Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

All 3A

2010 Softball 3A Lewis & Clark Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Rainier Columbians 12 0 1.000 21 6 0.778 15 1 0.938 L1 215 55 3 3 4 4 3 19
Clatskanie Tigers 8 3 0.727 17 7 0.708 11 5 0.688 L1 223 77 10 6 12 9 9 10
Vernonia Loggers (2A) 5 7 0.417 13 9 0.591 9 9 0.500 L2 184 132 18 19 22 19 19 28
Warrenton Warriors 4 8 0.333 6 17 0.261 6 12 0.333 L2 118 227 19 21 24 22 24 12
Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 0 11 0.000 2 15 0.118 2 13 0.133 L1 82 274 33 32 31 32 31 33
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2010 Softball 3A West Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Willamina Bulldogs 13 1 0.929 24 3 0.889 19 1 0.950 W8 186 43 2 1 1 3 1 3
Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 13 1 0.929 18 4 0.818 13 2 0.867 L1 232 39 3 5 5 1 3 21
Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 10 4 0.714 18 10 0.643 12 8 0.600 L1 212 142 9 10 9 12 11 4
Dayton Pirates 8 6 0.571 13 10 0.565 10 8 0.556 L1 174 87 13 15 14 15 14 17
Gervais Ladycats (2A) 6 8 0.429 9 14 0.391 9 10 0.474 L2 155 176 22 23 20 23 22 31
Colton Vikings (2A) 3 10 0.231 4 10 0.286 3 10 0.231 L4 72 140 24 27 26 25 25 10
Amity Warriors 0 11 0.000 0 12 0.000 0 11 0.000 L12 16 166 27 28 29 31 29 1
Sheridan Spartans (2A) 0 12 0.000 0 18 0.000 0 16 0.000 L18 36 272 31 31 32 34 32 15
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2010 Softball 3A PacWest Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Regis Rams (2A) 12 0 1.000 19 4 0.826 17 2 0.895 L1 136 59 5 4 3 6 5 6
Santiam Christian Eagles 8 4 0.667 13 11 0.542 10 7 0.588 L1 139 108 12 12 11 11 12 5
Toledo Boomers (2A) 7 5 0.583 10 9 0.526 10 7 0.588 L5 135 128 20 17 17 17 17 32
Harrisburg Eagles 6 6 0.500 15 10 0.600 9 7 0.562 L1 161 94 16 16 15 14 15 24
Creswell Bulldogs 6 6 0.500 7 11 0.389 7 7 0.500 W1 91 144 21 18 19 24 20 22
Jefferson Lions (2A) 3 9 0.250 4 12 0.250 3 10 0.231 L3 107 154 26 26 27 26 27 23
Waldport Fightin' Irish (2A) 0 12 0.000 0 15 0.000 0 14 0.000 L15 18 101 34 33 35 33 34 25
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2010 Softball 3A Sunset Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Glide Wildcats (2A) 14 0 1.000 24 3 0.889 18 1 0.947 L1 251 46 1 2 2 2 2 9
Rogue River Chieftains (2A) 10 4 0.714 18 6 0.750 14 5 0.737 L1 166 68 6 9 6 8 7 17
Cascade Christian Challengers 10 4 0.714 17 11 0.607 12 6 0.667 L1 259 154 7 7 7 5 6 2
Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 9 5 0.643 13 8 0.619 9 6 0.600 L1 147 111 8 13 10 7 10 7
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 5 9 0.357 11 9 0.550 8 9 0.471 L1 183 129 17 24 21 21 22 34
Bandon Tigers 5 9 0.357 10 11 0.476 5 9 0.357 L2 182 206 15 22 23 18 21 19
Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 2 12 0.143 4 16 0.200 2 14 0.125 L4 81 226 25 29 28 27 28 13
Reedsport Braves (2A) 1 13 0.071 1 17 0.056 1 15 0.062 L7 49 220 28 30 30 29 30 15
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2010 Softball 3A Eastern Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 9 1 0.900 13 7 0.650 9 2 0.818 L1 193 105 11 8 7 10 8 27
Riverside Pirates 6 4 0.600 13 13 0.500 8 6 0.571 L1 214 198 14 14 13 20 16 8
Vale Vikings 6 4 0.600 7 17 0.292 6 5 0.545 L1 126 214 30 19 18 16 18 26
Nyssa Bulldogs 6 4 0.600 13 13 0.500 7 5 0.583 L1 197 166 23 11 16 13 13 14
Burns Hilanders 3 7 0.300 9 11 0.450 3 7 0.300 W2 127 168 29 25 25 28 25 28
Umatilla Vikings 0 10 0.000 0 19 0.000 0 10 0.000 L19 78 336 32 34 34 35 35 30
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed
2010 Softball 3A Independent Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 0 0 0.000 2 9 0.182 2 9 0.182 W1 68 159 35 35 33 30 33 35
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/15/10
Tillamook (4A) 14 WARRENTON 1
CLATSKANIE 3 Knappa (2A) 0
Blanchet Catholic (2A) 7 DAYTON 4 (7 inn.)
GERVAIS 5 Jefferson 4
RIDDLE (2A) 6 Bandon 2
Toledo 23 SHERIDAN 10 (6 inn.)
Valley Catholic 8 WILSONVILLE (5A) 0 (7 inn.)
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 9 Amity 4
HARRISBURG 2 Central Linn (2A) 0 (7 inn.)
Myrtle Point 12 MARSHFIELD (5A JV) [JV] 7
Parma (ID) 14 NYSSA 6
VALE 4 Nampa Christian (ID) 1
Cascade Christian 19 NORTH VALLEY (4A) 6 (6 inn.)
Tuesday, 3/16/10
MONROE (2A) 10 Creswell 0 (5 inn.)
Coquille 16 NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 5 (6 inn.)
DAYTON 5 Kennedy (2A) 1 (7 inn.)
Willamina 8 REGIS 1 (7 inn.)
Waldport @ WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 2:00pm
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 6 SALEM ACADEMY (2A) 1 (7 inn.)
Elmira (4A) 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 1 (7 inn.)
GLIDE 9 Glendale (2A) 1 (7 inn.)
New Plymouth (ID) 12 NYSSA 1
Weiser (ID) 7 VALE 5
MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 13 Riverside 0
Burns d. ONTARIO (4A JV) [JV]
Burns d. ONTARIO (4A JV) [JV]
MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 12 Riverside 1
Wednesday, 3/17/10
Gold Beach 12 DEL NORTE (CA) 4
Clatskanie 15 SEASIDE (4A) 1 (5 inn.)
Clatskanie 12 SEASIDE (4A) 0 (6 inn.)
Dayton 18 NESTUCCA (2A) 1 (5 inn.)
Delphian (2A) 7 SHERIDAN 2
Rainier 4 LA SALLE PREP (4A) 1
Gaston (2A) 13 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 11 (8 inn.)
Santiam (2A) @ AMITY 4:45pm
MOLALLA (4A) 8 Gervais 1
KENNEDY (2A) 10 Regis 2
Valley Catholic 17 SALEM ACADEMY (2A) 0 (5 inn.)
Bandon 21 NORTH BEND (4A) 9
Gold Beach 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR (4A) 11
DOUGLAS (4A JV) [JV] 7 Myrtle Point 6
HARRISBURG 3 Monroe (2A) 2 (8 inn.)
Phoenix (4A) 9 ROGUE RIVER 8
Oakland (2A) 14 REEDSPORT 10
Coquille 16 MARSHFIELD (5A JV) [JV] 4
Coquille 19 MARSHFIELD (5A JV) [JV] 10
Thursday, 3/18/10
Jefferson 18 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN (2A) 7
VERNONIA 4 Gaston (2A) 0 (7 inn.)
Santiam (2A) @ COLTON 4:30pm
WILLAMINA 5 Nestucca (2A) 1 (7 inn.)
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 11 Reedsport 1
REGIS 3 Dayton 0
Santiam Christian 21 SCIO (2A) 3 (7 inn.)
MYRTLE POINT 15 Marshfield (5A JV) [JV] 5 (6 inn.)
Phoenix (4A) 7 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 3
GLIDE 14 Creswell 0 (5 inn.)
Umatilla @ HERMISTON (5A JV) [JV] 4:30pm
Rogue River 10 NORTH VALLEY (4A) 5
Riverside 6 PENDLETON (5A JV) [JV] 5
Burns d. REDMOND (6A JV) [JV]
Burns d. REDMOND (6A JV) [JV]
Friday, 3/19/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8 Blanchet Catholic (2A) 5 (7 inn.)
WILLAMINA 4 Kennedy (2A) 0 (7 inn.)
Colton @ ESTACADA (4A) 4:00pm
Gaston (2A) 11 GERVAIS 3
Harrisburg 12 OAKRIDGE (2A) 4 (7 inn.)
Scio (2A) @ TOLEDO 4:00pm
ROGUE RIVER 14 Illinois Valley (4A) 3
GLIDE 13 Marshfield (5A) 1 (5 inn.)
Heppner (2A) 20 UMATILLA 7
NYSSA 13 Ontario (4A) 5  (Nyssa Invitational)
GRANT UNION 20 Echo (2A) 3
Heppner (2A) 15 UMATILLA 5 (5 inn.)
GRANT UNION 23 Echo (2A) 2
Saturday, 3/20/10
PAYETTE (ID) 16 Vale 3
PAYETTE (ID) 8 Vale 2
Rainier 13 TILLAMOOK (4A) 2 (5 inn.)
Vernonia 16 Taft (4A) 4  (Seaside Tournament)
Vernonia 10 Ilwaco (WA) 7  (Seaside Tournament)
ESTACADA (4A) 9 Clatskanie 7
Clatskanie 20 ESTACADA (4A) 10 (6 inn.)
Coquille 3 WALDPORT 1
Coquille 20 WALDPORT 1
