Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Saturday, March 28, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars (4-2) 6 South Medford Panthers (8-19) 1 boxscore    7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) Roseburg Indians (15-12)   cancelled 
11:00am Yreka (CA) Miners (4-4) 2 South Medford Panthers (8-19) 4 boxscore    7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30pm Chico (CA) Panthers (1-1) 3 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 5  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
4:00pm Mountain View (ID) Mavericks (0-1) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4) 7 boxscore   ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
10:00am Rocky Mountain (ID) Grizzlies (1-1) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4) 2 boxscore   ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
9:20am Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) (13-9) 2 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 10  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
1:00pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) #6 Scio Loggers (2A) (19-5) boxscore   Double Header  cancelled 
1:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 9 St Helens Lions (3-21) 1 boxscore    
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:00am Bonney Lake (WA) Panthers (0-0)
(University of Washington)
North Marion Huskies (17-9)  Washington Fastpitch Festival  cancelled 
1:30pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) Douglas Trojans (14-6)   cancelled 
3:30pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) Douglas Trojans (14-6)   cancelled 
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 6 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (4-2) 12 boxscore    
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 4 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (4-2) 18 boxscore    
12:00pm La Pine Hawks (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 3 boxscore   
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 7 boxscore   
4:00pm Madison (ID) Bobcats (1-0) 6 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 1 (9 inn.)  ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
9:00am McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (2-1) 17 Illinois Valley Cougars (3-17) 1   
11:00am McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (2-1) 11 Illinois Valley Cougars (3-17) 2   
4:00pm Mountain Home (ID) Tigers (1-0) 3 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 0 boxscore    ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
2:00pm Rocky Mountain (ID) Grizzlies (1-1) 7 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 4 boxscore    ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
3:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20)   cancelled 
12:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 1 Philomath Warriors (8-15) 12 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) Philomath Warriors (8-15)   cancelled 
12:00pm Skyview (ID) Hawks (0-1) 4 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 7  ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
12:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 6 North Valley Lady Knights (9-16) 0 boxscore    
2:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 6 North Valley Lady Knights (9-16) 0 boxscore    
12:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 15 Elmira Falcons (14-11) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
2:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) Elmira Falcons (14-11)   cancelled 
12:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A) (8-10) Taft Tigers (1-17)  
2:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A) (8-10) Taft Tigers (1-17)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (4-13)   cancelled 
2:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (4-13)   cancelled 
9:00am Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 4 #4 Monroe Dragons (2A) (25-4) 8  Harrisburg Tournament 
10:30am Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 14 Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 2  Harrisburg Tournament 
TBA Lassen (CA) Grizzlies (1-0) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 1  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
12:00pm + #4 Monroe Dragons (2A) (25-4) 14 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14) 4 (5 inn.)  Harrisburg Tournament 
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) (9-15) 21 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 11  
3:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) (9-15) 19 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 1  
12:00pm #12 Perrydale Pirates (2A) (16-6) Sheridan Spartans (2-20)  
TBA Pine-Richland (PA) Rams (1-0) 16 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 1  Disney Wide World of Sports 
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 10 Glendale Pirates (2A) (10-12) 4 boxscore    
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 11 Glendale Pirates (2A) (10-12) 14 boxscore    
9:20am Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 2 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) (20-7) 10  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
TBA Shasta (CA) Wolves (1-0) 11 Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 7 (7 inn.)  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
12:00pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) Taft Tigers (4A) (1-17)  
2:00pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) Taft Tigers (4A) (1-17)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (3A) (4-13)   cancelled 
2:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (3A) (4-13)   cancelled 
1:00pm Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 4 (7 inn.)  Union Tournament 
9:00am Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6) 4 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 8  Harrisburg Tournament 
12:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 3 boxscore   
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 7 boxscore   
12:00pm + #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 14 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) (12-14) 4 (5 inn.)  Harrisburg Tournament 
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 21 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 11  
3:00pm North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 19 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 1  
12:00pm #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-20)  
11:00am + #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 10 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 
12:00pm Prospect Cougars (6-15) 3 Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 15  
1:30pm Prospect Cougars (6-15) 18 Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 17  
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) (10-11) 10 Glendale Pirates (10-12) 4 boxscore    
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) (10-11) 11 Glendale Pirates (10-12) 14 boxscore    
1:00pm Silverton Foxes (5A) (20-7) #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) boxscore   Double Header  cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Foothill, Palo Cedro (CA) Cougars (4-2) 6 South Medford Panthers (8-19) 1 boxscore    7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
11:00am Yreka (CA) Miners (4-4) 2 South Medford Panthers (8-19) 4 boxscore    7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
12:00pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) Roseburg Indians (15-12)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:30pm Chico (CA) Panthers (1-1) 3 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 5  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
4:00pm Mountain View (ID) Mavericks (0-1) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4) 7 boxscore   ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
10:00am Rocky Mountain (ID) Grizzlies (1-1) 0 Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4) 2 boxscore   ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
1:00pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) #6 Scio Loggers (2A) (19-5) boxscore   Double Header  cancelled 
1:00pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 9 St Helens Lions (3-21) 1 boxscore    
9:20am Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) (13-9) 2 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 10  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (2-1) 11 Illinois Valley Cougars (3-17) 2   
9:00am McKinleyville (CA) Panthers (2-1) 17 Illinois Valley Cougars (3-17) 1   
4:00pm Madison (ID) Bobcats (1-0) 6 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 1 (9 inn.)  ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
10:00am Bonney Lake (WA) Panthers (0-0)
  (University of Washington)
North Marion Huskies (17-9)  Washington Fastpitch Festival  cancelled 
4:00pm Mountain Home (ID) Tigers (1-0) 3 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 0 boxscore    ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
2:00pm Rocky Mountain (ID) Grizzlies (1-1) 7 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 4 boxscore    ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
12:00pm Skyview (ID) Hawks (0-1) 4 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 7  ISG Tournament - Mt View, ID 
3:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20)   cancelled 
12:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 1 Philomath Warriors (8-15) 12 (6 inn.)  
2:00pm Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) Philomath Warriors (8-15)   cancelled 
12:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 6 North Valley Lady Knights (9-16) 0 boxscore    
2:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 6 North Valley Lady Knights (9-16) 0 boxscore    
12:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A) (8-10) Taft Tigers (1-17)  
2:00pm Toledo Boomers (3A) (8-10) Taft Tigers (1-17)  
12:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 15 Elmira Falcons (14-11) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
2:00pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) Elmira Falcons (14-11)   cancelled 
12:00pm La Pine Hawks (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 3 boxscore   
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (2A) (11-13) 7 boxscore   
1:30pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) Douglas Trojans (14-6)   cancelled 
3:30pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) Douglas Trojans (14-6)   cancelled 
2:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 4 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (4-2) 18 boxscore    
12:00pm Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 6 Del Norte (CA) Warriors (4-2) 12 boxscore    

