Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Monday, May 11, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 3 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 4 (9 inn.)  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 9 Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 0  
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4)
(@ Delta Park)
5 Gresham Gophers (11-12) 0  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 10 Canby Cougars (15-10) 0 (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (16-9)
(@ Clinton)
6 Benson Techsters (7-12) 5 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals (11-10)
(@ Wilshire)
8 Lincoln Cardinals (1-21) 1  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 16 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 10 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 0  
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 3 Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 1 (7 inn.)  senior day 
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 7  
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 0 West Linn Lions (14-13) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 3 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 2  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 7 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 6  
4:30pm Sheldon Irish (12-15) 0 North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 5/5 
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen (8-18) 0 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 6 boxscore    ppd from 5/5 
4:30pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) 1 South Salem Saxons (23-7) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/7 
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 9 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 0  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 3 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 4 boxscore   
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 5 (7 inn.)  
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-9)
(@ Delta Park)
6 Madison Senators (8-14) 2  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 1 Thurston Colts (15-12) 5 (7 inn.)  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19)
(@ Delta Park)
0 Cleveland Warriors (23-6) 7  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-16) Springfield Millers (8-16)  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-17) 11 Molalla Indians (4-16) 5  
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 20 La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 1 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/7 
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 12 Sisters Outlaws (13-13) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/6 
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 2 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6)   cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV) (4-1) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
4:30pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV) (4-1) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 13 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 2  ppd from 4/28 
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) (13-8) Harrisburg Eagles (18-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 1 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/1 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) 1 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 5 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/4 
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (8-11) 13 Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 11 Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 3 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (10-13) 15 North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 4 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 0 Knappa Loggers (11-8) 16  ppd from 5/4 
4:00pm #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 10 Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 6 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 18 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 3 Glendale Pirates (10-12) 9 (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (16-9)
  (@ Clinton)
6 Benson Techsters (7-12) 5 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Grant Generals (11-10)
  (@ Wilshire)
8 Lincoln Cardinals (1-21) 1  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 3 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 4 (9 inn.)  
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 10 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 0  
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 3 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 4 boxscore   
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 9 Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 0  
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4)
  (@ Delta Park)
5 Gresham Gophers (11-12) 0  
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 0 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 16 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 7 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 6  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 3 Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 1 (7 inn.)  senior day 
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 0 West Linn Lions (14-13) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 3 Milwaukie Mustangs (4-19) 2  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 10 Canby Cougars (15-10) 0 (6 inn.)  
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 7  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 9 Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 0  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sheldon Irish (12-15) 0 North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 10 boxscore  (7 inn.)   ppd from 5/5 
4:30pm South Eugene Axemen (8-18) 0 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 6 boxscore    ppd from 5/5 
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) 1 South Salem Saxons (23-7) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/7 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-9)
  (@ Delta Park)
6 Madison Senators (8-14) 2  
3:45pm Roosevelt Roughriders (0-19)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 Cleveland Warriors (23-6) 7  
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 5 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Marshfield Pirates (12-13) 1 Thurston Colts (15-12) 5 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-16) Springfield Millers (8-16)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Estacada Rangers (6-17) 11 Molalla Indians (4-16) 5  
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 20 La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 2 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 4 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 1 #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/7 
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 12 Sisters Outlaws (13-13) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/6 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 13 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 2  ppd from 4/28 
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 1 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/1 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sweet Home Huskies (4A) (13-8) Harrisburg Eagles (18-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV) (4-1) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
3:00pm Pendleton [JV] Buckaroos (5A JV) (4-1) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 5 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/4 
4:30pm Portland Christian Royals (3-14) 0 Knappa Loggers (11-8) 16  ppd from 5/4 
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Oakland Oakers (7-15) 3 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 14 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Oakridge Warriors (10-13) 15 North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 4 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 3 Glendale Pirates (10-12) 9 (7 inn.)  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (7-14) 1 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 11 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Delphian Dragons (8-11) 13 Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 11 Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 10 Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Siletz Valley Warriors (2-16) 6 Culver Bulldogs (11-13) 18 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site