Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, March 27, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Barlow Bruins (11-14) 7 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 2 (7 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
1:00pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21)
(@ Crater High)
3 Churchill Lancers (5A) (20-7) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (1-22)
(@ Bend HS)
8 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 15  Summit Tournament 
9:15am Benson Techsters (11-15)
(@ Delta Park)
5 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 4  Central Catholic Tournament 
1:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 5 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) (18-11) 4 (9 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
4:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 7 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 0  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
TBA #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
(@ Delta Park)
1 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 2 (9 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament 
11:00am #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
(@ Delta Park)
4 Grant Generals (20-6) 0  Central Catholic Tournament 
3:30pm Clark (NV) Chargers (1-0) 2 West Linn Lions (7-18) 1  Las Vegas, NV Tournament 
1:30pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 2  Hood River Tournament 
1:00pm Crater Comets (5A) (27-3) 8 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 7  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
(@ Delta Park)
2 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 12  Central Catholic Tournament 
3:00pm Grant Generals (20-6)
(@ Delta Park)
3 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 4  Central Catholic Tournament 
11:00am Gresham Gophers (16-12)
(@ Delta Park)
9 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1  Central Catholic Tournament 
3:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (5A) (21-6) 4 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 3 (8 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
11:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 7 Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12) 0   Hood River Tournament 
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 1 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0   Hood River Tournament 
4:00pm + #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 12 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1 (6 inn.)  Hood River Tournament 
11:00am Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 2 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Hood River Tournament 
3:00pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 6 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 3  North Medford Tournament 
1:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 6 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 7  Hood River Tournament 
TBA Mountain View Cougars (5A) (7-17) 0 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 17  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm Nampa (ID) Bulldogs (2-1) 1 #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 19 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
9:00am Newberg Tigers (4-21)
(@ Delta Park)
0 Scappoose Indians (4A) (18-11) 5  Central Catholic Tournament 
9:00am North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 2 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 3 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 7  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 4 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (11-14) 3  Summit Tournament 
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) (11-15)
(@ Delta Park)
3 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 9  Central Catholic Tournament 
9:00am Phoenix Pirates (4A) (8-18) 0 #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 11  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am + #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 7 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm + #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 4 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 3  North Medford Tournament 
9:00am Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 2 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 3  North Medford Tournament 
10:30am Skyview (WA) Storm (1-3)
(@ Bend)
8 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 7  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm South Medford Panthers (7-17) 3 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 4  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am + #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9)
(@ Crater High)
9 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
5:00pm + #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 8 South Medford Panthers (7-17) 3 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Summit Storm (5A) (15-12) 0 #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 3 (7 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
9:15am Sunset Apollos (10-14)
(@ Delta Park)
11 Benson Techsters (11-15) 1 (5 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament 
12:00pm Sunset Apollos (10-14)
(@ Delta Park)
4 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 3  Central Catholic Tournament 
1:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) (25-3) 7 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 5 (7 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
TBA Tigard Tigers (13-12) 16 Silverton Foxes (5A) (16-11) 1 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (2-20)  
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (2-20)  
3:00pm + #9 West Salem Titans (17-10)
(Jackson Field)
2 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 3  North Medford Tournament 
5:00pm + #9 West Salem Titans (17-10)
(Jackson Field)
2 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) (20-9) 3 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm + #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 0 #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 1 (9 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Beaverton Beavers (6A) (4-21)
(@ Crater High)
3 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
TBA Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 12 Skyview (WA) Storm (1-3) 4  Summit Tournament 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (1-22)
(@ Bend HS)
