Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, April 24, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (18-11) 8 Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 2  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 4 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 1  
5:00pm Canby Cougars (15-10) 0 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (10-14) 1 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 4  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 7 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 6 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 2 Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 0 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (12-14) 2 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 1 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 1 Centennial Eagles (16-12) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 7 McNary Celtics (20-8) 6 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) 0 West Salem Titans (10-15) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (24-7) 5 Aloha Warriors (6-20) 2  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 19 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 3  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 3 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 4 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 1 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 1 Summit Storm (15-13) 12 boxscore   
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 8 Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 4  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 3 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 3 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 5 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 5 Springfield Millers (8-16) 2 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 4 Century Jaguars (18-9) 12  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 8 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23)  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 4 Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 8 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 2 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 2 Thurston Colts (15-12) 12 (5 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 3 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 2 (7 inn.)  
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 1 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 3 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 19 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 13  
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 5 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 7  
4:30pm #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 14 Stayton Eagles (14-12) 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 5 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 3  
5:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 3 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 13  
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (14-11) 0 #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 13 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (14-14) 6 Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 5  
2:00pm #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 15 McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 12 McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 1 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (4-16) 2 Estacada Rangers (6-17) 11 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm North Marion Huskies (17-9) 0 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
2:00pm Ontario Tigers (11-12) 3 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 11  
4:00pm Ontario Tigers (11-12) 1 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 0  
4:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 2 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 1  
6:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 15 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 11 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 10 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 13 North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 16 North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) 3 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 17 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) 10 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 14 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 6 Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 3 boxscore    
4:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 17 Jefferson Lions (4-13) 7 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 15 Colton Vikings (5-11) 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 23 Amity Warriors (1-14) 5 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (17-5) 13 Coquille Red Devils (8-16) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 12 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 2  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 1 Reedsport Braves (10-11) 18  
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-12) 2 Vernonia Loggers (4-13) 25  
2:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (7-15) 4 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 3   
4:30pm Nyssa Bulldogs (7-15) 5 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 20   
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 10 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (13-7) 7 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 12 Toledo Boomers (8-10) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 10 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Delphian Dragons (8-11) 5 #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
12:00pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 16 Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 3 (5 inn.)   
2:00pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 21 Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 1 (5 inn.)   
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 2 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:30pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 5 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 15 (6 inn.)  
5:30pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 3 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 13 (6 inn.)  
3:00pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 3 Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 16 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 2 Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 18 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 7 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 4 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
12:00pm Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 5 Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 2  
2:00pm Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 18 Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 13  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 2 Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 1 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 4 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 1  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (24-7) 5 Aloha Warriors (6-20) 2  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 1 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (18-11) 8 Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 2  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (10-14) 1 Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 4  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 7 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 1 Centennial Eagles (16-12) 7 (7 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 2 Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 0 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 3 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 4 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Canby Cougars (15-10) 0 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 5 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 7 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 6 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 19 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 3  
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Salem Vikings (12-14) 2 Redmond Panthers (16-11) 1 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 7 McNary Celtics (20-8) 6 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) 0 West Salem Titans (10-15) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 2 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 3 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 5 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 4 Century Jaguars (18-9) 12  
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 4 Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 0 (7 inn.)  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 3 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 8 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23)  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 8 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 2 (7 inn.)  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 8 Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 4  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 5 Springfield Millers (8-16) 2 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 2 Thurston Colts (15-12) 12 (5 inn.)  
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 1 Summit Storm (15-13) 12 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 3 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 2 (7 inn.)  
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 1 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 3 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 2 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 1  
6:00pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 15 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 2 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 11 (5 inn.)  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 10 (5 inn.)  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 14 Stayton Eagles (14-12) 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 3 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (4-16) 2 Estacada Rangers (6-17) 11 (7 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 5 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 7  
3:00pm Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 19 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 13  
5:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 3 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 13  
3:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 5 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 3  
5:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 16 North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
3:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 13 North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 2 (5 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Elmira Falcons (14-11) 0 #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 13 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Junction City Tigers (14-14) 6 Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 5  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 12 McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 15 McLoughlin Pioneers (8-16) 1 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Ontario Tigers (11-12) 3 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 11  
4:00pm Ontario Tigers (11-12) 1 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 0  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm North Marion Huskies (17-9) 0 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (0-12) 2 Vernonia Loggers (4-13) 25  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 10 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 0 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 15 Colton Vikings (5-11) 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 23 Amity Warriors (1-14) 5 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 10 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 17 Jefferson Lions (4-13) 7 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Regis Rams (13-7) 7 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 12 Toledo Boomers (8-10) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 6 Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 3 boxscore    
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (17-5) 13 Coquille Red Devils (8-16) 8 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 12 Bandon Tigers (7-17) 2  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 1 Reedsport Braves (10-11) 18  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) 10 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 14 (7 inn.)  
1:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) 3 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 17 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Nyssa Bulldogs (7-15) 5 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 20   
2:00pm Nyssa Bulldogs (7-15) 4 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 3   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 3 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 13 (6 inn.)  
3:30pm Knappa Loggers (11-8) 5 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 15 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 2 Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 18 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 3 Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 16 (5 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Delphian Dragons (8-11) 5 #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 8 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 2 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 7 Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 4 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 19 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 2 Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 1 (7 inn.)  
Special District 6
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 21 Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 1 (5 inn.)   
12:00pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 16 Adrian Antelopes (2-15) 3 (5 inn.)   
2:00pm Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 18 Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 13  
12:00pm Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 5 Pine Eagle Spartans (4-20) 2  

+ denotes neutral site