Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 11, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 5 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 4 Canby Cougars (14-13) 0  
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 2 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 0  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 3  
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 1 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 1 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 2  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 2 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 1  
4:30pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
(@ Delta Park)
1 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 5 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 7  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 6 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 1 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 0 (10 inn.)   
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 3 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 5  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 5 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 6 (8 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Century Jaguars (16-13) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 11 Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 3 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0  
4:00pm Madison Senators (10-14) 15 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 3  ppd from 5/3 
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (19-8) 7 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 6 (13 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 1 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (1-24) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 12  
2:00pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 4 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 6  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 0 Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 4 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 9  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 5 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 3  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 1 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 13 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 6 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 5  
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 6 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 3   
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 3  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 8 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 10  
4:30pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 1 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 0  
2:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 11  
4:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 9  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (14-15) Estacada Rangers (4-19)  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 15 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 8  DH 
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 1 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 4  DH 
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (5-19) 1 #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 5  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 2 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 (6 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 1 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 12 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 6   
5:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 1 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 5   
4:30pm #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 3 Newport Cubs (15-8) 1  
4:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 3 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 0   
6:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 4 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 3 (9 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 12 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 11  
3:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 12 (5 inn.)   DH 
5:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 20 (5 inn.)   DH 
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (2A) (12-13) Amity Warriors (6-11)  
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 4 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 1   DH 
5:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 7 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 5  DH 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 10 Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15)  
3:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) Bandon Tigers (6-13)  
5:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) Bandon Tigers (6-13)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (27-2) 7 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 0  
4:30pm Waldport Irish (15-11) 9 Toledo Boomers (9-15) 1  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 1 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 3 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 18 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (12-13) Amity Warriors (3A) (6-11)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves (6-9) 13 Oakland Oakers (1-16) 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 19 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 5 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 2 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 10 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 6 North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 2   
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (17-12) 14 Lowell Devils (2-13) 3  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) Crow Cougars (3-10)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (18-9) 6 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 5  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 2 Riddle Irish (17-7) 11  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Beaverton Beavers (4-21) 1 Aloha Warriors (11-17) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 2 #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 0  
4:30pm Sunset Apollos (10-14) 5 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (7-18) 2 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 1  
4:30pm St Mary's Academy Blues (4-19)
  (@ Delta Park)
1 Centennial Eagles (4-20) 0  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (13-14) 0 Lakeridge Pacers (8-15) 3  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (7-18) 3 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-21) 5  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (18-12) 4 Canby Cougars (14-13) 0  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (13-12) 6 Newberg Tigers (4-21) 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (17-11) 1 #5 McMinnville Grizzlies (23-4) 0 (10 inn.)   
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (2-20) 1 McNary Celtics (14-13) 3  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (7-19) 1 #10 Sprague Olympians (19-9) 2  
4:30pm #9 West Salem Titans (17-10) 5 #11 South Salem Saxons (18-9) 6 (8 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Madison Senators (10-14) 15 Roosevelt Roughriders (5-17) 3  ppd from 5/3 
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Century Jaguars (16-13) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (23-7) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Hillsboro Spartans (21-6) 3 Liberty Falcons (9-17) 0  
2:00pm St Helens Lions (11-14) 4 Sherwood Bowmen (18-11) 6  
4:30pm Wilsonville Wildcats (6-20) 0 Parkrose Broncos (11-15) 1  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (17-10) 11 Lebanon Warriors (8-16) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (16-11) 1 Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (1-24) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 12  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (4-20) 4 Dallas Dragons (9-15) 9  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (19-8) 7 Hermiston Bulldogs (16-11) 6 (13 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 6 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 3   
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (12-11) 6 Astoria Fishermen (8-17) 5  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 2 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 (6 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (3-23) 1 #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 4 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 3 (9 inn.)  
4:00pm #9 Tillamook Cheesemakers (22-6) 3 Scappoose Indians (18-11) 0   
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #6 Cascade Cougars (18-7) 1 Stayton Eagles (13-13) 0  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (14-15) Estacada Rangers (4-19)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 8 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 10  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (9-16) 6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (12-12) 3  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 15 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 8  DH 
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (6-15) 1 Siuslaw Vikings (1-22) 4  DH 
5:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 1 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 5   
3:00pm #1 South Umpqua Lancers (23-6) 12 #12 Douglas Trojans (19-8) 6   
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (5-19) 1 #2 Central Panthers (26-3) 5  
4:30pm #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 3 Newport Cubs (15-8) 1  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 1 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 13 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (11-16) 5 #8 Ontario Tigers (14-11) 3  
2:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 11  
4:00pm La Grande Tigers (10-16) 3 #11 McLoughlin Pioneers (13-10) 9  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 1 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Warrenton Warriors (5-15) 3 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 18 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3-14) 12 Sheridan Spartans (2-18) 11  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (20-7) 10 Jefferson Lady Lions (8-15)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (27-2) 7 Creswell Bulldogs (5-18) 0  
4:30pm Waldport Irish (15-11) 9 Toledo Boomers (9-15) 1  
Sunset 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 12 (5 inn.)   DH 
5:00pm Coquille Red Devils (2-16) 0 Reedsport Braves (13-13) 20 (5 inn.)   DH 
3:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 4 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 1   DH 
5:00pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-3) 7 Glide Wildcats (16-8) 5  DH 
5:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) Bandon Tigers (6-13)  
3:00pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (3-16) Bandon Tigers (6-13)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (2A) (12-13) Amity Warriors (6-11)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 5 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 2 Nestucca Bobcats (17-7) 10 (7 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Monroe Dragons (17-12) 14 Lowell Devils (2-13) 3  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (7-13) Crow Cougars (3-10)  
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves (6-9) 13 Oakland Oakers (1-16) 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 6 North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 2   
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (5-9) 2 Riddle Irish (17-7) 11  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (6-14) 0 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (16-11) 19 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Scio Loggers (18-9) 6 Santiam Wolverines (15-6) 5  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (0-17) Salem Academy Crusaders (7-15)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corbett Cardinals (12-13) Amity Warriors (3A) (6-11)  

+ denotes neutral site