Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 6 Westview Wildcats (13-14) 7  
4:15pm Benson Techsters (7-12)
(@ Delta Park)
3 Grant Generals (11-10) 10 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Canby Cougars (15-10) 10 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 0  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 0 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 5 Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 12 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (10-14) 2 Gresham Gophers (11-12) 4 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 4  
3:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 8  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 10 Aloha Warriors (6-20) 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm McNary Celtics (20-8) 6 West Salem Titans (10-15) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 1 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 1 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Roseburg Indians (15-12) 1 North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 4/14 
4:30pm Sheldon Irish (12-15) 0 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 4/14 
4:00pm South Medford Panthers (8-19) 3 South Eugene Axemen (8-18) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 4/14 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 12 McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (24-7) 4 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 6 boxscore   
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 1 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 5 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 1 (7 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
(@ Woodstock)
12 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (2-10) 0  
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 15 Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 7 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 3 (10 inn.)  
4:00pm Madison Senators (8-14)
(@ Glenhaven)
13 Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19) 3  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 18 Thurston Colts (15-12) 14 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) 0 Silverton Foxes (20-7) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 6 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 1 Springfield Millers (8-16) 4 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 0 Century Jaguars (18-9) 10 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Bishop Kelly (ID) Knights (0-2) 0 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 3 (7 inn.)   
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 9 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 8 Molalla Indians (4-16) 14 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 9 Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (8-15) 0 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 10 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 1 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 7 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 11 Estacada Rangers (6-17) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (7-17) 2 Reedsport Braves (10-11) 10 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
3:00pm Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1) 4 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) 14  
4:30pm Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1) 14 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) 10  
3:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 5 Toledo Boomers (8-10) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 5 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (13-7) 12 Jefferson Lions (4-13) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 16 Colton Vikings (5-11) 1 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #9 Chiloquin Queens (22-5) 10 Lost River Raiders (13-7) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 6 Delphian Dragons (8-11) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Benson Techsters (7-12)
  (@ Delta Park)
3 Grant Generals (11-10) 10 (7 inn.)  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 6 Westview Wildcats (13-14) 7  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 10 Aloha Warriors (6-20) 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (24-7) 4 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 6 boxscore   
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 0 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (10-14) 2 Gresham Gophers (11-12) 4 (7 inn.)  
3:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 8  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 1 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 7 (7 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 5 Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 12 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 1 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 5 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 1 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars (15-10) 10 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 0  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 4  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 1 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 3 (7 inn.)  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Roseburg Indians (15-12) 1 North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 4/14 
4:30pm Sheldon Irish (12-15) 0 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 4/14 
4:00pm South Medford Panthers (8-19) 3 South Eugene Axemen (8-18) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 4/14 
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics (20-8) 6 West Salem Titans (10-15) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 12 McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 0 boxscore  (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
  (@ Woodstock)
12 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (2-10) 0  
4:00pm Madison Senators (8-14)
  (@ Glenhaven)
13 Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19) 3  
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 3 (10 inn.)  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 5 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 7 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 0 Century Jaguars (18-9) 10 (5 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 15 Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 7 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) 0 Silverton Foxes (20-7) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 6 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 1 (7 inn.)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 18 Thurston Colts (15-12) 14 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 1 Springfield Millers (8-16) 4 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 9 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 8 Molalla Indians (4-16) 14 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 11 Estacada Rangers (6-17) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 1 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 7 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 9 Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (8-15) 0 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 10 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Bishop Kelly (ID) Knights (0-2) 0 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 3 (7 inn.)   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 16 Colton Vikings (5-11) 1 (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 5 Toledo Boomers (8-10) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 5 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (13-7) 12 Jefferson Lions (4-13) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (7-17) 2 Reedsport Braves (10-11) 10 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/14 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1) 4 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) 14  
4:30pm Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1) 14 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) 10  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 6 Delphian Dragons (8-11) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #9 Chiloquin Queens (22-5) 10 Lost River Raiders (13-7) 5 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site