Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, March 23, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Aloha Warriors (6-20) 2 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 0  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A 
3:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 3 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 9  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A winners 
10:30am Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (8-17)
(@ Summit)
5 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 4 boxscore    Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (9-17) 3 West Linn Lions (14-13) 8 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
TBA Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels (1-2) 8 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 2  
11:00am Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 14 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 0 (5 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool C 
1:00pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 15 Franklin Quakers (16-9) 0 (5 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool C 
6:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (23-6)
(field 2)
11 West Salem Titans (10-15) 9 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Crater Comets (5A) (18-12)
(field 2)
9 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:00am Crater Comets (5A) (18-12)
(field 2)
1 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
TBA Dallas Dragons (5A) (12-14)
(@ Hood RIver)
2 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 12 (6 inn.)  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
2:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars (4-2)
(field 2)
10 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
6:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars (4-2)
(field 1)
6 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 5 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am Grant Generals (11-10) 5 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 10  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A 
1:00pm Grant Generals (11-10) 2 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 11  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A losers 
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4)
(field 3)
5 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 0 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4)
(field 3)
3 Glencoe Crimson Tide (5A) (28-3) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:15am Gresham Gophers (11-12) 2 #7 Scappoose Indians (4A) (19-8) 5  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B 
1:15pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) Lincoln Cardinals (1-21)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B losers 
TBA Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18)
(@ Hood RIver)
5 Dallas Dragons (5A) (12-14) 4  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
11:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18)
(@ Hood RIver)
3 Westview Wildcats (13-14) 8  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
1:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15)
(@ Summit HS)
1 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 11  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
2:00pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10)
(field 1)
2 Roseburg Indians (15-12) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10)
(field 5)
6 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 7 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:15am Lincoln Cardinals (1-21) 5 Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 15 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B 
2:00pm Loma Linda Academy (CA) Roadrunners (0-3) 0 Centennial Eagles (16-12) 5  Disney Wide World of Sports 
10:00am McNary Celtics (20-8)
(field 4)
7 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm McNary Celtics (20-8)
(field 1)
8 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) (10-15)
(@ Mountain View HS)
4 Sheldon Irish (12-15) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 10 Franklin Quakers (16-9) 4 (6 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool C 
8:00am North Medford Black Tornado (26-5)
(field 1)
9 South Salem Saxons (23-7) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:00am North Medford Black Tornado (26-5)
(field 1)
1 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 3 boxscore    North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Roseburg Indians (15-12)
(field 1)
0 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 3  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm South Salem Saxons (23-7)
(field 2)
7 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 1 boxscore   North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11)
(field 5)
14 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 1  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians (6-17)
(field 4)
2 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
6:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9)
(field 4)
3 Century Jaguars (5A) (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17)
(field 4)
9 Sprague Olympians (6-17) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17)
(field 5)
3 Century Jaguars (5A) (18-9) 8 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm West Linn Lions (14-13)
(@ Bend HS)
16 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 3 (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (11-13)
(field 2)
0 West Salem Titans (10-15) 10 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30am Ashland Grizzlies (8-17)
(@ Summit)
5 Redmond Panthers (6A) (16-11) 4 boxscore    Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
10:30am Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 7 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 3 West Linn Lions (6A) (14-13) 8 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
2:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
(field 4)
2 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 12 (6 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
6:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
(field 2)
11 West Salem Titans (6A) (10-15) 9 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:30pm Corvallis Spartans (6-20)
(@ The Dalles)
0 Thurston Colts (15-12) 5  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
8:00am Crater Comets (18-12)
(field 2)
9 Putnam Kingsmen (6A) (12-14) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:00am Crater Comets (18-12)
(field 2)
1 Sunset Apollos (6A) (24-7) 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (13-15)
(@ Summit)
4 Silverton Foxes (20-7) 1 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
TBA Dallas Dragons (12-14)
(@ Hood RIver)
2 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) (25-5) 12 (6 inn.)  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
8:00am Eagle Point Eagles (14-13)
(field 3)
1 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:00am Eagle Point Eagles (14-13)
(field 3)
3 Liberty Falcons (15-14) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) (23-4)
(field 3)
3 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
TBA Hood River Valley Eagles (6A) (5-18)
(@ Hood RIver)
5 Dallas Dragons (12-14) 4  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
1:00pm Junction City Tigers (4A) (14-14) 4 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 3 (7 inn.)  