CRESWELL 22 Sheridan 5
Sheridan @ CRESWELL 3:00pm
Amity @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC (2A) 12:00pm
Amity @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC (2A) 2:00pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 8 Santiam Christian 2 (7 inn.)
Grant Union @ LAKEVIEW (2A) 1:00pm
Bandon 3 ST MARY'S (2A) 0
Grant Union @ LAKEVIEW (2A) 3:00pm
Bandon 16 ST MARY'S (2A) 10
Douglas (4A) 7 GLIDE 1 (7 inn.)
Rainier 7 Newport (4A) 4
GLIDE 8 Douglas (4A) 3 (7 inn.)
NYSSA 9 Fruitland (ID) [JV] 3  (Nyssa Invitational)
NYSSA 15 McCall-Donnelly (ID) 5  (Nyssa Invitational)
Monday, 3/22/10
MENLO (CA) 6 Santiam Christian 5 (7 inn.)
McLoughlin (4A) 14 Warrenton 1 (5 inn.)   (Riverside Tournament)
Valley Catholic 8 Scappoose (4A) 1 (7 inn.)   (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
Nestucca (2A) 23 SHERIDAN 0 (5 inn.)
Blanchet Catholic (2A) 16 JEFFERSON 4 (6 inn.)
Blanchet Catholic (2A) 20 JEFFERSON 10 (7 inn.)
Glide @ CHILOQUIN (2A) 12:00pm
Glide @ CHILOQUIN (2A) 2:00pm
Cascade Christian 11 South Eugene (6A) 4  (North Medford Tournament)
RIVERSIDE 24 Warrenton 7  (Riverside Tournament)
La Grande (4A) 15 RIVERSIDE 2  (Riverside Tournament)
Eagle Point (5A) 14 Cascade Christian 8  (North Medford Tournament)
Pilot Rock (2A) 8 Willamina 5  (Riverside Tournament)
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (5A) 5 Valley Catholic 2  (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
McLoughlin (4A) 8 Willamina 2 (7 inn.)   (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/23/10
Santiam Christian 22 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (CA) 0 (5 inn.)
Amity @ NESTUCCA (2A) 12:00pm
Pilot Rock (2A) 19 Warrenton 2  (Riverside Tournament)
Banks (4A) 10 Cascade Christian 0 (5 inn.)   (North Medford Tournament)
Barlow (6A) 13 Valley Catholic 3 (5 inn.)   (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
TOLEDO 13 Reedsport 4 (5 inn.)
TOLEDO 14 Reedsport 4 (5 inn.)
Century (5A) 19 Cascade Christian 9  (North Medford Tournament)
Valley Catholic 3 Thurston (5A) 1 (7 inn.)   (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
Willamina 8 RIVERSIDE 5  (Riverside Tournament)
McLoughlin (4A) 8 Riverside 2 (7 inn.)   (Riverside Tournament)
La Grande (4A) 8 Warrenton 1  (Riverside Tournament)
Willamina 5 La Grande (4A) 0  (Riverside Tournament)
Wednesday, 3/24/10
KING'S ACADEMY (CA) 3 Santiam Christian 1 (7 inn.)
Siuslaw (4A) 12 WALDPORT 1
Siuslaw (4A) @ WALDPORT 2:00pm
Thursday, 3/25/10
Sheridan @ SANTIAM (2A) 12:00pm
Sheridan @ SANTIAM (2A) 2:00pm
Friday, 3/26/10
RIDDLE (2A) 19 Myrtle Point 1 (5 inn.)
DAYTON 9 Toledo 5 (7 inn.)
Kennedy (2A) 12 REGIS 7
REGIS 6 Kennedy (2A) 1
Saturday, 3/27/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 9 Oakland (2A) 1 (5 inn.)   (Harrisburg Tournament)
Gervais 14 Sheridan 0  (Harrisburg Tournament)
Monroe (2A) 8 Gervais 6  (Harrisburg Tournament)
HARRISBURG 10 Sheridan 0  (Harrisburg Tournament)
HARRISBURG 7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 5 (6 inn.)   (Harrisburg Tournament)
BANDON 13 Cottage Grove (4A) 2
BANDON 14 Cottage Grove (4A) 4
NYSSA 10 Nampa Christian (ID) 1
NYSSA 12 Nampa Christian (ID) 3
Monday, 3/29/10
Knappa (2A) @ RAINIER 4:30pm
Rogue River @ SOUTH UMPQUA (4A) 4:30pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 18 North Valley (4A) 4 (5 inn.)
Tuesday, 3/30/10
WEISER (ID) 16 Vale 6 (5 inn.)
NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 10 Nyssa 0
Scappoose (4A) @ VERNONIA 3:30pm
VALLEY CATHOLIC 19 Amity 0
Gervais @ JEFFERSON 4:30pm
North Bend (4A) @ MYRTLE POINT 4:30pm
PILOT ROCK (2A) 9 Riverside 7 (7 inn.)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 9 Riverside 2 (5 inn.)
Weston-McEwen (2A) 12 UMATILLA 1 (5 inn.)
BAKER (4A) 15 Grant Union 0 (5 inn.)
BAKER (4A) 8 Grant Union 1
Wednesday, 3/31/10
CLATSKANIE 4 Knappa (2A) 3
DAYTON 3 Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 2 (7 inn.)
REGIS 10 Creswell 1 (7 inn.)
Rogue River 5 ST MARY'S (2A) 1
Thursday, 4/1/10
PAYETTE (ID) 4 Nyssa 3 (8 inn.)
Astoria (4A) @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
Neah-Kah-Nie @ KNAPPA (2A) 4:30pm
Seaside (4A) @ VERNONIA 3:30pm
SCAPPOOSE (4A) 7 Clatskanie 6 (7 inn.)
KNAPPA (2A) 14 Warrenton 5
Valley Catholic 14 GERVAIS 0 (5 inn.)
OAKLAND (2A) 9 Bandon 1
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 6 Colton 5 (7 inn.)
Santiam Christian 11 JEFFERSON 7 (7 inn.)
REGIS 6 Harrisburg 3 (7 inn.)
CRESWELL 8 Waldport 3
GOLD BEACH 6 Del Norte (CA) 4
GLIDE 10 North Douglas (2A) 0 (5 inn.)
GLIDE 14 North Douglas (2A) 2 (6 inn.)
BURNS 13 Lakeview (2A) 3
Lakeview (2A) 20 BURNS 17
Friday, 4/2/10
Vale @ PARMA (ID) 5:00pm
Toledo @ NESTUCCA (2A) 5:00pm
Rainier @ CORBETT (2A) 4:00pm
Toledo @ NESTUCCA (2A) 3:00pm
Harrisburg @ PLEASANT HILL (4A) 4:30pm
Saturday, 4/3/10
Shasta (CA) 10 Gold Beach 0 (6 inn.)   (Arcata, CA Tournament)
Neah-Kah-Nie @ GASTON (2A) 2:00pm
Neah-Kah-Nie @ GASTON (2A) 12:00pm
Coquille @ DOUGLAS (4A) 2:00pm
Coquille @ DOUGLAS (4A) 12:00pm
Taft (4A) @ REEDSPORT 12:00pm
Taft (4A) @ REEDSPORT 2:00pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 11 Rogue River 8
Riverside 10 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 3 (7 inn.)
Grant Union @ HEPPNER (2A) 11:00am
Fruitland (ID) 14 NYSSA 1 (5 inn.)
Grant Union @ HEPPNER (2A) 1:00pm
Riverside 11 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 4 (7 inn.)
Homedale (ID) 5 VALE 0
Burns d. MADRAS (5A JV) [JV]
MADRAS (5A JV) [JV] d. Burns
Monday, 4/5/10
Vernonia @ WAHKIAKUM (WA) 3:00pm
Vernonia @ WAHKIAKUM (WA) 4:30pm
Seaside (4A) @ CLATSKANIE 5:30pm
Seaside (4A) @ CLATSKANIE 3:30pm
OAKRIDGE (2A) 14 Creswell 10
ROGUE RIVER 13 North Valley (4A) 3 (6 inn.)
GLIDE 5 Coquille 4
Tuesday, 4/6/10
Nyssa 16 PARMA (ID) 4
Dayton @ WARRENTON 3:00pm
Dayton @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
ROGUE RIVER 8 Reedsport 2
BANDON 16 Myrtle Point 4
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 1:00pm
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 3:00pm
Wednesday, 4/7/10
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 4 DAYTON 3 (7 inn.)
Valley Catholic 15 COLTON 0
Willamina 9 GERVAIS 0 (7 inn.)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 12 Amity 1 (5 inn.)
CRESWELL 8 Toledo 5 (7 inn.)
Santiam Christian 9 HARRISBURG 8 (8 inn.)
Regis 11 JEFFERSON 3
Scio (2A) @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
Gold Beach 17 BANDON 3 (5 inn.)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 14 Coquille 4 (6 inn.)
Thursday, 4/8/10
KALAMA (WA) 6 Rainier 5
Clatskanie 3 ASTORIA (4A) 2
Clatskanie @ ASTORIA (4A) 5:30pm
WILLAMINA 11 Amity 0 (5 inn.)
Glide @ GLENDALE (2A) 4:30pm
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8 Gervais 7 (7 inn.)
Monroe (2A) @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 8 Hidden Valley (4A) 3
Adrian (2A) @ NYSSA 5:00pm
Vernonia 28 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 1
LA GRANDE (4A) d. Grant Union
LA GRANDE (4A) d. Grant Union
Friday, 4/9/10
Rainier 13 SCAPPOOSE (4A) 4 (7 inn.)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 20 Sheridan 1
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 4 Dayton 2 (7 inn.)
