Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 25, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (11-14) 0 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 2  
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0 Sunset Apollos (10-14) 4  
5:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 11  
6:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
(@ Delta Park)
11 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 4 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0  
4:15pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
(@ Delta Park)
6 Benson Techsters (11-15) 1  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (16-12) 2 Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 5  
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 11 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 0 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
(@ Delta Park)
1 Grant Generals (20-6) 6  
6:15pm Madison Senators (5A) (10-14)
(@ Delta Park)
0 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 12 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 13  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 10  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 8 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 0  
4:30pm #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 1 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3  
4:00pm Summit Storm (5A) (15-12) 8 Redmond Panthers (7-19) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 6 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 1  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 1 Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 7  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 3 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 2 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 5  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 2 Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 13 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Churchill Lancers (20-7) 4 Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 0  
4:15pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12)
(@ Delta Park)
2 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 1  
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 11 Century Jaguars (16-13) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 5  
6:15pm Madison Senators (10-14)
(@ Delta Park)
0 Wilson Trojans (6A) (10-15) 12 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 10 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18) 4  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 3 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 5  
3:00pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 0  ppd from 4/9 
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 5 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 2  
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 0 St Helens Lions (11-14) 2  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 10 Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (1-24) 3 Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 9  
5:00pm Springfield Millers (7-18) 4 Thurston Colts (15-11) 7  
4:00pm Summit Storm (15-12) 8 Redmond Panthers (6A) (7-19) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 9 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 5 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 12  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 6 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 5  ppd. from 4/24 
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 16 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 6 (5 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 10 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  DH 
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 6 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 3  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 2 Molalla Indians (14-15) 14  
5:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 1 Bishop Kelly (ID) Knights (2-0) 6  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (13-13) 1 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 3  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 4 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 14 (6 inn.)  ppd. from 4/17 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 1 Regis Rams (27-2) 12  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 3 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 2   date change - weather 
4:30pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 2 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 14  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (23-4) 12 Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 2 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 4 Waldport Irish (15-11) 6  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 2 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) (14-10) 1  ppd from 3/20 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers (3-18) 0 St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 11 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/21 
2:00pm Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 10 Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 0  ppd from 4/14 
4:00pm Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 8 Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 1  ppd from 4/14 
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) 11 Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 12 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 3 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 4  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 11 Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 0  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 11  
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) Riddle Irish (17-7)   cancelled 
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 2 Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 1  ppd from 3/20 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Franklin Quakers (8-18)
  (@ Delta Park)
6 Benson Techsters (11-15) 1  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
  (@ Delta Park)
1 Grant Generals (20-6) 6  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0 Sunset Apollos (10-14) 4  
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 11 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 2 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 5  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (11-14) 0 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 2  
6:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
11 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (16-12) 2 Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 5  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 8 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 4 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 0 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 1 Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 7  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 11  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 10  
4:30pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 6 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 1  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 13  
4:30pm #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 1 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 3 North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Madison Senators (5A) (10-14)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 Wilson Trojans (10-15) 12 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Summit Storm (5A) (15-12) 8 Redmond Panthers (7-19) 1 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
2 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 1  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 10 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18) 4  
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 11 Century Jaguars (16-13) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 5  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 5 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 2  
3:00pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 0  ppd from 4/9 
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 0 St Helens Lions (11-14) 2  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 10 Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (1-24) 3 Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 9  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 9 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 5 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 12  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Churchill Lancers (20-7) 4 Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 0  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 3 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 5  
5:00pm Springfield Millers (7-18) 4 Thurston Colts (15-11) 7  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 2 Mountain View Cougars (7-17) 13 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:15pm Madison Senators (10-14)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 Wilson Trojans (6A) (10-15) 12 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Summit Storm (15-12) 8 Redmond Panthers (6A) (7-19) 1 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 6 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 5  ppd. from 4/24 
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 6 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 3  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 2 Molalla Indians (14-15) 14  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (13-13) 1 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 3  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 16 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 6 (5 inn.)  DH 
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 10 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  DH 
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Taft Tigers (2-15) 4 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 14 (6 inn.)  ppd. from 4/17 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 1 Bishop Kelly (ID) Knights (2-0) 6  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (23-4) 12 Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 2 (6 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 1 Regis Rams (27-2) 12  
4:30pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 2 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 14  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 4 Waldport Irish (15-11) 6  
Sunset 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 3 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 2   date change - weather 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 2 Gaston Greyhounds (2A) (14-10) 1  ppd from 3/20 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) 11 Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 12 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 3 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 4  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 11 Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 0  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) 1 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 11  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Butte Falls Loggers (3-18) 0 St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) 11 (5 inn.)  ppd from 4/21 
2:00pm Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 10 Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 0  ppd from 4/14 
4:00pm Chiloquin Queens (20-7) 8 Lakeview Honkers (4-18) 1  ppd from 4/14 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-4) 2 Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 1  ppd from 3/20 
4:30pm St Mary's Crusaders (17-7) Riddle Irish (17-7)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site