10:00am Las Cruces (NM) Bulldawgs (3-0) 9 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 1  
12:00pm Las Cruces (NM) Bulldawgs (3-0) 6 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 5  
4:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14)
(field 3)
5 North Marion Huskies (4A) (17-9) 13 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Mountain View Cougars (10-15)
(@ Mountain View HS)
4 Sheldon Irish (6A) (12-15) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
4:00pm + #5 Newport Cubs (4A) (22-4)
(field 4)
7 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Rainier Columbians (3A) (19-7)
(field 5)
14 Springfield Millers (8-16) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19)
(@ The Dalles)
0 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 27 (5 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
6:00pm Springfield Millers (8-16)
(field 3)
14 North Marion Huskies (4A) (17-9) 11 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
10:30am Summit Storm (15-13) 8 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Summit Storm (15-13) 6 Ashland Grizzlies (8-17) 5 boxscore    Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
1:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 22 Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19) 0 (5 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
6:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 11 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 1 (5 inn.)   The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
4:00pm Thurston Colts (15-12) 4 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 13  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
6:00pm Tigard Tigers (6A) (16-9)
(field 4)
3 Century Jaguars (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (6A) (8-17)
(field 5)
3 Century Jaguars (18-9) 8 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 3 La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15) 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6)   cancelled 
2:00pm Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6)   cancelled 
3:30pm Desert Oasis (NV) Diamondbacks (0-2) 0 #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 10  
10:00am Elgin - Imbler Huskies (3A) (17-8) 0 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
11:15am Gresham Gophers (6A) (11-12) 2 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 5  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B 
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 9 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 5  
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17)   cancelled 
1:00pm Junction City Tigers (14-14) 4 Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-16) 3 (7 inn.)  
1:00pm La Pine Hawks (10-15)
(@ Summit HS)
1 Redmond Panthers (6A) (16-11) 11  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
4:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A) (15-14)
(field 3)
5 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 13 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
10:00am McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 4 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-7) 5 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
12:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 13 Warrenton Warriors (3A) (3-20) 0 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
10:00am + #5 Newport Cubs (22-4)
(field 5)
7 Phoenix Pirates (17-10) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm + #5 Newport Cubs (22-4)
(field 4)
7 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) (21-8) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Phoenix Pirates (17-10)
(field 5)
8 Rainier Columbians (3A) (19-7) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
12:30pm Riverside Pirates (3A) (13-14) 1 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
12:30pm Rolling Meadows (IL) Mustangs (0-1)
(Orlando, FL)
2 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 9 boxscore   Disney Wide World of Sports 
3:15pm + #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 3 Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 18 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B winners 
6:00pm Springfield Millers (5A) (8-16)
(field 3)
14 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 11 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) (7-19) 3 La Pine Hawks (10-15) 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
4:00pm Wooster (NV) Colts (0-1) 2 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 10  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 0 #10 La Grande Tigers (4A) (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
10:00am McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (8-16) 4 Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 5 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
12:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (8-16) 13 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 0 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (4-16) 6 Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 15  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (7-15) 13 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 17 (8 inn.)  
3:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (7-15) 14 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 10 (4 inn.)  
8:00am Phoenix Pirates (4A) (17-10)
(field 5)
8 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Rainier Columbians (19-7)
(field 5)
14 Springfield Millers (5A) (8-16) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (2A) (22-6) 20 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 3 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (2A) (22-6) 24 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 3 (4 inn.)  
10:00am Riverside Pirates (13-14) 15 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 1 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
12:30pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 1 #10 La Grande Tigers (4A) (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
TBA TBA  (0-2) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  Irrigon Tournament 
10:30am Umatilla Vikings (0-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (2A) (22-7) 17 (4 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
12:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 2 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30am Bend Lava Bears (5A) (9-17) 7 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
TBA Irrigon Knights (20-8) 1 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 0 boxscore   Irrigon Tournament 
5:30pm Irrigon Knights (20-8) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 6 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-20) 15  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 13 Bandon Tigers (3A) (7-17) 17 (8 inn.)  
3:00pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 14 Bandon Tigers (3A) (7-17) 10 (4 inn.)  
1:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 20 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 3 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 24 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 3 (4 inn.)  