REGIS 6 Santiam Christian 1 (7 inn.)
Jefferson 19 WALDPORT 5 (5 inn.)
Toledo 8 HARRISBURG 4 (7 inn.)
GOLD BEACH 11 Coquille 1 (6 inn.)
ROGUE RIVER 6 Myrtle Point 2
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 12 Bandon 2 (5 inn.)
Glide 21 REEDSPORT 0 (5 inn.)
ROGUE RIVER 13 Myrtle Point 1 (5 inn.)
Pilot Rock (2A) 17 UMATILLA 6 (6 inn.)
Irrigon (2A) 7 RIVERSIDE 5 (7 inn.)
Pilot Rock (2A) 19 UMATILLA 5 (5 inn.)
PLEASANT HILL (4A) 12 Creswell 0 (5 inn.)
Grant Union @ CROOK COUNTY (5A JV) [JV] 3:00pm
Grant Union @ CROOK COUNTY (5A JV) [JV] 5:00pm
Saturday, 4/10/10
FRUITLAND (ID) 21 Vale 2
FRUITLAND (ID) 13 Vale 3
Banks (4A) 5 RAINIER 1 (7 inn.)
Regis 5 WARRENTON 4
GERVAIS 8 Clatskanie 7 (8 inn.)
Clatskanie 13 GERVAIS 5 (7 inn.)
Grant Union 8 CULVER (2A) 5 (7 inn.)
Grant Union 15 CULVER (2A) 8 (7 inn.)
La Pine (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 2:00pm
La Pine (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 12:00pm
Monday, 4/12/10
NAMPA CHRISTIAN (ID) 4 Vale 2
DAYTON 10 Sheridan 0 (5 inn.)
Nestucca (2A) @ AMITY 4:30pm
Monroe (2A) 4 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (7 inn.)
Payette (ID) 10 NYSSA 1
Tuesday, 4/13/10
Clatskanie 8 VERNONIA 4
Warrenton 24 NEAH-KAH-NIE 2 (5 inn.)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 12 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN (2A) 0 (6 inn.)
RAINIER 23 Portland Adventist Academy 0 (5 inn.)
WILLAMINA 13 Colton 1 (5 inn.)
GERVAIS 21 Sheridan 2 (5 inn.)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 3 Dayton 1
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 10 Waldport 0 (6 inn.)
Jefferson 15 TOLEDO 9 (7 inn.)
GOLD BEACH 10 Myrtle Point 0 (6 inn.)
Umatilla @ HEPPNER (2A) 6:00pm
RIVERSIDE 18 Goldendale (WA) 17
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 1:00pm
HEPPNER (2A) 12 Umatilla 0 (5 inn.)
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 3:00pm
RIVERSIDE 14 Goldendale (WA) 10
Wednesday, 4/14/10
Knappa (2A) 22 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0
Knappa (2A) 17 NEAH-KAH-NIE 5
WILLAMINA 2 Valley Catholic 1
Horizon Christian, Tualatin @ WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 4:00pm
Harrisburg 12 CRESWELL 0
Toledo 9 WALDPORT 6 (7 inn.)
Oakridge (2A) @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
Glide 8 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 4 (7 inn.)
Culver (2A) 14 BURNS 1 (7 inn.)
Culver (2A) 14 BURNS 11 (7 inn.)
Thursday, 4/15/10
Glide @ YONCALLA (2A) 4:30pm
Amity @ SHERIDAN 4:30pm
Harrisburg 13 WALDPORT 1
GLIDE 4 Gold Beach 0 (7 inn.)
Rogue River 8 BANDON 2 (7 inn.)
Coquille 6 REEDSPORT 2
Weiser (ID) 8 NYSSA 7
Friday, 4/16/10
Rainier 10 WARRENTON 0 (6 inn.)
VERNONIA 24 Neah-Kah-Nie 5
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 15 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.)
Colton 17 AMITY 2 (5 inn.)
DAYTON 17 Gervais 5
TOLEDO 5 Santiam Christian 2 (7 inn.)
Creswell 15 JEFFERSON 10 (7 inn.)
Regis 1 WALDPORT 0
Elmira (4A) 4 HARRISBURG 3 (7 inn.)
Glide 6 ROGUE RIVER 0 (7 inn.)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 7 Gold Beach 1 (7 inn.)
BURNS 8 Riverside 7 (7 inn.)
GRANT UNION 13 Vale 3 (6 inn.)
Riverside 17 BURNS 6 (7 inn.)
GRANT UNION 14 Vale 3 (5 inn.)
Saturday, 4/17/10
REGIS 6 Warrenton 0
Coquille 29 MYRTLE POINT 7
Bandon 21 REEDSPORT 4
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 13 TAFT (4A) 1 (5 inn.)
MYRTLE POINT 5 Coquille 4
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 11 TAFT (4A) 0 (5 inn.)
NYSSA 11 Umatilla 1 (5 inn.)
NYSSA 14 Umatilla 4 (5 inn.)
Gold Beach 5 NORTH VALLEY (4A) 0
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 10 Gold Beach 4
Monday, 4/19/10
WEISER (ID) 8 Nyssa 4
Gervais 6 COLTON 3
Valley Catholic 20 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 4 (5 inn.)
Willamina 15 SHERIDAN 5 (6 inn.)
Dayton 15 AMITY 0 (5 inn.)
HARRISBURG 9 Oakridge (2A) 0
McLoughlin (4A) @ UMATILLA 4:00pm
McLoughlin (4A) 24 UMATILLA 2 (5 inn.)
Tuesday, 4/20/10
HOMEDALE (ID) 16 Vale 6
RAINIER 3 Vernonia 2 (9 inn.)
Clatskanie 17 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0 (5 inn.)
Willamina 8 DAYTON 1 (7 inn.)
Warrenton 15 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 5 (5 inn.)
Warrenton 13 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 3 (5 inn.)
Wednesday, 4/21/10
Dayton 11 COLTON 3 (7 inn.)
Willamina 18 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 1 (5 inn.)
Gervais 15 AMITY 1
Harrisburg 14 JEFFERSON 5 (7 inn.)
Santiam Christian 10 CRESWELL 8
Regis 5 TOLEDO 1 (7 inn.)
GLIDE 12 Myrtle Point 2 (6 inn.)
Coquille 19 BANDON 12
GOLD BEACH 2 Rogue River 1 (7 inn.)
Thursday, 4/22/10
Rainier 4 TOUTLE LAKE (WA) 0
CLATSKANIE 16 Portland Adventist Academy 0 (5 inn.)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 15 Reedsport 0 (5 inn.)
Willamina 10 CENTRAL (4A) 0 (7 inn.)
New Plymouth (ID) 14 VALE 2
Friday, 4/23/10
CLATSKANIE 14 Warrenton 4 (6 inn.)
VERNONIA 4 Knappa (2A) 1
RAINIER 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 0
Valley Catholic 19 AMITY 1
Dayton 17 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 13 COLTON 0 (6 inn.)
Regis 11 CRESWELL 2 (7 inn.)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4 Harrisburg 2 (7 inn.)
TOLEDO 1 Waldport 0
Gold Beach 12 REEDSPORT 0 (5 inn.)
Cascade Christian 10 MYRTLE POINT 0 (6 inn.)
ROGUE RIVER 3 Coquille 0 (7 inn.)
Glide 23 BANDON 0 (5 inn.)
GRANT UNION 11 Burns 1 (6 inn.)
RIVERSIDE 5 Nyssa 3 (7 inn.)
GRANT UNION 16 Burns 6 (6 inn.)
RIVERSIDE 9 Nyssa 5 (7 inn.)
Saturday, 4/24/10
Vale 20 UMATILLA 5 (6 inn.)
Vale 18 UMATILLA 5 (5 inn.)
Monday, 4/26/10
VALLEY CATHOLIC 12 Gervais 1
COLTON 15 Western Mennonite (2A) 14 (10 inn.)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 1 (5 inn.)
GLIDE 7 Yoncalla (2A) 0 (7 inn.)
Parma (ID) 14 VALE 1 (6 inn.)
Tuesday, 4/27/10
Rainier 3 CLATSKANIE 1
Creswell 1 WALDPORT 0
Wednesday, 4/28/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 5 GERVAIS 3 (8 inn.)
Dayton @ REGIS 3:30pm
Riddle (2A) @ GLIDE 4:30pm
REEDSPORT 4 Myrtle Point 1 (7 inn.)
Rainier (3A JV) [JV] @ PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/29/10
Vernonia 3 WARRENTON 0
COLTON 12 Sheridan 6 (5 inn.)
COLTON 12 Sheridan 1 (5 inn.)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 8 Jefferson 2 (7 inn.)
Dayton @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
Regis 11 HARRISBURG 1 (7 inn.)
Friday, 4/30/10
WARRENTON 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 8
CLATSKANIE 15 Vernonia 0 (5 inn.)
WARRENTON 14 Neah-Kah-Nie 7
CLATSKANIE 3 Vernonia 0
WILLAMINA 10 Gervais 3 (7 inn.)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 21 Colton 0 (5 inn.)
HARRISBURG 1 Waldport 0
REGIS 4 Jefferson 1
TOLEDO 3 Creswell 2 (7 inn.)
Bandon 10 MYRTLE POINT 6
Rogue River 10 REEDSPORT 1
Cascade Christian 8 COQUILLE 1
VALE 5 Burns 1
Riverside 14 UMATILLA 7 (7 inn.)
Grant Union 7 NYSSA 6 (7 inn.)
Riverside 28 UMATILLA 9 (5 inn.)
NYSSA 14 Grant Union 5 (7 inn.)
VALE 15 Burns 5
Saturday, 5/1/10
ROGUE RIVER 4 Cascade Christian 3
Santiam Christian 7 PHILOMATH (4A) 3 (7 inn.)
Monday, 5/3/10
NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 11 Vale 4
