Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 13, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 0 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 14  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 3  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 3 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 5   
2:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 0 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 4  Ppd from 4/09 
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 2 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 3  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 2 #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 21 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1 Canby Cougars (14-13) 0   
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 1 West Linn Lions (7-18) 6  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 2 McNary Celtics (14-13) 0  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 4 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 6 (10 inn.)   
4:30pm #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 2 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 6  
4:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
(@ Delta Park)
1 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 0  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 2 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0  
4:30pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 1 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 9   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 1 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 2  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 7 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 4  
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 4 St Helens Lions (11-14) 0  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 2 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 1  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 7  
6:15pm Madison Senators (10-14)
(Delta Park)
4 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 0  ppd from 4/11 
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 3 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 0  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1 Century Jaguars (16-13) 0  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 12 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 2  
12:00pm Summit Storm (15-12) 2 Crater Comets (27-3) 3 (8 inn.)  
2:00pm Summit Storm (15-12) 0 Crater Comets (27-3) 10  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 2 Springfield Millers (7-18) 0  
12:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 1 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 13  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 11 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 17  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 4 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 2  
3:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 6 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 0  
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 5  
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 7 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 0  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (15-13) 10 Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 0  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 0 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 4 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 3  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (14-15) 2 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 0  
4:30pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 10 Taft Tigers (2-15) 0 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 3 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 2  
6:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 8 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 0  
3:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 13 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 10 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  DH 
3:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 3 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 2  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 6 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 4  
4:30pm #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 11 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 1 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 3 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 0  
6:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 8 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 6 (10 inn.)   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 0 Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 21 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 1 Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 8  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 10 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 0  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 4 Amity Warriors (6-11) 2  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 15 Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 17  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 2 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 9  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 2 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 7  
4:30pm Waldport Irish (15-11) 1 Regis Rams (27-2) 14  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 0 Union Lady Cats (20-7) 13 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 0 Union Lady Cats (20-7) 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 10 Delphian Dragons (6-14) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves (6-9) 3 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 2  
4:30pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5) Santiam Wolverines (15-6)  
12:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 14 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 18 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 8 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 14 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 4 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 17 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 10 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 4 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 7 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 15 Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 8 Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (1-16) 8 Crow Cougars (3-10) 12 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (17-7) 12 Lowell Devils (2-13) 2 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) Perrydale Pirates (8-11)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (18-9) 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 3  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 0 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 14  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 6  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 2 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 3  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 4 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 6 (10 inn.)   
4:00pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
  (@ Delta Park)
1 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 0 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 4  Ppd from 4/09 
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 2 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 3  
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 1 West Linn Lions (7-18) 6  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 3 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 5   
5:00pm #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1 Canby Cougars (14-13) 0   
4:30pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 1 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 9   
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 2 #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 21 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 2 McNary Celtics (14-13) 0  
4:30pm #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 2 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 0 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Madison Senators (10-14)
  (Delta Park)
4 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 0  ppd from 4/11 
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 4 St Helens Lions (11-14) 0  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 7  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1 Century Jaguars (16-13) 0  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 1 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 2  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 7 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 4  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 2 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 1  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 12 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 2  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 3 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 0  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 2 Springfield Millers (7-18) 0  
12:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 1 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 13  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Summit Storm (15-12) 2 Crater Comets (27-3) 3 (8 inn.)  
2:00pm Summit Storm (15-12) 0 Crater Comets (27-3) 10  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 8 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 0  
4:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 3 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 2  
4:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 3 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 0  
6:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 8 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 6 (10 inn.)   
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 7 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 0  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 0 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (14-15) 2 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 0  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 6 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 0  
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 4 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 5  
5:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 10 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  DH 
3:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 13 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  DH 
3:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 3 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 2  
5:00pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 6 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 4  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Newport Cubs (15-8) 10 Taft Tigers (2-15) 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 11 Philomath Warriors (5-19) 1 (6 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (15-13) 10 Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 0  
4:30pm #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 4 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 3  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 11 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 17  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 4 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 15 Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 17  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 2 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 7  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 0 Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 21 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 10 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 0  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 4 Amity Warriors (6-11) 2  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 1 Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 8  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 2 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 9  
4:30pm Waldport Irish (15-11) 1 Regis Rams (27-2) 14  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 10 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 4 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 7 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 3 (7 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves (6-9) 3 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 2  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 15 Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 8 Central Linn Cobras (10-15) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (1-16) 8 Crow Cougars (3-10) 12 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (17-7) 12 Lowell Devils (2-13) 2 (6 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 10 Delphian Dragons (6-14) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) Perrydale Pirates (8-11)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (18-9) 4 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 3  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 0 Union Lady Cats (20-7) 13 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 0 Union Lady Cats (20-7) 13 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 18 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 8 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 14 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 14 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 4 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 17 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5) Santiam Wolverines (15-6)  

+ denotes neutral site