Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

You are here: Home Softball Menu / Archives 2010 Standings 4A - Far West
2010 Softball 4A Far West Standings
Conference Overall 4A Class Ratings
Team W L Pct W L Pct W L Pct Streak RS RA OSAA RPI Colley Power BCS SOS
Sutherlin Bulldogs (3A) 15 0 1.000 20 1 0.952 19 1 0.950 L1 211 26 3 4 4 5 5 30
Douglas Trojans (3A) 12 3 0.800 18 5 0.783 16 4 0.800 L1 216 64 5 8 8 10 9 31
Siuslaw Vikings 6 9 0.400 11 12 0.478 10 12 0.455 L3 103 119 28 29 29 29 31 36
South Umpqua Lancers (3A) 6 9 0.400 10 12 0.455 10 12 0.455 L1 138 125 28 28 23 26 25 35
Brookings-Harbor Bruins (3A) 6 9 0.400 7 18 0.280 7 12 0.368 L1 122 160 25 21 25 28 24 22
North Bend Bulldogs (5A) 0 15 0.000 1 19 0.050 0 17 0.000 L16 46 306 38 39 39 39 39 26
Key: RS = Runs Scored, RA = Runs Allowed

Home team in CAPS
3/15/10
SIUSLAW 20 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inn.)
3/17/10
Gold Beach 12 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 11
Bandon 21 NORTH BEND 9
3/18/10
Marshfield 31 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.)
3/20/10
Douglas 7 GLIDE 1 (7 inn.)
PHOENIX 10 Brookings-Harbor 0 (5 inn.)
JUNCTION CITY 14 North Bend 3 (5 inn.)
GLIDE 8 Douglas 3 (7 inn.)
PHOENIX 16 Brookings-Harbor 4 (5 inn.)
North Bend @ JUNCTION CITY 2:00pm
3/23/10
SOUTH UMPQUA 21 Cottage Grove 1 (5 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 11 Pleasant Hill 1 (5 inn.)
SOUTH UMPQUA 16 Cottage Grove 4 (5 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 6 Pleasant Hill 1 (7 inn.)
3/24/10
Siuslaw 12 WALDPORT 1
Siuslaw @ WALDPORT 2:00pm
3/25/10
North Bend @ COTTAGE GROVE 12:00pm
North Bend @ COTTAGE GROVE 2:00pm
3/27/10
Siuslaw 6 PHILOMATH 4
PHILOMATH 10 Siuslaw 3
3/29/10
Rogue River @ SOUTH UMPQUA 4:30pm
3/30/10
North Bend @ MYRTLE POINT 4:30pm
3/31/10
Siuslaw @ MARSHFIELD 5:00pm
4/1/10
MARSHFIELD 2 Brookings-Harbor 1
Douglas 14 HIDDEN VALLEY 0 (6 inn.)
Elmira 5 SIUSLAW 1 (7 inn.)
Sutherlin 22 COTTAGE GROVE 1 (5 inn.)
MARSHFIELD 5 Brookings-Harbor 4
NORTH BEND 9 Marshfield 1
4/3/10
Elmira @ SUTHERLIN 12:00pm
Coquille @ DOUGLAS 12:00pm
Elmira @ SUTHERLIN 2:00pm
Coquille @ DOUGLAS 2:00pm
4/6/10
DEL NORTE 3 Brookings-Harbor 1
DEL NORTE 4 Brookings-Harbor 0
Hidden Valley @ SOUTH UMPQUA 4:30pm
Siuslaw @ MARSHFIELD 5:00pm
4/7/10
Douglas 5 RIDDLE 2
Newport 20 NORTH BEND 2 (5 inn.)
4/8/10
Douglas 22 COTTAGE GROVE 0 (5 inn.)
4/9/10
McKinleyville 11 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 8
SOUTH UMPQUA 12 Illinois Valley 0
4/10/10
DOUGLAS 7 North Valley 5
Phoenix 11 SOUTH UMPQUA 2
SIUSLAW 3 Taft 2
DOUGLAS 13 North Valley 3 (5 inn.)
Phoenix 11 SOUTH UMPQUA 7
SIUSLAW 3 Taft 1
4/13/10
Brookings-Harbor 16 NORTH BEND 3 (5 inn.)
Douglas 10 SIUSLAW 1 (7 inn.)
4/16/10
Brookings-Harbor 11 SOUTH UMPQUA 7
DOUGLAS 11 North Bend 1 (5 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 6 Siuslaw 1
SOUTH UMPQUA 5 Brookings-Harbor 4
DOUGLAS 22 North Bend 1 (5 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 4 Siuslaw 0
4/17/10
SUTHERLIN 10 South Umpqua 0 (5 inn.)
4/20/10
Sutherlin 7 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 0
4/21/10
Siuslaw 8 NORTH BEND 4
4/22/10
Douglas 2 SOUTH UMPQUA 1
4/23/10
SIUSLAW 1 Brookings-Harbor 0
SUTHERLIN 12 Douglas 2 (5 inn.)
South Umpqua 9 NORTH BEND 0
Brookings-Harbor 10 SIUSLAW 2
SUTHERLIN 4 Douglas 3
South Umpqua 17 NORTH BEND 0
4/30/10
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 13 North Bend 8
DOUGLAS 11 Siuslaw 0 (6 inn.)
Sutherlin 10 SOUTH UMPQUA 0 (6 inn.)
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 10 North Bend 0 (5 inn.)
DOUGLAS 14 Siuslaw 4 (6 inn.)
Sutherlin 3 SOUTH UMPQUA 0
5/4/10
DOUGLAS 6 Brookings-Harbor 1
5/5/10
SUTHERLIN 14 North Bend 0 (5 inn.)
Siuslaw 2 SOUTH UMPQUA 0
5/7/10
SUTHERLIN 7 Brookings-Harbor 0
DOUGLAS 12 South Umpqua 0 (5 inn.)
SIUSLAW 3 North Bend 2 (9 inn.)
SUTHERLIN 10 Brookings-Harbor 1
DOUGLAS 17 South Umpqua 1 (5 inn.)
SIUSLAW 14 North Bend 1 (5 inn.)
5/11/10
BROOKINGS-HARBOR 7 Siuslaw 3
SUTHERLIN 7 Douglas 3 (8 inn.)
SOUTH UMPQUA 12 North Bend 2
5/13/10
North Bend @ MYRTLE POINT 4:30pm
5/14/10
Douglas 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 7
Sutherlin 39 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.)
SIUSLAW 9 South Umpqua 5
Douglas 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 3
Sutherlin 19 NORTH BEND 1 (5 inn.)
South Umpqua 8 SIUSLAW 5
5/17/10
South Umpqua 10 BROOKINGS-HARBOR 3
Douglas 12 NORTH BEND 0 (5 inn.)
Sutherlin 10 SIUSLAW 0 (6 inn.)
5/18/10
SOUTH UMPQUA 3 Siuslaw 2  (Far West Playoffs)
Sutherlin 5 GLIDE 1 (8 inn.)
Brookings-Harbor 6 SOUTH UMPQUA 2  (Far West Playoffs)
5/22/10
SCAPPOOSE 6 Brookings-Harbor 1 (7 inn.)   (4A State Playoffs 1st Round)
5/25/10
CASCADE 2 Douglas 0 (5 inn.)   (4A State Playoffs 2nd Round)
SUTHERLIN 5 Gladstone 4 (8 inn.)   (4A State Playoffs 2nd Round)
5/28/10
Henley 7 SUTHERLIN 0 (7 inn.)   (4A State Playoffs Quarterfinals)