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 9 DAYTON 4 (7 inn.)
Valley Catholic 15 SHERIDAN 1
WILLAMINA 12 Amity 0 (5 inn.)
Gold Beach @ NEWPORT (4A) 6:00pm
Gold Beach @ NEWPORT (4A) 4:00pm
Tuesday, 5/4/10
Sheridan @ AMITY 4:30pm
Regis 4 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 1 (11 inn.)
JEFFERSON 1 Waldport 0
Rogue River 8 MYRTLE POINT 0 (7 inn.)
Cascade Christian 16 BANDON 4 (5 inn.)
GLIDE 13 Reedsport 1 (5 inn.)
Gold Beach 4 COQUILLE 3
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 13 Umatilla 2 (5 inn.)
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 10 Umatilla 0 (5 inn.)
Wednesday, 5/5/10
Valley Catholic 12 DAYTON 0
WILLAMINA 12 Colton 0 (6 inn.)
Gervais 12 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 11 AMITY 1 (5 inn.)
TOLEDO 3 Harrisburg 2 (8 inn.)
Glide @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
MYRTLE POINT 16 Reedsport 8
Thursday, 5/6/10
NEAH-KAH-NIE 12 Portland Adventist Academy 10
Portland Adventist Academy 13 NEAH-KAH-NIE 9
Regis 11 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 0 (7 inn.)
Amity @ COLTON 4:30pm
Glide 7 COQUILLE 0 (7 inn.)
Friday, 5/7/10
CLATSKANIE 27 Neah-Kah-Nie 0 (5 inn.)
Neah-Kah-Nie @ CLATSKANIE 5:00pm
Rainier 15 VERNONIA 0 (5 inn.)
Rainier 12 VERNONIA 0 (5 inn.)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 16 Sheridan 0 (5 inn.)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 3 Willamina 1 (7 inn.)
Dayton 13 GERVAIS 4
Santiam Christian 1 WALDPORT 0
HARRISBURG 10 Creswell 0 (6 inn.)
Toledo 16 JEFFERSON 6 (7 inn.)
COQUILLE 10 Reedsport 5
GLIDE 3 Cascade Christian 1
Gold Beach 6 MYRTLE POINT 0
ROGUE RIVER 11 Bandon 1 (6 inn.)
GRANT UNION 28 Umatilla 2 (5 inn.)
Nyssa 11 BURNS 10
Nyssa 18 BURNS 5
VALE 7 Riverside 6
GRANT UNION 18 Umatilla 0 (5 inn.)
Riverside 5 VALE 4
Warrenton @ PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 3:00pm
Saturday, 5/8/10
RAINIER 5 Gladstone (4A) 4
Gladstone (4A) 3 RAINIER 2
Harrisburg 5 MONROE (2A) 4
Amity @ TAFT (4A JV) [JV] 12:00pm
Glide 8 GOLD BEACH 0 (7 inn.)
Amity @ TAFT (4A JV) [JV] 2:00pm
Bandon 17 GOLD BEACH 16 (7 inn.)
PLEASANT HILL (4A) 8 Toledo 2 (7 inn.)
PLEASANT HILL (4A) 21 Toledo 11 (5 inn.)
Monday, 5/10/10
Vernonia 19 NEAH-KAH-NIE 4 (5 inn.)
RAINIER 10 Warrenton 0
Vernonia 11 NEAH-KAH-NIE 9
RAINIER 10 Warrenton 0
WILLAMINA 1 Dayton 0 (7 inn.)
ELMIRA (4A) 6 Harrisburg 4
Tuesday, 5/11/10
VERNONIA 13 Portland Adventist Academy 3
Rainier 13 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0 (5 inn.)
Clatskanie 8 WARRENTON 1
Rainier 15 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0 (5 inn.)
Clatskanie 12 WARRENTON 0 (5 inn.)
VERNONIA 9 Portland Adventist Academy 4
DAYTON 12 Amity 2 (5 inn.)
WILLAMINA 8 Sheridan 0 (7 inn.)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 1 (6 inn.)
GERVAIS 10 Colton 4 (7 inn.)
CRESWELL 3 Jefferson 2
REGIS 1 Waldport 0
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 8 Toledo 4 (7 inn.)
GLIDE 6 Rogue River 0
BANDON 11 Reedsport 1
Nyssa @ ELGIN - IMBLER (2A) 6:00pm
Nyssa @ ELGIN - IMBLER (2A) 4:00pm
Wednesday, 5/12/10
WILLAMINA 4 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 3 (7 inn.)
HARRISBURG 9 Pleasant Hill (4A) 8 (10 inn.)
Regis 6 SWEET HOME (4A) 0
COQUILLE 12 Myrtle Point 2 (6 inn.)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 12 Lakeview (2A) 2 (6 inn.)
Baker (4A) 17 GRANT UNION 2
Thursday, 5/13/10
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 11 Creswell 5
GOLD BEACH 9 Cascade Christian 8 (7 inn.)
North Bend (4A) @ MYRTLE POINT 4:30pm
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 16 Neah-Kah-Nie 6
Neah-Kah-Nie 15 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 13
Friday, 5/14/10
RAINIER 4 Clatskanie 3 (9 inn.)
RAINIER 11 Clatskanie 0 (5 inn.)
Warrenton 6 VERNONIA 4
VERNONIA 13 Warrenton 7
DAYTON 10 Colton 0 (5 inn.)
GERVAIS 14 Amity 4 (5 inn.)
HARRISBURG 10 Jefferson 0 (6 inn.)
Creswell 6 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 2 (7 inn.)
Waldport @ KENNEDY (2A) 4:30pm
REGIS 4 Toledo 3
COQUILLE 15 Bandon 8
Cascade Christian 12 REEDSPORT 2 (5 inn.)
Glide 23 MYRTLE POINT 0 (5 inn.)
Burns 18 UMATILLA 16 (7 inn.)
Nyssa 2 VALE 0
Grant Union 4 RIVERSIDE 2 (8 inn.)
VALE 6 Nyssa 4
Burns 25 UMATILLA 1 (5 inn.)
Grant Union 6 RIVERSIDE 2 (7 inn.)
Saturday, 5/15/10
Castle Rock (WA) 7 RAINIER 3
ROGUE RIVER 9 Gold Beach 1 (7 inn.)
Monday, 5/17/10
BANKS (4A) 9 Rainier 4 (7 inn.)
WILLAMINA 2 Central (4A) 0 (6 inn.)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 10 Santiam Christian 0 (6 inn.)
Kennedy (2A) 8 GERVAIS 7 (7 inn.)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 2 Scappoose (4A) 0
Sweet Home (4A) 9 HARRISBURG 8 (11 inn.)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17 Myrtle Point 1 (5 inn.)
Rogue River 15 COQUILLE 1 (6 inn.)
GLIDE 14 Bandon 5
Tuesday, 5/18/10
GLADSTONE (4A) 9 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 8 (7 inn.)
GOLD BEACH 12 Reedsport 0
Sutherlin (4A) 5 GLIDE 1 (8 inn.)
Nyssa 8 Vale 5  (Eastern Oregon Playoffs)
Wednesday, 5/19/10
Rainier @ ASTORIA (4A) 4:30pm
Sweet Home (4A) @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
Banks (4A) @ VALLEY CATHOLIC 4:30pm
DAYTON 14 Gervais 5  (West Valley Playoffs)
South Medford (6A) 19 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 12
Thursday, 5/20/10
CLATSKANIE 7 Vernonia 2  (Lewis and Clark Playoffs)
Vernonia 14 Warrenton 4  (Lewis and Clark Playoffs)
Rogue River 6 Cascade Christian 2  (Sunset Playoffs)
Friday, 5/21/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 7 Dayton 5 (7 inn.)   (West Valley Playoffs)
Harrisburg vs Toledo   (PacWest Playoffs) 2:30pm
PacWest Playoffs @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 11 Gold Beach 7  (Sunset Playoffs)
Saturday, 5/22/10
Valley Catholic vs Willamina   (West Valley Playoffs) 12:00pm
Tuesday, 5/25/10
RAINIER 8 Nyssa 3  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Santiam Christian 6 VALLEY CATHOLIC 4  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
WILLAMINA 4 Cascade Christian 0 (7 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GLIDE 10 Toledo 0 (5 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Harrisburg 8 GRANT UNION 2  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
RIVERSIDE 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 3 (7 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Wednesday, 5/26/10
Rogue River 3 CLATSKANIE 2  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
REGIS 14 Vernonia 4 (5 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 5/28/10
WILLAMINA 3 Regis 1 (7 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Rainier 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (7 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
GLIDE 9 Riverside 7 (7 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
ROGUE RIVER 3 Harrisburg 1 (7 inn.)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Tuesday, 6/1/10
Glide 1 RAINIER 0  (3A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Willamina 3 ROGUE RIVER 0  (3A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Saturday, 6/5/10
Willamina 3 Glide 1  (3A State Championship)

