Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

You are here: Home Softball Menu / Archives 2010 Standings 2A - Special District 3
2010 Softball 2A Special District 3 Standings
Conference Overall 2A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Culver Bulldogs 17 1 0.944 20 8 0.714 17 3 0.850 L2 270 165 12 7 7 4 7 14
Kennedy Trojans 15 3 0.833 22 7 0.759 19 4 0.826 L1 277 86 4 4 5 3 4 9
Blanchet Catholic Cavaliers (3A) 14 4 0.778 19 6 0.760 16 5 0.762 L1 281 115 8 8 10 9 8 24
Perrydale Pirates (1A) 11 7 0.611 17 10 0.630 15 10 0.600 L1 201 131 16 16 18 17 18 16
Scio Loggers (3A) 10 8 0.556 11 10 0.524 11 9 0.550 L1 186 159 24 23 21 23 22 27
Western Mennonite Pioneers 9 9 0.500 10 12 0.455 9 11 0.450 W2 193 149 27 25 25 25 25 22
Salem Academy Crusaders (3A) 8 10 0.444 8 13 0.381 8 11 0.421 L2 124 126 27 28 28 28 29 29
Santiam Wolverines 4 14 0.222 4 14 0.222 4 14 0.222 L7 47 218 34 33 33 34 33 31
Delphian Dragons 2 16 0.111 3 16 0.158 2 16 0.111 L15 76 301 39 39 38 36 37 31
Siletz Valley Warriors (1A) 0 18 0.000 0 18 0.000 0 18 0.000 L13 52 231 41 40 42 43 42 31
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS
3/15/10
Culver @ LA PINE TBA
Perrydale 7 MOLALLA 6
WESTERN MENNONITE 9 Amity 4
Blanchet Catholic 7 DAYTON 4 (7 inn.)
3/16/10
Waldport @ WESTERN MENNONITE 2:00pm
DAYTON 5 Kennedy 1 (7 inn.)
PERRYDALE 20 Eddyville Charter 0 (5 inn.)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 6 SALEM ACADEMY 1 (7 inn.)
3/17/10
KENNEDY 10 Regis 2
Perrydale 9 GLENCOE 1
Delphian 7 SHERIDAN 2
Valley Catholic 17 SALEM ACADEMY 0 (5 inn.)
Santiam @ AMITY 4:45pm
3/18/10
Central Linn 13 SALEM ACADEMY 4 (7 inn.)
Santiam @ COLTON 4:30pm
Santiam Christian 21 SCIO 3 (7 inn.)
3/19/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8 Blanchet Catholic 5 (7 inn.)
Scio @ TOLEDO 4:00pm
WILLAMINA 4 Kennedy 0 (7 inn.)
Oakland 7 WESTERN MENNONITE 6 (7 inn.)
Oakland 13 WESTERN MENNONITE 3 (5 inn.)
3/20/10
Amity @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12:00pm
Amity @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC 2:00pm
3/22/10
Crook County 13 Culver 3 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Showcase)
Blanchet Catholic 16 JEFFERSON 4 (6 inn.)
Mazama 9 Culver 0 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Showcase)
Blanchet Catholic 20 JEFFERSON 10 (7 inn.)
3/23/10
Culver 7 Ashland 4  (Central Oregon Showcase)
Wilsonville 11 Culver 1 (7 inn.)   (Central Oregon Showcase)
3/25/10
Sheridan @ SANTIAM 12:00pm
Sheridan @ SANTIAM 2:00pm
3/26/10
REGIS 6 Kennedy 1
Kennedy 12 REGIS 7
Pilot Rock 11 PERRYDALE 6 (7 inn.)   (Union Tournament)
3/27/10
Perrydale 7 Heppner 3 (6 inn.)   (Union Tournament)
UNION 2 Perrydale 1 (7 inn.)   (Union Tournament)
3/29/10
Perrydale @ GASTON 4:30pm
Monroe @ SALEM ACADEMY 4:30pm
3/31/10
KENNEDY 8 Blanchet Catholic 5
Scio 27 DELPHIAN 1 (5 inn.)
Central Linn @ SCIO 4:30pm
4/1/10
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 7 Western Mennonite 2 (7 inn.)
DELPHIAN 34 Siletz Valley 24 (5 inn.)
Salem Academy 11 SANTIAM 1 (5 inn.)
CULVER 7 Scio 0 (7 inn.)
Perrydale 7 KENNEDY 3
Salem Academy 15 SANTIAM 2 (5 inn.)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 15 Western Mennonite 5 (7 inn.)
DELPHIAN 1 Siletz Valley 0
CULVER 10 Scio 5 (7 inn.)
KENNEDY 15 Perrydale 2
4/5/10
CULVER 8 Salem Academy 2
4/6/10
CULVER 17 Santiam 6
KENNEDY 18 Delphian 0 (5 inn.)
Blanchet Catholic 17 SCIO 4 (6 inn.)
4/7/10
Perrydale 13 WESTERN MENNONITE 3 (5 inn.)
Scio @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
WESTERN MENNONITE 19 Siletz Valley 2 (5 inn.)
4/8/10
SCIO 5 Western Mennonite 3 (7 inn.)
Salem Academy 18 SILETZ VALLEY 1 (5 inn.)
PERRYDALE 10 Santiam 0 (6 inn.)
4/9/10
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 18 Siletz Valley 2 (5 inn.)
Culver 16 DELPHIAN 2 (5 inn.)
Perrydale 6 SALEM ACADEMY 2
Kennedy 19 SANTIAM 0 (5 inn.)
