Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 30, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0  
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (11-14) 7 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 1  
3:45pm Benson Techsters (11-15)
(@ Delta Park)
0 Lincoln Cardinals (14-8) 8  
5:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 3 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 1  
6:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
(@ Delta Park)
2 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 1 (8 inn.)  
3:45pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12)
(@ Delta Park)
Grant Generals (20-6)  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (16-12) 3 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 1 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0  
5:00pm #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 3 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 2  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 14 Redmond Panthers (7-19) 13 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 2 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 4  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 3  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 3 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 2  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 1 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 5  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 2 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 1  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 13 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 10 McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 5 Sunset Apollos (10-14) 2  
3:45pm Wilson Trojans (10-15)
(@ Delta Park)
11 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 9  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Century Jaguars (16-13) 3 Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 4 (8 inn.)  
3:45pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12)
(@ Delta Park)
Grant Generals (6A) (20-6)  
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 7 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18) 2 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 23  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 11 Madison Senators (10-14) 8  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 0 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 10  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 5 Springfield Millers (7-18) 0  
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 7 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 3 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 6  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 12 Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 1  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 2 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 0  
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 0 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 11 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 8 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 2  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (7-19) 7 Junction City Tigers (15-13) 13  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 4  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 1 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 9  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (22-5) 1 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 0  
3:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-7) 4 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 13  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 0 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 7 Amity Warriors (6-11) 0  
4:30pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 11 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 7  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (2A) (17-12) 14 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 18  
4:30pm Regis Rams (27-2) 8 Waldport Irish (15-11) 1  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (2A) (17-7) 11 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 10 Toledo Boomers (9-15) 8  
5:00pm Vale Vikings (12-11) 17 Marsing (ID) Huskies (0-3) 4  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 1 Scappoose Indians (4A) (18-11) 0  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 15 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 2 (6 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 6 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 7 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 8 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 9  
4:30pm Lowell Devils (2-13) 9 Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5) 1  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (17-12) 14 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (20-7) 18  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (17-7) 11 Bandon Tigers (3A) (6-13) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 0 Scio Loggers (18-9) 15  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Benson Techsters (11-15)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 Lincoln Cardinals (14-8) 8  
3:45pm Wilson Trojans (10-15)
  (@ Delta Park)
11 Franklin Quakers (8-18) 9  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Aloha Warriors (11-17) 1 Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 0  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 2 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 1  
4:30pm #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 5 Sunset Apollos (10-14) 2  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (11-14) 7 St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19) 1  
6:00pm #7 Central Catholic Rams (24-6)
  (@ Delta Park)
2 Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 1 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (16-12) 3 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 1 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 5  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 1 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 0  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 3 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 2  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 13 (5 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 3 Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 1  
5:00pm #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 3 Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 2  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (4-21) 2 Tigard Tigers (13-12) 4  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 14 Redmond Panthers (7-19) 13 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (13-13) 1 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 3  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 10 McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (15-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
Grant Generals (20-6)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (0-18) 2 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 23  
4:00pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-12) 11 Madison Senators (10-14) 8  
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Century Jaguars (16-13) 3 Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 4 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 7 Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 7 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 3 Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 6  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates (11-14) 0 Churchill Lancers (20-7) 10  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 5 Springfield Millers (7-18) 0  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 12 Willamette Wolverines (5-19) 1  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Cleveland Warriors (15-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
Grant Generals (6A) (20-6)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 2 #13 North Marion Huskies (18-8) 0  
4:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (22-4) 8 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 2  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (0-25) 1 Estacada Rangers (4-19) 4  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (3-17) 0 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 11 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (7-19) 7 Junction City Tigers (15-13) 13  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (10-16) 1 Sisters Outlaws (8-16) 9  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Weiser (ID) Wolverines (1-7) 4 Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 13  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (3A) (22-5) 1 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 0 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 7 Amity Warriors (6-11) 0  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 15 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 2 (6 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15) 11 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 7  
4:30pm Regis Rams (27-2) 8 Waldport Irish (15-11) 1  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (11-12) 10 Toledo Boomers (9-15) 8  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (2A) (17-12) 14 Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 18  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (2A) (17-7) 11 Bandon Tigers (6-13) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (22-5) 1 Scappoose Indians (4A) (18-11) 0  
5:00pm Vale Vikings (12-11) 17 Marsing (ID) Huskies (0-3) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (17-7) 6 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 7 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) Western Mennonite Pioneers (3-17)  
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans (18-8) 8 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 9  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15) 0 Scio Loggers (18-9) 15  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lowell Devils (2-13) 9 Eddyville Charter Eagles (2-5) 1  
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (17-12) 14 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (20-7) 18  
4:30pm Riddle Irish (17-7) 11 Bandon Tigers (3A) (6-13) 1 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site