Lewis & Clark

2010 Softball 3A Lewis & Clark Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Rainier Columbians 12 0 1.000 21 6 0.778 15 1 0.938 L1 215 55 3 3 4 4 3 19
Clatskanie Tigers 8 3 0.727 17 7 0.708 11 5 0.688 L1 223 77 10 6 12 9 9 10
Vernonia Loggers (2A) 5 7 0.417 13 9 0.591 9 9 0.500 L2 184 132 18 19 22 19 19 28
Warrenton Warriors 4 8 0.333 6 17 0.261 6 12 0.333 L2 118 227 19 21 24 22 24 12
Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates (2A) 0 11 0.000 2 15 0.118 2 13 0.133 L1 82 274 33 32 31 32 31 33
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/15/10
Tillamook (4A) 14 WARRENTON 1
CLATSKANIE 3 Knappa (2A) 0
Wednesday, 3/17/10
Clatskanie 15 SEASIDE (4A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Clatskanie 12 SEASIDE (4A) 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Rainier 4 LA SALLE PREP (4A) 1
Thursday, 3/18/10
VERNONIA 4 Gaston (2A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 3/20/10
Rainier 13 TILLAMOOK (4A) 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Vernonia 16 Taft (4A) 4  (Seaside Tournament)
Vernonia 10 Ilwaco (WA) 7  (Seaside Tournament)
ESTACADA (4A) 9 Clatskanie 7
Clatskanie 20 ESTACADA (4A) 10 (6 inn.Innings)
Rainier 7 Newport (4A) 4
Monday, 3/22/10
McLoughlin (4A) 14 Warrenton 1 (5 inn.Innings)   (Riverside Tournament)
RIVERSIDE 24 Warrenton 7  (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/23/10
Pilot Rock (2A) 19 Warrenton 2  (Riverside Tournament)
La Grande (4A) 8 Warrenton 1  (Riverside Tournament)
Monday, 3/29/10
Knappa (2A) @ RAINIER 4:30pm
Tuesday, 3/30/10
Scappoose (4A) @ VERNONIA 3:30pm
Wednesday, 3/31/10
CLATSKANIE 4 Knappa (2A) 3
Thursday, 4/1/10
Astoria (4A) @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
Neah-Kah-Nie @ KNAPPA (2A) 4:30pm
Seaside (4A) @ VERNONIA 3:30pm
SCAPPOOSE (4A) 7 Clatskanie 6 (7 inn.Innings)
KNAPPA (2A) 14 Warrenton 5
Friday, 4/2/10
Rainier @ CORBETT (2A) 4:00pm
Saturday, 4/3/10
Neah-Kah-Nie @ GASTON (2A) 2:00pm
Neah-Kah-Nie @ GASTON (2A) 12:00pm
Monday, 4/5/10
Vernonia @ WAHKIAKUM (WA) 3:00pm
Vernonia @ WAHKIAKUM (WA) 4:30pm
Seaside (4A) @ CLATSKANIE 5:30pm
Seaside (4A) @ CLATSKANIE 3:30pm
Tuesday, 4/6/10
Dayton @ WARRENTON 3:00pm
Dayton @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/8/10
KALAMA (WA) 6 Rainier 5
Clatskanie 3 ASTORIA (4A) 2
Clatskanie @ ASTORIA (4A) 5:30pm
Vernonia 28 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 1
Friday, 4/9/10
Rainier 13 SCAPPOOSE (4A) 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/10/10
Banks (4A) 5 RAINIER 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Regis 5 WARRENTON 4
GERVAIS 8 Clatskanie 7 (8 inn.Innings)
Clatskanie 13 GERVAIS 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/13/10
Clatskanie 8 VERNONIA 4
Warrenton 24 NEAH-KAH-NIE 2 (5 inn.Innings)
RAINIER 23 Portland Adventist Academy 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/14/10
Knappa (2A) 22 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0
Knappa (2A) 17 NEAH-KAH-NIE 5
Friday, 4/16/10
Rainier 10 WARRENTON 0 (6 inn.Innings)
VERNONIA 24 Neah-Kah-Nie 5
Saturday, 4/17/10
REGIS 6 Warrenton 0
Tuesday, 4/20/10
RAINIER 3 Vernonia 2 (9 inn.Innings)
Clatskanie 17 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Warrenton 15 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 5 (5 inn.Innings)
Warrenton 13 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/22/10
Rainier 4 TOUTLE LAKE (WA) 0
CLATSKANIE 16 Portland Adventist Academy 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/23/10
CLATSKANIE 14 Warrenton 4 (6 inn.Innings)
VERNONIA 4 Knappa (2A) 1
RAINIER 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 0
Tuesday, 4/27/10
Rainier 3 CLATSKANIE 1
Thursday, 4/29/10
Vernonia 3 WARRENTON 0
Friday, 4/30/10
WARRENTON 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 8
CLATSKANIE 15 Vernonia 0 (5 inn.Innings)
WARRENTON 14 Neah-Kah-Nie 7
CLATSKANIE 3 Vernonia 0
Thursday, 5/6/10
NEAH-KAH-NIE 12 Portland Adventist Academy 10
Portland Adventist Academy 13 NEAH-KAH-NIE 9
Friday, 5/7/10
CLATSKANIE 27 Neah-Kah-Nie 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Neah-Kah-Nie @ CLATSKANIE 5:00pm
Rainier 15 VERNONIA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Rainier 12 VERNONIA 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Warrenton @ PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 3:00pm
Saturday, 5/8/10
RAINIER 5 Gladstone (4A) 4
Gladstone (4A) 3 RAINIER 2
Monday, 5/10/10
Vernonia 19 NEAH-KAH-NIE 4 (5 inn.Innings)
RAINIER 10 Warrenton 0
Vernonia 11 NEAH-KAH-NIE 9
RAINIER 10 Warrenton 0
Tuesday, 5/11/10
VERNONIA 13 Portland Adventist Academy 3
Rainier 13 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Clatskanie 8 WARRENTON 1
Rainier 15 NEAH-KAH-NIE 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Clatskanie 12 WARRENTON 0 (5 inn.Innings)
VERNONIA 9 Portland Adventist Academy 4
Thursday, 5/13/10
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 16 Neah-Kah-Nie 6
Neah-Kah-Nie 15 PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 13
Friday, 5/14/10
RAINIER 4 Clatskanie 3 (9 inn.Innings)
RAINIER 11 Clatskanie 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Warrenton 6 VERNONIA 4
VERNONIA 13 Warrenton 7
Saturday, 5/15/10
Castle Rock (WA) 7 RAINIER 3
Monday, 5/17/10
BANKS (4A) 9 Rainier 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/19/10
Rainier @ ASTORIA (4A) 4:30pm
Thursday, 5/20/10
CLATSKANIE 7 Vernonia 2  (Lewis and Clark Playoffs)
Vernonia 14 Warrenton 4  (Lewis and Clark Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/25/10
RAINIER 8 Nyssa 3  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Wednesday, 5/26/10
Rogue River 3 CLATSKANIE 2  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
REGIS 14 Vernonia 4 (5 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 5/28/10
Rainier 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Tuesday, 6/1/10
Glide 1 RAINIER 0  (3A State Playoffs Semifinals)

West Valley

2010 Softball 3A West Valley Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Willamina Bulldogs 13 1 0.929 24 3 0.889 19 1 0.950 W8 186 43 2 1 1 3 1 3
Valley Catholic Valiants (4A) 13 1 0.929 18 4 0.818 13 2 0.867 L1 232 39 3 5 5 1 3 21
Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks 10 4 0.714 18 10 0.643 12 8 0.600 L1 212 142 9 10 9 12 11 4
Dayton Pirates 8 6 0.571 13 10 0.565 10 8 0.556 L1 174 87 13 15 14 15 14 17
Gervais Ladycats (2A) 6 8 0.429 9 14 0.391 9 10 0.474 L2 155 176 22 23 20 23 22 31
Colton Vikings (2A) 3 10 0.231 4 10 0.286 3 10 0.231 L4 72 140 24 27 26 25 25 10
Amity Warriors 0 11 0.000 0 12 0.000 0 11 0.000 L12 16 166 27 28 29 31 29 1
Sheridan Spartans (2A) 0 12 0.000 0 18 0.000 0 16 0.000 L18 36 272 31 31 32 34 32 15
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/15/10
Blanchet Catholic (2A) 7 DAYTON 4 (7 inn.Innings)
GERVAIS 5 Jefferson 4
Toledo 23 SHERIDAN 10 (6 inn.Innings)
Valley Catholic 8 WILSONVILLE (5A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 9 Amity 4
Tuesday, 3/16/10
DAYTON 5 Kennedy (2A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Willamina 8 REGIS 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 6 SALEM ACADEMY (2A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/17/10
Dayton 18 NESTUCCA (2A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Delphian (2A) 7 SHERIDAN 2
Gaston (2A) 13 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 11 (8 inn.Innings)
Santiam (2A) @ AMITY 4:45pm
MOLALLA (4A) 8 Gervais 1
Valley Catholic 17 SALEM ACADEMY (2A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 3/18/10
Santiam (2A) @ COLTON 4:30pm
WILLAMINA 5 Nestucca (2A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)
REGIS 3 Dayton 0
Friday, 3/19/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8 Blanchet Catholic (2A) 5 (7 inn.Innings)
WILLAMINA 4 Kennedy (2A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Colton @ ESTACADA (4A) 4:00pm
Gaston (2A) 11 GERVAIS 3
Saturday, 3/20/10
CRESWELL 22 Sheridan 5
Sheridan @ CRESWELL 3:00pm
Amity @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC (2A) 12:00pm
Amity @ BLANCHET CATHOLIC (2A) 2:00pm
Monday, 3/22/10
Valley Catholic 8 Scappoose (4A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
Nestucca (2A) 23 SHERIDAN 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Pilot Rock (2A) 8 Willamina 5  (Riverside Tournament)
THE DALLES WAHTONKA (5A) 5 Valley Catholic 2  (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
McLoughlin (4A) 8 Willamina 2 (7 inn.Innings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/23/10
Amity @ NESTUCCA (2A) 12:00pm
Barlow (6A) 13 Valley Catholic 3 (5 inn.Innings)   (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
Valley Catholic 3 Thurston (5A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (The Dalles-Wahtonka Invitational)
Willamina 8 RIVERSIDE 5  (Riverside Tournament)
Willamina 5 La Grande (4A) 0  (Riverside Tournament)
Thursday, 3/25/10
Sheridan @ SANTIAM (2A) 12:00pm
Sheridan @ SANTIAM (2A) 2:00pm
Friday, 3/26/10
DAYTON 9 Toledo 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 3/27/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 9 Oakland (2A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)   (Harrisburg Tournament)
Gervais 14 Sheridan 0  (Harrisburg Tournament)
Monroe (2A) 8 Gervais 6  (Harrisburg Tournament)
HARRISBURG 10 Sheridan 0  (Harrisburg Tournament)
HARRISBURG 7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 5 (6 inn.Innings)   (Harrisburg Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/30/10
VALLEY CATHOLIC 19 Amity 0
Gervais @ JEFFERSON 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/31/10
DAYTON 3 Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/1/10
Valley Catholic 14 GERVAIS 0 (5 inn.Innings)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 6 Colton 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/6/10
Dayton @ WARRENTON 3:00pm
Dayton @ WARRENTON 4:30pm
Wednesday, 4/7/10
Yamhill-Carlton (4A) 4 DAYTON 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Valley Catholic 15 COLTON 0
Willamina 9 GERVAIS 0 (7 inn.Innings)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 12 Amity 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/8/10
WILLAMINA 11 Amity 0 (5 inn.Innings)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 8 Gervais 7 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/9/10
VALLEY CATHOLIC 20 Sheridan 1
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 4 Dayton 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/10/10
GERVAIS 8 Clatskanie 7 (8 inn.Innings)
Clatskanie 13 GERVAIS 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/12/10
DAYTON 10 Sheridan 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Nestucca (2A) @ AMITY 4:30pm
Tuesday, 4/13/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 12 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN (2A) 0 (6 inn.Innings)
WILLAMINA 13 Colton 1 (5 inn.Innings)
GERVAIS 21 Sheridan 2 (5 inn.Innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 3 Dayton 1
Wednesday, 4/14/10
WILLAMINA 2 Valley Catholic 1
Horizon Christian, Tualatin @ WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 4:00pm
Thursday, 4/15/10
Amity @ SHERIDAN 4:30pm
Friday, 4/16/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 15 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Colton 17 AMITY 2 (5 inn.Innings)
DAYTON 17 Gervais 5
Saturday, 4/17/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 13 TAFT (4A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 11 TAFT (4A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/19/10
Gervais 6 COLTON 3
Valley Catholic 20 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Willamina 15 SHERIDAN 5 (6 inn.Innings)
Dayton 15 AMITY 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/20/10
Willamina 8 DAYTON 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/21/10
Dayton 11 COLTON 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Willamina 18 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Gervais 15 AMITY 1
Thursday, 4/22/10
Willamina 10 CENTRAL (4A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/23/10
Valley Catholic 19 AMITY 1
Dayton 17 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 13 COLTON 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/26/10
VALLEY CATHOLIC 12 Gervais 1
COLTON 15 Western Mennonite (2A) 14 (10 inn.Innings)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/28/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 5 GERVAIS 3 (8 inn.Innings)
Dayton @ REGIS 3:30pm
Thursday, 4/29/10
COLTON 12 Sheridan 6 (5 inn.Innings)
COLTON 12 Sheridan 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Dayton @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
Friday, 4/30/10
WILLAMINA 10 Gervais 3 (7 inn.Innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 21 Colton 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/3/10
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 9 DAYTON 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Valley Catholic 15 SHERIDAN 1
WILLAMINA 12 Amity 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/4/10
Sheridan @ AMITY 4:30pm
Wednesday, 5/5/10
Valley Catholic 12 DAYTON 0
WILLAMINA 12 Colton 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Gervais 12 SHERIDAN 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Horizon Christian, Tualatin 11 AMITY 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/6/10
Regis 11 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Amity @ COLTON 4:30pm
Friday, 5/7/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 16 Sheridan 0 (5 inn.Innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 3 Willamina 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Dayton 13 GERVAIS 4
Saturday, 5/8/10
Amity @ TAFT (4A JV) [JV] 12:00pm
Amity @ TAFT (4A JV) [JV] 2:00pm
Monday, 5/10/10
WILLAMINA 1 Dayton 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/11/10
DAYTON 12 Amity 2 (5 inn.Innings)
WILLAMINA 8 Sheridan 0 (7 inn.Innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 11 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 1 (6 inn.Innings)
GERVAIS 10 Colton 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/12/10
WILLAMINA 4 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/14/10
DAYTON 10 Colton 0 (5 inn.Innings)
GERVAIS 14 Amity 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/17/10
WILLAMINA 2 Central (4A) 0 (6 inn.Innings)
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 10 Santiam Christian 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Kennedy (2A) 8 GERVAIS 7 (7 inn.Innings)
VALLEY CATHOLIC 2 Scappoose (4A) 0
Tuesday, 5/18/10
GLADSTONE (4A) 9 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 8 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/19/10
Sweet Home (4A) @ WILLAMINA 4:30pm
Banks (4A) @ VALLEY CATHOLIC 4:30pm
DAYTON 14 Gervais 5  (West Valley Playoffs)
Friday, 5/21/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 7 Dayton 5 (7 inn.Innings)   (West Valley Playoffs)
Saturday, 5/22/10
Valley Catholic vs Willamina   (West Valley Playoffs) 12:00pm
Tuesday, 5/25/10
Santiam Christian 6 VALLEY CATHOLIC 4  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
WILLAMINA 4 Cascade Christian 0 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
RIVERSIDE 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 3 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 5/28/10
WILLAMINA 3 Regis 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Tuesday, 6/1/10
Willamina 3 ROGUE RIVER 0  (3A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Saturday, 6/5/10
Willamina 3 Glide 1  (3A State Championship)

