Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, May 14, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (18-11) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 2 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 14 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (10-14) 4 Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 2 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (1-21)
(Delta Park)
6 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 7 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 2 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 0 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm McNary Celtics (20-8) 7 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 18 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 1 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 0 (7 inn.)  Senior Day! ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 9 Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 8 (8 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 11 West Salem Titans (10-15) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 5 Aloha Warriors (6-20) 1  ppd from 5/13 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 11 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 1 (6 inn.)  Rescheduled 
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (13-15) 1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 10 South Albany Rebels (6-19) 0  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 7 Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 0 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:00pm Madison Senators (8-14)
(@ Glenhaven)
1 Cleveland Warriors (23-6) 13  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos (9-17) 2 Summit Storm (15-13) 3 boxscore   
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-9)
(@ Delta Park)
16 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (2-10) 4  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 10 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13, Senior Day! 
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 11 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 9 Dallas Dragons (12-14) 5 boxscore   ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 3 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 4 (8 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 5 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 4  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 7 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 4  
4:30pm #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 5 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 2 Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/1 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) 1 La Pine Hawks (10-15) 13 boxscore   
4:30pm #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 10 Elmira Falcons (14-11) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Molalla Indians (4-16) 3 Stayton Eagles (14-12) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 6 Junction City Tigers (14-14) 9  
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 14 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/5, 5/11 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) 1 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 9 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/4 
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) (5-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (8-16) 10 North Douglas Warriors (2A) (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 6 Central Linn Cobras (2A) (12-17) 1 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14)
(Wilsonville Mem Park)
1 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 15 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 5/6 
4:00pm Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 0 Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3A) (5-11) Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) (8-16) 10 North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 1 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6) 6 Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 17 Delphian Dragons (8-11) 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
3:00pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 24 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Non-conference game 
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 6 Oakland Oakers (7-15) 5 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Lincoln Cardinals (1-21)
  (Delta Park)
6 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 7 (7 inn.)  ppd from 4/15 
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 2 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 14 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm Westview Wildcats (13-14) 5 Aloha Warriors (6-20) 1  ppd from 5/13 
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Barlow Bruins (18-11) 0 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (10-14) 4 Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 2 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 1 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 0 (7 inn.)  Senior Day! ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 9 Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 8 (8 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 2 Tigard Tigers (16-9) 0 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm Newberg Tigers (2-23) 1 Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 18 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm McNary Celtics (20-8) 7 North Salem Vikings (12-14) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 11 West Salem Titans (10-15) 1 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Madison Senators (8-14)
  (@ Glenhaven)
1 Cleveland Warriors (23-6) 13  ppd from 5/13 
3:45pm Marshall Minutemaids (15-9)
  (@ Delta Park)
16 Jefferson, Portland Democrats (2-10) 4  ppd from 5/13 
NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 7 Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 0 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 0 Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 11 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
5:00pm St Helens Lions (3-21) 3 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 4 (8 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 11 Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 1 (6 inn.)  Rescheduled 
4:30pm Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 10 South Albany Rebels (6-19) 0  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 9 Dallas Dragons (12-14) 5 boxscore   ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 0 West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 12 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Midwestern
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 10 Willamette Wolverines (6-16) 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13, Senior Day! 
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Crook County Cowgirls (13-15) 1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm Madras White Buffalos (9-17) 2 Summit Storm (15-13) 3 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 0 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 14 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/5, 5/11 
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 5 #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm Molalla Indians (4-16) 3 Stayton Eagles (14-12) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Val-Co
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 2 Sweet Home Huskies (13-8) 0 boxscore  (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/1 
Sky-Em
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (0-20) 1 La Pine Hawks (10-15) 13 boxscore   
4:30pm #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 10 Elmira Falcons (14-11) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (6-18) 6 Junction City Tigers (14-14) 9  
Greater Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 5 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 4  
4:00pm Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 7 Ontario Tigers (11-12) 4  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) 1 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 9 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/4 
3:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14)
  (Wilsonville Mem Park)
1 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 15 boxscore  (6 inn.)  ppd from 5/6 
4:00pm Sheridan Spartans (2-20) 0 Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 9 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) Western Mennonite Pioneers (2A) (5-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 6 Central Linn Cobras (2A) (12-17) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (8-16) 10 North Douglas Warriors (2A) (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Days Creek Wolves (3-18) 1 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 18 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Yoncalla Eagles (10-10) 6 Oakland Oakers (7-15) 5 (7 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Salem Academy Crusaders (15-7) 17 Delphian Dragons (8-11) 7 boxscore  (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Colton Vikings (3A) (5-11) Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6) 6 Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 1 (7 inn.)  
3:00pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 4 Western Mennonite Pioneers (5-13) 24 boxscore  (5 inn.)  Non-conference game 
4:30pm Coquille Red Devils (3A) (8-16) 10 North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 0 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 

+ denotes neutral site