Quantcast

Phone in your scores: 541-STAT-OPS

Text us your scores / updates:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Join us on Facebook  Follow orprepsports on Twitter

MOBILE: wap.oregonprepsports.net

Oregon Varsity Softball Schedule
for Friday, March 18, 2011

Winning team is in bold

All games

6A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Centennial Eagles
(LAS VEGAS, NEVADA)
4 Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels 7 (5 inn.)  Bishop Gorman Kick Off the Season 
5:45pm Century Jaguars
(HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 0 boxscore   
7:45pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 4 Sunset Apollos 0  Endowment game   
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 5 Sprague Olympians 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:00pm Hillsboro Spartans
(HILLSBORO STADIUM)
0 Liberty Falcons (5A) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0 Roseburg Indians 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Thurston Colts 8 West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 0 boxscore     
5A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
5:45pm Century Jaguars (6A)
(HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Putnam Kingsmen 0 boxscore   
5:00pm Churchill Lancers
(LAS CRUCES, NM)
0 Onate (NM) Knights 13 (5 inn.)  Southern NM Invite 
4:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (6A)
(HILLSBORO STADIUM)
0 Liberty Falcons 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Roseburg Indians (6A) 6 boxscore   
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 7 #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 3 boxscore   
1:00pm Santa Teresa (CA) Saints 1 Churchill Lancers 11 (5 inn.)  Southern NM Invite 
4:30pm Springfield Millers 2 Lebanon Warriors 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (19-8)
(THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
Sandy Pioneers (16-7)   cancelled 
4:30pm Thurston Colts (6A) 8 West Albany Bulldogs 0 boxscore     
4A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (23-3)
(ESTACADA)
Estacada Rangers (4-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 5 #12 North Marion Huskies 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (1-15) Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (14-11)   cancelled 
2:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 11 La Grande Tigers 5  
4:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 7 La Grande Tigers 4  
4:00pm Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen Marshall Minutemaids (1-23)   cancelled 
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights (6-16) #12 Douglas Trojans (17-7)   cancelled 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 7 #4 Baker Bulldogs 3 boxscore   
1:00pm Seaside Seagulls (5-16) Stayton Eagles (9-10)   cancelled 
3:00pm Seaside Seagulls (5-16) Stayton Eagles (9-10)   cancelled 
10:30am Yreka (CA) Miners (0-2)
(YREKA (CA))
La Salle Prep Falcons (3-14)  Yreka (CA)  cancelled 
3A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
3:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 15 Harrisburg Eagles 5  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) (13-11) Harrisburg Eagles (3-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) (1-15) Creswell Bulldogs (14-11)   cancelled 
2:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A) 2 Corbett Cardinals 5 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A) 3 Corbett Cardinals 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Riverside Pirates
(BOARDMAN)
2 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates
(BOARDMAN)
5 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 14 boxscore   
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans
(Sheridan)
3 Salem Academy Crusaders 5 boxscore   
2A
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
12:00pm Adrian Antelopes 4 Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 5  
2:00pm Adrian Antelopes 18 Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 2  
3:00pm Central Linn Cobras 15 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 5  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (3-14)   cancelled 
12:00pm Echo Cougars 15 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Echo Cougars 8 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 7 boxscore   
2:00pm Irrigon Knights 2 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 5 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
4:00pm Irrigon Knights 3 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 1 boxscore   
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 15 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Lowell Red Devils (0-22) Central Linn Cobras (13-11)   cancelled 
2:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
(BOARDMAN)
2 Culver Bulldogs 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
(BOARDMAN)
5 Culver Bulldogs 14 boxscore   
4:30pm Wahkiakum (WA) Mules 1 Vernonia Loggers 16 (5 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

6A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
11:00am Centennial Eagles
  (LAS VEGAS, NEVADA)
4 Bishop Gorman (NV) Gaels 7 (5 inn.)  Bishop Gorman Kick Off the Season 
5:45pm Century Jaguars
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Putnam Kingsmen (5A) 0 boxscore   
7:45pm Glencoe Crimson Tide 4 Sunset Apollos 0  Endowment game   
4:00pm Hillsboro Spartans
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM)
0 Liberty Falcons (5A) 10 (5 inn.)  
4:00pm North Eugene Highlanders (5A) 0 Roseburg Indians 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Grants Pass Lady Cavers 5 Sprague Olympians 2 boxscore  (7 inn.)   
4:30pm Thurston Colts 8 West Albany Bulldogs (5A) 0 boxscore     