PacWest

2010 Softball 3A PacWest Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Regis Rams (2A) 12 0 1.000 19 4 0.826 17 2 0.895 L1 136 59 5 4 3 6 5 6
Santiam Christian Eagles 8 4 0.667 13 11 0.542 10 7 0.588 L1 139 108 12 12 11 11 12 5
Toledo Boomers (2A) 7 5 0.583 10 9 0.526 10 7 0.588 L5 135 128 20 17 17 17 17 32
Harrisburg Eagles 6 6 0.500 15 10 0.600 9 7 0.562 L1 161 94 16 16 15 14 15 24
Creswell Bulldogs 6 6 0.500 7 11 0.389 7 7 0.500 W1 91 144 21 18 19 24 20 22
Jefferson Lions (2A) 3 9 0.250 4 12 0.250 3 10 0.231 L3 107 154 26 26 27 26 27 23
Waldport Fightin' Irish (2A) 0 12 0.000 0 15 0.000 0 14 0.000 L15 18 101 34 33 35 33 34 25
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/15/10
GERVAIS 5 Jefferson 4
Toledo 23 SHERIDAN 10 (6 inn.Innings)
HARRISBURG 2 Central Linn (2A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 3/16/10
MONROE (2A) 10 Creswell 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Willamina 8 REGIS 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Waldport @ WESTERN MENNONITE (2A) 2:00pm
Elmira (4A) 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/17/10
KENNEDY (2A) 10 Regis 2
HARRISBURG 3 Monroe (2A) 2 (8 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 3/18/10
Jefferson 18 PORTLAND CHRISTIAN (2A) 7
REGIS 3 Dayton 0
Santiam Christian 21 SCIO (2A) 3 (7 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 14 Creswell 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 3/19/10
Harrisburg 12 OAKRIDGE (2A) 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Scio (2A) @ TOLEDO 4:00pm
Saturday, 3/20/10
Coquille 3 WALDPORT 1
Coquille 20 WALDPORT 1
CRESWELL 22 Sheridan 5
Sheridan @ CRESWELL 3:00pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 8 Santiam Christian 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Monday, 3/22/10
MENLO (CA) 6 Santiam Christian 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Blanchet Catholic (2A) 16 JEFFERSON 4 (6 inn.Innings)
Blanchet Catholic (2A) 20 JEFFERSON 10 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 3/23/10
Santiam Christian 22 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (CA) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
TOLEDO 13 Reedsport 4 (5 inn.Innings)
TOLEDO 14 Reedsport 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/24/10
KING'S ACADEMY (CA) 3 Santiam Christian 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Siuslaw (4A) 12 WALDPORT 1
Siuslaw (4A) @ WALDPORT 2:00pm
Friday, 3/26/10
DAYTON 9 Toledo 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Kennedy (2A) 12 REGIS 7
REGIS 6 Kennedy (2A) 1
Saturday, 3/27/10
HARRISBURG 10 Sheridan 0  (Harrisburg Tournament)
HARRISBURG 7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 5 (6 inn.Innings)   (Harrisburg Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/30/10
Gervais @ JEFFERSON 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/31/10
REGIS 10 Creswell 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/1/10
Santiam Christian 11 JEFFERSON 7 (7 inn.Innings)
REGIS 6 Harrisburg 3 (7 inn.Innings)
CRESWELL 8 Waldport 3
Friday, 4/2/10
Toledo @ NESTUCCA (2A) 5:00pm
Toledo @ NESTUCCA (2A) 3:00pm
Harrisburg @ PLEASANT HILL (4A) 4:30pm
Monday, 4/5/10
OAKRIDGE (2A) 14 Creswell 10
Wednesday, 4/7/10
CRESWELL 8 Toledo 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Santiam Christian 9 HARRISBURG 8 (8 inn.Innings)
Regis 11 JEFFERSON 3
Scio (2A) @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/8/10
Monroe (2A) @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
Friday, 4/9/10
REGIS 6 Santiam Christian 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Jefferson 19 WALDPORT 5 (5 inn.Innings)
Toledo 8 HARRISBURG 4 (7 inn.Innings)
PLEASANT HILL (4A) 12 Creswell 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/10/10
Regis 5 WARRENTON 4
Monday, 4/12/10
Monroe (2A) 4 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/13/10
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 10 Waldport 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Jefferson 15 TOLEDO 9 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/14/10
Harrisburg 12 CRESWELL 0
Toledo 9 WALDPORT 6 (7 inn.Innings)
Oakridge (2A) @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
Thursday, 4/15/10
Harrisburg 13 WALDPORT 1
Friday, 4/16/10
TOLEDO 5 Santiam Christian 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Creswell 15 JEFFERSON 10 (7 inn.Innings)
Regis 1 WALDPORT 0
Elmira (4A) 4 HARRISBURG 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/17/10
REGIS 6 Warrenton 0
Monday, 4/19/10
HARRISBURG 9 Oakridge (2A) 0
Wednesday, 4/21/10
Harrisburg 14 JEFFERSON 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Santiam Christian 10 CRESWELL 8
Regis 5 TOLEDO 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/23/10
Regis 11 CRESWELL 2 (7 inn.Innings)
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4 Harrisburg 2 (7 inn.Innings)
TOLEDO 1 Waldport 0
Monday, 4/26/10
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 7 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/27/10
Creswell 1 WALDPORT 0
Wednesday, 4/28/10
Dayton @ REGIS 3:30pm
Thursday, 4/29/10
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 8 Jefferson 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Dayton @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
Regis 11 HARRISBURG 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/30/10
HARRISBURG 1 Waldport 0
REGIS 4 Jefferson 1
TOLEDO 3 Creswell 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 5/1/10
Santiam Christian 7 PHILOMATH (4A) 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/4/10
Regis 4 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 1 (11 inn.Innings)
JEFFERSON 1 Waldport 0
Wednesday, 5/5/10
TOLEDO 3 Harrisburg 2 (8 inn.Innings)
Glide @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
Thursday, 5/6/10
Regis 11 HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/7/10
Santiam Christian 1 WALDPORT 0
HARRISBURG 10 Creswell 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Toledo 16 JEFFERSON 6 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 5/8/10
Harrisburg 5 MONROE (2A) 4
PLEASANT HILL (4A) 8 Toledo 2 (7 inn.Innings)
PLEASANT HILL (4A) 21 Toledo 11 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/10/10
ELMIRA (4A) 6 Harrisburg 4
Tuesday, 5/11/10
CRESWELL 3 Jefferson 2
REGIS 1 Waldport 0
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 8 Toledo 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/12/10
HARRISBURG 9 Pleasant Hill (4A) 8 (10 inn.Innings)
Regis 6 SWEET HOME (4A) 0
Thursday, 5/13/10
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 11 Creswell 5
Friday, 5/14/10
HARRISBURG 10 Jefferson 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Creswell 6 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Waldport @ KENNEDY (2A) 4:30pm
REGIS 4 Toledo 3
Monday, 5/17/10
HORIZON CHRISTIAN, TUALATIN 10 Santiam Christian 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Sweet Home (4A) 9 HARRISBURG 8 (11 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/21/10
Harrisburg vs Toledo   (PacWest Playoffs) 2:30pm
PacWest Playoffs @ SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 4:30pm
Tuesday, 5/25/10
Santiam Christian 6 VALLEY CATHOLIC 4  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GLIDE 10 Toledo 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Harrisburg 8 GRANT UNION 2  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Wednesday, 5/26/10
REGIS 14 Vernonia 4 (5 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 5/28/10
WILLAMINA 3 Regis 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Rainier 7 SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 0 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
ROGUE RIVER 3 Harrisburg 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)

