 9 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 1  
4:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (5A) (12-11) 10 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 3  
4:30pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 4 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 6  
4:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 6 Middleton (ID) Vikings (1-1) 3  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (4A) (12-11) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 2  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 11 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 25  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (17-7) 3 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) (6-20) 3 Regis Rams (27-2) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (5-9) Bandon Tigers (6-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Amity Warriors (6-11) 3 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) (14-10) 6  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (16-11) 0   
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 6 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 5  
4:00pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 19 Oakland Oakers (2A) (1-16) 0  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (4A) (6-15) 0 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Etna (CA) Lions (3-5) 1 St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 6  
4:00pm Etna (CA) Lions (3-5) 3 St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 8  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 3 Dayton Pirates (3A) (18-9) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:00pm Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 2 Scio Loggers (18-9) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) Bandon Tigers (3A) (6-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Amity Warriors (3A) (6-11) 3 Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 6  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 0   
4:00pm Glide Wildcats (3A) (16-8) 19 Oakland Oakers (1-16) 0  
4:30pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5) Lowell Devils (2-13)  

+ denotes neutral site