Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 27, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 1  
6:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
(@ Delta Park)
7 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 3 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 2 (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 2 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 3 (11 inn.)  
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 2  
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
(Delta Park)
6 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 0  ppd from 4/11 
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 12 McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0  
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 5 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 9 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 5 Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 4 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 0 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 11  
4:30pm #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 3 #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 5 (7 inn.)   
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 6 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 0 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 3 Canby Cougars (14-13) 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 10 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 0  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 5 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 6 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 1  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 10 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
6:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18)
(Delta Park)
0 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 16  ppd from 3/23 
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 5 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 4  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 3 Century Jaguars (16-13) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 10 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 6  ppd from 4/16 
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1 St Helens Lions (11-14) 2  
12:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 21 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 18 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 12  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 8 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 0  
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 1 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 0  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (4-19) 0 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 10 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 5 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 4  
4:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 7 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 2  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 2 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 16 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 0 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 2  
3:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 5 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 6  
5:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 13 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 4  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (13-13) 18 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 0 #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 5  
4:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 0 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1  
6:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 1 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 0  
4:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 4  
6:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 4 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 3  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (6-11) 13 Colton Vikings (3-14) 8  
3:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 10 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 20   
5:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 10   
3:00pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 1 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 3   DH - Location change 
5:00pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 5 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 1   DH - Location change 
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 13 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 0 (5 inn.)   DH 
5:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 16 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 0 (5 inn.)   DH 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 8 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 3  
4:00pm Kelso (WA) Hilanders (1-0) 7 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 0  
3:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) Clatskanie Tigers (17-9)  
5:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) Clatskanie Tigers (17-9)  
2:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (9-13) 12 Burns Hilanders (4-10) 6  
4:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (9-13) 13 Burns Hilanders (4-10) 3  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 10 Vale Vikings (12-11) 1  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 11 Vale Vikings (12-11) 2  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 9  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 10 Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 3  
4:30pm Waldport Irish (15-11) 0 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 2  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 0 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 5  
5:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 8 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 11  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 1 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 0 Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 7  
3:00pm Country Christian Cougars (0-14) 2 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 14  
5:00pm Country Christian Cougars (0-14) 5 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 28  
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 19 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 0  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 10 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 0  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 1 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 10  
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 6 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 3 (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 17 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 6 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 3 Scio Loggers (18-9) 10  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (14-8)
  (Delta Park)
6 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 0  ppd from 4/11 
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 0 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 2  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 6 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 0 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0 Barlow Bruins (11-14) 1  
6:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
7 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 0  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (18-11) 3 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 2 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (14-12) 2 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 3 (11 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 5 Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 9 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 5 Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 4 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 5 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 7  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 0 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 1 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 3 Canby Cougars (14-13) 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 10 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 0  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 12 McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 0 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 11  
4:30pm #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 3 #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 5 (7 inn.)   

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18)
  (Delta Park)
0 Cleveland Warriors (15-12) 16  ppd from 3/23 
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 10 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 6  ppd from 4/16 
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Liberty Falcons (9-17) 3 Century Jaguars (16-13) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1 St Helens Lions (11-14) 2  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 12  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 6 Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 1  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 10 South Albany Rebels (1-24) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (9-15) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 5 Silverton Foxes (16-11) 4  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 18 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (25-3) 21 Bend Lava Bears (1-22) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 0 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 2  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 2 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 16 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 0 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 1  
6:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 1 Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 0  
6:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 4 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 3  
4:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 4  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (4-19) 0 #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 10 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (13-13) 18 La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 0 (5 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 8 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 0  
5:00pm #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 1 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 0  
3:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 5 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 6  
5:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 13 North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 4  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 0 #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 5  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 5 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 4  
4:00pm #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 7 La Grande Tigers (10-16) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) Clatskanie Tigers (17-9)  
3:00pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-19) Clatskanie Tigers (17-9)  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 0 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 5  
5:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 8 Vernonia Loggers (18-7) 11  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (6-11) 13 Colton Vikings (3-14) 8  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 9  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 1 Dayton Pirates (18-9) 2  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 8 Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 3  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (9-15) 10 Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 3  
4:30pm Waldport Irish (15-11) 0 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 2  
Sunset 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 10   
3:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 10 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) 20   
3:00pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 1 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 3   DH - Location change 
5:00pm Glide Wildcats (16-8) 5 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 1   DH - Location change 
5:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 16 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 0 (5 inn.)   DH 
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 13 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 0 (5 inn.)   DH 
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (9-13) 13 Burns Hilanders (4-10) 3  
2:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (9-13) 12 Burns Hilanders (4-10) 6  
1:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 10 Vale Vikings (12-11) 1  
3:00pm Riverside Pirates (17-6) 11 Vale Vikings (12-11) 2  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Kelso (WA) Hilanders (1-0) 7 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Country Christian Cougars (0-14) 2 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 14  
5:00pm Country Christian Cougars (0-14) 5 Knappa Loggers (14-10) 28  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 0 Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 7  
4:30pm Perrydale Pirates (8-11) 1 Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 10  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17) 3 Scio Loggers (18-9) 10  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 19 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 0  
3:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (25-5) 10 Wallowa Cougars (4-17) 0  
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 6 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 3 (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (11-15) 17 Adrian Antelopes (3-22) 6 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5)  

+ denotes neutral site