Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 15, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 6 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 2  
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 5 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 1  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 3 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 2  
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 2  
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (16-9)
(@ Clinton)
3 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 2  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) 2 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 6  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 5 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 17 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (16-11) 8 West Salem Titans (10-15) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 4 Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 16  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 2 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 6  
2:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-19) 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 8 boxscore    
4:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-19) 2 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 6 boxscore    
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 13 Westview Wildcats (13-14) 8  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) 12 McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 0  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (24-7) 4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 2 boxscore   
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 2 Canby Cougars (15-10) 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 7 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 2 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 5 Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 8 (7 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 5 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 15 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 0 Silverton Foxes (20-7) 11 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 2 Century Jaguars (18-9) 1 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 2 Mountain View Cougars (10-15) 1 boxscore   
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 7 St Helens Lions (3-21) 1  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 1 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 7 (7 inn.)  site switched 
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4) 7 Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 2 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 4  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) 0 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 6  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 23 Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 0 boxscore   
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 7 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 10 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 0 (6 inn.)   
3:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 7  
5:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 17 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 9 Molalla Indians (4-16) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 0 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 10 (6 inn.)  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 0 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 11  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 0 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 7  
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 4 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 18  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 3 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 13  
3:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 7 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 1  
5:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 12 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 4 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 5 (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 2 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0  
6:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 3 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0  
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (1-14) 0 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 11  
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (7-17) 12 Glide Wildcats (17-5) 5  
2:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) 8 Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 24  
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 5 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 7  
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 7 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 10  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 15 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (4-16) 5  
3:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14)
(@ Wilsonville Memorial Park)
0 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
4:00pm Jefferson Lions (4-13) 4 Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 2 Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Reedsport Braves (10-11) 0 Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 11 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) 1 Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 7  
3:00pm Vernonia Loggers (4-13) 6 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 12  
5:00pm Vernonia Loggers (4-13) 6 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 14  
4:30pm Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 2 Regis Rams (13-7) 15  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 0 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 25 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 0 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 10 (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 14 Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 1 (5 inn.)  Special District 6 playoffs loser SD 6 #2, winner SD 6 #1 
3:30pm #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 4 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 6 (7 inn.)  
5:30pm #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 10 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 0 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Glendale Pirates (10-12) 21 Oakland Oakers (7-15) 6 (5 inn.)  Rescheduled from 4/14 rainout 
3:30pm Glendale Pirates (10-12) 10 Oakland Oakers (7-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6) 15 Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 5  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 0 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 18  
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 1 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 17 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 1 #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 12 (6 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
2:30pm + #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7)
(Enterprise)
5 Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 6 (7 inn.)  Special District 6 playoffs loser SD 6 #3 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

PIL
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Franklin Quakers (16-9)
  (@ Clinton)
3 Wilson Trojans (11-13) 2  
Metro
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Aloha Warriors (6-20) 6 Beaverton Beavers (9-15) 2  
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 13 Westview Wildcats (13-14) 8  
5:00pm Sunset Apollos (24-7) 4 Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 2 boxscore   
Mt Hood
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 5 David Douglas Scots (10-14) 1  
4:30pm Gresham Gophers (11-12) 2 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 6  
4:30pm Reynolds Raiders (1-20) 4 Hood River Valley Eagles (5-18) 16  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (13-11) 2 Central Catholic Rams (23-4) 6  
Three Rivers
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 3 Putnam Kingsmen (12-14) 2  
4:30pm Lake Oswego Lakers (11-15) 5 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 17 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm West Linn Lions (14-13) 5 Lakeridge Pacers (17-10) 8 (7 inn.)  
Pacific
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 3 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 2  
5:00pm Tigard Tigers (16-9) 2 Canby Cougars (15-10) 1  
5:00pm Tualatin Timberwolves (8-17) 7 Newberg Tigers (2-23) 2 (7 inn.)  
Southwest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-19) 2 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 6 boxscore    
2:30pm South Medford Panthers (8-19) 3 Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 8 boxscore    
Central Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Redmond Panthers (16-11) 8 West Salem Titans (10-15) 7 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Sprague Olympians (6-17) 12 McKay Royal Scots (3-20) 0  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

