Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 21, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 1 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
(@ Delta Park)
5 Lincoln Cardinals (14-8) 3  
4:00pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 11 Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 6 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0  
4:15pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
(@ Delta Park)
4 Benson Techsters (11-15) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12)
(@Westside elementary)
15 Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (5-17) 0 (5 inn.)   
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 0  
4:00pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 2 McNary Celtics (14-13) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 9 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 3  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 3 #7 Marist Spartans (4A) (20-6) 5  
4:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
(@ Delta Park)
1 Grant Generals (20-6) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 1 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Thurston Colts (5A) (15-11) 2 #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 3 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 2 (9 inn.)  
4:00pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 5 McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 5 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 0 (7 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 4 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 3 boxscore    
4:00pm David Douglas Scots (6A) (18-11) 11 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 11 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6A) (14-12)
(@Westside elementary)
15 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 0 (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 4 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 11   
4:30pm Madison Senators (10-14)
(@ Delta Park)
10 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-18) 7  
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12)
(@ Delta Park)
3 Corbett Cardinals (2A) (12-13) 2  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 0 Century Jaguars (16-13) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 2 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 7 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 2  
4:00pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 2  
4:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 2 #12 Sheldon Irish (6A) (18-8) 6 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 5 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 4  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1 Vernonia Loggers (3A) (18-7) 2  
4:00pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 1 Molalla Indians (14-15) 0  
4:30pm #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 1 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 2  
4:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 12 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (1-21) 3 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (6-1) 13 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 0 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Middleton (ID) Vikings (1-1) 9 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 8  
4:30pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 10 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 1  
4:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 5 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 0  
3:30pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 1 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (17-9) 11  
5:30pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 7 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (17-9) 6  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) (7-18) 3 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 5  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 5 Glide Wildcats (3A) (16-8) 2  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 9 Reedsport Braves (3A) (13-13) 8  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) (5-15) 3 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 10  
4:00pm Yreka (CA) Miners (0-5) 0 #10 Henley Hornets (19-8) 7  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (4A) (12-11) 1 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 2  
4:30pm #2 Central Panthers (4A) (26-3) 1 Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 2  
4:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) (10-15) 5 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 4  
4:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 1 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 14  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 1 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (17-7) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) Willamina Bulldogs (24-4)   cancelled 
4:30pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 2 Regis Rams (27-2) 15  
4:30pm Madison Senators (5A) (10-14)
(@ Delta Park)
10 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 7  
3:30pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) (3-23) 1 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 11  
5:30pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) (3-23) 7 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 6  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) (12-12) 5 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 2  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) (2-15) 9 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 8  
4:00pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 7 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 19 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 3 Astoria Fishermen (4A) (8-17) 10  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 5 Gervais Ladycats (3A) (12-12) 4  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (3A) (18-9) 1 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 10 Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 2  
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids (5A) (15-12)
(@ Delta Park)
3 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 2  
4:00pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 0 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 10 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 3  
4:00pm Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 11 Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 0  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (18-9) 11 Delphian Dragons (6-14) 2  
TBA Wahkiakum (WA) Mules (1-2) Knappa Loggers (14-10)  Rainout with Wahkiakum up 10-3  cancelled 
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 0 Glendale Pirates (24-2) 12 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
  (@ Delta Park)
4 Benson Techsters (11-15) 7 (7 inn.)  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 0  
4:00pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 2 McNary Celtics (14-13) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 5 McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 1 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 5 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
5 Lincoln Cardinals (14-8) 3  
4:00pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 11 Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12)
  (@Westside elementary)
15 Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (5-17) 0 (5 inn.)   
4:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
  (@ Delta Park)
1 Grant Generals (20-6) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Thurston Colts (5A) (15-11) 2 #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 1 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 6 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0  
4:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 3 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 2 (9 inn.)  
4:00pm #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 9 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 3  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 3 #7 Marist Spartans (4A) (20-6) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 11 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 1 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 0 Century Jaguars (16-13) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 2 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0  
4:00pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 4 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 3 boxscore    
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 4 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 11   
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 7 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 2  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 5 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 4  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Madison Senators (10-14)
  (@ Delta Park)
10 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-18) 7  
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
3 Corbett Cardinals (2A) (12-13) 2  
4:00pm David Douglas Scots (6A) (18-11) 11 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (6A) (14-12)
  (@Westside elementary)
15 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 0 (5 inn.)   
4:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 2 #12 Sheldon Irish (6A) (18-8) 6 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 1 Molalla Indians (14-15) 0  
4:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 12 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 2 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 0 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 12 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Yreka (CA) Miners (0-5) 0 #10 Henley Hornets (19-8) 7  
5:00pm Middleton (ID) Vikings (1-1) 9 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 8  
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1 Vernonia Loggers (3A) (18-7) 2  
5:30pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 7 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (17-9) 6  
3:30pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 1 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (17-9) 11  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3A) (5-15) 3 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 10  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 5 Glide Wildcats (3A) (16-8) 2  
4:30pm #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 1 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 2  
4:30pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 10 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 1  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 9 Reedsport Braves (3A) (13-13) 8  
4:00pm Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 5 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 0  
4:00pm Illinois Valley Cougars (1-21) 3 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (6-1) 13 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm South Eugene Axemen (6A) (7-18) 3 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 1 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 14  
4:30pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 2 Regis Rams (27-2) 15  
4:00pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 7 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 19 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (4A) (12-11) 1 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 2  
5:30pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) (3-23) 7 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 6  
3:30pm Seaside Seagulls (4A) (3-23) 1 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 11  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 3 Astoria Fishermen (4A) (8-17) 10  
4:30pm Madison Senators (5A) (10-14)
  (@ Delta Park)
10 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 7  
4:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) (10-15) 5 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 4  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 1 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (17-7) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (4A) (12-12) 5 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 2  
4:00pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) Willamina Bulldogs (24-4)   cancelled 
4:30pm #2 Central Panthers (4A) (26-3) 1 Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 2  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) (2-15) 9 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 8  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 0 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 10 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 0 Glendale Pirates (24-2) 12 (5 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 10 Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 2  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 3  
4:00pm Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 11 Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 0  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (18-9) 11 Delphian Dragons (6-14) 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Wahkiakum (WA) Mules (1-2) Knappa Loggers (14-10)  Rainout with Wahkiakum up 10-3  cancelled 
4:30pm Marshall Minutemaids (5A) (15-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
3 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 2  
4:00pm Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 5 Gervais Ladycats (3A) (12-12) 4  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (3A) (18-9) 1 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 0 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site