Sunset

2010 Softball 3A Sunset Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Glide Wildcats (2A) 14 0 1.000 24 3 0.889 18 1 0.947 L1 251 46 1 2 2 2 2 9
Rogue River Chieftains (2A) 10 4 0.714 18 6 0.750 14 5 0.737 L1 166 68 6 9 6 8 7 17
Cascade Christian Challengers 10 4 0.714 17 11 0.607 12 6 0.667 L1 259 154 7 7 7 5 6 2
Gold Beach Panthers (2A) 9 5 0.643 13 8 0.619 9 6 0.600 L1 147 111 8 13 10 7 10 7
Coquille Red Devils (2A) 5 9 0.357 11 9 0.550 8 9 0.471 L1 183 129 17 24 21 21 22 34
Bandon Tigers 5 9 0.357 10 11 0.476 5 9 0.357 L2 182 206 15 22 23 18 21 19
Myrtle Point Bobcats (2A) 2 12 0.143 4 16 0.200 2 14 0.125 L4 81 226 25 29 28 27 28 13
Reedsport Braves (2A) 1 13 0.071 1 17 0.056 1 15 0.062 L7 49 220 28 30 30 29 30 15
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/15/10
RIDDLE (2A) 6 Bandon 2
Myrtle Point 12 MARSHFIELD (5A JV) [JV] 7
Cascade Christian 19 NORTH VALLEY (4A) 6 (6 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 3/16/10
Coquille 16 NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 5 (6 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 9 Glendale (2A) 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 3/17/10
Gold Beach 12 DEL NORTE (CA) 4
Bandon 21 NORTH BEND (4A) 9
Gold Beach 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR (4A) 11
DOUGLAS (4A JV) [JV] 7 Myrtle Point 6
Phoenix (4A) 9 ROGUE RIVER 8
Oakland (2A) 14 REEDSPORT 10
Coquille 16 MARSHFIELD (5A JV) [JV] 4
Coquille 19 MARSHFIELD (5A JV) [JV] 10
Thursday, 3/18/10
NORTH DOUGLAS (2A) 11 Reedsport 1
MYRTLE POINT 15 Marshfield (5A JV) [JV] 5 (6 inn.Innings)
Phoenix (4A) 7 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 3
GLIDE 14 Creswell 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Rogue River 10 NORTH VALLEY (4A) 5
Friday, 3/19/10
ROGUE RIVER 14 Illinois Valley (4A) 3
GLIDE 13 Marshfield (5A) 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 3/20/10
Coquille 3 WALDPORT 1
Coquille 20 WALDPORT 1
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 8 Santiam Christian 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Bandon 3 ST MARY'S (2A) 0
Bandon 16 ST MARY'S (2A) 10
Douglas (4A) 7 GLIDE 1 (7 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 8 Douglas (4A) 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Monday, 3/22/10
Glide @ CHILOQUIN (2A) 12:00pm
Glide @ CHILOQUIN (2A) 2:00pm
Cascade Christian 11 South Eugene (6A) 4  (North Medford Tournament)
Eagle Point (5A) 14 Cascade Christian 8  (North Medford Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/23/10
Banks (4A) 10 Cascade Christian 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (North Medford Tournament)
TOLEDO 13 Reedsport 4 (5 inn.Innings)
TOLEDO 14 Reedsport 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Century (5A) 19 Cascade Christian 9  (North Medford Tournament)
Friday, 3/26/10
RIDDLE (2A) 19 Myrtle Point 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 3/27/10
BANDON 13 Cottage Grove (4A) 2
BANDON 14 Cottage Grove (4A) 4
Monday, 3/29/10
Rogue River @ SOUTH UMPQUA (4A) 4:30pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 18 North Valley (4A) 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 3/30/10
North Bend (4A) @ MYRTLE POINT 4:30pm
Wednesday, 3/31/10
Rogue River 5 ST MARY'S (2A) 1
Thursday, 4/1/10
OAKLAND (2A) 9 Bandon 1
GOLD BEACH 6 Del Norte (CA) 4
GLIDE 10 North Douglas (2A) 0 (5 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 14 North Douglas (2A) 2 (6 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/3/10
Shasta (CA) 10 Gold Beach 0 (6 inn.Innings)   (Arcata, CA Tournament)
Coquille @ DOUGLAS (4A) 2:00pm
Coquille @ DOUGLAS (4A) 12:00pm
Taft (4A) @ REEDSPORT 12:00pm
Taft (4A) @ REEDSPORT 2:00pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 11 Rogue River 8
Monday, 4/5/10
ROGUE RIVER 13 North Valley (4A) 3 (6 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 5 Coquille 4
Tuesday, 4/6/10
ROGUE RIVER 8 Reedsport 2
BANDON 16 Myrtle Point 4
Wednesday, 4/7/10
Gold Beach 17 BANDON 3 (5 inn.Innings)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 14 Coquille 4 (6 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/8/10
Glide @ GLENDALE (2A) 4:30pm
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 8 Hidden Valley (4A) 3
Friday, 4/9/10
GOLD BEACH 11 Coquille 1 (6 inn.Innings)
ROGUE RIVER 6 Myrtle Point 2
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 12 Bandon 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Glide 21 REEDSPORT 0 (5 inn.Innings)
ROGUE RIVER 13 Myrtle Point 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/13/10
GOLD BEACH 10 Myrtle Point 0 (6 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/14/10
Glide 8 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/15/10
Glide @ YONCALLA (2A) 4:30pm
GLIDE 4 Gold Beach 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Rogue River 8 BANDON 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Coquille 6 REEDSPORT 2
Friday, 4/16/10
Glide 6 ROGUE RIVER 0 (7 inn.Innings)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 7 Gold Beach 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/17/10
Coquille 29 MYRTLE POINT 7
Bandon 21 REEDSPORT 4
MYRTLE POINT 5 Coquille 4
Gold Beach 5 NORTH VALLEY (4A) 0
NORTH VALLEY (4A) 10 Gold Beach 4
Wednesday, 4/21/10
GLIDE 12 Myrtle Point 2 (6 inn.Innings)
Coquille 19 BANDON 12
GOLD BEACH 2 Rogue River 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/22/10
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 15 Reedsport 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/23/10
Gold Beach 12 REEDSPORT 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Cascade Christian 10 MYRTLE POINT 0 (6 inn.Innings)
ROGUE RIVER 3 Coquille 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Glide 23 BANDON 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/26/10
GLIDE 7 Yoncalla (2A) 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 4/28/10
Riddle (2A) @ GLIDE 4:30pm
REEDSPORT 4 Myrtle Point 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/30/10
Bandon 10 MYRTLE POINT 6
Rogue River 10 REEDSPORT 1
Cascade Christian 8 COQUILLE 1
Saturday, 5/1/10
ROGUE RIVER 4 Cascade Christian 3
Monday, 5/3/10
Gold Beach @ NEWPORT (4A) 6:00pm
Gold Beach @ NEWPORT (4A) 4:00pm
Tuesday, 5/4/10
Rogue River 8 MYRTLE POINT 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Cascade Christian 16 BANDON 4 (5 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 13 Reedsport 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Gold Beach 4 COQUILLE 3
Wednesday, 5/5/10
Glide @ CRESWELL 4:30pm
MYRTLE POINT 16 Reedsport 8
Thursday, 5/6/10
Glide 7 COQUILLE 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/7/10
COQUILLE 10 Reedsport 5
GLIDE 3 Cascade Christian 1
Gold Beach 6 MYRTLE POINT 0
ROGUE RIVER 11 Bandon 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 5/8/10
Glide 8 GOLD BEACH 0 (7 inn.Innings)
Bandon 17 GOLD BEACH 16 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/11/10
GLIDE 6 Rogue River 0
BANDON 11 Reedsport 1
Wednesday, 5/12/10
COQUILLE 12 Myrtle Point 2 (6 inn.Innings)
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 12 Lakeview (2A) 2 (6 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 5/13/10
GOLD BEACH 9 Cascade Christian 8 (7 inn.Innings)
North Bend (4A) @ MYRTLE POINT 4:30pm
Friday, 5/14/10
COQUILLE 15 Bandon 8
Cascade Christian 12 REEDSPORT 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Glide 23 MYRTLE POINT 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 5/15/10
ROGUE RIVER 9 Gold Beach 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Monday, 5/17/10
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 17 Myrtle Point 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Rogue River 15 COQUILLE 1 (6 inn.Innings)
GLIDE 14 Bandon 5
Tuesday, 5/18/10
GOLD BEACH 12 Reedsport 0
Sutherlin (4A) 5 GLIDE 1 (8 inn.Innings)
Wednesday, 5/19/10
South Medford (6A) 19 CASCADE CHRISTIAN 12
Thursday, 5/20/10
Rogue River 6 Cascade Christian 2  (Sunset Playoffs)
Friday, 5/21/10
CASCADE CHRISTIAN 11 Gold Beach 7  (Sunset Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/25/10
WILLAMINA 4 Cascade Christian 0 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
GLIDE 10 Toledo 0 (5 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Wednesday, 5/26/10
Rogue River 3 CLATSKANIE 2  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 5/28/10
GLIDE 9 Riverside 7 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
ROGUE RIVER 3 Harrisburg 1 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)
Tuesday, 6/1/10
Glide 1 RAINIER 0  (3A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Willamina 3 ROGUE RIVER 0  (3A State Playoffs Semifinals)
Saturday, 6/5/10
Willamina 3 Glide 1  (3A State Championship)