SALEM ACADEMY 5 Perrydale 0
Culver 19 DELPHIAN 4 (5 inn.)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 16 Siletz Valley 1 (5 inn.)
Kennedy 15 SANTIAM 0 (5 inn.)
4/10/10
Grant Union 8 CULVER 5 (7 inn.)
Grant Union 15 CULVER 8 (7 inn.)
4/12/10
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 10 Portland Christian 0 (6 inn.)
4/13/10
Culver 14 PERRYDALE 11 (7 inn.)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 20 Delphian 3 (5 inn.)
WESTERN MENNONITE 8 Salem Academy 7
SANTIAM d. Siletz Valley
Kennedy 14 SCIO 1 (5 inn.)
4/14/10
Culver 14 BURNS 1 (7 inn.)
Culver 14 BURNS 11 (7 inn.)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin @ WESTERN MENNONITE 4:00pm
4/16/10
Blanchet Catholic 8 PERRYDALE 5 (8 inn.)
Culver 21 SILETZ VALLEY 3 (5 inn.)
KENNEDY 9 Western Mennonite 3
Santiam 11 DELPHIAN 10
SCIO 9 Salem Academy 8 (7 inn.)
KENNEDY 7 Western Mennonite 0
Culver 18 SILETZ VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
PERRYDALE 14 Blanchet Catholic 10
Santiam 12 DELPHIAN 1
SCIO 12 Salem Academy 2 (7 inn.)
4/20/10
Perrydale d. SANTIAM
SCIO 22 Delphian 3 (5 inn.)
4/21/10
Siletz Valley @ LOWELL 4:30pm
WESTERN MENNONITE 8 Scio 3 (7 inn.)
4/22/10
Culver 3 SALEM ACADEMY 2 (8 inn.)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 6 Kennedy 2 (7 inn.)
Western Mennonite 19 SILETZ VALLEY 4
4/23/10
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 19 Santiam 1 (5 inn.)
SALEM ACADEMY 13 Delphian 0 (5 inn.)
Culver 11 WESTERN MENNONITE 8 (7 inn.)
PERRYDALE 10 Scio 0 (6 inn.)
Kennedy 19 SILETZ VALLEY 0 (5 inn.)
Culver 11 WESTERN MENNONITE 5 (7 inn.)
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 12 Santiam 0 (5 inn.)
SALEM ACADEMY 18 Delphian 0 (5 inn.)
Scio 13 PERRYDALE 9 (7 inn.)
Kennedy 18 SILETZ VALLEY 3 (5 inn.)
4/26/10
COLTON 15 Western Mennonite 14 (10 inn.)
4/27/10
Kennedy 20 DELPHIAN 1 (5 inn.)
SALEM ACADEMY d. Siletz Valley
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 9 Scio 4 (7 inn.)
4/28/10
Culver 19 SANTIAM 1 (5 inn.)
Eddyville Charter @ SILETZ VALLEY 4:30pm
4/29/10
WESTERN MENNONITE 19 Perrydale 8
4/30/10
Blanchet Catholic 8 SALEM ACADEMY 2 (7 inn.)
CULVER 9 Kennedy 7 (7 inn.)
PERRYDALE 22 Delphian 0 (5 inn.)
Western Mennonite 17 SANTIAM 0
SCIO 12 Siletz Valley 2 (5 inn.)
Kennedy 7 CULVER 3 (7 inn.)
Blanchet Catholic 11 SALEM ACADEMY 1 (5 inn.)
PERRYDALE 15 Delphian 3 (5 inn.)
Western Mennonite 15 SANTIAM 0
SCIO 18 Siletz Valley 10 (7 inn.)
5/4/10
Blanchet Catholic 18 DELPHIAN 4 (5 inn.)
SALEM ACADEMY 6 Western Mennonite 3 (7 inn.)
Santiam d. SILETZ VALLEY
KENNEDY 3 Scio 0 (7 inn.)
5/5/10
CULVER 4 Perrydale 0 (7 inn.)
5/7/10
CULVER 8 Blanchet Catholic 2 (7 inn.)
WESTERN MENNONITE 10 Delphian 0
KENNEDY 8 Salem Academy 5 (7 inn.)
Perrydale d. SILETZ VALLEY
SCIO 14 Santiam 4 (5 inn.)
KENNEDY 10 Salem Academy 2 (7 inn.)
Perrydale d. SILETZ VALLEY
CULVER 13 Blanchet Catholic 10 (7 inn.)
WESTERN MENNONITE 14 Delphian 2
SCIO 24 Santiam 9
5/10/10
Scio 9 CENTRAL LINN 1 (6 inn.)
5/11/10
Kennedy 5 CORBETT 0 (7 inn.)
Perrydale 9 GASTON 1
5/13/10
Kennedy 10 CULVER 0 (6 inn.)   (Special District 3 Playoffs)
PERRYDALE 8 Scio 1  (Special District 3 Playoffs)
5/14/10
Waldport @ KENNEDY 4:30pm
5/17/10
BLANCHET CATHOLIC 7 Perrydale 2  (Special District 3 Playoffs)
Kennedy 8 GERVAIS 7 (7 inn.)
5/25/10
IRRIGON 8 Blanchet Catholic 5  (2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round)
OAKLAND 8 Culver 7  (2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round)
5/26/10
KENNEDY 10 Knappa 0 (5 inn.)   (2A-1A State Playoffs 2nd Round)
5/28/10
Kennedy 13 BUTTE FALLS 0  (2A-1A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
6/1/10
Pilot Rock 8 KENNEDY 5 (7 inn.)   (2A-1A State Playoffs Semifinals)