Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 23, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 3 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 6  
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 1  
5:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 1 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 10  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 2 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 1 (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 2 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 0 #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6) 4  
4:00pm Grant Generals (20-6) 1 Benson Techsters (11-15) 2  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 4 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 6  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 4 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
(@ Delta Park)
4 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 0  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (5A) (15-12) 1 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 1 Redmond Panthers (7-19) 0  
5:00pm #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 6 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 1  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 2 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 (9 inn.)  
1:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 0 #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 1   Ppd from 4/21 
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 1 West Linn Lions (7-18) 2  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 3 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 0   
12:00pm #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 South Medford Panthers (7-17) 0  Ppd - from 4/21 
2:00pm #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 South Medford Panthers (7-17) 0  Ppd - from 4/21 
4:30pm #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 2 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 0 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 5  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 3  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Century Jaguars (16-13) 3 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 1  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (9-15) 5 Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 3  Rescheduled 
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles (20-9) 6 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 3  ppd from 4/17 
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 4 St Helens Lions (11-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 10 Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18) 0 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 7 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 1  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 1 Franklin Quakers (6A) (8-18) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 2 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 1  
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17)
(@ Delta Park)
Madison Senators (10-14)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 13 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 0  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 4 Springfield Millers (7-18) 9  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 15 Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-7) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (4-19) 4 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 16 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm #10 Henley Hornets (19-8) 14 Illinois Valley Cougars (1-21) 1 (5 inn.)  ppd. from 4/21 
4:30pm Molalla Indians (14-15) 0 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 7  
4:30pm #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 1 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 0  
2:00pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 2  ppd. from 04/21 
4:00pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 6 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 0  ppd. from 04/21 
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 2 Phoenix Pirates (8-18) 1 (8 inn.)  ppd. from 4/21 
4:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 11 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 1 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 5 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 3  
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 3  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 0 Newport Cubs (15-8) 16 (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 5 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) (14-10) 4  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 5 Waldport Irish (15-11) 1  
5:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (9-13) 14 Marsing (ID) Huskies (0-3) 1  
3:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 20 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 14 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 4 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (27-2) 10 Toledo Boomers (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (5-9) Reedsport Braves (13-13)   cancelled 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 9 Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) 0 Scio Loggers (18-9) 13  
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) (12-12) 5 Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 4  
4:00pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 18 Grants Pass [JV] Cavemen (6A JV) (0-2) 8 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 0 Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 17  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (17-7) 5 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 4  
3:00pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 2 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 0 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 2 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 14  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) Reedsport Braves (3A) (13-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 7 Lowell Devils (2-13) 0  ppd from 4/18 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Grant Generals (20-6) 1 Benson Techsters (11-15) 2  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
  (@ Delta Park)
4 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 0  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 3 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 6  
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 1  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 0 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 5  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 2 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 1 (7 inn.)   
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 0 #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6) 4  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 4 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 6  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 3 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 0   
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 2 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 4 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 1 West Linn Lions (7-18) 2  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 1 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 10  
5:00pm #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 6 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 1  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 3  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (11-14) 0 #1 Roseburg Indians (27-2) 1   Ppd from 4/21 
12:00pm #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 South Medford Panthers (7-17) 0  Ppd - from 4/21 
2:00pm #12 Sheldon Irish (18-8) 6 South Medford Panthers (7-17) 0  Ppd - from 4/21 
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 1 Redmond Panthers (7-19) 0  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 2 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 2 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 1 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (5A) (15-12) 1 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 14 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18) 0 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:15pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17)
  (@ Delta Park)
Madison Senators (10-14)  
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Century Jaguars (16-13) 3 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 1  
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 4 St Helens Lions (11-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 10 Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 7 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 1  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (9-15) 5 Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 3  Rescheduled 
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 2 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 1  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 13 Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 0  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 4 Springfield Millers (7-18) 9  
Southern Sky
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles (20-9) 6 Ashland Grizzlies (11-14) 3  ppd from 4/17 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 1 Franklin Quakers (6A) (8-18) 14 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 5 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 3  
4:00pm Scappoose Indians (18-11) 11 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 1 (5 inn.)  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (4-19) 4 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (14-15) 0 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 7  
4:30pm #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 1 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 0  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 3  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 0 Newport Cubs (15-8) 16 (5 inn.)  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm #10 Henley Hornets (19-8) 14 Illinois Valley Cougars (1-21) 1 (5 inn.)  ppd. from 4/21 
4:00pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 6 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 0  ppd. from 04/21 
2:00pm North Valley Knights (14-14) 1 Hidden Valley Mustangs (13-12) 2  ppd. from 04/21 
4:30pm Rogue River Chieftans (15-9) 2 Phoenix Pirates (8-18) 1 (8 inn.)  ppd. from 4/21 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 15 Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-7) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 5 Waldport Irish (15-11) 1  
4:30pm Regis Rams (27-2) 10 Toledo Boomers (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (5-9) Reedsport Braves (13-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 5 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) (14-10) 4  
5:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (9-13) 14 Marsing (ID) Huskies (0-3) 1  
3:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 20 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 14 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (6-7) 4 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) 3 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Riddle Irish (17-7) 5 Monroe Dragons (17-12) 4  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 7 Lowell Devils (2-13) 0  ppd from 4/18 
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 9 Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) 0 Scio Loggers (18-9) 13  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 0 Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 17  
3:00pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 2 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 0 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 15 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 2 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 14  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 18 Grants Pass [JV] Cavemen (6A JV) (0-2) 8 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) Reedsport Braves (3A) (13-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (3A) (12-12) 5 Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 4  

+ denotes neutral site