12:00pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 2 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 21  
2:00pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 0 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 22  
TBA TBA  (0-2) #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9)  Irrigon Tournament 
10:30am Umatilla Vikings (3A) (0-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 17 (4 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
1:30pm + #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 9 McLoughlin [JV] Pioneers (4A JV) (0-4) 0 (4 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
1:00pm West Linn Lions (6A) (14-13)
(@ Bend HS)
16 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 3 (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Loma Linda Academy (CA) Roadrunners (0-3) 0 Centennial Eagles (16-12) 5  Disney Wide World of Sports 
6:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars (4-2)
  (field 1)
6 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 5 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars (4-2)
  (field 2)
10 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
TBA Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels (1-2) 8 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 2  
6:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (23-6)
  (field 2)
11 West Salem Titans (10-15) 9 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am Grant Generals (11-10) 5 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 10  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A 
1:00pm Grant Generals (11-10) 2 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 11  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A losers 
11:15am Lincoln Cardinals (1-21) 5 Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 15 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B 
4:00pm Wilson Trojans (11-13)
  (field 2)
0 West Salem Titans (10-15) 10 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
3:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 3 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 9  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A winners 
11:00am Aloha Warriors (6-20) 2 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 0  Central Catholic Tournament Pool A 
4:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11)
  (field 5)
14 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 1  North Medford Tournament 
TBA Dallas Dragons (5A) (12-14)
  (@ Hood RIver)
2 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 12 (6 inn.)  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
1:00pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 15 Franklin Quakers (16-9) 0 (5 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool C 
11:00am Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 14 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 0 (5 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool C 
1:15pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) Lincoln Cardinals (1-21)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B losers 
11:15am Gresham Gophers (11-12) 2 #7 Scappoose Indians (4A) (19-8) 5  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B 
11:00am Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18)
  (@ Hood RIver)
3 Westview Wildcats (13-14) 8  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
TBA Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18)
  (@ Hood RIver)
5 Dallas Dragons (5A) (12-14) 4  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
6:00pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10)
  (field 5)
6 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 7 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10)
  (field 1)
2 Roseburg Indians (15-12) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm West Linn Lions (14-13)
  (@ Bend HS)
16 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 3 (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 10 Franklin Quakers (16-9) 4 (6 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool C 
6:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9)
  (field 4)
3 Century Jaguars (5A) (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17)
  (field 5)
3 Century Jaguars (5A) (18-9) 8 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17)
  (field 4)
9 Sprague Olympians (6-17) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15)
  (@ Summit HS)
1 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 11  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
10:30am Ashland Grizzlies (5A) (8-17)
  (@ Summit)
5 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 4 boxscore    Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
10:00am Crater Comets (5A) (18-12)
  (field 2)
1 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Crater Comets (5A) (18-12)
  (field 2)
9 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (9-17) 3 West Linn Lions (14-13) 8 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Mountain View Cougars (5A) (10-15)
  (@ Mountain View HS)
4 Sheldon Irish (12-15) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
12:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4)
  (field 3)
5 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 0 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4)
  (field 3)
3 Glencoe Crimson Tide (5A) (28-3) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
8:00am North Medford Black Tornado (26-5)
  (field 1)
9 South Salem Saxons (23-7) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:00am North Medford Black Tornado (26-5)
  (field 1)
1 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 3 boxscore    North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Roseburg Indians (15-12)
  (field 1)
0 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 3  North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm McNary Celtics (20-8)
  (field 1)
8 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
10:00am McNary Celtics (20-8)
  (field 4)
7 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm South Salem Saxons (23-7)
  (field 2)
7 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 1 boxscore   North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians (6-17)
  (field 4)
2 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Las Cruces (NM) Bulldawgs (3-0) 9 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 1  
12:00pm Las Cruces (NM) Bulldawgs (3-0) 6 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 5  
2:00pm Rainier Columbians (3A) (19-7)
  (field 5)
14 Springfield Millers (8-16) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
2:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
  (field 4)
2 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 12 (6 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
6:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
  (field 2)
11 West Salem Titans (6A) (10-15) 9 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
11:00am Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19)
  (@ The Dalles)
0 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 27 (5 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
4:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14)
  (field 3)
5 North Marion Huskies (4A) (17-9) 13 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 3 La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15) 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
1:30pm Corvallis Spartans (6-20)
  (@ The Dalles)
0 Thurston Colts (15-12) 5  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
TBA Dallas Dragons (12-14)
  (@ Hood RIver)
2 McMinnville Grizzlies (6A) (25-5) 12 (6 inn.)  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
TBA Hood River Valley Eagles (6A) (5-18)
  (@ Hood RIver)
5 Dallas Dragons (12-14) 4  Columbia Gorge Invitational 
6:00pm Springfield Millers (8-16)
  (field 3)
14 North Marion Huskies (4A) (17-9) 11 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm Thurston Colts (15-12) 4 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 13  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
4:00pm + #5 Newport Cubs (4A) (22-4)
  (field 4)
7 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
6:00pm Tigard Tigers (6A) (16-9)
  (field 4)
3 Century Jaguars (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (6A) (8-17)
  (field 5)
3 Century Jaguars (18-9) 8 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Junction City Tigers (4A) (14-14) 4 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 3 (7 inn.)  
10:30am Ashland Grizzlies (8-17)
  (@ Summit)
5 Redmond Panthers (6A) (16-11) 4 boxscore    Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
10:00am Crater Comets (18-12)
  (field 2)
1 Sunset Apollos (6A) (24-7) 11 boxscore  (5 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Crater Comets (18-12)
  (field 2)
9 Putnam Kingsmen (6A) (12-14) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:00am Eagle Point Eagles (14-13)
  (field 3)
3 Liberty Falcons (15-14) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
8:00am Eagle Point Eagles (14-13)
  (field 3)
1 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
10:30am Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 7 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 3 West Linn Lions (6A) (14-13) 8 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (13-15)
  (@ Summit)
4 Silverton Foxes (20-7) 1 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Mountain View Cougars (10-15)
  (@ Mountain View HS)
4 Sheldon Irish (6A) (12-15) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
3:30pm Summit Storm (15-13) 6 Ashland Grizzlies (8-17) 5 boxscore    Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
10:30am Summit Storm (15-13) 8 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
1:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 22 Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19) 0 (5 inn.)  The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
6:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 11 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 1 (5 inn.)   The Dalles-Wahtonka Tournament 
2:00pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (6A) (23-4)
  (field 3)
3 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 2 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30pm Rolling Meadows (IL) Mustangs (0-1)
  (Orlando, FL)
2 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 9 boxscore   Disney Wide World of Sports 
4:00pm Wooster (NV) Colts (0-1) 2 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 10  
3:30pm Desert Oasis (NV) Diamondbacks (0-2) 0 #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 10  
3:15pm + #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 3 Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 18 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B winners 
4:00pm Liberty Falcons (5A) (15-14)
  (field 3)
5 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 13 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
1:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (5A) (7-19) 3 La Pine Hawks (10-15) 5 (7 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
11:15am Gresham Gophers (6A) (11-12) 2 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 5  Central Catholic Tournament Pool B 
6:00pm Springfield Millers (5A) (8-16)
  (field 3)
14 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 11 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
10:00am + #5 Newport Cubs (22-4)
  (field 5)
7 Phoenix Pirates (17-10) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
4:00pm + #5 Newport Cubs (22-4)
  (field 4)
7 North Eugene Highlanders (5A) (21-8) 6 (7 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
10:00am Elgin - Imbler Huskies (3A) (17-8) 0 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
12:30pm Riverside Pirates (3A) (13-14) 1 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
12:00pm Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6)   cancelled 
2:00pm Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6)   cancelled 
1:00pm Junction City Tigers (14-14) 4 Willamette Wolverines (5A) (6-16) 3 (7 inn.)  
1:00pm La Pine Hawks (10-15)
  (@ Summit HS)
1 Redmond Panthers (6A) (16-11) 11  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17)   cancelled 
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 9 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 5  
8:00am Phoenix Pirates (17-10)
  (field 5)
8 Rainier Columbians (3A) (19-7) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
12:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 13 Warrenton Warriors (3A) (3-20) 0 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
10:00am McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 4 Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-7) 5 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  Irrigon Tournament 
2:00pm Rainier Columbians (19-7)
  (field 5)
14 Springfield Millers (5A) (8-16) 3 (5 inn.)  North Medford Tournament 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (4-16) 6 Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 15  
3:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (7-15) 14 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 10 (4 inn.)  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (2A) (7-15) 13 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 17 (8 inn.)  
3:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (2A) (22-6) 24 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 3 (4 inn.)  
1:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (2A) (22-6) 20 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 3 (5 inn.)  
12:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 4 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 2 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
10:00am Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 0 #10 La Grande Tigers (4A) (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
10:00am Riverside Pirates (13-14) 15 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 1 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
12:30pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 1 #10 La Grande Tigers (4A) (22-6) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  Riverside Tournament 
10:30am Umatilla Vikings (0-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (2A) (22-7) 17 (4 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
8:00am Phoenix Pirates (4A) (17-10)
  (field 5)
8 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)   North Medford Tournament 
12:30pm McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (8-16) 13 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 0 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 
10:00am McLoughlin Pioneers (4A) (8-16) 4 Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 5 boxscore   Riverside Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA TBA  (0-2) #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9)  Irrigon Tournament 
12:00pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 6 Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-20) 15  
3:00pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 14 Bandon Tigers (3A) (7-17) 10 (4 inn.)  
12:00pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 13 Bandon Tigers (3A) (7-17) 17 (8 inn.)  
3:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 24 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 3 (4 inn.)  
1:00pm #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 20 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 3 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 2 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 21  
2:00pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 0 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 22  
1:00pm West Linn Lions (6A) (14-13)
  (@ Bend HS)
16 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 3 (6 inn.)  Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
10:30am Umatilla Vikings (3A) (0-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 17 (4 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
TBA Irrigon Knights (20-8) 1 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 0 boxscore   Irrigon Tournament 
5:30pm Irrigon Knights (20-8) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 
10:30am Bend Lava Bears (5A) (9-17) 7 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 4 boxscore   Central Oregon Softball Showcase 
1:30pm + #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 9 McLoughlin [JV] Pioneers (4A JV) (0-4) 0 (4 inn.)  Irrigon Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site