Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, April 27, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 1 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 4  
4:15pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4)
(@ Delta Park)
1 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 1 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (23-6)
(@ Woodstock)
4 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 2  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) 1 Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0  
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (5A) (2-10)
(@ Peninsula)
Grant Generals (11-10)  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 2 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 4  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 6 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 2  
4:00pm Madison Senators (5A) (8-14)
(@ Glenhaven)
6 Lincoln Cardinals (1-21) 4  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (5A) (15-9)
(@ Delta Park)
8 Benson Techsters (7-12) 5  
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 12 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 Canby Cougars (15-10) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 6 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 12  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (0-19)
(@ Delta Park)
Franklin Quakers (16-9)  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 3 Centennial Eagles (16-12) 4 (10 inn.)  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 2 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 11 boxscore   
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 (8 inn.)  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 6 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 7  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
(@ Woodstock)
4 Wilson Trojans (6A) (11-13) 2  
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (2-10)
(@ Peninsula)
Grant Generals (6A) (11-10)  
4:00pm Madison Senators (8-14)
(@ Glenhaven)
6 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) (1-21) 4  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-9)
(@ Delta Park)
8 Benson Techsters (6A) (7-12) 5  
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 2 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 0 (7 inn.)   
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19)
(@ Delta Park)
Franklin Quakers (6A) (16-9)  
5:00pm Springfield Millers (8-16) 11 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 1  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-12) 8 Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 6 (7 inn.)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-17) 1 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 6 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (10-15) 14 Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Nampa (ID) Bulldogs (0-1) 2 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 3 (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (8-15) 3 #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 6 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 9 Molalla Indians (4-16) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 13 Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 3 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (1-17) 2 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) 9 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14) 13 boxscore   
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 8 Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 19 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 12 Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Jefferson Lions (4-13) 7 Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1)  
4:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) 1 Regis Rams (13-7) 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 22 Amity Warriors (1-14) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 6 #3 Kennedy Trojans (2A) (22-5) 5 boxscore  (12 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (10-10) 16 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 2  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2-15) Rimrock (ID) Raiders (0-0)  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-7) 6 #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 5 boxscore  (12 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 16 Waldport Fightin' Irish (3A) (7-16) 2  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 1 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 4  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 2 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 11 boxscore   
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 6 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 7  
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4)
  (@ Delta Park)
1 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) 1 Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 6 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 12  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 3 Centennial Eagles (16-12) 4 (10 inn.)  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 1 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 4 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 2 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 4  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 6 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 2  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 12 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 0 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 Canby Cougars (15-10) 2 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (5A) (23-6)
  (@ Woodstock)
4 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 2  
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (5A) (2-10)
  (@ Peninsula)
Grant Generals (11-10)  
4:00pm Madison Senators (5A) (8-14)
  (@ Glenhaven)
6 Lincoln Cardinals (1-21) 4  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (5A) (15-9)
  (@ Delta Park)
8 Benson Techsters (7-12) 5  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (5A) (0-19)
  (@ Delta Park)
Franklin Quakers (16-9)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 2 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 0 (7 inn.)   
5:00pm Springfield Millers (8-16) 11 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 1  
5:00pm Thurston Colts (15-12) 8 Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 6 (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
  (@ Woodstock)
4 Wilson Trojans (6A) (11-13) 2  
4:00pm Jefferson, Portland Democrats (2-10)
  (@ Peninsula)
Grant Generals (6A) (11-10)  
4:00pm Madison Senators (8-14)
  (@ Glenhaven)
6 Lincoln Cardinals (6A) (1-21) 4  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-9)
  (@ Delta Park)
8 Benson Techsters (6A) (7-12) 5  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19)
  (@ Delta Park)
Franklin Quakers (6A) (16-9)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-17) 1 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 12 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 6 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 9 Molalla Indians (4-16) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Philomath Warriors (8-15) 3 #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 6 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (1-17) 2 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 23 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm La Pine Hawks (10-15) 14 Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Nampa (ID) Bulldogs (0-1) 2 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 3 (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 13 Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 3 (6 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) 9 Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14) 13 boxscore   
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 12 Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 22 Amity Warriors (1-14) 0 (5 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 8 Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 19 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Jefferson Lions (4-13) 7 Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) 1 Regis Rams (13-7) 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (2A) (10-10) 16 Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 2  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 6 #3 Kennedy Trojans (2A) (22-5) 5 boxscore  (12 inn.)  
4:30pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1)  
3:00pm Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (1-1) Clatskanie [JV] Tigers (3A JV) (1-1)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 16 Waldport Fightin' Irish (3A) (7-16) 2  
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (3A) (24-7) 6 #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 5 boxscore  (12 inn.)  
5:00pm Adrian Antelopes (2-15) Rimrock (ID) Raiders (0-0)  

+ denotes neutral site