8 Wilson Trojans (6A) (10-15) 15  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm Canby Cougars (6A) (14-13) 5 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 4 (9 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
9:00am Churchill Lancers (20-7)
(@ Eagle Point HS)
5 Eagle Point Eagles (20-9) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:30pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (6A) (8-15) 2  Hood River Tournament 
11:00am Crater Comets (27-3) 14 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) (23-6) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Crater Comets (27-3) 8 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (6A) (20-9) 7  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 2 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 1  
2:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 6 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 2  
10:30am Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 4 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 0  Summit Tournament 
3:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 4 North Salem Vikings (6A) (13-13) 3 (8 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
11:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (6A) (14-12) 7 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 0   Hood River Tournament 
9:00am + #7 Marist Spartans (4A) (20-6) Crater Comets (27-3)  North Medford Tournament  cancelled 
TBA Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 0 Tigard Tigers (6A) (13-12) 17  Summit Tournament 
12:00pm Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 0 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 5  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm North Salem Vikings (6A) (13-13) 4 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 3  Summit Tournament 
TBA Parkrose Broncos (11-15)
(@ Delta Park)
3 Newberg Tigers (6A) (4-21) 9  Central Catholic Tournament 
9:00am Parkrose Broncos (11-15)
(@ Delta Park)
7 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 12  Central Catholic Tournament 
12:00pm Scappoose Indians (4A) (18-11)
(@ Delta Park)
7 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0  Central Catholic Tournament 
10:30am South Albany Rebels (1-24) 3 Nampa (ID) Bulldogs (2-1) 13  Summit Tournament 
10:30am Summit Storm (15-12) 10 Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 0 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
3:30pm Summit Storm (15-12) 0 #12 Sheldon Irish (6A) (18-8) 3 (7 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
10:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 5 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 8 (11 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
1:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 7 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) (12-14) 5 (7 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
TBA Tigard Tigers (6A) (13-12) 16 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 1 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-20)  
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-20)  
5:00pm + #9 West Salem Titans (6A) (17-10)
(Jackson Field)
2 Eagle Point Eagles (20-9) 3 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Crater Comets (5A) (27-3) 14 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 14 Caldwell (ID) Cougars (1-3) 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 11 Caldwell (ID) Cougars (1-3) 3  
9:00am + #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) Crater Comets (5A) (27-3)  North Medford Tournament  cancelled 
9:00am Newberg Tigers (6A) (4-21)
(@ Delta Park)
0 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 5  Central Catholic Tournament 
2:00pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 5 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 4  
4:00pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 4 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 17  
3:00pm North Valley Knights (14-14) Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (22-5)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
9:00am Phoenix Pirates (8-18) 0 #2 Putnam Kingsmen (6A) (25-4) 11  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Phoenix Pirates (8-18)
(@ Crater High)
4 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 12 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
9:00am Riverside Pirates (3A) (17-6) 1 North Valley Knights (14-14) 14  Riverside Tournament 
12:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11)
(@ Delta Park)
7 Liberty Falcons (5A) (9-17) 0  Central Catholic Tournament 
12:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 5 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 2  
2:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 4 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 2  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) (17-7) 12 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 8  
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) (17-7) 9 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 2  
3:00pm North Valley Knights (4A) (14-14) Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
9:00am Riverside Pirates (17-6) 1 North Valley Knights (4A) (14-14) 14  Riverside Tournament 
1:00pm Riverside [JV] Pirates (3A JV) (0-4) Umatilla Vikings (14-11)  Riverside JV Tournament 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Gold Beach Panthers (22-3)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Toledo Boomers (9-15)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Amity Warriors (6-11)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Gervais Ladycats (12-12)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
11:00am Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 7 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 9  Riverside Tournament 
11:00am Vernonia [JV] Loggers (3A JV) (1-1) Umatilla Vikings (14-11)  Riverside JV Tournament 
TBA Waldport Irish (15-11) TBA  (0-0)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 12 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-18) 8  
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 9 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-18) 2  
4:00pm Echo Cougars (8-15) 4 Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (0-3) 0  
12:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2-12) Kennedy Trojans (18-8)  
2:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2-12) Kennedy Trojans (18-8)  
TBA TBA  (0-0) Nestucca Bobcats (17-7)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Oakridge Warriors (7-13)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30am Skyview (WA) Storm (1-3)
