Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, May 16, 2007

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 10 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) (15-8) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 3 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 5  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 0 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 6  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 11  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 5 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 2  
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 2 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 1 (11 inn.)  Practice Game 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Canby Cougars (6A) (14-13) 10 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Churchill Lancers (20-7) 9 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 0  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 1 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) (17-6) 2   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 5 #7 Marist Spartans (4A) (20-6) 4  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) (20-7) 1 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 2   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (5A) (15-11) 5 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 4  
5:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 Rainier Columbians (3A) (23-4) 2 (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 6 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 1  West Valley playoffs 
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 11 Amity Warriors (6-11) 1 (6 inn.)  West Valley playoffs 
5:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (4A) (21-7) 12 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 2 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 12 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 2  Special District 1 playoffs #3 vs. #2 for #2 seed 
5:00pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 13 North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 3 (7 inn.)  Special District 2 playoffs 
3:30pm Knappa Loggers (14-10)
(Gaston)
3 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 13  Special District 1 playoffs 3rd. place playoff 
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors (15-6)
(at Glendale)
7 Riddle Irish (17-7) 5  Special District 2 playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #8 Southridge Skyhawks (20-9) 2 David Douglas Scots (18-11) 1 (11 inn.)  Practice Game 
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-12) 3 Gresham Gophers (16-12) 5  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (12-14) 1 #3 Westview Wildcats (23-6) 11  
4:30pm #2 Putnam Kingsmen (25-4) 5 Reynolds Raiders (16-9) 2  
4:30pm Canby Cougars (14-13) 10 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) (15-8) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (14-13) 0 #4 Jesuit Crusaders (25-5) 6  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (20-7) 1 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) (17-6) 2   
4:30pm Churchill Lancers (20-7) 9 West Albany Bulldogs (20-6) 0  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-11) 5 #7 Marist Spartans (4A) (20-6) 4  
4:30pm Canby Cougars (6A) (14-13) 10 North Eugene Highlanders (15-8) 1 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (21-7) 12 Rainier Columbians (3A) (23-4) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (5A) (20-7) 1 #5 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6) 2   
5:00pm Thurston Colts (5A) (15-11) 5 #7 Marist Spartans (20-6) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (18-9) 6 Gervais Ladycats (12-12) 1  West Valley playoffs 
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-4) 11 Amity Warriors (6-11) 1 (6 inn.)  West Valley playoffs 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #3 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (4A) (21-7) 12 Rainier Columbians (23-4) 2 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1 playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Gaston Greyhounds (14-10) 12 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 2  Special District 1 playoffs #3 vs. #2 for #2 seed 
3:30pm Knappa Loggers (14-10)
  (Gaston)
3 Corbett Cardinals (12-13) 13  Special District 1 playoffs 3rd. place playoff 
Special District 2 playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Glendale Pirates (24-2) 13 North Douglas Warriors (15-6) 3 (7 inn.)  Special District 2 playoffs 
2:00pm North Douglas Warriors (15-6)
  (at Glendale)
7 Riddle Irish (17-7) 5  Special District 2 playoffs 

+ denotes neutral site