Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 10, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 1 (9 inn.)  Ppd from 4-09, Rain 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 1 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 5  
4:00pm Heritage (WA) Timberwolves (0-0) St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)  ppd from 3/14  cancelled 
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 9 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/09 - Rain 
4:30pm #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 1 #6 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-5) 0 (8 inn.)   
4:00pm #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers (7-17) 3 South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 0  
4:30pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
(Delta Park)
1 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 2  ppd from 4/9 
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 0 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 5  Ppd from 4-09, Rain 
4:30pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 3 (7 inn.)  Replay of 1-1 tie after 13 innings 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (4A) (11-16) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (19-8) 7  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 4  
2:30pm Crater Comets (27-3) 2 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 5  
4:30pm Crater Comets (27-3) 7 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 5  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 10 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 6 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 3  
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 6 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 7 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 9 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 1  
4:30pm Summit Storm (15-12) 11 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 6 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 0 (7 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 2 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 4 (8 inn.)  
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) (19-8) 7  
4:30pm #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 3 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 0  
4:30pm #10 Henley Hornets (19-8) 0 Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 3  
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars (1-21) 4 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 13  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (15-13) 4 La Pine Hawks (7-19) 1  
3:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 11 Vale Vikings (3A) (12-11) 1 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 4 Vale Vikings (3A) (12-11) 6  
4:30pm #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 11 Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 1 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 11 (6 inn.)   
4:30pm #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 8 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 16 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 6 Phoenix Pirates (8-18) 0  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 11 Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 9 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 5  
4:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 2 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 10  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 2 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 8  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 5 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 6  
5:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-7) 0 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 19 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (20-11) 2 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 9  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (6-11) 1 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 10  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (6-13) 0 Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 7  
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 9 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 0  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 12 Colton Vikings (3-14) 1 (6 inn.)  
3:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 11 Vale Vikings (12-11) 1 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 4 Vale Vikings (12-11) 6  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) Coquille Red Devils (2-16)  
3:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 4 Knappa Loggers (2A) (14-10) 21  
5:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 2 Knappa Loggers (2A) (14-10) 12  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 1 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 4  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-18)
(Willamina)
0 Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 12 (5 inn.)  moved to Willamina 
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 19 Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 1 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 2 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers (3-18) 2 Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 13  
4:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers (16-8) 13 Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 3  
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 1 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 22 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 16 Country Christian Cougars (0-14) 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) (6-7) 4 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 21  
5:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) (6-7) 2 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 12  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 6 Bonanza Antlers (4-17) 4  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (20-11) 2 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (13-10) 9  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 2 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 7  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 1 (9 inn.)  Ppd from 4-09, Rain 
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 9 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/09 - Rain 
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 0 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 5  Ppd from 4-09, Rain 
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 1 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 5  
4:30pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
  (Delta Park)
1 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 2  ppd from 4/9 
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 3 (7 inn.)  Replay of 1-1 tie after 13 innings 
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 1 #6 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-5) 0 (8 inn.)   
4:00pm #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Medford Panthers (7-17) 3 South Eugene Axemen (7-18) 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Heritage (WA) Timberwolves (0-0) St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)  ppd from 3/14  cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 4  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 10 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 6 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 3  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 9 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 1  
Southern Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Crater Comets (27-3) 2 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 5  
4:30pm Crater Comets (27-3) 7 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 5  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 6 Madras White Buffalos (12-12) 7 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Summit Storm (15-12) 11 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 6 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 0 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (4A) (11-16) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (19-8) 7  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 2 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 4 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 11 Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 1 (5 inn.)  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 8 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 16 (7 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 1 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 11 (6 inn.)   
4:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 2 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 10  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 2 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 8  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 3 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 0  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 5 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 6  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (15-13) 4 La Pine Hawks (7-19) 1  
4:30pm #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 11 Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 9 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 5  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #10 Henley Hornets (19-8) 0 Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 3  
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars (1-21) 4 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 13  
4:30pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 6 Phoenix Pirates (8-18) 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-7) 0 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 19 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (2A) (20-11) 2 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 9  
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) (19-8) 7  
5:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 4 Vale Vikings (3A) (12-11) 6  
3:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 11 Vale Vikings (3A) (12-11) 1 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 9 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 0  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 19 Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 1 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (6-11) 1 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 10  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 12 Colton Vikings (3-14) 1 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-18)
  (Willamina)
0 Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 12 (5 inn.)  moved to Willamina 
Sunset 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (6-13) 0 Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 7  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) Coquille Red Devils (2-16)  
4:30pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 1 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 4  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 4 Knappa Loggers (2A) (14-10) 21  
5:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 2 Knappa Loggers (2A) (14-10) 12  
5:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 4 Vale Vikings (12-11) 6  
3:00pm La Grande Tigers (4A) (10-16) 11 Vale Vikings (12-11) 1 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 1 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 22 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 16 Country Christian Cougars (0-14) 0 (5 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 2 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 7  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 2 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 4 (7 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers (3-18) 2 Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 13  
4:30pm Cascade Christian Challengers (16-8) 13 Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 3  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 6 Bonanza Antlers (4-17) 4  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (20-11) 2 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (13-10) 9  
3:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) (6-7) 4 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 21  
5:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) (6-7) 2 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 12  

+ denotes neutral site