  (@ Bend)
8 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 7  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm Nampa (ID) Bulldogs (2-1) 1 #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 19 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
3:30pm Clark (NV) Chargers (1-0) 2 West Linn Lions (7-18) 1  Las Vegas, NV Tournament 
9:15am Benson Techsters (11-15)
  (@ Delta Park)
5 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 4  Central Catholic Tournament 
1:30pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 2  Hood River Tournament 
2:00pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
  (@ Delta Park)
2 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 12  Central Catholic Tournament 
3:00pm Grant Generals (20-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
3 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 4  Central Catholic Tournament 
1:00pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21)
  (@ Crater High)
3 Churchill Lancers (5A) (20-7) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm + #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 12 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1 (6 inn.)  Hood River Tournament 
12:00pm Sunset Apollos (10-14)
  (@ Delta Park)
4 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 3  Central Catholic Tournament 
9:15am Sunset Apollos (10-14)
  (@ Delta Park)
11 Benson Techsters (11-15) 1 (5 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament 
1:00pm + #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 0 #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 1 (9 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (5A) (21-6) 4 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 3 (8 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
TBA Parkrose Broncos (5A) (11-15)
  (@ Delta Park)
3 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 9  Central Catholic Tournament 
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (2-20)  
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (5A) (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (2-20)  
10:00am Barlow Bruins (11-14) 7 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 2 (7 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
TBA #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
1 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 2 (9 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament 
11:00am #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
4 Grant Generals (20-6) 0  Central Catholic Tournament 
11:00am Gresham Gophers (16-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
9 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1  Central Catholic Tournament 
11:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 7 Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12) 0   Hood River Tournament 
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 1 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0   Hood River Tournament 
9:00am Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 2 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 3  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 2 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 15 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Hood River Tournament 
1:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 6 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 7  Hood River Tournament 
11:00am + #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 7 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3  North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 7 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 0  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
1:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 5 Sherwood Bowmen (5A) (18-11) 4 (9 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
9:00am Newberg Tigers (4-21)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 Scappoose Indians (4A) (18-11) 5  Central Catholic Tournament 
TBA Tigard Tigers (13-12) 16 Silverton Foxes (5A) (16-11) 1 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm Crater Comets (5A) (27-3) 8 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 7  North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (1-22)
  (@ Bend HS)
8 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 15  Summit Tournament 
TBA Mountain View Cougars (5A) (7-17) 0 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 17  Summit Tournament 
3:30pm Summit Storm (5A) (15-12) 0 #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 3 (7 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (5A) (25-3) 7 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 5 (7 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
9:00am Phoenix Pirates (4A) (8-18) 0 #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 11  North Medford Tournament 
9:00am North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 2 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 3 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 7  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm + #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 4 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 3  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm South Medford Panthers (7-17) 3 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 4  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 6 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 3  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 4 Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (11-14) 3  Summit Tournament 
11:00am + #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9)
  (@ Crater High)
9 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
5:00pm + #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 8 South Medford Panthers (7-17) 3 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm + #9 West Salem Titans (17-10)
  (Jackson Field)
2 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 3  North Medford Tournament 
5:00pm + #9 West Salem Titans (17-10)
  (Jackson Field)
2 Eagle Point Eagles (5A) (20-9) 3 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Scappoose Indians (4A) (18-11)
  (@ Delta Park)
7 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0  Central Catholic Tournament 
1:30pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (6A) (8-15) 2  Hood River Tournament 
1:00pm Beaverton Beavers (6A) (4-21)
  (@ Crater High)
