Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 0 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 7  ppd from 4/17 
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 4 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/17 
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 11 Roseburg Indians (15-12) 0 boxscore    
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 3 Sprague Olympians (6-17) 22 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 8 South Medford Panthers (8-19) 0 boxscore    
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 7 Gresham Gophers (11-12) 3  ppd from 4/17 
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen (8-18) 3 Sheldon Irish (12-15) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 3 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
1:00pm West Salem Titans (10-15) 5 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:00pm West Salem Titans (10-15) 5 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 3 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 1 Century Jaguars (18-9) 4  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 13  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 7 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) 18 Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 1  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 11  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 4 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 5 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 11 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (14-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 3 #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 10  
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3-17) 21 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 20 Taft Tigers (1-17) 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates (17-10) 11 North Valley Lady Knights (9-16) 10 boxscore  (8 inn.)   
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) North Bend Bulldogs (5-20)  FORFEIT   NB forfeits 7-6 win 
4:30pm #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 23 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 4 Philomath Warriors (8-15) 2  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 5 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 2  
5:00pm #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 1 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (4A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (4A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 25 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (8-16) 4 Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 14 boxscore    
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (17-5) 17 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 6 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 9 Reedsport Braves (10-11) 1  
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 0 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 10 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions (4-13) 2 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 12 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/17 
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-12) 3 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 18 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims (4-0) 7 Vale Vikings (6-16) 2 boxscore   
4:30pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) (23-3) 11 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (4-13) Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1)  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 8 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 16  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers (4-20) 1 #9 Chiloquin Queens (22-5) 13 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 8 Knappa Loggers (11-8) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 14 Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 4 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (8-11)
(Delphian)
4 Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  moved to Delphian 
4:30pm Echo Cougars (6-10) 10 Heppner Mustangs (0-10) 9 boxscore   
4:30pm Glendale Pirates (10-12) 13 Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Irrigon Knights (20-8) 1 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 1 #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (16-11) 6 Butte Falls Loggers (12-10) 1 boxscore    
4:30pm #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 10 Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 15 Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 4 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 7 Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 16  
4:30pm #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 25 Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 11 Riverside Pirates (3A) (13-14) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Prospect Cougars (6-15) 11 Lost River Raiders (13-7) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) 6  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 0 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 7  ppd from 4/17 
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 4 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/17 
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 7 Gresham Gophers (11-12) 3  ppd from 4/17 
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 11 Roseburg Indians (15-12) 0 boxscore    
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 8 South Medford Panthers (8-19) 0 boxscore    
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen (8-18) 3 Sheldon Irish (12-15) 9 (7 inn.)  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 3 Sprague Olympians (6-17) 22 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 3 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:00pm West Salem Titans (10-15) 5 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
1:00pm West Salem Titans (10-15) 5 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 1 Century Jaguars (18-9) 4  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 2 Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 13  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 11  
5:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 0 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 11 (5 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 3 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 7 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) 18 Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 1  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 4 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 5 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 11 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 5 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 2  
5:00pm #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 1 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 3 #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 10  
4:30pm Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) North Bend Bulldogs (5-20)  FORFEIT   NB forfeits 7-6 win 
4:30pm #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 23 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 20 Taft Tigers (1-17) 3 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 4 Philomath Warriors (8-15) 2  
Skyline
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Illinois Valley Cougars (3-17) 21 Hidden Valley Mustangs (4-22) 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates (17-10) 11 North Valley Lady Knights (9-16) 10 boxscore  (8 inn.)   
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (14-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (3A) (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (14-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-12) 3 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 8 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 16  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Jefferson Lions (4-13) 2 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 12 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/17 
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 25 Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (8-16) 4 Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 14 boxscore    
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (17-5) 17 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 6 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 9 Reedsport Braves (10-11) 1  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 0 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 10 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 8 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm New Plymouth (ID) Pilgrims (4-0) 7 Vale Vikings (6-16) 2 boxscore   
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (4-13) Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1)  
2:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (4A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Baker Bulldogs (4A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (2A) (23-3) 11 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 8 Knappa Loggers (11-8) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 15 Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 4 (5 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Glendale Pirates (10-12) 13 Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 10 Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 7 Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 16  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 14 Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 4 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (8-11)
  (Delphian)
4 Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  moved to Delphian 
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 1 #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 3 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:30pm #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 25 Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 3 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) 6  
Special District 4
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bonanza Antlers (4-20) 1 #9 Chiloquin Queens (22-5) 13 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Lakeview Honkers (16-11) 6 Butte Falls Loggers (12-10) 1 boxscore    
4:30pm Prospect Cougars (6-15) 11 Lost River Raiders (13-7) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
Special District 5
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Echo Cougars (6-10) 10 Heppner Mustangs (0-10) 9 boxscore   
4:30pm Irrigon Knights (20-8) 1 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 11 Riverside Pirates (3A) (13-14) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site