+ denotes neutral site

5A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
1:00pm Santa Teresa (CA) Saints 1 Churchill Lancers 11 (5 inn.)  Southern NM Invite 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos 7 #4 Baker Bulldogs (4A) 3 boxscore   
4:30pm The Dalles Wahtonka Eagle-Indians (19-8)
  (THE DALLES WAHTONKA)
Sandy Pioneers (16-7)   cancelled 
5:45pm Century Jaguars (6A)
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM)
1 Putnam Kingsmen 0 boxscore   
4:00pm Hillsboro Spartans (6A)
  (HILLSBORO STADIUM)
0 Liberty Falcons 10 (5 inn.)  
5:00pm Churchill Lancers
  (LAS CRUCES, NM)
0 Onate (NM) Knights 13 (5 inn.)  Southern NM Invite 
4:00pm North Eugene Highlanders 0 Roseburg Indians (6A) 6 boxscore   
4:30pm Springfield Millers 2 Lebanon Warriors 3 boxscore  (8 inn.)  
4:30pm Thurston Colts (6A) 8 West Albany Bulldogs 0 boxscore     

+ denotes neutral site

4A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
10:30am Yreka (CA) Miners (0-2)
  (YREKA (CA))
La Salle Prep Falcons (3-14)  Yreka (CA)  cancelled 
4:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 7 La Grande Tigers 4  
2:00pm Fruitland (ID) Grizzlies 11 La Grande Tigers 5  
4:00pm Ilwaco (WA) Fishermen (-) Marshall Minutemaids (1-23)   cancelled 
4:00pm #1 Banks Lady Braves (23-3)
  (ESTACADA)
Estacada Rangers (4-14)   cancelled 
1:00pm Seaside Seagulls (5-16) Stayton Eagles (9-10)   cancelled 
3:00pm Seaside Seagulls (5-16) Stayton Eagles (9-10)   cancelled 
4:00pm Pendleton Buckaroos (5A) 7 #4 Baker Bulldogs 3 boxscore   
4:30pm #3 Central Panthers 5 #12 North Marion Huskies 4 boxscore   
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (1-15) Creswell Bulldogs (3A) (14-11)   cancelled 
4:30pm North Valley Lady Knights (6-16) #12 Douglas Trojans (17-7)   cancelled 

+ denotes neutral site

3A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Sheridan Spartans
  (Sheridan)
3 Salem Academy Crusaders 5 boxscore   
3:00pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) 15 Harrisburg Eagles 5  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (2A) (13-11) Harrisburg Eagles (3-14)   cancelled 
2:00pm Riverside Pirates
  (BOARDMAN)
2 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates
  (BOARDMAN)
5 Culver Bulldogs (2A) 14 boxscore   
4:30pm Cottage Grove Lions (4A) (1-15) Creswell Bulldogs (14-11)   cancelled 
4:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A) 3 Corbett Cardinals 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Irrigon Knights (2A) 2 Corbett Cardinals 5 boxscore  (9 inn.)  

+ denotes neutral site

2A

Non-League
Time Home Score Away Score Boxscore Info
4:30pm Wahkiakum (WA) Mules 1 Vernonia Loggers 16 (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Lowell Red Devils (0-22) Central Linn Cobras (13-11)   cancelled 
3:00pm Central Linn Cobras 15 Harrisburg Eagles (3A) 5  
5:30pm Central Linn Cobras (13-11) Harrisburg Eagles (3A) (3-14)   cancelled 
4:30pm Kennedy Trojans 15 Neah-Kah-Nie Pirates 0 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
2:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (BOARDMAN)
2 Culver Bulldogs 17 boxscore  (5 inn.)  
4:00pm Riverside Pirates (3A)
  (BOARDMAN)
5 Culver Bulldogs 14 boxscore   
2:00pm Echo Cougars 8 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 7 boxscore   
12:00pm Echo Cougars 15 Elgin - Imbler Huskies 1 boxscore   
4:00pm Irrigon Knights 3 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 1 boxscore   
2:00pm Irrigon Knights 2 Corbett Cardinals (3A) 5 boxscore  (9 inn.)  
12:00pm Adrian Antelopes 4 Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 5  
2:00pm Adrian Antelopes 18 Horseshoe Bend (ID) Mustangs 2  

+ denotes neutral site