3 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 4 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 4 North Salem Vikings (6A) (13-13) 3 (8 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
10:30am Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 4 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 0  Summit Tournament 
9:00am Parkrose Broncos (11-15)
  (@ Delta Park)
7 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 12  Central Catholic Tournament 
TBA Parkrose Broncos (11-15)
  (@ Delta Park)
3 Newberg Tigers (6A) (4-21) 9  Central Catholic Tournament 
10:30am South Albany Rebels (1-24) 3 Nampa (ID) Bulldogs (2-1) 13  Summit Tournament 
2:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-20)  
12:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) McKay Royal Scots (6A) (2-20)  
11:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (6A) (14-12) 7 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 0   Hood River Tournament 
9:00am Churchill Lancers (20-7)
  (@ Eagle Point HS)
5 Eagle Point Eagles (20-9) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Canby Cougars (6A) (14-13) 5 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 4 (9 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
TBA Tigard Tigers (6A) (13-12) 16 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 1 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
9:00am + #7 Marist Spartans (4A) (20-6) Crater Comets (27-3)  North Medford Tournament  cancelled 
11:00am Crater Comets (27-3) 14 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (4A) (23-6) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Crater Comets (27-3) 8 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (6A) (20-9) 7  North Medford Tournament 
TBA Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 12 Skyview (WA) Storm (1-3) 4  Summit Tournament 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (1-22)
  (@ Bend HS)
8 Wilson Trojans (6A) (10-15) 15  Summit Tournament 
12:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 2 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 1  
2:00pm Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 6 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 2  
12:00pm Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 0 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 5  Summit Tournament 
TBA Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 0 Tigard Tigers (6A) (13-12) 17  Summit Tournament 
10:30am Summit Storm (15-12) 10 Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 0 (5 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
3:30pm Summit Storm (15-12) 0 #12 Sheldon Irish (6A) (18-8) 3 (7 inn.)  Summit Tournament 
1:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 7 Oregon City Pioneers (6A) (12-14) 5 (7 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
10:00am The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 5 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 8 (11 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
1:00pm North Salem Vikings (6A) (13-13) 4 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 3  Summit Tournament 
5:00pm + #9 West Salem Titans (6A) (17-10)
  (Jackson Field)
2 Eagle Point Eagles (20-9) 3 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11)
  (@ Delta Park)
7 Liberty Falcons (5A) (9-17) 0  Central Catholic Tournament 
12:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 5 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 2  
2:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 4 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 2  
12:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 14 Caldwell (ID) Cougars (1-3) 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 11 Caldwell (ID) Cougars (1-3) 3  
4:00pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 4 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 17  
2:00pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 5 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 4  
9:00am Riverside Pirates (3A) (17-6) 1 North Valley Knights (14-14) 14  Riverside Tournament 
9:00am Newberg Tigers (6A) (4-21)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 5  Central Catholic Tournament 
9:00am + #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) Crater Comets (5A) (27-3)  North Medford Tournament  cancelled 
11:00am Crater Comets (5A) (27-3) 14 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm North Valley Knights (14-14) Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (22-5)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 
9:00am Phoenix Pirates (8-18) 0 #2 Putnam Kingsmen (6A) (25-4) 11  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Phoenix Pirates (8-18)
  (@ Crater High)
4 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 12 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0) Amity Warriors (6-11)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Gold Beach Panthers (22-3)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Toledo Boomers (9-15)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Gervais Ladycats (12-12)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
11:00am Vernonia [JV] Loggers (3A JV) (1-1) Umatilla Vikings (14-11)  Riverside JV Tournament 
11:00am Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 7 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 9  Riverside Tournament 
TBA Waldport Irish (15-11) TBA  (0-0)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) (17-7) 9 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 2  
12:00pm Culver Bulldogs (2A) (17-7) 12 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 8  
1:00pm Riverside [JV] Pirates (3A JV) (0-4) Umatilla Vikings (14-11)  Riverside JV Tournament 
9:00am Riverside Pirates (17-6) 1 North Valley Knights (4A) (14-14) 14  Riverside Tournament 
3:00pm North Valley Knights (4A) (14-14) Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5)  Riverside Tournament  cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0) Nestucca Bobcats (17-7)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
TBA TBA  (0-0) Oakridge Warriors (7-13)  Waldport Bash at the Beach  cancelled 
3:00pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 9 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-18) 2  
12:00pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 12 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-18) 8  
4:00pm Echo Cougars (8-15) 4 Hermiston [JV] Bulldogs (0-3) 0  
2:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2-12) Kennedy Trojans (18-8)  
12:00pm Heppner Mustangs (2-12) Kennedy Trojans (18-8)  

+ denotes neutral site