Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 20, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 4 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 1  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 8 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 0  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 2 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 4  
4:15pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
(Delta Park)
0 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 1  ppd from 4/16 
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 1 #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6) 2  
3:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 9 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 0  ppd from 4/16 
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 6 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
(Delta Park)
3 Benson Techsters (11-15) 1  ppd from 4/16 
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 1 #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 7  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 0 Canby Cougars (14-13) 5  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 1 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 3 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 0  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 2 Sunset Apollos (10-14) 1  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1   
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 3 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 1  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 10 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3 (7 inn.)   
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 10 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 0 (6 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12)
(Delta Park)
10 Madison Senators (10-14) 0  ppd from 4/16 
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 3 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 2  Rescheduled 
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 10 Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 9  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 2 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 4  
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 3 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (1-24) 7 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 16  
4:00pm Springfield Millers (7-18) 2 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 9  
4:30pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 3 Century Jaguars (16-13) 4 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 0 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 2  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 3 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 1  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 4 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 7  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 0 Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 13 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 2  
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 7  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 7 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 17   
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 1 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 10   
4:30pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 5 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 1  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (6-15) 5 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 8  
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 18 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (15-13) 3 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 5  
2:00pm #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 4 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3  
4:00pm #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 1 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 3 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 13   
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 2 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 17 (5 inn.)   
4:30pm #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 0 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 1  
1:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 5 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 6  
3:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 5 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 2  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (5-19) 2 Newport Cubs (15-8) 0  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 0 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 7  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 0 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 14 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 1 Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 2  
3:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 10  DH 
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 3 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 7  DH 
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (13-13) 5 Molalla Indians (14-15) 10  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 1 #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 7  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Burns Hilanders (4-10) 6 Vale Vikings (12-11) 5  
3:00pm Burns Hilanders (4-10) 2 Vale Vikings (12-11) 7  
12:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 23  
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 2 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 17  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (2A) (6-14) Amity Warriors (6-11)  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 3 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 10  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 0 Regis Rams (27-2) 8  
3:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 1 Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 6 (7 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 1 Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 4 (7 inn.)  DH 
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 1 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 19 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (23-4) 6 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 1  
3:00pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 11 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 1 (5 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 0 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 3 (7 inn.)  DH 
2:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 15 Umatilla Vikings (14-11) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 9 Umatilla Vikings (14-11) 3  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 8 Colton Vikings (3-14) 0  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 1 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 4  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 1 Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars (3-10) 9 Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 3  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) Amity Warriors (3A) (6-11)  
2:30pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 2 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 15  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers (14-10) 7 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 17 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Knappa Loggers (14-10) 8 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (17-12) 10 Oakland Oakers (1-16) 1  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 4 Riddle Irish (17-7) 6  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 4 Scio Loggers (18-9) 9  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 0 Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 17  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats (20-7) 10 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats (20-7) 9 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 0 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 8 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 7  
2:00pm Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 14 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 13  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 2 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 14  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
  (Delta Park)
0 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 1  ppd from 4/16 
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
  (Delta Park)
3 Benson Techsters (11-15) 1  ppd from 4/16 
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 2 Sunset Apollos (10-14) 1  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 10 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 0 (6 inn.)  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 4 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 1  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 8 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 0  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 1 #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6) 2  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 3 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 6 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 9 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 0  ppd from 4/16 
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 1 #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 7  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 3 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 1  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 2 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 4  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 0 Canby Cougars (14-13) 5  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1   
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 1 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 10 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3 (7 inn.)   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12)
  (Delta Park)
10 Madison Senators (10-14) 0  ppd from 4/16 
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 2 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 4  
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 3 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 3 Century Jaguars (16-13) 4 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 4 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 7  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 3 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 2  Rescheduled 
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (1-24) 7 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 16  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 3 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 1  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 0 Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 13 (5 inn.)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 10 Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 9  
4:00pm Springfield Millers (7-18) 2 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 9  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 0 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 7  
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 2  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 0 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 14 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 0 #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 7  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 5 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 1  
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 18 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (13-13) 5 Molalla Indians (14-15) 10  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 1 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 10   
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 7 #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 17   
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 3 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 13   
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 2 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 17 (5 inn.)   
5:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 3 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 7  DH 
3:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 10  DH 
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (5-19) 2 Newport Cubs (15-8) 0  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 1 #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 7  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (6-15) 5 Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 8  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (15-13) 3 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 5  
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 1 Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 2  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 4 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3  
4:00pm #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 1 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3  
1:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 5 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 6  
3:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 5 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 0 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 1  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 1 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 19 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (23-4) 6 Clatskanie Tigers (17-9) 1  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 3 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 10  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 8 Colton Vikings (3-14) 0  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 1 Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 2  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 0 Regis Rams (27-2) 8  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 1 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 4  
Sunset 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 23  
2:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 2 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 17  
3:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 1 Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 6 (7 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 1 Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 4 (7 inn.)  DH 
3:00pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 11 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 1 (5 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm Reedsport Braves (13-13) 0 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 3 (7 inn.)  DH 
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Burns Hilanders (4-10) 2 Vale Vikings (12-11) 7  
1:00pm Burns Hilanders (4-10) 6 Vale Vikings (12-11) 5  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 9 Umatilla Vikings (14-11) 3  
2:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 15 Umatilla Vikings (14-11) 2 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (2A) (6-14) Amity Warriors (6-11)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Knappa Loggers (14-10) 8 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 3 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers (14-10) 7 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 17 (7 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crow Cougars (3-10) 9 Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 3  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (17-12) 10 Oakland Oakers (1-16) 1  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) 4 Riddle Irish (17-7) 6  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 4 Scio Loggers (18-9) 9  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 0 Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 17  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 2 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 14  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:30pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 2 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (19-9) 4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 15  
2:00pm Union Lady Cats (20-7) 9 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 0 (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Union Lady Cats (20-7) 10 Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 14 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 13  
12:00pm Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 8 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) Amity Warriors (3A) (6-11)  

+ denotes neutral site