Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Thursday, March 17, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Barlow Bruins
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
7 South Salem Saxons 5  
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams
(HOOD VIEW PARK)
1 Jesuit Crusaders 4  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 10 Gresham Gophers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm McNary Celtics 9 Canby Cougars 5 boxscore   
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A)
(PLEASANT HILL)
11 South Eugene Axemen 3  
4:30pm West Salem Titans 4 Dallas Dragons (5A) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Ashland Grizzlies
(ASHLAND)
1 #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 10  ppd from 3/16 
4:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5-18) La Pine Hawks (4A) (3-20)   cancelled 
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 10 #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 9 boxscore   
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 10 Gresham Gophers (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates (15-10) Glide Wildcats (3A) (28-0)   cancelled 
4:00pm (MDT) Onate (NM) Knights
(LAS CRUCES, NM)
6 Churchill Lancers 0  Southern NM Invite 
6:00pm (MDT) Onate (NM) Knights
(LAS CRUCES, NM)
5 Churchill Lancers 4  Southern NM Invite 
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws (4A) 2 Mountain View Cougars 14 ">boxscore  (5 inn.)  
TBA Springfield Millers
(SPRINGFIELD)
0 Silverton Foxes 4 boxscore   
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 1 Marist Spartans 2 boxscore   
4:30pm West Salem Titans (6A) 4 Dallas Dragons 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 Franklin Quakers 6  
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
(ASHLAND)
1 #6 Henley Hornets 10  ppd from 3/16 
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen (6-17) Newport Cubs (14-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (5-18) La Pine Hawks (3-20)   cancelled 
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 10 #6 Henley Hornets 9 boxscore   
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers (15-10) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies (2-4)   cancelled 
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 7 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 2 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 14 ">boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Taft Tigers (6-16)
(TAFT)
Toledo Boomers (3A) (13-5)   cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Echo Cougars (2A)
(ECHO)
19 Riverside Pirates 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
13 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 13 Amity Warriors 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) 5 Lakeview Honkers 1  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates (5A) (15-10) Glide Wildcats (28-0)   cancelled 
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies
(PLEASANT HILL)
11 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 3  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8) Scio Loggers (2A) (2-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-14) Kennedy Trojans (2A) (10-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) (6-16)
(TAFT)
Toledo Boomers (13-5)   cancelled 
4:00pm Vale Vikings (17-9) Nampa Christian (ID) Trojans (0-2)   cancelled  ppd to TBA 
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) 14 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
(PROSPECT)
11 Days Creek Wolves 9 boxscore   
4:00pm Echo Cougars
(ECHO)
19 Riverside Pirates (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Glendale Pirates 14 Prospect Charter Cougars 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A)
(WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
13 Portland Christian Royals 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 5 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 1  
3:30pm Notus (ID) Pirates 11 Adrian Antelopes 5  
4:30pm Regis Rams 7 #9 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) (10-8) Scio Loggers (2-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-14) Kennedy Trojans (10-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 14 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 15 Waitsburg (WA) Cardinals 14  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm Barlow Bruins
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
7 South Salem Saxons 5  
4:00pm Central Catholic Rams
  (HOOD VIEW PARK)
1 Jesuit Crusaders 4  
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles (5A) 10 Gresham Gophers 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies (3A)
  (PLEASANT HILL)
11 South Eugene Axemen 3  
4:30pm McNary Celtics 9 Canby Cougars 5 boxscore   
4:30pm West Salem Titans 4 Dallas Dragons (5A) 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
6:00pm (MDT) Onate (NM) Knights
  (LAS CRUCES, NM)
5 Churchill Lancers 4  Southern NM Invite 
4:00pm (MDT) Onate (NM) Knights
  (LAS CRUCES, NM)
6 Churchill Lancers 0  Southern NM Invite 
4:00pm Wilsonville Wildcats 7 Franklin Quakers 6  
4:30pm West Albany Bulldogs 1 Marist Spartans 2 boxscore   
4:00pm Hood River Valley Eagles 10 Gresham Gophers (6A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm West Salem Titans (6A) 4 Dallas Dragons 1 boxscore  (7 inn.)  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates (15-10) Glide Wildcats (3A) (28-0)   cancelled 
TBA Springfield Millers
  (SPRINGFIELD)
0 Silverton Foxes 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws (4A) 2 Mountain View Cougars 14 ">boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5-18) La Pine Hawks (4A) (3-20)   cancelled 
1:30pm Ashland Grizzlies
  (ASHLAND)
1 #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 10  
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles 10 #6 Henley Hornets (4A) 9 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Astoria Fishermen (6-17) Newport Cubs (14-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Regis Rams (2A) 7 #9 Sweet Home Huskies 0 boxscore   
4:30pm Taft Tigers (6-16)
  (TAFT)
Toledo Boomers (3A) (13-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Sisters Outlaws 2 Mountain View Cougars (5A) 14 ">boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Bend Lava Bears (5A) (5-18) La Pine Hawks (3-20)   cancelled 
4:00pm (MDT) Ontario Tigers (15-10) Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies (2-4)   cancelled 
1:30pm Ashland Grizzlies (5A)
  (ASHLAND)
1 #6 Henley Hornets 10  
4:30pm Eagle Point Eagles (5A) 10 #6 Henley Hornets 9 boxscore   

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers (2A) 14 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
13 Portland Christian Royals (2A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (2-14) Kennedy Trojans (2A) (10-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Jefferson Lions 13 Amity Warriors 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Pleasant Hill Billies
  (PLEASANT HILL)
11 South Eugene Axemen (6A) 3  
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (10-8) Scio Loggers (2A) (2-13)   cancelled 
4:00pm Vale Vikings (17-9) Nampa Christian (ID) Trojans (0-2)   cancelled 
4:30pm Taft Tigers (4A) (6-16)
  (TAFT)
Toledo Boomers (13-5)   cancelled 
4:30pm Lost River Raiders (2A) 5 Lakeview Honkers 1  
4:00pm Marshfield Pirates (5A) (15-10) Glide Wildcats (28-0)   cancelled 
4:00pm Echo Cougars (2A)
  (ECHO)
19 Riverside Pirates 0 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:30pm Notus (ID) Pirates 11 Adrian Antelopes 5  
4:30pm Vernonia Loggers 14 Portland Adventist Academy Cougars (3A) 3 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Glendale Pirates 14 Prospect Charter Cougars 4 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Horizon Christian, Tualatin Hawks (3A)
  (WILSONVILLE MEMORIAL PARK)
13 Portland Christian Royals 0 (5 inn.)  
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans (3A) (2-14) Kennedy Trojans (10-15)   cancelled 
4:30pm Santiam Christian Eagles (3A) (10-8) Scio Loggers (2-13)   cancelled 
4:30pm Regis Rams 7 #9 Sweet Home Huskies (4A) 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Butte Falls Loggers
  (PROSPECT)
11 Days Creek Wolves 9 boxscore   
4:30pm Lost River Raiders 5 Lakeview Honkers (3A) 1  
4:00pm Echo Cougars
  (ECHO)
19 Riverside Pirates (3A) 0 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Weston-McEwen Tiger-Scots 15 Waitsburg (WA) Cardinals 14  

+ denotes neutral site