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA Pine-Richland (PA) Rams (1-0) 16 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 1  Disney Wide World of Sports 
TBA Lassen (CA) Grizzlies (1-0) 3 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 1  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
TBA Shasta (CA) Wolves (1-0) 11 Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 7 (7 inn.)  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
12:00pm + #4 Monroe Dragons (2A) (25-4) 14 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14) 4 (5 inn.)  Harrisburg Tournament 
3:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) (9-15) 19 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 1  
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors (2A) (9-15) 21 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 11  
9:00am Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 4 #4 Monroe Dragons (2A) (25-4) 8  Harrisburg Tournament 
10:30am Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 14 Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 2  Harrisburg Tournament 
9:20am Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 2 Crescent Valley Raiders (5A) (20-7) 10  7th Annual Cubs Classic, Redding, CA 
12:00pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) Taft Tigers (4A) (1-17)  
2:00pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) Taft Tigers (4A) (1-17)  
2:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (4-13)   cancelled 
12:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (2A) (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (4-13)   cancelled 
12:00pm #12 Perrydale Pirates (2A) (16-6) Sheridan Spartans (2-20)  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 11 Glendale Pirates (2A) (10-12) 14 boxscore    
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 10 Glendale Pirates (2A) (10-12) 4 boxscore    

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 4 (7 inn.)  Union Tournament 
12:00pm + #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 14 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A) (12-14) 4 (5 inn.)  Harrisburg Tournament 
3:00pm North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 19 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 1  
1:00pm North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 21 Myrtle Point Bobcats (3A) (1-20) 11  
1:00pm Silverton Foxes (5A) (20-7) #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) boxscore   Double Header  cancelled 
9:00am Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6) 4 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 8  Harrisburg Tournament 
2:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (3A) (4-13)   cancelled 
12:00pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) Vernonia Loggers (3A) (4-13)   cancelled 
12:00pm #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-20)  
12:00pm Prospect Cougars (6-15) 3 Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 15  
1:30pm Prospect Cougars (6-15) 18 Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 17  
2:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) (10-11) 11 Glendale Pirates (10-12) 14 boxscore    
12:00pm Rogue River Chieftains (3A) (10-11) 10 Glendale Pirates (10-12) 4 boxscore    
12:00pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 3 boxscore   
2:30pm La Pine Hawks (4A) (10-15) 11 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 7 boxscore   
11:00am + #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 10 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  Union Tournament 

+ denotes neutral site