Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 17, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (18-11) 10 Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 Canby Cougars (15-10) 2 (10 inn.)  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 10 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10)
(LHS Field)
3 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 1 (7 inn.)  changed to LHS field 
4:30pm McNary Celtics (20-8) 0 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 3 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 3 Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 13  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 9 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 0 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
5:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 4 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (16-11) 12 McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 8 West Salem Titans (10-15) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 1 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 0 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 6 Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 4 Dallas Dragons (12-14) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 11 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 8 South Albany Rebels (6-19) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers (8-16) 3 Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-12) 5 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 1 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 29 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 13 Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 3  
6:00pm Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 11 Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 3  
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 2 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 4 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 8 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 1 #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 12 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 0 #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 17 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6)
(Cascade)
8 Molalla Indians (4-16) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  moved to Cascade 
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (12-12) 13 Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 4  
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-17) 1 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 2 (7 inn.)  
1:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 3 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 2 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 3 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies (17-9) 12 La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 2 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (8-15) 7 Taft Tigers (1-17) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 5 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 4  
6:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 7 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 4  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 0 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 9 boxscore   
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 13 Pleasant Hill Billies (4A) (6-18) 4  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 4 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 9 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
2:00pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 24 Burns Hilanders (1-8) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 29 Burns Hilanders (1-8) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 1 Regis Rams (13-7) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 7 Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
1:00pm Vale Vikings (6-16) 1 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
3:00pm Vale Vikings (6-16) 1 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 15 Colton Vikings (5-11) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 9 (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 12 Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Heppner Mustangs (0-10) 0 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 9 boxscore   
4:00pm Heppner Mustangs (0-10) 3 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 0 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 10  
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 2 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 15  
3:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 1 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 12 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 5 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 12 (7 inn.)  
11:00am #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 3 Irrigon Knights (20-8) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
1:00pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 8 Irrigon Knights (20-8) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 3 #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 1 #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 25 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
3:00pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 15 Country Christian Cougars (0-5) 4  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 15 Country Christian Cougars (0-5) 4  
1:00pm Riverside [JV] Pirates (3A JV) (0-0) Echo Cougars (6-10)  
3:00pm Riverside [JV] Pirates (3A JV) (0-0) Echo Cougars (6-10)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 0 #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 4 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 10 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (18-11) 10 Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10)
  (LHS Field)
3 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 1 (7 inn.)  changed to LHS field 
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 3 Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 13  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 0 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 3 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 Canby Cougars (15-10) 2 (10 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 9 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 1 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 0 (7 inn.)  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 4 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
3:00pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 0 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics (20-8) 0 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 3 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (16-11) 12 McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 8 West Salem Titans (10-15) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 4 Dallas Dragons (12-14) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 12 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 8 South Albany Rebels (6-19) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 1 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 29 (5 inn.)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 11 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers (8-16) 3 Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-12) 5 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 4 (7 inn.)  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 6 Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 5 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 13 Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 3  
6:00pm Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 11 Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 3  
6:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 7 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 4  
4:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 5 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 4  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6)
  (Cascade)
8 Molalla Indians (4-16) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  moved to Cascade 
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-17) 1 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies (17-9) 12 La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 2 (6 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 0 #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 17 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 1 #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 12 (6 inn.)  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (8-15) 7 Taft Tigers (1-17) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 0 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 9 boxscore   
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 2 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 4 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 8 (7 inn.)  
1:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 3 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 2 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 3 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 1 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (12-12) 13 Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 4 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 9 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 7 Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 15 Colton Vikings (5-11) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 1 Regis Rams (13-7) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 24 Burns Hilanders (1-8) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 29 Burns Hilanders (1-8) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
1:00pm Vale Vikings (6-16) 1 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 13 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
3:00pm Vale Vikings (6-16) 1 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 13 Pleasant Hill Billies (4A) (6-18) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 2 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 15  
3:00pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 0 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 10  
3:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 1 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 12 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 5 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 12 (7 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 12 Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 0 #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 4 (7 inn.)  
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Heppner Mustangs (0-10) 3 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 14 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Heppner Mustangs (0-10) 0 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 9 boxscore   
1:00pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 8 Irrigon Knights (20-8) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
11:00am #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 3 Irrigon Knights (20-8) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 11 (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 0 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 9 (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 1 #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 25 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
12:00pm Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 3 #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 5 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 15 Country Christian Cougars (0-5) 4  
3:00pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 15 Country Christian Cougars (0-5) 4  
1:00pm Riverside [JV] Pirates (3A JV) (0-0) Echo Cougars (6-10)  
3:00pm Riverside [JV] Pirates (3A JV) (0-0) Echo Cougars (6-10)  

+ denotes neutral site