NW Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 2 Century Jaguars (18-9) 1 (7 inn.)  
5:00pm Liberty Falcons (15-14) 7 St Helens Lions (3-21) 1  
5:00pm Parkrose Broncos (2-21) 1 Wilsonville Wildcats (7-19) 7 (7 inn.)  site switched 
5:00pm Sherwood Bowmen (14-12) 2 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 4  
Mid-Willamette
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Corvallis Spartans (6-20) 5 Crescent Valley Raiders (20-7) 15 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Dallas Dragons (12-14) 0 Silverton Foxes (20-7) 11 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm South Albany Rebels (6-19) 0 Lebanon Warriors (10-11) 6  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 23 Woodburn Bulldogs (0-23) 0 boxscore   
Intermountain
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Hermiston Bulldogs (6-21) 2 Mountain View Cougars (10-15) 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4) 7 Bend Lava Bears (9-17) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Cowapa
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 7 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
6:00pm Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 10 Astoria Fishermen (9-15) 0 (6 inn.)   
4:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 4 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 18  
6:00pm Seaside Seagulls (1-19) 3 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 13  
4:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 2 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0  
6:00pm Tillamook Cheesemakers (16-9) 3 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0  
Capital
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 9 Molalla Indians (4-16) 0 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm La Salle Prep Falcons (4-20) 0 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 10 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (14-12) 4 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 5 (7 inn.)  
Far West
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 8 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 7  
5:00pm Douglas Trojans (14-6) 17 Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3-17) 2 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 0 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 7  
3:00pm North Bend Bulldogs (5-20) 0 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 11  
3:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 7 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 1  
5:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6) 12 Siuslaw Vikings (6-18) 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Lewis & Clark
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Vernonia Loggers (4-13) 6 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 14  
3:00pm Vernonia Loggers (4-13) 6 Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 12  
3:00pm Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 0 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 25 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 0 Rainier Columbians (19-7) 10 (5 inn.)  
West Valley
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Amity Warriors (1-14) 0 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 11  
4:30pm Colton Vikings (5-11) 8 Gervais Ladycats (9-14) 24  
3:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (12-14)
  (@ Wilsonville Memorial Park)
0 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 12 boxscore  (6 inn.)  
PacWest
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Jefferson Lions (4-13) 4 Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 9 (7 inn.)  
4:30pm Toledo Boomers (8-10) 1 Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 7  
4:30pm Waldport Fightin' Irish (7-16) 2 Regis Rams (13-7) 15  
Sunset
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Bandon Tigers (7-17) 12 Glide Wildcats (17-5) 5  
4:30pm Myrtle Point Bobcats (1-20) 2 Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 21 boxscore  (5 inn.)   
4:30pm Reedsport Braves (10-11) 0 Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 11 (6 inn.)  
Eastern Oregon
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
2:00pm Burns Hilanders (1-8) Umatilla Vikings (0-15)  
3:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 7 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 10  
1:00pm Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 5 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 7  
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (18-6) 15 Nestucca Bobcats (2A) (4-16) 5  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Special District 6 playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 14 Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 1 (5 inn.)  Special District 6 playoffs loser SD 6 #2, winner SD 6 #1 
2:30pm + #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7)
  (Enterprise)
5 Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 6 (7 inn.)  Special District 6 playoffs loser SD 6 #3 
Special District 1
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 10 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 0 (5 inn.)  
3:30pm #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 4 #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 6 (7 inn.)  
Special District 2
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
2:00pm Glendale Pirates (10-12) 21 Oakland Oakers (7-15) 6 (5 inn.)  Rescheduled from 4/14 rainout 
3:30pm Glendale Pirates (10-12) 10 Oakland Oakers (7-15) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm North Douglas Warriors (9-15) 0 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 18  
Special District 3
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Santiam Wolverines (3-20) 1 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 17 (5 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
4:30pm #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 1 #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 12 (6 inn.)  ppd from 5/13 
Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (18-6) 15 Nestucca Bobcats (4-16) 5  

+ denotes neutral site