Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers
(HOODVIEW PARK)
11 Centennial Eagles 5  Endowment game   
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) (1-15) South Eugene Axemen (0-23)   cancelled 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (15-11) St Helens Lions (5A) (7-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 1 Reynolds Raiders 4 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Jesuit Crusaders (11-16) Barlow Bruins (18-9)   cancelled  ppd to TBA 
4:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (17-9)
(LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
Sherwood Bowmen (5A) (11-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 5 North Salem Vikings 4  
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (8-17) Grant Generals (8-14)   cancelled 
3:00pm Redmond Panthers 16 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 16 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (5A) (16-7) West Linn Lions (14-12)   cancelled 
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Benson Techsters (4-13) Wilsonville Wildcats (12-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (6A) (15-11) St Helens Lions (7-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 1 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 4 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (6A) (17-9)
(LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
Sherwood Bowmen (11-12)   cancelled 
4:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs 5 North Salem Vikings (6A) 4  
4:00pm Parkrose Broncos (4-17) Madison Senators (7-14)   cancelled 
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
10 Wilson Trojans 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (16-7) West Linn Lions (6A) (14-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (24-5) North Eugene Highlanders (14-12)   cancelled 
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-15) Lebanon Warriors (13-14)   cancelled 
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars (26-3) #9 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (1-15) South Eugene Axemen (6A) (0-23)   cancelled 
5:30pm Junction City Tigers (11-11) Central Linn Cobras (2A) (13-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 9 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 5 boxscore   
3:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 16 Crook County Cowgirls 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 16 Crook County Cowgirls 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (9-10) #11 Elmira Falcons (18-5)   cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (8-13) Salem Academy Crusaders (4-13)   cancelled  ppd to TBA 
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 9 Rogue River Chieftains 5 boxscore   
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11) Dayton Pirates (17-7)   cancelled  ppd to TBA 
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Junction City Tigers (4A) (11-11) Central Linn Cobras (13-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Jesuit Crusaders (11-16) Barlow Bruins (18-9)   cancelled 
4:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs (5A) 5 North Salem Vikings 4  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (5A) (16-7) West Linn Lions (14-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (15-11) St Helens Lions (5A) (7-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 1 Reynolds Raiders 4 (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Clackamas Cavaliers
  (HOODVIEW PARK)
11 Centennial Eagles 5  Endowment game   
4:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (17-9)
  (LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
Sherwood Bowmen (5A) (11-12)   cancelled 
5:00pm Oregon City Pioneers (8-17) Grant Generals (8-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) (1-15) South Eugene Axemen (0-23)   cancelled 
3:00pm Redmond Panthers 16 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers 16 Crook County Cowgirls (4A) 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:15pm Milwaukie Mustangs 5 North Salem Vikings (6A) 4  
4:00pm Parkrose Broncos (4-17) Madison Senators (7-14)   cancelled 
5:00pm Putnam Kingsmen
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
10 Wilson Trojans 0 (6 inn.)  
4:30pm Sandy Pioneers (16-7) West Linn Lions (6A) (14-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs (24-5) North Eugene Highlanders (14-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm David Douglas Scots (6A) (15-11) St Helens Lions (7-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Hood River Valley Eagles 1 Reynolds Raiders (6A) 4 (8 inn.)  
4:00pm Lake Oswego Lakers (6A) (17-9)
  (LAKE OSWEGO JR. HIGH)
Sherwood Bowmen (11-12)   cancelled 
4:30pm Benson Techsters (4-13) Wilsonville Wildcats (12-14)   cancelled 
5:00pm Willamette Wolverines (6-15) Lebanon Warriors (13-14)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm #2 Cascade Cougars (26-3) #9 Sweet Home Huskies (17-6)   cancelled 
4:30pm Stayton Eagles (9-10) #11 Elmira Falcons (18-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (1-15) South Eugene Axemen (6A) (0-23)   cancelled 
5:30pm Junction City Tigers (11-11) Central Linn Cobras (2A) (13-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates 9 Rogue River Chieftains (3A) 5 boxscore   
3:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 16 Crook County Cowgirls 2 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Redmond Panthers (6A) 16 Crook County Cowgirls 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:00pm Valley Catholic Valiants (11-11) Dayton Pirates (17-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Gervais Ladycats (8-13) Salem Academy Crusaders (4-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Phoenix Pirates (4A) 9 Rogue River Chieftains 5 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:30pm Junction City Tigers (4A) (11-11) Central Linn Cobras (13-11)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site