Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, May 29, 2009

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 0 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 4 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
TBA Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 0 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 5 (9 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 2 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 1 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 4 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 0 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 Crater Comets (18-12) 6 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
(@ Woodstock)
1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 3 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 8 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 3 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4)
(@ Sunridge MS)
4 Mazama Vikings (21-7) 0 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 4 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 6 (9 inn.)  4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
3:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 7 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 6 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) 11 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0 (5 inn.)   4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 0 #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 7 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 1 Regis Rams (13-7) 2 (8 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
3:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 3 Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 1 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 4 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 8 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
3:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 9 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 0 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 2 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 0 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Irrigon Knights (20-8) 6 #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 2 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 2 #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 0 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 1 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 6 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

6A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Clackamas Cavaliers (16-14) 0 McMinnville Grizzlies (25-5) 4 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
TBA Forest Grove Vikings (19-10) 0 Sunset Apollos (24-7) 5 (9 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm North Medford Black Tornado (26-5) 2 Oregon City Pioneers (20-6) 1 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm South Salem Saxons (23-7) 4 Southridge Skyhawks (19-11) 0 (7 inn.)  6A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

5A

5A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Cleveland Warriors (23-6)
  (@ Woodstock)
1 The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (26-4) 3 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Glencoe Crimson Tide (28-3) 8 North Eugene Highlanders (21-8) 3 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
5:00pm Churchill Lancers (16-11) 2 Crater Comets (18-12) 6 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (25-4)
  (@ Sunridge MS)
4 Mazama Vikings (21-7) 0 (7 inn.)  5A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

4A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm #3 Gladstone Gladiators (24-3) 7 #10 La Grande Tigers (22-6) 6 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
3:00pm #4 Central Panthers (19-7) 4 #6 Sutherlin Bulldogs (22-3) 6 (9 inn.)  4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm #5 Newport Cubs (22-4) 0 #1 Marist Spartans (29-1) 7 (7 inn.)  4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm #2 Henley Hornets (21-7) 11 #7 Scappoose Indians (19-8) 0 (5 inn.)   4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

3A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Rainier Columbians (19-7) 3 Gold Beach Panthers (22-5) 1 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Dayton Pirates (19-8) 1 Regis Rams (13-7) 2 (8 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
3:00pm Willamina Bulldogs (24-7) 9 Elgin - Imbler Huskies (17-8) 0 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (13-14) 4 Valley Catholic Valiants (24-3) 8 (7 inn.)  3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site

2A

2A Playoffs
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #11 Gaston Greyhounds (18-9) 2 #4 Monroe Dragons (25-4) 0 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Irrigon Knights (20-8) 6 #1 Enterprise - Joseph Cubs (21-3) 2 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:00pm #4 Union Lady Cats (22-7) 2 #2 Pilot Rock Rockets (23-3) 0 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 
4:30pm Wallowa Cougars (12-11) 1 #7 Riddle Irish (22-6) 6 (7 inn.)  2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals 

+ denotes neutral site