Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 0 Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 1  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4)
(@ Delta Park)
0 North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 2 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 1 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 6 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 7  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 1 Roseburg Indians (15-12) 0 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 4 McNary Celtics (20-8) 3 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 3 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 2 (7 inn.)   6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 13 Franklin Quakers (16-9) 2 (5 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
(@ Woodstock Park)
8 Thurston Colts (15-12) 7  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Crater Comets (18-12) 4 Summit Storm (15-13) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 3 Crook County Cowgirls (13-15) 0 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Mazama Vikings (21-7)
(@ Conger Elementary)
4 West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 2  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 11 Marshall Minutemaids (15-9) 2 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4)
(@ Sunridge MS)
2 Liberty Falcons (15-14) 0 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 1 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 (8 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 4 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 3 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 13 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 3 (5 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 6 Phoenix Pirates (17-10) 0 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) 12 Elmira Falcons (14-11) 0 (5 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6)
(@ Eastern Oregon Univ)
2 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 1 (8 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 3 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 6 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 3   4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6)
(@ Tri City Elem.)
3 #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 4 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 1 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 0 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 4 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 10 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 11 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 1 (6 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (17-5) 0 Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 5 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
3:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 10 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 0 (6 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 16 Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 3 (5 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Regis Rams (13-7) 11 Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 2 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 3 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 4 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
2:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 5 Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 2  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
TBA #9 Chiloquin Queens (22-5) 1 Irrigon Knights (20-8) 11 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 1 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 5 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 7 Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 0 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 2 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 6 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers (16-11) 1 Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 2 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 2 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 1 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 8 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 1 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 1 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Jesuit Crusaders (24-4) 6 Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 7  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 13 Franklin Quakers (16-9) 2 (5 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm Centennial Eagles (16-12) 0 Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 1  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
3:30pm Central Catholic Rams (23-4)
  (@ Delta Park)
0 North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 2 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 4 McNary Celtics (20-8) 3 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 1 Roseburg Indians (15-12) 0 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA Grants Pass Lady Cavers (23-4) 1 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 6 boxscore  (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 3 Barlow Bruins (18-11) 2 (7 inn.)   6A State Playoffs 2nd Round 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
  (@ Woodstock Park)
8 Thurston Colts (15-12) 7  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 3 Crook County Cowgirls (13-15) 0 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Silverton Foxes (20-7) 1 Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 (8 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 11 Marshall Minutemaids (15-9) 2 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Crater Comets (18-12) 4 Summit Storm (15-13) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm Mazama Vikings (21-7)
  (@ Conger Elementary)
4 West Albany Bulldogs (18-8) 2  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4)
  (@ Sunridge MS)
2 Liberty Falcons (15-14) 0 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 4 Hillsboro Spartans (19-7) 3 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs 2nd Round 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 6 North Marion Huskies (17-9) 3   4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 6 Phoenix Pirates (17-10) 0 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #11 South Umpqua Lancers (17-6)
  (@ Tri City Elem.)
3 #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 4 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 1 #8 Cascade Cougars (22-6) 0 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
3:00pm #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 13 Baker Bulldogs (14-11) 3 (5 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
5:00pm #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 3 Banks Lady Braves (18-9) 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) 12 Elmira Falcons (14-11) 0 (5 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6)
  (@ Eastern Oregon Univ)
2 #9 Yamhill-Carlton Tigers (17-10) 1 (8 inn.)  4A State Playoffs 2nd Round 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clatskanie Tigers (13-5) 4 Dayton Pirates (19-8) 10 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 16 Creswell Bulldogs (12-12) 3 (5 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
2:30pm Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 5 Rogue River Chieftains (10-11) 2  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Regis Rams (13-7) 11 Cascade Christian Challengers (15-10) 2 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (13-9) 3 Riverside Pirates (13-14) 4 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
4:30pm Glide Wildcats (17-5) 0 Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 5 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
3:30pm Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 10 Grant Union Prospectors (15-12) 0 (6 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 
1:00pm Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 11 Warrenton Warriors (3-20) 1 (6 inn.)  3A State Playoffs 1st Round 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #10 Corbett Cardinals (16-6) 1 #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 5 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 2 #8 Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots (16-8) 1 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #3 Kennedy Trojans (22-5) 2 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 6 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #6 Scio Loggers (19-5) 1 #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 2 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
TBA #9 Chiloquin Queens (22-5) 1 Irrigon Knights (20-8) 11 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:00pm Lakeview Honkers (16-11) 1 Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 2 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 8 #12 Perrydale Pirates (16-6) 1 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 
4:30pm #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 7 Central Linn Cobras (12-17) 0 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round 

+ denotes neutral site