Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, March 30, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Apollo (AZ) Hawks (0-3) 1 Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 6  Horizon (AZ) Invitational Tournament 
12:00pm Lebanon Warriors (5A) (8-16) 1 South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 2 (10 inn.)  
TBA TBA  (0-0) David Douglas Scots (18-11)  Horizon (AZ) Invitational Tournament 
TBA Willits (CA) Wolverines (0-1) 0 #6 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-5) 21  Arcata, CA Tournament 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am + #2 Central Panthers (4A) (26-3) 5 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 2  Sisters Tournament 
12:30pm + #2 Central Panthers (4A) (26-3) 10 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 7  Sisters Tournament 
12:00pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 1 South Eugene Axemen (6A) (7-18) 2 (10 inn.)  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (11-11) 7 Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 2  
2:00pm Mazama Vikings (11-11) 0 Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 9  
12:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17)
(Delta Park)
0 Banks Lady Braves (4A) (12-11) 8  
4:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 3 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 8  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Boise (ID) Braves (1-0)
(@ Borah)
7 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 6  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
10:00am Borah (ID) Lions (1-0)
(@ Borah)
4 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 3  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
11:00am + #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 5 Madras White Buffalos (5A) (12-12) 2  Sisters Tournament 
12:30pm + #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 10 Madras White Buffalos (5A) (12-12) 7  Sisters Tournament 
12:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 5 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 7  
2:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 0 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 7  
TBA La Grande Tigers (10-16) 2 Dayton Pirates (3A) (18-9) 1 (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 
TBA La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (17-9) 2  Union Tournament 
TBA La Pine Hawks (7-19) 0 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 10  La Pine Tournament 
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (7-19) 4 Chiloquin Queens (2A) (20-7) 10  La PIne Tournament 
12:00pm Meridian (ID) Warriors (1-0)
(@ Borah)
5 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 3  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 5  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 7 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 1  
12:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (5-17)
(Delta Park)
0 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 8  
12:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 11 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1  
2:00pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 3 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 1  Sisters Tournament 
3:30pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 4 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 0  Sisters Tournament 
12:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 5 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 3  
2:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 13 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 7  
2:00pm Vallivue (ID) Falcons (1-0)
(@ Borah)
9 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 6  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 15 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) (3-17) 5  
2:00pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 18 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) (3-17) 19  
TBA Culver Bulldogs (2A) (17-7) 1 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 12 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
TBA Dayton Pirates (18-9) 16 Grant Union Prospectors (9-13) 2  Union Tournament 
TBA Grant Union Prospectors (9-13) 3 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 12  Union Tournament 
TBA Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 6 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (16-11) 3  Jefferson Invitational 
TBA La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 2 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 1 (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 
TBA La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 3 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 2  Union Tournament 
2:30pm Lakeview Honkers (2A) (4-18) 1 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 22 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16)  
2:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16)  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (2A) (7-13) 7 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 11 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 2 Waldport Irish (15-11) 10   Time change - 12pm; Change to single gam 
9:30am Scio Loggers (2A) (18-9) 2 Regis Rams (27-2) 6   Jefferson Invitational 
12:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 6 Monroe Dragons (2A) (17-12) 3  
2:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 10 Monroe Dragons (2A) (17-12) 7  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers (3-18) 7 Days Creek Wolves (6-9) 12  
TBA Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 0 Echo Cougars (8-15) 4  Union Tournament 
12:00pm Colton Vikings (3A) (3-14) 15 Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 5  
2:00pm Colton Vikings (3A) (3-14) 18 Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 19  
TBA Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 1 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (20-7) 12 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
2:00pm Echo Cougars (8-15) 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 7 (7 inn.)   Union Tournament 
TBA Jefferson Lady Lions (3A) (8-15) 6 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 3  Jefferson Invitational 
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (7-19) 4 Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 10  La PIne Tournament 
2:30pm Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 1 Rainier Columbians (3A) (23-4) 22 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 7 Riddle Irish (17-7) 6 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (3-16)  
2:00pm Oakland Oakers (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (3-16)  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 7 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (5-18) 11 (7 inn.)  
12:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (12-12) 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 11 (5 inn.)   Union Tournament 
9:30am Scio Loggers (18-9) 2 Regis Rams (3A) (27-2) 6   Jefferson Invitational 
9:00am Union Lady Cats (20-7) 1 Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 0  Union Tournament 
2:00pm Union Lady Cats (20-7) 11 Pilot Rock Rockets (12-12) 1 (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 
12:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 6 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 3  
2:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 10 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 7  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-0) David Douglas Scots (18-11)  Horizon (AZ) Invitational Tournament 
TBA Willits (CA) Wolverines (0-1) 0 #6 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-5) 21  Arcata, CA Tournament 
TBA Apollo (AZ) Hawks (0-3) 1 Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 6  Horizon (AZ) Invitational Tournament 
12:00pm Lebanon Warriors (5A) (8-16) 1 South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 2 (10 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17)
  (Delta Park)
0 Banks Lady Braves (4A) (12-11) 8  
12:00pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 1 South Eugene Axemen (6A) (7-18) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 3 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 8  
12:30pm + #2 Central Panthers (4A) (26-3) 10 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 7  Sisters Tournament 
11:00am + #2 Central Panthers (4A) (26-3) 5 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 2  Sisters Tournament 
2:00pm Mazama Vikings (11-11) 0 Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 9  
12:00pm Mazama Vikings (11-11) 7 Crook County Cowgirls (12-11) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Boise (ID) Braves (1-0)
  (@ Borah)
7 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 6  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
10:00am Borah (ID) Lions (1-0)
  (@ Borah)
4 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 3  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
12:00pm Meridian (ID) Warriors (1-0)
  (@ Borah)
5 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 3  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
2:00pm Vallivue (ID) Falcons (1-0)
  (@ Borah)
9 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 6  Idaho Sporting Goods Tournament 
12:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 11 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1  
12:00pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (5-17)
  (Delta Park)
0 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 8  
2:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 0 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 7  
12:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 5 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 7  
2:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 13 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 7  
12:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 5 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 3  
12:30pm + #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 10 Madras White Buffalos (5A) (12-12) 7  Sisters Tournament 
11:00am + #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 5 Madras White Buffalos (5A) (12-12) 2  Sisters Tournament 
TBA La Pine Hawks (7-19) 0 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 10  La Pine Tournament 
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (7-19) 4 Chiloquin Queens (2A) (20-7) 10  La PIne Tournament 
3:30pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 4 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 0  Sisters Tournament 
2:00pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 3 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 1  Sisters Tournament 
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 7 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 1  
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 5  
TBA La Grande Tigers (10-16) 2 Dayton Pirates (3A) (18-9) 1 (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 
TBA La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3 Clatskanie Tigers (3A) (17-9) 2  Union Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (2A) (7-13) 7 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 11 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16)  
2:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16)  
2:00pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 18 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) (3-17) 19  
12:00pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 15 Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) (3-17) 5  
TBA Dayton Pirates (18-9) 16 Grant Union Prospectors (9-13) 2  Union Tournament 
2:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 10 Monroe Dragons (2A) (17-12) 7  
12:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 6 Monroe Dragons (2A) (17-12) 3  
TBA Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 6 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (16-11) 3  Jefferson Invitational 
TBA Culver Bulldogs (2A) (17-7) 1 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 12 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
9:30am Scio Loggers (2A) (18-9) 2 Regis Rams (27-2) 6   Jefferson Invitational 
2:30pm Lakeview Honkers (2A) (4-18) 1 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 22 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
12:00pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 2 Waldport Irish (15-11) 10   Time change - 12pm; Change to single gam 
TBA Grant Union Prospectors (9-13) 3 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 12  Union Tournament 
TBA La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 2 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 1 (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 
TBA La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 3 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 2  Union Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 7 Riddle Irish (17-7) 6 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 0 Echo Cougars (8-15) 4  Union Tournament 
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 7 Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (5-18) 11 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (3-16)  
2:00pm Oakland Oakers (1-16) Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (3-16)  
2:00pm Colton Vikings (3A) (3-14) 18 Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 19  
12:00pm Colton Vikings (3A) (3-14) 15 Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 5  
2:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 10 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 7  
12:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 6 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 3  
TBA Jefferson Lady Lions (3A) (8-15) 6 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 3  Jefferson Invitational 
TBA Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 1 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (20-7) 12 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
9:30am Scio Loggers (18-9) 2 Regis Rams (3A) (27-2) 6   Jefferson Invitational 
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers (3-18) 7 Days Creek Wolves (6-9) 12  
2:30pm Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 1 Rainier Columbians (3A) (23-4) 22 (5 inn.)  La Pine Tournament 
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (7-19) 4 Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 10  La PIne Tournament 
2:00pm Echo Cougars (8-15) 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 7 (7 inn.)   Union Tournament 
12:30pm Pilot Rock Rockets (12-12) 1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 11 (5 inn.)   Union Tournament 
9:00am Union Lady Cats (20-7) 1 Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 0  Union Tournament 
2:00pm Union Lady Cats (20-7) 11 Pilot Rock Rockets (12-12) 1 (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site