Eastern Oregon

2010 Softball 3A Eastern Oregon Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Grant Union Prospectors (2A) 9 1 0.900 13 7 0.650 9 2 0.818 L1 193 105 11 8 7 10 8 27
Riverside Pirates 6 4 0.600 13 13 0.500 8 6 0.571 L1 214 198 14 14 13 20 16 8
Vale Vikings 6 4 0.600 7 17 0.292 6 5 0.545 L1 126 214 30 19 18 16 18 26
Nyssa Bulldogs 6 4 0.600 13 13 0.500 7 5 0.583 L1 197 166 23 11 16 13 13 14
Burns Hilanders 3 7 0.300 9 11 0.450 3 7 0.300 W2 127 168 29 25 25 28 25 28
Umatilla Vikings 0 10 0.000 0 19 0.000 0 10 0.000 L19 78 336 32 34 34 35 35 30
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS

Monday, 3/15/10
Parma (ID) 14 NYSSA 6
VALE 4 Nampa Christian (ID) 1
Tuesday, 3/16/10
New Plymouth (ID) 12 NYSSA 1
Weiser (ID) 7 VALE 5
MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 13 Riverside 0
Burns d. ONTARIO (4A JV) [JV]
Burns d. ONTARIO (4A JV) [JV]
MCLOUGHLIN (4A) 12 Riverside 1
Thursday, 3/18/10
Umatilla @ HERMISTON (5A JV) [JV] 4:30pm
Riverside 6 PENDLETON (5A JV) [JV] 5
Burns d. REDMOND (6A JV) [JV]
Burns d. REDMOND (6A JV) [JV]
Friday, 3/19/10
Heppner (2A) 20 UMATILLA 7
NYSSA 13 Ontario (4A) 5  (Nyssa Invitational)
GRANT UNION 20 Echo (2A) 3
Heppner (2A) 15 UMATILLA 5 (5 inn.Innings)
GRANT UNION 23 Echo (2A) 2
Saturday, 3/20/10
PAYETTE (ID) 16 Vale 3
PAYETTE (ID) 8 Vale 2
Grant Union @ LAKEVIEW (2A) 1:00pm
Grant Union @ LAKEVIEW (2A) 3:00pm
NYSSA 9 Fruitland (ID) [JV] 3  (Nyssa Invitational)
NYSSA 15 McCall-Donnelly (ID) 5  (Nyssa Invitational)
Monday, 3/22/10
RIVERSIDE 24 Warrenton 7  (Riverside Tournament)
La Grande (4A) 15 RIVERSIDE 2  (Riverside Tournament)
Tuesday, 3/23/10
Willamina 8 RIVERSIDE 5  (Riverside Tournament)
McLoughlin (4A) 8 Riverside 2 (7 inn.Innings)   (Riverside Tournament)
Saturday, 3/27/10
NYSSA 10 Nampa Christian (ID) 1
NYSSA 12 Nampa Christian (ID) 3
Tuesday, 3/30/10
WEISER (ID) 16 Vale 6 (5 inn.Innings)
NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 10 Nyssa 0
PILOT ROCK (2A) 9 Riverside 7 (7 inn.Innings)
PILOT ROCK (2A) 9 Riverside 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Weston-McEwen (2A) 12 UMATILLA 1 (5 inn.Innings)
BAKER (4A) 15 Grant Union 0 (5 inn.Innings)
BAKER (4A) 8 Grant Union 1
Thursday, 4/1/10
PAYETTE (ID) 4 Nyssa 3 (8 inn.Innings)
BURNS 13 Lakeview (2A) 3
Lakeview (2A) 20 BURNS 17
Friday, 4/2/10
Vale @ PARMA (ID) 5:00pm
Saturday, 4/3/10
Riverside 10 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 3 (7 inn.Innings)
Grant Union @ HEPPNER (2A) 11:00am
Fruitland (ID) 14 NYSSA 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Grant Union @ HEPPNER (2A) 1:00pm
Riverside 11 WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 4 (7 inn.Innings)
Homedale (ID) 5 VALE 0
Burns d. MADRAS (5A JV) [JV]
MADRAS (5A JV) [JV] d. Burns
Tuesday, 4/6/10
Nyssa 16 PARMA (ID) 4
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 1:00pm
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 3:00pm
Thursday, 4/8/10
Adrian (2A) @ NYSSA 5:00pm
LA GRANDE (4A) d. Grant Union
LA GRANDE (4A) d. Grant Union
Friday, 4/9/10
Pilot Rock (2A) 17 UMATILLA 6 (6 inn.Innings)
Irrigon (2A) 7 RIVERSIDE 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Pilot Rock (2A) 19 UMATILLA 5 (5 inn.Innings)
Grant Union @ CROOK COUNTY (5A JV) [JV] 3:00pm
Grant Union @ CROOK COUNTY (5A JV) [JV] 5:00pm
Saturday, 4/10/10
FRUITLAND (ID) 21 Vale 2
FRUITLAND (ID) 13 Vale 3
Grant Union 8 CULVER (2A) 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Grant Union 15 CULVER (2A) 8 (7 inn.Innings)
La Pine (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 2:00pm
La Pine (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 12:00pm
Monday, 4/12/10
NAMPA CHRISTIAN (ID) 4 Vale 2
Payette (ID) 10 NYSSA 1
Tuesday, 4/13/10
Umatilla @ HEPPNER (2A) 6:00pm
RIVERSIDE 18 Goldendale (WA) 17
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 1:00pm
HEPPNER (2A) 12 Umatilla 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Ontario (4A JV) [JV] @ BURNS 3:00pm
RIVERSIDE 14 Goldendale (WA) 10
Wednesday, 4/14/10
Culver (2A) 14 BURNS 1 (7 inn.Innings)
Culver (2A) 14 BURNS 11 (7 inn.Innings)
Thursday, 4/15/10
Weiser (ID) 8 NYSSA 7
Friday, 4/16/10
BURNS 8 Riverside 7 (7 inn.Innings)
GRANT UNION 13 Vale 3 (6 inn.Innings)
Riverside 17 BURNS 6 (7 inn.Innings)
GRANT UNION 14 Vale 3 (5 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/17/10
NYSSA 11 Umatilla 1 (5 inn.Innings)
NYSSA 14 Umatilla 4 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/19/10
WEISER (ID) 8 Nyssa 4
McLoughlin (4A) @ UMATILLA 4:00pm
McLoughlin (4A) 24 UMATILLA 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 4/20/10
HOMEDALE (ID) 16 Vale 6
Thursday, 4/22/10
New Plymouth (ID) 14 VALE 2
Friday, 4/23/10
GRANT UNION 11 Burns 1 (6 inn.Innings)
RIVERSIDE 5 Nyssa 3 (7 inn.Innings)
GRANT UNION 16 Burns 6 (6 inn.Innings)
RIVERSIDE 9 Nyssa 5 (7 inn.Innings)
Saturday, 4/24/10
Vale 20 UMATILLA 5 (6 inn.Innings)
Vale 18 UMATILLA 5 (5 inn.Innings)
Monday, 4/26/10
Parma (ID) 14 VALE 1 (6 inn.Innings)
Friday, 4/30/10
VALE 5 Burns 1
Riverside 14 UMATILLA 7 (7 inn.Innings)
Grant Union 7 NYSSA 6 (7 inn.Innings)
Riverside 28 UMATILLA 9 (5 inn.Innings)
NYSSA 14 Grant Union 5 (7 inn.Innings)
VALE 15 Burns 5
Monday, 5/3/10
NEW PLYMOUTH (ID) 11 Vale 4
Tuesday, 5/4/10
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 13 Umatilla 2 (5 inn.Innings)
WESTON-MCEWEN (2A) 10 Umatilla 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Friday, 5/7/10
GRANT UNION 28 Umatilla 2 (5 inn.Innings)
Nyssa 11 BURNS 10
Nyssa 18 BURNS 5
VALE 7 Riverside 6
GRANT UNION 18 Umatilla 0 (5 inn.Innings)
Riverside 5 VALE 4
Tuesday, 5/11/10
Nyssa @ ELGIN - IMBLER (2A) 6:00pm
Nyssa @ ELGIN - IMBLER (2A) 4:00pm
Wednesday, 5/12/10
Baker (4A) 17 GRANT UNION 2
Friday, 5/14/10
Burns 18 UMATILLA 16 (7 inn.Innings)
Nyssa 2 VALE 0
Grant Union 4 RIVERSIDE 2 (8 inn.Innings)
VALE 6 Nyssa 4
Burns 25 UMATILLA 1 (5 inn.Innings)
Grant Union 6 RIVERSIDE 2 (7 inn.Innings)
Tuesday, 5/18/10
Nyssa 8 Vale 5  (Eastern Oregon Playoffs)
Tuesday, 5/25/10
RAINIER 8 Nyssa 3  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Harrisburg 8 GRANT UNION 2  (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
RIVERSIDE 5 Horizon Christian, Tualatin 3 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs 1st Round)
Friday, 5/28/10
GLIDE 9 Riverside 7 (7 inn.Innings)   (3A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)

Independent

2010 Softball 3A Independent Standings
Conference Overall 3A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 0 0 0.000 2 9 0.182 2 9 0.182 W1 68 159 35 35 33 30 33 35
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed